Official Partner

Tomorrowland 2015

Another weekend of madness at the world-famous EDM festival

Tomorrowland 2015 is sold out but you can join the 2016 Waiting List here

The Basics

After a duel-headed 10th anniversary that did much more than blow out a few candles, Tomorrowland 2015 will look to reinvent the rule book again and host a party so big, so outrageously brilliant, that all other festivals will spend a lifetime trying to catch up.

As the world's biggest DJs and electronic producers make their way to Boom in Belgium, organisers will dress up some 15 stages in over-sized flowers, active volcanoes, giant disco balls, explosive butterflies, smoke cannons, confetti and anything else their minds can possibly dream up. 

It's clear to see why this is the most sought-after ticket in the world. Prepare to have your eyes and ears opened across one unforgettable weekend.

Tomorrowland 2015 logo
Edition
2015 2014 2013

Headliners

Alesso
0.00 | 3.29

Alesso

Armin van Buuren
0.00 | 6.16

Armin van Buuren

Hardwell
0.00 | 3.07

Hardwell

AVICII
0.00 | 2.41

AVICII

Sven Väth
0.00 | 1.53.55

Sven Väth

Axwell ^ Ingrosso
0.00 | 32.35

Axwell ^ Ingrosso

Robin Schulz
0.00 | 5.41

Robin Schulz

Solomun
0.00 | 4.27

Solomun

Lineup

  • MAIN STAGE
  • Nick van de Wall (12:00-14:30)
  • Oliver Heldens (14:30-15:30)
    0.00 | 3.18
  • Ummet Özcan (15:30-16:30)
  • Dyro (16:30-17:30)
    0.00 | 57.25
  • Romeo Blanco (17:30-18:30)
  • W&W (18:30-19:30)
    0.00 | 4.25
  • Nicky Romero (19:30-20:30)
    0.00 | 5.02
  • Alesso (20:30-21:30)
    0.00 | 3.29
  • David Guetta (21:30-22:45)
    0.00 | 1.59.34
  • AVICII (22:45)
    0.00 | 2.41
  • Steve Aoki
    0.00 | 49.36
  • CARL COX & FRIENDS
  • Javi Row (12:30-14:00)
  • Jon Rundell (14:00-15:30)
    0.00 | 58.15
  • John Digweed (15:30-17:00)
    0.00 | 4.09
  • Monika Kruse (17:00-18:30)
    0.00 | 1.00.21
  • Nicole Moudaber (18:30-20:00)
    0.00 | 1.00.22
  • Dubfire (20:00-21:30)
    0.00 | 10.27
  • Solomun (21:30-23:00)
    0.00 | 4.27
  • Carl Cox (23:00-01:00)
    0.00 | 58.16
  • DIM MAK
  • Marnik (13:00-13:45)
  • Qulinez (13:45-14:15)
  • Uberjak'd (14:15-14:45)
  • Autoérotique (14:45-15:30)
  • Ookay (15:30-16:15)
  • Crookers (16:15-17:15)
    0.00 | 4.07
  • Borgore (17:15-18:15)
    0.00 | 4.09
  • Steve Aoki (18:15-19:45)
    0.00 | 49.36
  • Deorro (19:45-20:45)
    0.00 | 58.31
  • Keys n Krates (20:45-21:30)
  • Chris Lorenzo (21:30-22:15)
  • The Bloody Beetroots (22:15-23:15)
    0.00 | 2.33
  • Dirtyphonics (23:15-00:15)
  • Coone (00:15-01:00)
    0.00 | 1.02.06
  • V SESSIONS
  • Mystique (12:30-13:30)
  • Brian Cross (13:30-14:30)
  • Promise Land (14:30-15:30)
  • Dzeko and Torres (15:30-16:30)
  • Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman (16:30-17:30)
  • FTampa (17:30-18:30)
  • Firebeatz (18:30-19:30)
  • Sidney Samson (19:30-20:00)
    0.00 | 6.07
  • Yves V vs Sidney Samson (20:00-20:30)
  • Yves V (20:30-21:00)
    0.00 | 56.32
  • R3HAB (21:00-22:00)
    0.00 | 3.48
  • Borgeous (22:00-23:00)
  • Quintino (23:00)
    0.00 | 59.35
  • Chuckie
    0.00 | 6.14
  • PARADISE STAGE
  • Cheap Charly Men (12:00-13:00)
  • Smos (13:00-14:00)
  • Robert James (14:00-15:30)
  • wAFF (15:30-17:00)
  • Patrick Topping (17:00-18:30)
  • Richy Ahmed (18:30-20:00)
    0.00 | 5.37
  • Cajmere (20:00-21:30)
    0.00 | 2.52
  • The Martinez Brothers (21:30-23:00)
    0.00 | 2.00.09
  • Jamie Jones (23:00-01:00)
    0.00 | 4.29
  • DERRICK CARTER PRESENTS FAMILY AND THE FRIENDS
  • Sven van Hees B2B Flapjack (12:30-15:00)
  • Riva Starr (15:00-17:00)
  • Riva Starr B2B DJ Pierre (17:00-19:00)
  • Derrick Carter (19:00-20:00)
    0.00 | 46.05
  • Derrick Carter B2B Eats Everything (20:00-22:00)
  • Mark Farina B2B Seth Troxler (22:00-01:00)

