Search

de / USD $
Offizieller Partner

Nature One 2018

  • Kastellaun, Germany
  • 3-5 August 2018
  • EDM
  • Electronic
  • House
  • +2
Nature One 2018
Bereits vorbei

Sei nächstes Mal dabei

Germany's original electronic music festival / 4 days, 3 nights, 350 acts & 23 floors

Nature One is one of Germany's biggest electronic music festivals, showcasing producers and DJs from across the dance spectrum, including the corners of house, techno, EDM, trance and more.

The last edition's lineup featured sets from Above & Beyond, Ben Klock and Markus Schulz, showing off just why the festival has become one of Europe's most diverse and popular. 

Held on a former NATO missile base in the west of the country, Nature One hosts well over 20 stages, more than 50,000 dance fans, and lays on some of the most incredible, mind-blowing production you'll have ever seen.

Headliner

  • Aly & Fila
  • Charlotte de Witte
  • Joseph Capriati
  • Klaudia Gawlas
  • Neelix
  • Nina Kraviz
  • Paul van Dyk
  • Sven Väth

Line-up


OpenAirFloor

  • Alex M.O.R.P.H.
  • Aly & Fila
  • Cuebrick
  • Neelix
  • Plastik Funk
  • Standerwick [live]
  • The Glitch Mob

Century Circus

  • Charlotte de Witte
  • Dax J
  • DJ Emerson
  • Johannes Heil
  • Joseph Capriati
  • Len Faki
  • Niereich

HomeBase

  • AKA AKA
  • Dominik Eulberg
  • HUGEL
  • LOVRA
  • Max Manie
  • Moonbootica
  • Tube & Berger

Classic Terminal

  • Andy Düx
  • Johan Gielen
  • sunshine live DJ Team
  • Woody van Eyden B2B Alex M.O.R.P.H


OpenAirFloor

  • Alle Farben
  • Borgeous
  • Boy Kiss Girl
  • DJ Dag
  • Lexy & K-Paul
  • Moguai
  • NatureOne Inc. [live]
  • Ostblockschlampen
  • Paul van Dyk
  • Sylvain Armand

Century Circus

  • Arjun Vagale
  • Felix Kröcher
  • Julian Jeweil
  • Klaudia Gawlas
  • Nina Kraviz
  • Pappenheimer B2B Kerstin Eden
  • Sven Väth
  • the CZAP
  • TWCOR [live]

HomeBase

  • Boris Brejcha
  • Dirty Doering
  • Format:B
  • Jonathan Kaspar
  • Karotte
  • Lexer
  • Mat.Joe
  • Roter & Lewis

Classic Terminal

  • Dave202
  • DJ Toyax
  • Dune
  • Emmanuel Top aka BBE B2B Fred Hush
  • Mijk van Dijk
  • Talia vs. Taucher


Die Clubs: Masters of Hardcore [Niederlande]

  • Mad Dog
  • AniMe
  • Noize Suppressor
  • Deadly Guns
  • Bodyshock
  • Bass-D
  • Re-Style
  • Day-Már
  • Thorax
  • Negative A
  • Predator
  • J.D.A
  • Catscan
  • Playboyz
  • Crossfiyah
  • Potato
  • Never Surrender
  • Access One
  • Juliex
  • Tha Watcher

Die Clubs: Dirty Workz [Belgien]

  • Da Tweekaz
  • Psyko Punkz
  • Hard Driver
  • Dr. Rude
  • Cyber
  • Dark-E
  • Sephyx
  • Mandy
  • JNXD
  • Unsenses
  • Ecstatic
  • Denza
  • Amentis
  • Heatwavez
  • Blasco
  • MC I See

Die Clubs: Hardcore Gladiators

  • Sandy Warez
  • Hatred
  • TerrorClown
  • Hardbouncer
  • Tensor & Re-Direction
  • Brainrape
  • Emphaser
  • Sodiak
  • Dedicator
  • Chok Dee
  • D-Ceptor
  • Nikkel
  • Eddyhardcore
  • Evolution

