Suchen
Official Partner

Let It Roll Open Air 2017

The world's high-octane festival

Too late!

This festival has already taken place!

Tickets and packages to the 2018 edition are now on sale. Book yours via the link below.

This guide is for the 2017 edition of the festival, but we have a new one for 2018:
Go to 2018 Guide

The Basics

3-5. August 2017
Milovice, Czech Republic

Let It Roll Open Air is the largest celebration of the drum & bass genre across the world. With over 8 stages and 300+ artists, the sheer size and euphoric intensity of the festival is virtually unparalleled. 

Set near to the stunning city of Prague, the festival draws in an international fanbase for three days of the most brilliantly hectic partying on the continent, partly due to the star-studded lineup that frequents the stages year on year.

Previous guests include Andy C, Chase & Status (DJ Set), Camo & Krooked, High Contrast, Netsky (DJ Set), Wilkinson, DJ Hype, Pendulum (DJ Set), Noisia, Fred V & Grafix, Levela, Dirtyphonics, London Elektricity and countless others.

Lineup

  • Hangar
  • Woice (16.00-17.00)
  • Audiocuts (17.00-18.00)
  • Fourseasons (18.00-19.00)
  • Blofeld (19.00-20.00)
  • Frostbite (20.00-21.00)
  • Exdatt (21.00-22.00)
  • Neorge (22.00-23.00)
  • Anatomix (23.00-00.00)
  • Factory Stage
  • Changing Faces (18.00-19.00)
  • Krakota (19.00-20.00)
  • S.P.Y (20.00-21.00)
  • Maduk (21.00-22.00)
  • Fred V & Grafix (22.00-23.00)
  • London Elektricity (23.00-00.00)
  • Wilkinson (00.00-01.00)
  • Netsky (01.00-02.00)
  • Danny Byrd (02.00-03.00)
  • Metrik (03.00-04.00)
  • Madhouse Stage
  • Fallen Gemini (18.00-19.00)
  • Kato (19.00-20.00)
  • Hybris (20.00-21.00)
  • Rido (21.00-22.00)
  • Foreign Concept (22.00-23.00)
  • Kasra (23.00-00.00)
  • Ivy Lab (00.00-01.00)
  • Phace (01.00-02.00)
  • Mefjus (02.00-03.00)
  • Emperor (03.00-04.00)
  • Enei (04.00-05.00)
  • Current Value (05.00-06.00)
  • Port Stage
  • Membrain (18.00-19.00)
  • Rudeboy (19.00-20.00)
  • Subtension (20.00-21.00)
  • Boston (21.00-22.00)
  • Artificial Intelligence (22.00-23.00)
  • Total Science (23.00-00.00)
  • Spectrasoul (00.00-01.00)
  • Skeptical (01.00-02.00)
  • Break (02.00-03.00)
  • Klute (03.00-04.00)
  • Koma (04.00-05.00)
  • Bifious Aktif (05.00-06.00)
  • Underworld
  • Twisted:Minds (18.00-19.00)
  • Schooler (19.00-20.00)
  • Mediks (20.00-21.00)
  • Becks & Snowy (21.00-22.00)
  • Disaszt (22.00-23.00)
  • North Base (23.00-00.00)
  • High Maintenance (00.00-01.00)
  • Benny L B2B Shimon (01.00-02.00)
  • Xilent (02.00-03.00)
  • Djaki (03.00-04.00)
  • James Marvel (04.00-05.00)
  • Trimer & Arcane (05.00-06.00)
  • Shredder
  • Beesu (18.00-19.00)
  • Beaty (19.00-20.00)
  • Volume Plus & Halbax (20.00-21.00)
  • One Way (21.00-22.00)
  • Lucy Furr (22.00-23.00)
  • Sinister Souls (23.00-00.00)
  • Fragz (00.00-01.00)
  • Thrasher (01.00-02.00)
  • The Panacea (02.00-03.00)
  • Limewax (03.00-04.00)
  • Svojšice
  • Tokátko (18.00-20.30)
  • Lucasch (20.30-22.30)
  • Subdoubs (22.30-00.30)
  • Subgate B2B Tibiza (00.30-02.30)
  • Orbith (02.30-04.30)
  • Džejár (04.30-06.00)
  • Hangar
  • TR Tactics (00.00-01.00)
  • Crippleffect (01.00-02.00)
  • Monkey Boom (02.00-04.00)
  • Mouzl (04.00-05.00)
  • Saym (05.00-06.00)
  • Tony Terra (06.00-07.00)
  • Animal (07.00-08.00)
  • Apokain (08.00-09.00)