All acts will be apart of back to back sets which will run as follows: Derrick Carter B2B Eats Everything, Mark Farina B2B Seth Troxler, Riva Starr B2B DJ Pierre, Sven Van Hees B2B Flapjackers

  • TRANCE ADDICT
  • Fred Baker (12:30-14:00)
  • Menno De Jong (14:00-15:00)
  • Airscape (15:00-16:00)
  • Tenishia (16:00-17:00)
  • Stadium4 (17:00-18:00)
  • Pure NRG [live] (18:00-19:00)
  • Sean Tyas (19:00-20:00)
    0.00 | 4.18
  • John O'Callaghan (20:00-21:00)
    0.00 | 1.12.13
  • Ørjan Nilsen (21:00-22:00)
    0.00 | 3.10
  • Andrew Rayel (22:00-23:00)
    0.00 | 2.57
  • Aly & Fila (23:00)
    0.00 | 5.22
  • Markus Schulz
    0.00 | 2.08
  • CAFEINA
  • Rafi Khan ft. Shéhérazade (12:00-12:45)
  • Audioboulevard (12:45-13:30)
  • Phill Da Cunha ft. Alec (13:30-14:15)
  • Cemode ft. Seelen (14:15-15:15)
  • DJ Licious ft. Delafino (15:15-16:15)
  • 2Dirty (16:15-17:00)
  • AN21 (17:00-18:15)
  • Cazzette (18:15-19:30)
  • Dave Lambert ft. Mr Grammy (19:30-20:30)
  • Disco Dasco (20:30-21:30)
  • Roma (21:30-22:30)
  • DJ Philip ft. Joeri (22:30-23:30)
  • Andrea Oliva (23:30-01:00)
    0.00 | 1.00.25
  • BLUE FLAME
  • Michael Beltran (12:00-12:45)
  • T.A.T.S. (12:45-13:30)
  • Lost Stories (13:30-14:30)
  • MVTTN (14:30-15:15)
  • Nexuz (15:15-16:15)
  • DiMaro & Violinvasion (16:15-17:15)
  • Double Pleasure (17:15-18:15)
  • Redondo (18:15-19:15)
  • Franky Rizardo (19:15-20:15)
    0.00 | 56.43
  • Makasi (20:15-21:15)
  • Amine Edge & Dance (21:15-22:15)
    0.00 | 6.11
  • Neon (22:15-23:15)
  • Megamen (23:15)
  • The Oddword
  • I LOVE THE 90S
  • Ward (12:00-16:30)
  • 2 Fabiola (16:30-17:00)
  • Superfunk (17:00-18:00)
  • Syndicate of L.A.W. (18:00-19:00)
  • Wout (19:00-20:00)
  • Johan Gielen (20:00-21:00)
  • Future Breeze (21:00-22:00)
  • Ward (22:00-23:00)
  • Human Resource (23:00)
  • Atmoz
  • QULT
  • ATMO (12:00-13:00)
  • S1ingular (13:00-14:00)
  • Might Fools (14:00-15:00)
  • Dirtcaps (15:00-16:00)
  • A*S*Y*S* (16:00-17:00)
  • Acti (17:00-18:00)
  • Alex Kidd (18:00-19:00)
  • Geck-o (19:00-20:00)
  • Dr. Phunk (20:00-21:00)
  • Audiofreq (21:00-22:00)
  • LNY TNZ (22:00-23:00)
  • Phrantic (23:00)
  • WINTER CLUBBING
  • DJ Luk & Mr Shake & Vox-D & DJ Barto (13:00-15:00)
  • Jean de Gand (15:00-16:00)