Die Clubs: HeavensGate & Technoclub

  • Woody Van Eyden
  • Talla 2XLC
  • Darren Porter
  • Scot Project
  • Maarten de Jong
  • James Cottle
  • KUNERT
  • Illitheas
  • Passenger 75
  • Corti Organ
  • Madwave
  • Bodo Kaiser
  • DJ T.H & Nadi Sunrise
  • SUN & SET
  • André Visior
  • Quantor
  • G-Clubber & Vincent Price
  • Bluefire
  • LXD

Die Clubs: Gayphoria [Koblenz]

  • Jay Frog
  • Tom Franke
  • Chris Wacup
  • Simoné
  • Philipp Kempnich vs. Fräggel Kempnich
  • Miss Mo
  • Nick Hommer
  • Simon Phinixx
  • Hotte
  • Olek
  • Frank Duxxx
  • Paytric
  • Dominik Diel

Die Clubs: Wir Tanzen & Decadance

  • Man Outta Space
  • Pete Howl
  • Seba Lecompte
  • TRiXY TWAN
  • Cellini
  • Double U Jay
  • Sylvie Maziarz & Daniel Heinrich
  • Remy-X
  • Drinko
  • Psytox
  • I Can't
  • J.Køps
  • Lebawski
  • Cedo

Die Clubs: DASDING-Opening

  • Stephan Hinz [DJ set]
  • Adi Dassler
  • DGeorge
  • Lunatix
  • Mario Daic B2B Tim Tanner
  • Mvchacho
  • Pascal Rueck

Die Clubs: DASDING Plattenleger-Zelt

  • Adi Dassler
  • Lunatix
  • Mario Daic B2B Tim Tanner
  • Mvchacho
  • Pascal Rueck

Die Clubs: Tunnel - Underground Rules!

  • DJ Steve X
  • The Airwolf
  • DJ Doom
  • ChrizzD
  • Radiate
  • Ncrypta
  • DJ Magnus
  • Brain Destroyer
  • Wavestorm
  • DJ Maniac
  • DJ Scrub
  • Majorheadz
  • Hateful
  • Madness M
  • DJane Sounic
  • DJ Corehead
  • Znipe
  • Dr. Xclusive
  • DJ Vivid
  • The Basscrawler
  • HardHarmony
  • DJ Sven E
  • Freaqheadz
  • DJ Cyre
  • Reker

Die Clubs: Club Airport & Die Rakete

  • Milan Milano
  • Karlo Weinberg
  • DJ To.
  • Julian Haffner
  • Bernhard Groeger
  • Stefanos Skifos
  • Hajdar Berisha
  • Peter Wolf
  • Gregory
  • Marcel Niveau
  • Jonas Rech
  • Mark Tourneur
  • Tobi Neubauer
  • Konrad S.
  • Kadir Weishaupt
  • Linus Quick
  • Ben Dust
  • Curd Weiss B2B M.i.A

Die Clubs: Acid Wars & Fusion Club

  • Man at Arms
  • Sorgenkint
  • Sutura
  • Viper XXL
  • Tobias Lueke aka O.B.I
  • Crotekk [live]
  • Wanja [live] & TSBIN
  • Alexia K.
  • Dirty Basscore [live]
  • Der Kaiser
  • TiKO
  • Dave Ryder
  • DR Schracid
  • Mark Kallweit
  • Cruel Activity [live]
  • Max & Morris
  • ACiDC
  • Oelig
  • Da Hunter
  • Laurenz
  • The Incredible Papst

Die Clubs: Ragnarok/Polygon/TKR

  • deKai
  • Holger Nielson
  • Noseda [live]
  • Lukas Freudenberger
  • AVE
  • Tom Marten
  • Kevin Wimmer
  • FRNZ
  • Stefan Mint
  • Miguel Mea
  • Dominik Vaillant
  • Robert Egenolf

Die Clubs: PLAY!