  • N.E.D (09.00-10.00)
  • El Waca (10.00-11.00)
  • Krowak (11.00-12.00)
  • Subvibz (12.00-13.00)
  • Ray Tracer (13.00-14.00)
  • Roop (14.00-15.00)
  • Lo. Q (15.00-16.00)
  • Infract (16.00-17.00)
  • L1 (17.00-18.00)
  • Pex & Fantek (18.00-19.00)
  • Mustaffa & Sheriff (19.00-20.00)
  • Humanom (20.00-21.00)
  • Pull:180 (21.00-22.00)
  • Double You (22.00-23.00)
  • Red Lebanon (23.00-00.00)
  • Main Stage
  • Hybrid Minds (19.00-20.00)
  • LTJ Bukem (20.00-21.00)
  • Drumsound & Bassline Smith (21.00-22.00)
  • Opening Show (22.00-22.30)
  • High Contrast (22.30-23.30)
  • Andy C (23.30-00.30)
  • Hype B2B Hazard (00.30-02.00)
  • Calyx & Teebee (02.00-03.00)
  • The Upbeats (03.00-04.00)
  • Factory Stage
  • Madface (18.00-19.00)
  • Unknown Error (19.00-19.45)
  • Bensley (19.45-20.30)
  • Rene LaVice (20.30-22.00)
  • Loadstar B2B DC Breaks (22.00-00.00)
  • Bad Company UK (00.00-01.00)
  • Killbox (01.00-02.00)
  • Dimension (02.00-03.00)
  • Teddy Killerz (03.00-04.00)
  • Madhouse Stage
  • Deadline (18.00-19.00)
  • Was A Be (19.00-20.00)
  • Pola & Bryson (20.00-21.00)
  • ED:IT (21.00-22.00)
  • Rockwell (22.00-23.00)
  • Technimatic (23.00-00.00)
  • Friction (00.00-01.00)
  • Icicle (01.00-02.00)
  • Black Sun Empire (02.00-03.00)
  • Prolix (03.00-04.00)
  • Fourward (04.00-05.00)
  • Joe Ford (05.00-06.00)
  • Port Stage
  • Liquidators (16.00-18.00)
  • Dephzac (18.00-19.00)
  • Derrick & Tonika (19.00-20.00)
  • Deadly Viperz (20.00-21.00)
  • Transit Mafia (21.00-22.00)
  • Kimyan Law [live] (22.00-23.00)
  • Frederic Robinson (23.00-00.00)
  • Bop (00.00-01.00)
  • Randall (01.00-02.00)
  • Keeno (02.00-03.00)
  • Anile (03.00-04.00)
  • Etherwood (04.00-05.00)
  • B-Complex (05.00-06.00)
  • Underworld
  • PMDA (16.00-17.00)
  • Cruk (17.00-18.00)
  • Disprove (18.00-19.00)
  • Tobax (19.00-20.00)
  • S9 (20.00-21.00)
  • Six Blade (21.00-22.00)
  • Livedn (22.00-23.00)
  • Hypoxia (23.00-00.00)
  • A-Cray (00.00-01.00)
  • A.M.C (01.00-02.00)
  • Turno (02.00-03.00)
  • The Clamps (03.00-04.00)
  • Akov (04.00-05.00)
  • Maniatics (05.00-06.00)
  • Shredder
  • No Cure (16.00-17.00)
  • Kutlo (17.00-18.00)
  • Trilo (18.00-19.00)
  • X Morph (19.00-20.00)
  • Counterstrike (20.00-21.00)
  • Robyn Chaos (21.00-22.00)
  • Symplex (22.00-23.00)
  • Neonlight (23.00-00.00)
  • Forbidden Society (00.00-01.00)
  • Katharsys (01.00-02.00)
  • Donny (02.00-03.00)
  • Hallucinator (03.00-04.00)
  • Live Stage
  • Manio & Zu (12.00-14.00)
  • LU2 (14.00-15.00)
  • Mackie Messer (15.00-16.00)
  • James Wing (16.00-17.00)
  • Rouni (17.00-18.20)
  • Messenjah & Wilda Panda (18.30-19.30)
  • Riya (20.00-21.00)
  • Svojšice
  • Džejár B2B Roger Venzent (16.00-18.00)
  • Ronica (18.00-20.00)
  • Flesh (20.00-22.00)
  • Jaqullin (22.00-23.30)
  • Toky (23.30-01.30)
  • Boss (01.30-03.00)
  • Callboy (03.00-04.30)
  • Pixie (04.30-06.00)
  • Hangar
  • Rocki (00.00-01.00)
  • Critical J (01.00-02.00)
  • Ed Livewire (02.00-03.00)
  • Dash (03.00-04.00)
  • Reprospekt (04.00-06.00)
  • Grindaway (06.00-07.00)
  • Mersi (07.00-08.00)
  • Zakild & McQuack (08.00-09.00)
  • Dlis Bakulu & Slight (09.00-10.00)
  • Tod & Beaśt Jane (10.00-11.00)
  • Neuro:Lab & Malcuth (11.00-12.00)
  • Embass (12.00-13.00)
  • Ejdm (13.00-14.00)
  • Rich (14.00-15.00)
  • Lady Lite & MC Mary Jane (15.00-16.00)
  • Hundread (16.00-17.00)
