Search

es / USD $
Socio Oficial

PAROOKAVILLE 2018

  • Weeze, Germany
  • 20-22 July 2018
  • EDM
  • Electronic
  • House
PAROOKAVILLE 2018
Ya pasó

No te pierdas la próxima edición

A city ruled by madness, love and pure happiness

PAROOKAVILLE is the biggest electronic music festival in Germany, creating a city ruled by madness, love and pure happiness alongside some of dance music's biggest artists.

Built around the mythology of founding father Bill Parooka and the town named in his honour, the festival is bursting with creativity, from spectacular stage design down to the smaller details like the PAROOKAVILLE Post newspaper and passports for each of its 'citizens'.

Musically, each area of the ad hoc town hosts its own flavour of electronic music, with stages covering techno, hardstyle, trap, bass and more to accompany the house and EDM that is predominant on the breathtaking main stage.

Recent editions have seen the likes of Armin van Buuren, Axwell ^ Ingrosso, David Guetta and Brennan Heart perform.

Add to that a swimming pool, funfair, surrounding woodland and countless other creative wonders, and the result is a truly captivating music festival experience.

Cabezas de cartel

  • Armin van Buuren
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso
  • David Guetta
  • Hardwell
  • Martin Garrix
  • Robin Schulz
  • Steve Aoki
  • Showtek
  • Nicky Romero
  • Radical Redemption
  • Angerfist
  • Brennan Heart

Cartel


Desert Valley Stage

  • Inpetto 17:00 - 17:45
  • Mark Villa 17:45 - 18:30
  • Florian Picasso 18:30 - 19:15
  • D.O.D. 19:15 - 20:00
  • Dirtcaps 20:00 - 20:45
  • Blasterjaxx 20:45 - 21:45
  • Laidback Luke 21:45 - 23:15
  • Pyrodox 23:15 - 00:00

Casa Bacardi

  • HEYHEY 17:00 - 18:00
  • Matty Menck 18:00 - 19:00
  • DJ Licious 19:00 - 20:15
  • Hugel 20:15 - 21:30
  • Gregor Salto 21:30 - 22:45
  • Topic 22:45 - 00:00

Penny DJ Tower

  • VITIZE 12:00 - 13:00
  • Chris Wacup 13:00 - 14:00
  • Max Bering 14:00 - 15:00
  • Dave Replay 15:00 - 16:00
  • Oliver Magenta 16:00 - 17:00
  • Jan-Christian Zeller 17:00 - 18:00
  • DBN 18:00 - 19:00
  • FRDY 19:00 - 20:00
  • Sophie Francis 20:00 - 21:00
  • Le Shuuk 21:00 - 22:00
  • Dannic 22:00 - 23:00
  • Lost Identity 23:00 - 00:00


Mainstage

  • Fedde Le Grand 15:00 - 17:00
  • Henri PFR 17:00 - 18:00
  • Salvatore Ganacci 18:00 - 19:15
  • DVBBS 19:15 - 20:45
  • Timmy Trumpet 20:45 - 22:00
  • Robin Schulz 22:00 - 23:00
  • David Guetta 23:00 - 00:25
  • Martin Garrix 00:30 - 01:45
  • Lost Identity 01:45 - 03:00

Bill's Factory

  • Hight 15:00 - 16:00
  • Adam Trigger 16:00 - 17:00
  • Moguai 17:00 - 18:30
  • Sigala 18:30 - 20:00
  • Kungs 20:00 - 21:30
  • Felix Jaehn 21:30 - 23:00
  • Lost Frequencies 23:00 - 00:15
  • Jonas Blue 00:15 - 01:45
  • Mike Williams 01:45 - 03:00

Cloud Factory

  • JR 15:00 - 16:30
  • Magit Cacoon 16:30 - 18:00
  • HOSH 18:00 - 20:00
  • Butch 20:00 - 22:00
  • Dixon 22:00 - 01:00
  • Solomun 01:00 - 04:00

Centre Shelter

  • Refuzion 15:00 - 16:30
  • Sephyx 16:30 - 18:00
  • Crisis Era 18:00 - 19:30
  • Dr. Rude 19:30 - 21:00
  • D-Block & S-Te-Fan 21:00 - 22:00
  • Da Tweekaz 22:00 - 23:00
  • Coone 23:00 - 00:00
  • Tweekacore & Darren Styles pres. Electric Fox 00:00 - 00:45
  • Hard Driver 00:45 - 02:00
  • Frequencerz 02:00 - 03:00
  • Da Tweekaz vs Destructive Tendencies 03:00 - 04:00

