Official Partner

Tomorrowland 2015

Another weekend of madness at the world-famous EDM festival

The Basics

24-26 July 2015
Boom, Belgium

After a duel-headed 10th anniversary that did much more than blow out a few candles, Tomorrowland 2015 will look to reinvent the rule book again and host a party so big, so outrageously brilliant, that all other festivals will spend a lifetime trying to catch up.

As the world's biggest DJs and electronic producers make their way to Boom in Belgium, organisers will dress up some 15 stages in over-sized flowers, active volcanoes, giant disco balls, explosive butterflies, smoke cannons, confetti and anything else their minds can possibly dream up. 

It's clear to see why this is the most sought-after ticket in the world. Prepare to have your eyes and ears opened across one unforgettable weekend.

Past

Festicket packages for Tomorrowland 2016 are now sold out, but we have put together an extensive list of incredible festival alternatives for this summer 2016!

This guide is for the 2015 edition of the festival, but we have a new one for 2017:
Go to 2017 Guide

Lineup

  • MAIN STAGE
  • Nick van de Wall (12:00-14:30)
  • Oliver Heldens (14:30-15:30)
  • Ummet Özcan (15:30-16:30)
  • Dyro (16:30-17:30)
  • Romeo Blanco (17:30-18:30)
  • W&W (18:30-19:30)
  • Nicky Romero (19:30-20:30)
  • Alesso (20:30-21:30)
  • David Guetta (21:30-22:45)
  • AVICII (22:45-00:00)
  • Steve Aoki (00:00-01:00)
  • CARL COX & FRIENDS
  • Javi Row (12:30-14:00)
  • Jon Rundell (14:00-15:30)
  • John Digweed (15:30-17:00)
  • Monika Kruse (17:00-18:30)
  • Nicole Moudaber (18:30-20:00)
  • Dubfire (20:00-21:30)
  • Solomun (21:30-23:00)
  • Carl Cox (23:00-01:00)
  • DIM MAK
  • Marnik (13:00-13:45)
  • Qulinez (13:45-14:15)
  • Uberjak'd (14:15-14:45)
  • Autoérotique (14:45-15:30)
  • Ookay (15:30-16:15)
  • Crookers (16:15-17:15)
  • Borgore (17:15-18:15)
  • Steve Aoki (18:15-19:45)
  • Deorro (19:45-20:45)
  • Keys n Krates (20:45-21:30)
  • Chris Lorenzo (21:30-22:15)
  • The Bloody Beetroots (22:15-23:15)
  • Dirtyphonics (23:15-00:15)
  • Coone (00:15-01:00)
  • V SESSIONS
  • Mystique (12:30-13:30)
  • Brian Cross (13:30-14:30)
  • Promise Land (14:30-15:30)
  • Dzeko and Torres (15:30-16:30)
  • Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman (16:30-17:30)
  • FTampa (17:30-18:30)
  • Firebeatz (18:30-19:30)
  • Sidney Samson (19:30-20:00)
  • Yves V vs Sidney Samson (20:00-20:30)
  • Yves V (20:30-21:00)
  • R3HAB (21:00-22:00)
  • Borgeous (22:00-23:00)
  • Quintino (23:00-00:00)
  • Chuckie (00:00-01:00)
  • PARADISE STAGE
  • Cheap Charly Men (12:00-13:00)
  • Smos (13:00-14:00)
  • Robert James (14:00-15:30)
  • wAFF (15:30-17:00)
  • Patrick Topping (17:00-18:30)
  • Richy Ahmed (18:30-20:00)
  • Cajmere (20:00-21:30)
  • The Martinez Brothers (21:30-23:00)
  • Jamie Jones (23:00-01:00)
  • DERRICK CARTER PRESENTS FAMILY AND THE FRIENDS
  • Sven van Hees B2B Flapjack (12:30-15:00)
  • Riva Starr (15:00-17:00)
  • Riva Starr B2B DJ Pierre (17:00-19:00)
  • Derrick Carter (19:00-20:00)
  • Derrick Carter B2B Eats Everything (20:00-22:00)
  • Mark Farina B2B Seth Troxler (22:00-01:00)

All acts will be apart of back to back sets which will run as follows: Derrick Carter B2B Eats Everything, Mark Farina B2B Seth Troxler, Riva Starr B2B DJ Pierre, Sven Van Hees B2B Flapjackers