  • Larissa Rieß
  • Submarine
  • Brian Brainstorm
  • Lyda Buddah
  • Nogata
  • Void
  • Kolt Siewerts
  • Jaycut
  • Immersion
  • Maxington
  • Hi:Radiation
  • Mowog
  • TJ
  • Rimmi
  • Cypher
  • Makah
  • Graph
  • Frane
  • Bwoi
  • Sakin
  • Offergeld
  • Gaspar

Die Clubs: abstract/Butan/Lehmann

  • Klaudia Gawlas
  • Kerstin Eden
  • Torsten Kanzler
  • Niereich
  • Björn Torwellen
  • Sven Wittekind [live]
  • DJ Emerson
  • TWCOR [live]
  • Raphael Dincsoy
  • Chris Hirose B2B HOURS
  • Frank Sonic
  • Lukas Stern
  • Gas Monkeys

Die Clubs: HEXENHOUSE

  • Niels van Gogh
  • DJ Falk
  • Dan-G
  • Mimalogic
  • StereoVision
  • Mechanic Freakz
  • Marc Wall.E
  • Andrew Barclay & Lawrence Jr.
  • Tumanji
  • Roland B
  • Dropkick
  • DJ Master.K
  • Oleg & Boleg
  • Twinz
  • Paul Schneyder
  • Marcel Wilk

Die Clubs: BPM - Hart am Limit

  • Rotterdam Terror Corps
  • BMG aka Brachiale Musikgestalter
  • Pappenheimer
  • Minupren
  • PETDuo
  • O.B.I.
  • Die Gebrüder Brett
  • Sebastian Groth
  • Matt Mus
  • Lydia M
  • Tobi Wan Kenobi
  • Andi Teller
  • Markus Schneider
  • The Raverbunny
  • Ewe

Die Clubs: Club Borderline & Absolut Techno [Schweiz]

  • Droplex
  • Stefano Trombini
  • Andrew the Grand
  • Dodobeatz
  • Schalltherapie
  • Basement Brothers
  • Marco Hess
  • Ditosca
  • Marco DiNatale
  • Amentes
  • Tom H
  • Johny Blaze
  • Franky Fiction
  • John Mad
  • Smoon
  • Zakari & Blange
  • Ling

Die Clubs: V.I.B.E.Z. Productions

  • Patara [live]
  • Mind Void [live]
  • Dropkick [live]
  • Signa [live]
  • Storytellers [live]
  • Inner Motion
  • High Roller
  • Michel
  • Marathi
  • Psykomane
  • Metaprog
  • Djane Felize
  • Mimalogic
  • Serenade
  • Fabrix
  • DJane Elela
  • Der Träumer
  • Rene Raggas
  • Miss Stueck
  • Mat S
  • Jen-La
  • Goa Jung
  • DJ Phoenix
  • TNT
  • Monosplit

Die Clubs: e-lake & Globalux

  • Ben Long (Space DJz)
  • James Cottle
  • Hugo HP & Mark Netty
  • KRAG
  • Chich & D.Noyse
  • AL-x
  • Javier Rodrigues & Zett Feral
  • IQ Talo
  • Twain
  • WazToo
  • Packo Gualandris
  • Drimyn vs. Ustancil
  • Jeymore
  • Spoony
  • Pikay
  • Flore
  • Friedrich
  • Fade

Former NATO missile base Raketenbasis Pydna plays host to the festival, and has been welcoming electronic stars to its base since 1996. Although now officially closed, the site occasionally hosts military training.


Adresse

Raketenbasis Pydna, Kastellaun, 56288, Germany

Häufig gestellte Fragen

BY PLANE: Frankfurt Hahn Airport (HHN) is just 12 miles from the festival site. There are several budget airlines that connect across Europe including Ryanair and EasyJet. From the airport you can take either a 15 minute taxi, or board a special bus which will take you to the Pydna bus stop.

BY TRAIN: The nearest main station to the festival is Koblenz main station, which is served by various major train lines. Shuttle buses will be operating between there and the festival site

BY COACH: There are various coaches travelling to Nature One from all over Germany and many neighbouring countries, which will be announced nearer the time. 

Bereits vorbei

Sei nächstes Mal dabei

Hast du eine Frage?

Häufig gestellte Fragen