  • Double-U vs Skinnie (16:00-17:00)
  • DJ Luk & Mr Shake & Vox-D & DJ Barto (17:00-18:30)
  • Dimitri Wouters (18:30-20:00)
  • Deve & Matizz (20:00-21:30)
  • Funk D (21:30-22:15)
  • DJ Luk & Vox-D & DJ Barto (22:15-01:00)
  • MAZDA JOURNEY ISLAND
  • Souza Malouza (12:30-14:00)
  • Alvar & Millas (14:00-15:00)
  • Siege (15:00-16:00)
  • Abel Ramos (16:00-17:00)
  • Shaan (17:00-18:00)
  • Quentin Mosimann (18:00-19:00)
    0.00 | 59.10
  • Mike Hawkins (19:00-20:00)
  • Stadiumx (20:00-21:00)
  • Albert Neve (21:00-22:00)
  • Blasterz (22:00-23:00)
  • Wessel-S (23:00)
  • DESPERADOS
  • Wooden Sound (13:00-14:00)
  • Fuc Le Duc (14:00-15:00)
  • Bafana & Hush Hefner (15:00-16:30)
  • Broiler (16:30-18:00)
  • FEDER (18:00-19:30)
  • Leesa (19:30-21:00)
  • Niels Fiejen (21:00-22:00)
  • RADIO MODERN
  • Radio Ultra Modern (13:00)
  • LEAF
  • Xavier Shimtshack (12:30-15:00)
  • Trashlagoon (15:00-16:30)
  • Jose Maria Ramon (16:30-17:30)
  • Parra For Cuva (17:30-19:00)
  • Ade Kanon (19:00-20:30)
  • Iris Menza (20:30-22:00)
  • David Moreno (22:00-23:30)
  • MAIN STAGE
  • Martin Solveig (12:00-14:30)
  • R3HAB (14:30-15:30)
    0.00 | 3.48
  • Otto Knows (15:30-16:30)
  • Deorro (16:30-17:30)
    0.00 | 58.31
  • Blasterjaxx (17:30-18:30)
    0.00 | 4.37
  • Dillon Francis (18:30-19:30)
    0.00 | 3.33
  • Yves V (19:30-20:30)
    0.00 | 56.32
  • Martin Garrix (20:30-21:30)
    0.00 | 4.50
  • Armin van Buuren (21:30-22:45)
    0.00 | 6.16
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike (22:45-23:45)
    0.00 | 4.54
  • Axwell ^ Ingrosso (23:45-01:00)
    0.00 | 32.35
  • COCOON STAGE
  • Fred Hush (12:00-14:00)
  • Seth Troxler (14:00-15:30)
    0.00 | 20.00
  • Dana Ruh (15:30-17:00)
  • Markus Fix (17:00-18:30)
  • Josh Wink (18:30-20:00)
    0.00 | 1.00.01
  • Maceo Plex (20:00-22:00)
    0.00 | 2.33
  • Sven Väth (22:00-01:00)
    0.00 | 1.53.55

For this year's edition, Cocoon presents a special vinyl only stage.

  • KETALOCO
  • No Shit Like Deep (12:00-14:00)
  • Karotte (14:00-15:30)
  • Caspar (15:30-17:00)
  • Edu Imbernon (17:00-18:30)
    0.00 | 2.31
  • Don Cabron (18:30-20:00)
  • andhim (20:00-21:30)
  • Nico Morano (21:30-23:00)
  • Marc Romboy vs Stephan Bodzin (23:00-01:00)