East Shelter

  • Dastic 15:00 - 16:00
  • Sophie Francis 16:00 - 17:30
  • Mesto 17:30 - 19:00
  • Zonderling 19:00 - 20:30
  • Lucas & Steve 20:30 - 22:00
  • Kris Kross Amsterdam 22:00 - 23:30
  • Chocolate Puma 23:30 - 01:00
  • Ummet Ozcan 01:00 - 02:30
  • Jay Hardway 02:30 - 04:00

Desert Valley Stage

  • Chris Rocka 15:00 - 16:30
  • Sarazar 16:30 - 18:00
  • Junge Junge 18:00 - 19:30
  • Arado 19:30 - 21:00
  • Oliver Schories 21:00 - 23:00
  • AKA AKA 23:00 - 00:30
  • Karotte 00:30 - 02:30
  • Drumcomplex 02:30 - 04:00

Wacky Shack

  • Empra 21:00 - 22:00
  • Lowriderz 22:00 - 23:00
  • Crossnaders 23:00 - 00:45
  • Le Shuuk 00:45 - 02:45
  • Sikdope 02:45 - 04:00

Brainwash

  • Andi Teller 16:00 - 16:30
  • Rave Aerobic 16:30 - 17:30
  • Team Rhythmusgymnastik 17:30 - 19:00
  • Las Bombas 19:00 - 19:45
  • Team Rhythmusgymnastik 19:45 - 20:15
  • Pow Pow Movement 20:15 - 22:00
  • Team Rhythmusgymnastik 22:00 - 23:00
  • Frizzo 23:00 - 01:00
  • Surprise B2B Action 01:00 - 02:00

Electrisize Bunker

  • Larry 15:00 - 16:00
  • Russe 16:00 - 17:00
  • Nico Rush 17:00 - 18:00
  • Max Bering 18:00 - 19:00
  • Vol2Cat 19:00 - 20:00
  • Oliver Magenta 20:00 - 21:15
  • Timbo 21:15 - 22:30
  • DBN 22:30 - 23:30
  • Plastik Funk 23:30 - 01:00
  • Younotus 01:00 - 02:00
  • Nizami Plus 02:00 - 03:00
  • Tesfy 03:00 - 04:00

Jägermeister Superkühlhaus

  • Vøgue 15:00 - 16:30
  • Josi Miller 16:30 - 18:30
  • Harris & DJ Maxxx 18:30 - 20:30
  • Frizzo 20:30 - 22:00
  • Rafik 22:00 - 00:00
  • Crux Pistols 00:00 - 02:00
  • Eskei83 02:00 - 04:00

Casa Bacardi

  • Suavecito DJ Crew 15:00 - 16:30
  • Bumaye DJ Crew 16:30 - 18:00
  • DJ Waxfiend 18:00 - 20:00
  • Rumbateca DJ Crew 20:00 - 22:00
  • Jugglerz 22:00 - 00:00
  • DJ Katch 00:00 - 02:00
  • Smile Jamaica DJ Crew 02:00 - 04:00

Penny DJ Tower

  • Hotte 12:00 - 13:00
  • DBN 13:00 - 14:00
  • Timbo 14:00 - 15:00


Mainstage

  • Moksi 15:00 - 16:00
  • FRDY 16:00 - 17:30
  • Ostblockschlampen 17:30 - 19:00
  • Martin Solveig 19:00 - 20:30
  • W&W 20:30 - 22:00
  • Zedd 22:05 - 23:15
  • Steve Aoki 23:15 - 00:45
  • Parookaville Ceremony 00:45 - 01:00
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso 01:00 - 02:15
  • Vini Vici 02:15 - 03:00

Bill's Factory

  • Crankdat 15:00 - 16:00
  • Eptic 16:00 - 17:00
  • Yellow Claw x Moksi x Cesqeaux 17:00 - 18:00
  • Habstrakt 18:00 - 19:00
  • Krewella 19:00 - 20:00
  • NGHTMRE 20:00 - 21:00
  • Borgore 21:00 - 22:00
  • Jauz 22:00 - 23:30
  • Tchami x Malaa (No Redemption) 23:30 - 01:00
  • Excision 01:00 - 02:00
  • Carnage 02:00 - 03:00
  • Brennan Heart 03:00 - 04:00

Cloud Factory

  • Chris Rocka 15:00 - 17:00
  • André Galluzzi 17:00 - 19:30
  • Sam Paganini 19:30 - 21:30
  • Adam Beyer 21:30 - 23:30
  • Sven Väth 23:30 - 02:00
  • POPOF 02:00 - 04:00

