Suchen
Official Partner

Airbeat One Festival 2017

Germany's renowned electronic arena

Too late!

This festival has already taken place!

Tickets and packages to the 2018 edition are now on sale. Book yours via the link below.

This guide is for the 2017 edition of the festival, but we have a new one for 2018:
Go to 2018 Guide

The Basics

13-16. Juli 2017
Neustadt-Glewe, Germany

Airbeat One is a truly stunning, high-octane electronic festival set in northern Germany. Consistently uniting headliners from across the world, it is definitely a highlight of the electronic calendar.

With its world-renowned main stage, breathtaking light shows and electrifying atmosphere, it is no surprise that fans come from across the world to partake in this experience.

The lineup this year is packed with dance music megastars once more, with appearances from Tiësto, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Hardwell, Oliver Heldens and countless other huge names.

Editions

2018 2017 2016

Lineup

  • VIP Camping Village Opening Party
  • Nico Pusch
  • Tom Pusch
  • David K.
  • Tom B.
  • Daniel Ledwa
  • Suntastic & PS-Traxx
  • Felix Gunert & Julian Pryzkopp
  • Noise & Breithaupt
  • Kraut & Rüben
  • Barthaur
  • Husp
  • Max Walcha
  • Fancy Sound Module
  • Jonas Rolof
  • Karl Kirschmayer
  • Florian Neubauer
  • Main Stage
  • VINAI (18.30)
  • Ostblockschlampen (19.30)
  • Ummet Ozcan (20.30)
  • Oliver Heldens (21.30)
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso (23.00)
  • Armin van Buuren (00.30)
  • Danny Avila (02.00)
  • Carnage (03.00)
  • Brohug (04.00)
  • Second Stage
  • PGM & ILA (18.00)
  • Authentic (20.00)
  • Kimie (21.00)
  • Infuso (23.00)
  • Static Movement (00.00)
  • RITMO (01.00)
  • Anneli (02.00)
  • Jensson (04.00)
  • yNk (06.00)
  • Terminal by Global Stage
  • Airdice (18.00)
  • Marv (19.00)
  • Boris Dlugosch (20.00)
  • Pretty Pink (21.00)
  • Alle Farben (22.00)
  • Gestört aber GeiL (23.15)
  • Mahmut Orhan (00.45)
  • Der Housekasper (01.45)
  • Dave Ramone (02.30)
  • Hochanstaendig (03.15)
  • Blondee (04.00)
  • Dia Plattenpussys (05.00)
  • Q-Dance Stage
  • Scale (20.00)
  • Devin Wild (21.00)
  • The Prophet (22.00)
  • Bass Modulators (23.00)
  • Code Black (00.00)
  • Atmozfears (01.00)
  • Noisecontrollers (02.00)
  • Frequencerz (03.00)
  • Evil Activities & Korsakoff (04.00)
  • Main Stage
  • Tube & Berger (18.30)
  • Paul Kalkbrenner (19.30)
  • Tiësto (21.00)
  • Don Diablo (22.30)
  • Hardwell (23.45)
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike (01.00)
  • KSHMR (02.00)
  • Yellow Claw (03.00)
  • Will Sparks (04.00)
  • Terminal by Lost Frequencies & Friends
  • Thomas Lizzara (18.30)
  • Ferrick Dawn (19.30)
  • M22 (20.30)
  • Mike Perry (22.00)
  • Alan Walker (23.30)
  • Lost Frequencies (01.00)
  • Lucas & Steve (02.30)
  • Sarazar (04.00)
  • Lexer (05.00)
  • Second Stage
  • Joel (14.00)
  • Ismir (16.00)
  • Krama (17.00)
  • Klopfgeister (18.00)
  • Bubble (19.00)
  • Day.Din (20.00)
  • Fabio & Moon (21.00)
  • Vini Vici (22.00)
  • SKAZI (23.00)
  • Blastoyz (00.00)
  • Egorythmia (01.00)
  • E-Clip (02.00)
  • Protonica (03.00)
  • Schrittmacher (04.00)
  • Kleysky (06.00)
  • Juno Reactor (07.00)
  • Q-Dance Stage
  • Rebourne (20.00)
  • Andy Svge (21.00)
  • Audiotricz (22.00)
  • Zatox & Max Enforcer (23.00)
  • Da Tweekaz (00.00)
  • NCBM (01.00)
  • Coone (01.30)
  • Hard Driver [live] (02.30)
  • Ran-D (03.00)
  • Angerfist & Partyraiser (04.00)

Hosted by Villain

  • Terminal by Felix Jaehn & Friends
  • Hight (18.30)
  • Gunes Ergun (19.30)
  • EDX (20.30)
  • Klingande (22.00)
  • Jonas Blue (23.30)
  • Felix Jaehn (01.00)
  • Sam Feldt (02.30)
  • Artenvielfalt (04.00)
  • Main Stage
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano (18.30)
  • Nervo (20.00)
  • TUJAMO (21.00)
  • Martin Solveig (22.00)
  • Nicky Romero (23.00)
  • Fireworks (00.00)
  • Galantis (00.15)
  • W&W (01.30)
  • Showtek (02.30)
  • Timmy Trumpet (03.30)
  • Headhunterz (04.30)
  • Second Stage
  • Johann (14.00)
  • Antec (16.30)
  • Noize Virus (18.30)
  • Omiki (19.30)
  • Querox (20.30)
  • Phaxe (21.30)
  • Emok (23.00)
  • Captain Hook (00.30)
  • Liquid Soul (01.30)
  • Neelix (02.30)
  • Bliss (03.30)
  • Coming Soon (04.30)
  • Syncron (05.30)
  • Q-Dance Stage
  • Demi Kanon (20.00)
  • Cyber (21.00)
  • Wasted Penguinz (22.00)
  • Adrenalize (23.00)
  • Wildstylez (00.00)
  • Q-Dance Finalshow (01.00)
  • Brennan Heart (01.10)
  • Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo (02.00)
  • Psyko Punkz (03.00)
  • B-Front (04.00)

Hosted by Villain

  • VIP & Beach Area
  • Alma & August Lilienweiß
  • Animal Funk
  • Anstandslos & Durchgeknallt
  • audio stunts & mahumba
  • Barthauer
  • Ben K.
  • Björn Störing
  • C-ro
  • Daniel Ledwa
  • David K
  • Fancy Sound System
  • Felix Gunert
  • Julian Pryzkopp
  • Florian Neubauer
  • Girard
  • Golden Toys
  • Husp
  • Jamie Loca & Don Rossi
  • Jonas Rolof
  • Karl Kirschmayer
  • Kaylab
  • Kim Noble
  • Kraut & Rüben
  • Kuestenklatsch
  • Marc Werner
  • Marcus Brodowski
  • Max Walcha
  • Ming
  • Nico Pusch
  • Nose & Breithaupt
  • Pascal M.
  • Schmipf & Schande
  • Suntastic & PS-Traxx
  • Tom B.
  • Tom Pusch
  • Vimalavong

The Venue

Airbeat One Festival 2017

Neustadt-Glewe Airport
Flugplatz 1
19306 Neustadt-Glewe
Germany

Airbeat One is situated in Neustadt-Glewe, to the north of Germany. The large open-space allows for the festival's impressive stages to take form.


Frequently Asked Questions

More Festivals