  • Wasp (17.00-18.00)
  • Vanatic & Micwinc (18.00-19.00)
  • Warfunk & Gappinzky (19.00-20.00)
  • Mabe, Minds & Splitter (20.00-22.00)
  • Main Stage
  • BCee (19.00-20.00)
  • Nu:Logic (20.00-21.00)
  • The Prototypes (21.00-22.00)
  • Matrix & Futurebound (22.00-23.00)
  • Camo & Krooked (23.00-00.00)
  • Sigma (00.00-01.00)
  • Sub Focus (01.00-02.00)
  • Delta Heavy (02.00-03.00)
  • June Miller (03.00-04.00)
  • Factory Stage
  • Upfockerz (18.00-19.00)
  • Suki (19.00-20.00)
  • Matzet (20.00-21.00)
  • Levela (21.00-22.00)
  • Sub Zero (22.00-23.00)
  • Tantrum Desire (23.00-00.00)
  • Original Sin (00.00-01.00)
  • DJ Guv (01.00-02.00)
  • Sasasas (02.00-03.00)
  • Annix (03.00-04.00)
  • Madhouse Stage
  • C.Phone & Elvis (18.00-19.00)
  • Qo & Computerartist (19.00-20.00)
  • Chris.SU (20.00-21.00)
  • Malux (21.00-22.00)
  • Coppa [live] (22.00-22.30)
  • Synergy (22.30-23.30)
  • Mob Tactics (23.30-00.30)
  • State of Mind (00.30-01.00)
  • Jade B2B Mindscape (01.30-03.00)
  • Agressor Bunx (03.00-04.00)
  • Telekinesis (04.00-05.00)
  • Zombie Cats (05.00-06.00)
  • Port Stage
  • Lee Meow (16.00-17.00)
  • Panorama (17.00-18.00)
  • The Prophecy (18.00-19.00)
  • Tom Small (19.00-20.00)
  • Onset (20.00-21.00)
  • Safire (21.00-22.00)
  • Kyrist (22.00-23.00)
  • Ant TC1 & DLR (23.00-01.00)
  • Alix Perez (01.00-02.00)
  • Xtrah (02.00-03.00)
  • Nymfo (03.00-04.00)
  • Plo (04.00-05.00)
  • Pixie (05.00-06.00)
  • Underworld
  • Basstien (16.00-17.00)
  • Promenade (17.00-18.00)
  • Gamble (18.00-19.00)
  • Aperio (19.00-20.00)
  • Deuce & Charger (20.00-21.00)
  • Recs (21.00-22.00)
  • Dextone (22.00-23.00)
  • Roklo (23.00-00.00)
  • Dossa & Locuzzed (00.00-01.00)
  • Kritix (01.00-02.00)
  • Barbarix (02.00-03.00)
  • Intraspekt (03.00-04.00)
  • Kung (04.00-05.00)
  • Yen (05.00-06.00)
  • Shredder
  • Furidus Freaks (16.00-17.00)
  • Meddk (17.00-18.00)
  • Signs & Redpill (18.00-19.00)
  • Hystatus (19.00-20.00)
  • Transforma (20.00-21.00)
  • Freqax (21.00-22.00)
  • Death Protocol (22.00-23.00)
  • Ogonek (23.00-00.00)
  • Switch Technique (00.00-01.00)
  • ADI-J (01.00-02.00)
  • WPL (02.00-03.00)
  • Kursiva (03.00-04.00)
  • Live Stage
  • Novinsky (12.00-13.00)
  • Revereno Octagon (13.00-14.00)
  • Golden Cat (14.00-15.00)
  • Sondaity (15.00-16.00)
  • Cocoman & Wilda Panda (17.30-18.30)
  • Navigator MC (19.00-20.00)
  • London Elektricity Big Band (20.00-21.00)
  • Svojšice
  • Marteen B2B Sebastien Deluca (16.00-19.00)
  • HRTL [live] (19.00-21.00)
  • Sionni (21.00-22.30)
  • Ladida (22.30-00.00)
  • Lucca (00.00-02.00)
  • Džejár (02.00-03.30)
  • Hory Doly (03.30-06.00)
  • Hangar
  • Dogzan (04.00-05.00)
  • Hellsmith (05.00-06.00)
  • Dexide (06.00-07.00)
  • Dubtunes (07.00-08.00)
  • Venom218 (08.00-09.00)
  • SMA (09.00-10.00)
  • Cherw (10.00-11.00)
  • Vircz (11.00-12.00)
  • Adepth (12.00-13.00)
  • Oeltaphoenix & Stux (13.00-14.00)
  • Loudbeat (14.00-15.00)
  • Xerxes (15.00-16.00)
  • Parallel Activity (16.00-17.00)
  • L'Base (17.00-18.00)
  • Babe LN (18.00-19.00)
  • Mania (19.00-20.00)
  • Melliferra (20.00-21.00)
  • Gloom (21.00-22.00)

The Venue

Let It Roll Open Air 2017

Milovice Airfield
Milovice
Czech Republic

Milovice Airfield is roughly 25km north-east of Prague, and is an ex-military airport.


Frequently Asked Questions

More Festivals