Centre Shelter

  • D-Liciouz 15:00 - 16:00
  • Airtunes 16:00 - 17:00
  • Devin Wild 17:00 - 18:00
  • Code Black 18:00 - 19:30
  • Audiotricz 19:30 - 21:00
  • TNT aka Technoboy 'n' Tuneboy 21:00 - 22:00
  • Wildstylez 22:00 - 23:30
  • Atmozfears 23:30 - 01:00
  • Zatox 01:00 - 02:00
  • Radical Redemption 02:00 - 03:00
  • Angerfist 03:00 - 04:00

East Shelter

  • Bugatty 15:00 - 16:00
  • Tocadisco 16:00 - 17:30
  • The Disco Boys 17:30 - 19:00
  • Phats & Small 19:00 - 20:30
  • Chicane 20:30 - 22:00
  • Da Hool 22:00 - 23:30
  • Mauro Picotto 23:30 - 01:00
  • Benny Benassi 01:00 - 02:30
  • Tomcraft 02:30 - 04:00

Desert Valley Stage

  • Novotix 15:00 - 16:00
  • Falex 16:00 - 17:30
  • David Gravell 17:30 - 19:00
  • Marlo 19:00 - 20:30
  • Orjan Nilsen 20:30 - 22:00
  • Vini Vici 22:00 - 23:30
  • Liquid Soul 23:30 - 01:00
  • Ace Ventura 01:00 - 02:30
  • Blastoyz 02:30 - 04:00

Wacky Shack

  • Lost Identity 22:00 - 23:30
  • Fight Clvb 23:30 - 01:00
  • Mike Cervello 01:00 - 02:30
  • Barely Alive 02:30 - 04:00

Brainwash

  • Andi Teller 16:00 - 16:30
  • Rave Aerobic 16:30 - 17:30
  • Team Rhythmusgymnastik 17:30 - 19:00
  • Mambo Kurt 19:00 - 19:45
  • Team Rhythmusgymnastik 19:45 - 20:15
  • Big Mike 20:15 - 20:45
  • Team Rhythmusgymnastik 20:45 - 21:30
  • Wilson Gonzales 21:30 - 22:30
  • Team Rhythmusgymnastik 22:30 - 23:15
  • Das Bo 23:15 - 01:00
  • Surprise B2B Action 01:00 - 02:00

Electrisize Bunker

  • Chrissi F. 15:00 - 16:00
  • Dirk Siedhoff 16:00 - 17:00
  • Friendson 17:00 - 18:00
  • Mathy 18:00 - 19:00
  • Adaptiv 19:00 - 22:00
  • MBP 20:00 - 21:00
  • Averro 21:00 - 22:15
  • Dave Replay 22:15 - 23:30
  • Robert Falcon 23:30 - 01:00
  • Maddix 01:00 - 02:00
  • Rob van O 02:00 - 03:00
  • Kaylab 03:00 - 04:00

Jägermeister Superkühlhaus

  • Maximono 15:00 - 16:30
  • Marten Horger 16:30 - 18:30
  • Josh Brown 18:30 - 20:30
  • Proxy 20:30 - 22:00
  • Bart B More 22:00 - 00:00
  • Billy Kenny 00:00 - 02:00
  • Good Vibes Soundclash 02:00 - 04:00

Casa Bacardi

  • DJ Jonna Alvarez 15:00 - 16:30
  • DJ Kid Rush 16:30 - 18:00
  • Stingray Disco 18:00 - 20:00
  • Radio Sabor Soundsystem 20:00 - 22:00
  • Pow Pow Movement 22:00 - 00:00
  • DJ Noz 00:00 - 02:00
  • DJ D-One 02:00 - 04:00

Penny DJ Tower

  • Roger Horton 12:00 - 13:00
  • DBN 13:00 - 14:00
  • Charming Horses 14:00 - 15:00


Mainstage

  • Neelix 15:00 - 16:00
  • Bassjackers 16:00 - 17:00
  • Nicky Romero 17:00 - 18:00
  • Showtek 18:00 - 19:00
  • Yellow Claw 19:00 - 20:00
  • Don Diablo 20:00 - 21:30
  • Armin van Buuren 21:30 - 23:00
  • Hardwell 23:00 - 00:30

Bill's Factory

  • Curtis Alto 15:00 - 16:00
  • Klingande 16:10 - 17:25
  • Sofi Tukker 17:35 - 18:45
  • Sam Feldt 18:55 - 20:20
  • Alle Farben 20:30 - 21:50
  • Galantis 22:05 - 23:35
  • KSHMR 23:50 - 00:50

