Search

es / USD $
Socio Oficial

Awakenings Festival 2016

  • Spaarnwoude, Países Bajos
  • 25-26 Junio 2016
  • Electrónica
  • House
  • Techno
Awakenings Festival 2016
Ya pasó

No te pierdas la próxima edición

1 / 6
1 / 6

Dutch techno's biggest event

AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016

Awakenings Festival is the highlight of the Dutch techno music calendar. Away from their Amsterdam base, the Awakenings team have been bringing the very finest in world techno to Spaarnwoude's beautiful, lush meadows and forest, producing two days and eight stages of electronic mayhem.

Dependably huge lineups put old-school pioneers alongside more recently risen stars, with the likes of Len Faki, Richie Hatwin and Sven Väth joined by Tale of Us, Eats Everything and loads more.

Awakenings' unparalleled reputation for one-of-a-kind staging and spectacular effects comes with them to Spaarnwoude every year. As Awakenings Festival closes in on 20 years, it remains one of the most important electronic events in Europe.

Cabezas de cartel

  • Sven Väth
  • Loco Dice
  • Adam Beyer
  • Ricardo Villalobos
  • Maceo Plex
  • Nina Kraviz
  • Chris Liebing
  • Joseph Capriati

Cartel


Area V

  • Melon 12:00 - 13:30
  • Job Jobse 13:30 - 15:00
  • Henrik Schwarz [live] 15:00 - 16:00
  • Adriatique 16:00 - 17:30
  • Sven Väth 17:30 - 19:30
  • Pan-Pot 19:30 - 21:15
  • Joris Voorn 21:15 - 23:00

Area W

  • William Kouam Djoko 12:00 - 14:00
  • Apollonia 14:00 - 16:00
  • Recondite [live] 16:00 - 17:00
  • Ricardo Villalobos 17:00 - 19:00
  • Loco Dice 19:00 - 21:00
  • Adam Beyer 21:00 - 23:00

Area X

  • Reinier Zonneveld [live] 12:00 - 14:00
  • Markantonio & Luigi Madonna 14:00 - 16:00
  • Secret Cinema & Egbert 16:00 - 18:00
  • Matador [live] 18:00 - 19:00
  • Maceo Plex 19:00 - 21:00
  • Joseph Capriati 21:00 - 23:00

Area Y

  • Stranger 12:00 - 14:00
  • Sam Paganini 14:00 - 15:45
  • Marcel Dettmann 15:45 - 17:30
  • Dave Clarke 17:30 - 19:15
  • Len Faki 19:15 - 21:00
  • Chris Liebing 21:00 - 23:00

Area Z

  • Jeff Rushin 12:00 - 13:30
  • Vril [live] 13:30 - 14:30
  • Edge of Motion 14:30 - 16:00
  • The Advent & Industrialyzer 16:00 - 17:30
  • Dax J 17:30 - 19:00
  • AnD 19:00 - 20:00
  • Fatima Hajji 20:00 - 21:30
  • PETDuo 21:30 - 23:00

Area A

  • Florinsz Janvier 12:00 - 14:00
  • Robag Wruhme 14:00 - 16:00
  • Gui Boratto [live] 16:00 - 17:30
  • Jackmaster 17:30 - 19:15
  • Mind Against 19:15 - 21:00
  • Bicep 21:00 - 23:00

Area B

  • Albert Van Abbe 12:00 - 13:45
  • Haeken 13:45 - 15:30
  • Rødhåd & Alex.Do 15:30 - 17:30
  • Karenn (Blawan & Pariah) [live] 17:30 - 19:00
  • Ben Klock 19:00 - 21:00
  • Nina Kraviz 21:00 - 23:00

Area C

  • Bram Fidder 12:00 - 13:45
  • Sonja Moonear 13:45 - 15:30
  • Extrawelt [live] 15:30 - 16:45
  • Joris Delacroix & The Avener 16:45 - 18:15
  • Monkey Safari 18:15 - 19:45
  • Kollektiv Turmstrasse [live] 19:45 - 21:15
  • Stephan Bodzin [live] 21:15 - 23:00