*Marc Romboy will be playing a VS set with Stephan Bodzin

  • SUPER YOU & ME
  • D.O.D. (12:30-14:00)
  • Chocolate Puma (14:00-15:00)
  • Tom Staar vs Kryder (15:00-16:00)
  • Don Diablo (16:00-17:00)
    0.00 | 4.46
  • Vinai (17:00-18:00)
  • The Chainsmokers (18:00-19:00)
  • Sander van Doorn (19:00-20:00)
    0.00 | 55.42
  • Laidback Luke (20:00-21:00)
    0.00 | 4.26
  • Martin Solveig (21:00-22:00)
  • Superheroes (22:00-23:00)
  • Krewella (23:00)
    0.00 | 3.52
  • Moti
    0.00 | 4.56
  • REVEALED
  • JETFIRE (12:30-13:15)
  • Tom & Jame (13:15-14:00)
  • Manse (14:00-15:00)
  • Joey Dale (15:00-16:00)
  • Julian Calor (16:00-17:00)
  • Kill The Buzz (17:00-18:00)
    0.00 | 2.23
  • Sick Individuals (18:00-19:00)
  • Dannic (19:00-20:00)
  • Hardwell (20:00-21:00)
    0.00 | 3.07
  • Dyro (21:00-22:00)
    0.00 | 57.25
  • Headhunterz (22:00-23:00)
    0.00 | 1.49
  • Jordy Dazz (23:00)
  • Thomas Newson
  • FERRY CORSTEN PRESENTS FULL ON
  • Lucky Charmes (12:30-13:45)
  • Jochen Miller (13:45-15:00)
  • Marco V & Thomas Newson (15:00-16:15)
  • Jacob van Hage (16:15-17:30)
  • Cosmic Gate (17:30-18:45)
    0.00 | 23.28
  • MaRLo (18:45-20:00)
    0.00 | 1.58
  • Mark Sherry (20:00-21:15)
    0.00 | 1.03.25
  • Audien (21:15-22:30)
  • Ferry Corsten (22:30-23:45)
    0.00 | 56.50
  • Bryan Kearney (23:45-01:00)
  • KOZZMOZZ
  • Spacid (13:00-15:00)
  • Rødhåd (15:00-16:30)
    0.00 | 7.52
  • Marcel Fengler (16:30-18:00)
  • Kr!z (18:00-19:00)
  • Luke Slater (19:00-20:30)
  • Speedy J (20:30-22:00)
    0.00 | 1.10.29
  • Gary Beck (22:00-23:30)
    0.00 | 2.56
  • Johannes Heil [live] (23:30-01:00)
  • WE PLAY HOUSE RECORDINGS
  • Jensen (12:00-14:00)
  • Prosumer (14:00-16:00)
  • Deetron (16:00-18:00)
  • Aril Brikha (18:00-19:00)
  • Oliver Dollar (19:00-20:30)
  • FCL ft. Lady Linn (20:30-23:30)
  • Mousse T (23:30-01:00)
  • STAR WARZ
  • Carbon (13:00-14:00)
  • The Offenders (14:00-15:00)
  • M&T (15:00-16:00)
  • Station Earth B2B James Marvel (16:00-17:00)
  • New Deal (17:00-18:00)
  • Murdock (18:00-19:00)
  • Nymfo (19:00-20:00)
  • Koven (20:00-21:00)
    0.00 | 3.33
  • The Prototypes (21:00-22:00)
  • Brookes Brothers (22:00-23:00)
  • DJ Marky (23:00)
  • Matrix & Futurebound ft. MC Rhymestar
  • Q DANCE
  • Kutski (12:00-13:00)
  • Pat B (13:00-14:00)
  • Psyko Punkz (14:00-15:00)
    0.00 | 3.52
  • Frontliner (15:00-16:00)
    0.00 | 3.54
  • Atmozfears [live] (16:00-16:30)
  • Wildstylez (16:30-17:30)
    0.00 | 5.38
  • Coone (17:30-19:00)
    0.00 | 1.02.06
  • Noisecontrollers (19:00-20:00)
  • Brennan Heart (20:00-21:00)
  • B-Front ft. Hard Driver (21:00-22:00)
  • Ran-D (22:00-23:00)
  • Evil Activities (23:00)
  • BONZAI
  • Manu Riga & Matt Holiday (12:30-13:30)
  • Relaunch (13:30-14:30)
  • Gai Barone (14:30-15:30)
  • Nico Parisi (15:30-16:30)
  • DJ Phi Phi (16:30-17:30)
  • Jan Vervloet (17:30-18:30)
  • Bountyhunter (18:30-19:30)
  • Furax (19:30-20:30)
  • DJ Ghost ft. MC Pyro (20:30-21:30)
  • Yves Deruyter (21:30-22:30)
    0.00 | 1.02.11
  • Franky Kloeck (22:30-23:30)
  • Bonzai All Stars (23:30-01:00)
  • WOODY WEEKEND
  • Basement Sounds (12:00-13:30)
  • Coin ft. Swa (13:30-14:00)