Cloud Factory

  • Flobu x Sekula x Twinx 15:00 - 16:00
  • LNY TNZ 16:00 - 17:00
  • Party Thieves 17:00 - 18:00
  • Dirtcaps 18:00 - 19:00
  • Ookay 19:00 - 20:00
  • Ghastly 20:00 - 21:00
  • Kayzo 21:00 - 22:00
  • Alison Wonderland 22:00 - 23:00
  • SayMyName 23:00 - 00:00
  • Headhunterz 00:00 - 01:00

Centre Shelter

  • Adele.Be x Kay Shanghai x Ulf Alexander 15:00 - 16:30
  • Monkey Safari 16:30 - 18:00
  • Philipp Poisel & Florian Ostertag (DJ set) 18:00 - 19:00
  • Psaiko.Dino 19:00 - 20:00
  • Phil Fuldner 20:00 - 21:00
  • T.H.A.B. (Clueso & Baris Aladag) 21:00 - 22:30
  • Format: B 22:30 - 00:00

East Shelter

  • Charming Horses 15:00 - 16:00
  • Double Pleasure 16:00 - 17:00
  • Bruno Martini 17:00 - 18:00
  • Kryder 18:00 - 19:00
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano 19:00 - 21:00
  • James Hype 21:00 - 22:00
  • Burak Yeter 22:00 - 23:30
  • Sander van Doorn 23:30 - 01:00

Desert Valley Stage

  • Björn Grimm 15:00 - 16:00
  • Sven Schaller 16:00 - 17:30
  • Felix Kröcher 17:30 - 19:30
  • Boris Brejcha 19:30 - 21:30
  • Klaudia Gawlas 21:30 - 23:30
  • Pappenheimer 23:30 - 01:00

Wacky Shack

  • 1Live Comedy 1 15:00 - 16:15
  • 1Live Comedy 2 17:30 - 18:45
  • Balls. By Jan-Christian Zeller 20:00 - 01:00

Brainwash

  • Andi Teller 15:00 - 15:30
  • Rave Aerobic 15:30 - 16:30
  • Bingolinchen 16:30 - 18:30
  • Team Rhythmusgymnastik 18:30 - 19:30
  • Querbeat 19:30 - 20:00
  • Team Rhythmusgymnastik 20:00 - 21:00
  • DJ Marious 21:00 - 23:00
  • Surprise B2B Action 23:00 - 00:00

Electrisize Bunker

  • Vieton 15:00 - 16:00
  • Pintovic 16:00 - 17:00
  • Alexander Hövelmann 17:00 - 18:00
  • Mark Bale 18:00 - 19:00
  • Tiefblau 19:00 - 20:15
  • Jaggs 20:15 - 21:15
  • Shippo 21:15 - 22:30
  • DMNK 22:30 - 23:30
  • CLNR 23:30 - 01:00

Jägermeister Superkühlhaus

  • Monotunes 15:00 - 17:00
  • Paji 17:00 - 18:00
  • Tube & Berger 18:00 - 20:00
  • Juliet Sikora 20:00 - 22:00
  • Flo Mrzdk 22:00 - 00:30

Casa Bacardi

  • DJ Coma 15:00 - 16:30
  • DJ Mad 16:30 - 18:00
  • Mamacita DJ Crew 18:00 - 20:00
  • DJ D-Masta 20:00 - 22:00
  • Supersonic Sound 22:00 - 00:30

Penny DJ Tower

  • Brandon 12:00 - 13:00
  • DBN 13:00 - 14:00
  • Mark Bale 14:00 - 15:00

The festival takes place on the site of Weeze Airport (also home to Q-Base festival) in the north west of Germany, close to the border with the Netherlands.


Dirección

Baal, Weeze, 47652, Germany

Preguntas frecuentes

BY TRAIN: Weeze Bahnhof is on the line from Düsseldorf to Kleve. The festival will be running shuttles from the station to the festival site. 

BY PLANE: Ryanair flies to Weeze Airport from a number of European destinations, from here you can walk to the festival in a matter of minutes.

BY CAR: The highway A57 is only 15 minutes away and leads to the Rhineland/Ruhr area as well as to the Netherlands. Coming from the Rhineland/Ruhr area, follow the A57 towards Nijmegen and take the exit 'Uedem/Weeze'. Coming from the Netherlands, take the A57 in the direction of Cologne and take the exit 'Goch/Weeze'.

Minimum age of entry is 18

Friday 20 July – 14:00-04:00 

Saturday 21 July – 14:00-04:00

Sunday 22 July – 14:00-01:00

From 10:00 on Thursday 19 July unitl 15:00 on Monday 23 July.

Ya pasó

No te pierdas la próxima edición