Area V

  • Bart Skils 12:00 - 13:30
  • Ida Engberg 13:30 - 15:00
  • Dense & Pika 15:00 - 16:30
  • Nicole Moudaber & Victor Calderone 16:30 - 18:00
  • Pan-Pot 18:00 - 19:30
  • Alan Fitzpatrick 19:30 - 21:00
  • Adam Beyer 21:00 - 23:00

Area W

  • Joran van Pol 12:00 - 14:00
  • Maya Jane Coles 14:00 - 16:00
  • Jon Gaiser [live] 16:00 - 17:00
  • Paco Osuna 17:00 - 19:00
  • Marco Carola 19:00 - 21:00
  • Joseph Capriati 21:00 - 23:00

Area X

  • Abstract Division & Tim Wolff 12:00 - 13:30
  • Scuba & Boddika 13:30 - 15:15
  • Nina Kraviz & Exos 15:15 - 17:15
  • Dave Clarke & DJ Bone 17:15 - 19:00
  • Jeff Mills 19:00 - 21:00
  • Ben Klock & Marcel Dettmann 21:00 - 23:00

Area Y

  • Hito 12:00 - 14:00
  • Fabio Florido 14:00 - 15:30
  • The Martinez Brothers 15:30 - 17:15
  • Chris Liebing 17:15 - 19:15
  • Maceo Plex 19:15 - 21:00
  • Richie Hawtin 21:00 - 23:00

Area Z

  • DJ Red 12:00 - 14:00
  • Clouds [live] 14:00 - 15:00
  • Voices From the Lake [live] 15:00 - 16:45
  • DVS1 16:45 - 18:15
  • Oscar Mulero 18:15 - 19:45
  • Rødhåd 19:45 - 21:15
  • Speedy J 21:15 - 23:00

Area A

  • Prunk 12:00 - 14:00
  • Alle Farben 14:00 - 15:45
  • Oliver Schories [live] 15:45 - 16:45
  • Oliver Koletzki 16:45 - 18:15
  • Noir & Hayze [live] 18:15 - 19:45
  • Dominik Eulberg & Gabriel Ananda 19:45 - 21:15
  • De Sluwe Vos 21:15 - 22:45

Area B

  • Awanto 3 12:00 - 14:00
  • Schwarzmann (Henrik Schwarz & Âme) [live] 14:00 - 15:30
  • Damian Lazarus 15:30 - 17:15
  • Luciano 17:15 - 19:15
  • Sven Väth 19:15 - 21:15
  • Len Faki 21:15 - 23:00

Area C

  • Michel de Hey & Ici Sans Merci 12:00 - 14:30
  • Agoria 14:30 - 16:30
  • andhim 16:30 - 18:15
  • KiNK [live] 18:15 - 19:15
  • Joris Voorn 19:15 - 21:15
  • Kölsch 21:15 - 22:45
AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016AwakeningsFestival2016

Open green spaces and thick, beautiful forest make up Awakenings Festival's traditional home at Spaarnwoude. It's a short trip north-west of Amsterdam, in the famous Velsen Valley.


Dirección

Spaarnwoude / Houtrak, Spaarnwoude, 2064, Países Bajos

Preguntas frecuentes

Amsterdam Schiphol is the closest airport to the festival site. From there, trains run into Amsterdam every 10 minutes and take just over 16 minutes to arrive at Amsterdam Centraal.

The best way get to the festival is to take the tram to Sloterdijk and then use the official shuttle buses from there.

Minimum age of entry is 18. ID is required.

Running times are usually announced via the Facebook page before the event, in 2015 the festival started at 12.00 and finished at 23:00.

Ya pasó

No te pierdas la próxima edición