  • Thim (14:00-15:30)
  • Mathy (15:30-17:00)
  • Luca Barassii & Seelen (17:00-18:30)
  • Greg Lamore vs Jay Lee Hudson (18:30-21:30)
  • Thierry von der Warth (21:30-22:30)
  • Laurent Wery (22:30)
  • Many Moore
  • MAZDA JOURNEY ISLAND
  • Davidov (12:30-14:00)
  • Dominico (14:00-15:00)
  • Reygel & Peri (15:00-16:00)
  • Henrik B (16:00-17:00)
  • Stereo Killah (17:00-18:00)
  • Danny Wade (18:00-19:00)
  • Pierce Fulton (19:00-20:00)
  • Made in June (20:00-21:00)
  • Sebjak (21:00-22:00)
  • Lush & Simon (22:00-23:00)
  • That's Who (23:00)
  • DESPERADOS
  • Wayback (13:00-14:00)
  • Sheridan (14:00-15:00)
  • Mashpop (15:00-16:00)
  • Beauhause (16:00-17:00)
  • Michael Midnight (17:00-18:00)
  • Felix da Housecat (18:00-19:30)
  • Raving George (19:30-21:00)
  • Ugur Yurt (21:00-22:00)
  • RADIO MODERN
  • Radio Ultra Modern (13:00)
  • LEAF
  • X-ian (12:30-15:00)
  • Jose Maria Ramon (15:00-16:30)
  • Trashlagoon (16:30-17:30)
  • Parra For Cuva (17:30-19:00)
  • Nathan Fix (19:00-20:30)
  • Merdan Taplak (20:30-22:00)
  • Prinz (22:00-23:30)
  • MAIN STAGE
  • Markus Schulz (12:00-14:50)
    0.00 | 2.08
  • Arty (14:50-15:40)
    0.00 | 2.13
  • Dannic (15:40-16:40)
  • DVBBS (16:40-17:40)
    0.00 | 4.55
  • Chuckie (17:40-18:25)
    0.00 | 6.14
  • Nervo (18:25-19:10)
    0.00 | 2.49
  • Steve Angello (19:10-20:30)
    0.00 | 1.59.36
  • Afrojack (20:30-21:30)
    0.00 | 5.03
  • Hardwell (21:30-22:30)
    0.00 | 3.07
  • Tiësto (22:30-23:30)
    0.00 | 1.01.10
  • 3 Are Legend (23:30)
  • Dave Clarke Presents...
  • Pierre (16:00-17:30)
  • Green Velvet (17:30-19:00)
    0.00 | 30.00
  • Chris Liebing (19:00-21:00)
    0.00 | 5.14
  • Paul Kalkbrenner [live] (21:00-22:30)
  • Dave Clarke (22:30)
    0.00 | 3.04.12
  • Opera
  • Delafino (12:30-14:30)
  • The Symphony Of Unity (14:30-15:30)
  • Smash The House
  • Boostedkids (12:00-13:00)
  • Mambo Brothers (13:00-14:00)
  • Fox Stevenson (14:00-15:00)
  • Lost Frequencies (15:00-16:00)
  • Danny Howard (16:00-17:00)
  • Regi B2B Dave Till (17:00-18:00)
  • Carnage (18:00-19:00)
    0.00 | 6.00
  • Bassjackers (19:00-20:00)
    0.00 | 1.48
  • Ummet Ozcan (20:00-21:00)
  • Benny Benassi (21:00-22:00)
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike (22:00-23:00)
    0.00 | 4.54
  • Wolfpack (23:00)
    0.00 | 31.54
  • Versuz
  • Tom Leclercq (12:00-13:30)
  • Peter Luts (13:30-15:00)
  • Sem Thomasson (15:00-16:00)
  • Manuel De La Mare (16:00-17:00)
  • Kenn Colt (17:00-18:00)
  • Dave Lambert (18:00-19:00)
  • Funkerman (19:00-20:00)
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano (20:00-21:00)
    0.00 | 1.00.00
  • Bingo Players (21:00-22:00)
    0.00 | 3.11
  • Fedde le Grand (22:00-23:00)
    0.00 | 3.09
  • Bob Sinclar (23:00)
  • Richie Hawtin Presents MINUS
  • Bollen & Fichtner (12:00-14:00)
  • Fabio Florido (14:00-15:30)
    0.00 | 6.30
  • Justin James (15:30-17:00)
  • Julian Jeweil (17:00-18:15)
  • Marc Houle (18:15-19:30)
  • Matador (19:30-20:45)
    0.00 | 5.27
  • Gaiser (20:45-22:00)
    0.00 | 6.43
  • Richie Hawtin (22:00)
    0.00 | 6.17
  • Bakermat & Friends
  • Dante Klein (12:30-13:30)
  • The Avener (13:30-15:00)
    0.00 | 1.35
  • Klingande (15:00-16:30)
  • Thomas Jack (16:30-18:00)
  • Alle Farben (18:00-19:30)
    0.00 | 3.06.29
  • Robin Schulz (19:30-21:00)
    0.00 | 5.41
  • Bakermat (21:00-22:30)
    0.00 | 5.31
  • Oliver Heldens (22:30)
    0.00 | 3.18
  • Forma.T Invites MK
  • Kong (12:30-13:30)
  • DC Sales (13:30-14:30)
  • Arches (14:30-15:30)
  • Surfing Leons (15:30-16:30)
  • Huxley (16:30-18:00)
  • Pete Tong (18:00-19:30)
  • MK (19:30-21:00)
    0.00 | 6.26
  • Route 94 (21:00-22:30)
    0.00 | 5.22
  • Bob Moses (22:30)
  • Barong Family
  • Davoodi (12:30-13:15)
  • Mike Cervello (13:15-14:00)
  • San Holo (14:00-14:45)
  • Vicetone (14:45-15:30)
  • Jebroer ft. Stepherd & Skinto (15:30-16:00)
  • Cesqeaux (16:00-17:00)
  • Moksi (17:00-18:00)
  • Dillon Francis (18:00-19:00)
    0.00 | 3.33
  • Wiwek (19:00-20:00)
  • Yellow Claw (20:00-21:00)
    0.00 | 3.13
  • GTA (21:00-22:00)
    0.00 | 4.23
  • Headhunterz (22:00-23:00)
    0.00 | 1.49
  • Rotterdam Terror Corps (23:00)
  • B2B
  • DJ Romi Rè (12:00-14:00)
  • Jackie White (14:00-15:30)
  • Day.Din (15:30-16:30)
  • Bizarre Tribe (16:30-18:00)
  • Electro Sun (18:00-19:30)
  • Firaga (19:30-21:00)
  • Astral Projection (21:00-22:30)
  • Astrix (22:30)
  • Coincidence
  • Rafi Khan (12:00-13:30)
  • Nukov & Yelmet (13:30-15:00)
  • Tom Dazing (15:00-16:00)
  • A. Brehme (16:00-17:30)
  • Steve Cop (17:30-19:00)
  • Svemirski
  • Svemirski (19:00-20:00)
  • Mirella Kroes (20:00-21:30)
  • Mirella Kroes
  • GO!DIVA
  • GO!DIVA (21:30-23:00)
  • Manone
  • Manone (23:00)
  • Age of Love
  • Sven Van Heez (12:00-13:00)
  • The Mackenzie (13:00-14:00)
  • Systematic Parts (14:00-15:00)
  • Marko de La Rocca (15:00-16:00)
  • Youri Parker (16:00-17:00)
  • Quincy (17:00-18:00)
  • Jam El Mar aka Jam & Spoon (18:00-19:00)
  • Zolex (19:00-20:00)
  • Joe T Vannelli (20:00-21:00)
  • Franky Jones (21:00-22:00)
  • M.I.K.E. / Push (22:00-23:00)
  • Zzino (23:00)
  • Pussy Lounge
  • Francois (12:00-13:30)
  • Ronald V (13:30-14:30)
  • Lowriderz (14:30-15:30)
  • Mark with a K (15:30-16:30)
  • Dr Rude (16:30-17:30)
  • Ruthless (17:30-18:30)
  • Luna (18:30-19:30)
  • The Darkraver (19:30-20:30)
    0.00 | 1.24.08
  • Paul Elstak (20:30-21:30)
  • The Viper (21:30-22:30)
  • Vince (22:30)
  • Mazda Journey Island
  • Dave202 (12:30-14:00)
    0.00 | 6.41
  • Mathy (14:00-15:00)
  • Back to Basicz Soundsystem (15:00-16:00)
  • Kenneth G (16:00-17:00)
  • Didrick (17:00-18:00)
  • Albin Myers (18:00-19:00)
  • Jay Cosmic (19:00-20:00)
  • Tom Swoon (20:00-21:00)
  • Julia Carpenter (21:00-22:00)
  • Steve Romani & The Addiction (22:00-23:00)
  • Desperados
  • MVMNT (13:00-14:00)
  • Christian82 (14:00-15:00)
  • Robbert Humble (15:00-16:00)
  • Gewelt (16:00-17:00)
  • Goldfox (17:00-18:00)
  • De Sluwe Vos (18:00-19:30)
    0.00 | 10.48
  • Dominik Eulberg (19:30-21:00)
    0.00 | 5.30
  • Moonlight Matters (21:00-22:00)
  • Radio Modern
  • Radio Ultra Modern (13:00)
  • LEAF
  • Const (13:00-15:00)
  • Ozan (15:00-16:30)
  • Trashlagoon (16:30-17:30)
  • Parra For Cuva (17:30-18:30)
  • Luis del Villar (18:30-20:00)
  • Barry Fore (20:00-21:30)
  • Yamo (21:30-23:00)

The Venue

Tomorrowland 2015

De Schorre Recreation Ground
2850 Boom
Belgium

Held in the aptly named town of Boom in Belgium, Tomorrowland takes over all 75 hectares of De Schorre recreation area, decorating its greenery with over 15 creatively-designed stages.

Its former clay pits are now lakes, and the Dreamville camping ground is surrounded by trees, with every type of food and drink stall imaginable filling the bellies of unquenchable dance fanatics.

Expand Map

Accommodation in the area

Getting There

Our Recommendations

What We Love

  • The outrageously inventive stage productions at Tomorrowland aren't just limited to the main stages. Organisers go all out to create a whole new world with floating flowers in the lakes, huge waterfalls, hidden Buddhas and much more across 15+ arenas, stages and cubbyholes.

  • The Global Journey Packages are the easiest - and best - way to travel to Tomorrowland. They offer the very best service, covering your whole trip from the moment you take off all the way through to the return journey home. That means parties on planes, champagne and helpful hostesses - all without lifting a finger. After choosing between a Flight Package, Train Package or a Hotel Package, the festival will take care of the rest for you.

What To Know

  • Food and drink at Tomorrowland can only be bought using tokens. Cash can be exchanged for tokens at the festival site and in the campsite, but for the best deal on them buy a BoozeBag online before you go. It doesn't just include 35 food and drink tokens, but the bag is a collectors item too. Once bought online, festival-goers collect their Tomorrowland BoozeBag at the Tomorrowland or DreamVille Main Entrance as well as on the festival site.

  • Dreamville is the official camping ground of Tomorrowland and it has all sorts of accommodation options are available, from bring your own tent to hiring a cabin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Packages

  • 4 x Full Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 4 x Magnificent Greens at DreamVille Campsite
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer

  • 4 x Full Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 2 x Easy Tent 2 persons at DreamVille Campsite
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer

  • 4 x Full Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 2 x Classic Double Room at Sofitel Brussels Europe
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer
  • 4 x Festival Shuttle Tomorrowland 2015
  • Breakfast Included

  • 4 x Comfort Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 4 x Magnificent Greens at DreamVille Campsite
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer

  • 4 x Comfort Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 2 x Fabulous Comfort Easy Tent 2 persons at DreamVille Campsite
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer

  • 4 x Comfort Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 2 x Luxury Double Room at Sofitel Brussels Europe
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer
  • 4 x Festival Shuttle Tomorrowland 2015
  • Breakfast Included

  • 4 x Full Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 2 x DreamLodge 2 persons at DreamVille Campsite
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer

More Festivals

Bestival 2015

10 – 13 September 2015
Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
We use cookies to help make Festicket better. If you continue, we'll assume you're okay with that. Learn more.