  • TRANCE ADDICT
  • Fred Baker (12:30-14:00)
  • Menno De Jong (14:00-15:00)
  • Airscape (15:00-16:00)
  • Tenishia (16:00-17:00)
  • Stadium4 (17:00-18:00)
  • Pure NRG [live] (18:00-19:00)
  • Sean Tyas (19:00-20:00)
  • John O'Callaghan (20:00-21:00)
  • Ørjan Nilsen (21:00-22:00)
  • Andrew Rayel (22:00-23:00)
  • Aly & Fila (23:00-00:00)
  • Markus Schulz (00:00-01:00)
  • CAFEINA
  • Rafi Khan ft. Shéhérazade (12:00-12:45)
  • Audioboulevard (12:45-13:30)
  • Phill Da Cunha ft. Alec (13:30-14:15)
  • Cemode ft. Seelen (14:15-15:15)
  • DJ Licious ft. Delafino (15:15-16:15)
  • 2Dirty (16:15-17:00)
  • AN21 (17:00-18:15)
  • Cazzette (18:15-19:30)
  • Dave Lambert ft. Mr Grammy (19:30-20:30)
  • Disco Dasco (20:30-21:30)
  • Roma (21:30-22:30)
  • DJ Philip ft. Joeri (22:30-23:30)
  • Andrea Oliva (23:30-01:00)
  • BLUE FLAME
  • Michael Beltran (12:00-12:45)
  • T.A.T.S. (12:45-13:30)
  • Lost Stories (13:30-14:30)
  • MVTTN (14:30-15:15)
  • Nexuz (15:15-16:15)
  • DiMaro & Violinvasion (16:15-17:15)
  • Double Pleasure (17:15-18:15)
  • Redondo (18:15-19:15)
  • Franky Rizardo (19:15-20:15)
  • Makasi (20:15-21:15)
  • Amine Edge & Dance (21:15-22:15)
  • Neon (22:15-23:15)
  • Megamen (23:15-00:00)
  • The Oddword (00:00-01:00)
  • I LOVE THE 90S
  • Ward (12:00-16:30)
  • 2 Fabiola (16:30-17:00)
  • Superfunk (17:00-18:00)
  • Syndicate of L.A.W. (18:00-19:00)
  • Wout (19:00-20:00)
  • Johan Gielen (20:00-21:00)
  • Future Breeze (21:00-22:00)
  • Ward (22:00-23:00)
  • Human Resource (23:00-00:00)
  • Atmoz (00:00-01:00)
  • QULT
  • ATMO (12:00-13:00)
  • S1ingular (13:00-14:00)
  • Might Fools (14:00-15:00)
  • Dirtcaps (15:00-16:00)
  • A*S*Y*S* (16:00-17:00)
  • Acti (17:00-18:00)
  • Alex Kidd (18:00-19:00)
  • Geck-o (19:00-20:00)
  • Dr. Phunk (20:00-21:00)
  • Audiofreq (21:00-22:00)
  • LNY TNZ (22:00-23:00)
  • Phrantic (23:00-00:00)
  • WINTER CLUBBING
  • DJ Luk & Mr Shake & Vox-D & DJ Barto (13:00-15:00)
  • Jean de Gand (15:00-16:00)
  • Double-U vs Skinnie (16:00-17:00)
  • DJ Luk & Mr Shake & Vox-D & DJ Barto (17:00-18:30)
  • Dimitri Wouters (18:30-20:00)
  • Deve & Matizz (20:00-21:30)
  • Funk D (21:30-22:15)
  • DJ Luk & Vox-D & DJ Barto (22:15-01:00)
  • MAZDA JOURNEY ISLAND
  • Souza Malouza (12:30-14:00)
  • Alvar & Millas (14:00-15:00)
  • Siege (15:00-16:00)
  • Abel Ramos (16:00-17:00)
  • Shaan (17:00-18:00)
  • Quentin Mosimann (18:00-19:00)
  • Mike Hawkins (19:00-20:00)
  • Stadiumx (20:00-21:00)
  • Albert Neve (21:00-22:00)
  • Blasterz (22:00-23:00)
  • Wessel-S (23:00-00:00)
  • DESPERADOS
  • Wooden Sound (13:00-14:00)
  • Fuc Le Duc (14:00-15:00)
  • Bafana & Hush Hefner (15:00-16:30)
  • Broiler (16:30-18:00)
  • FEDER (18:00-19:30)
  • Leesa (19:30-21:00)
  • Niels Fiejen (21:00-22:00)
  • RADIO MODERN
  • Radio Ultra Modern (13:00-00:00)
  • LEAF
  • Xavier Shimtshack (12:30-15:00)
  • Trashlagoon (15:00-16:30)
  • Jose Maria Ramon (16:30-17:30)
  • Parra For Cuva (17:30-19:00)
  • Ade Kanon (19:00-20:30)
  • Iris Menza (20:30-22:00)
  • David Moreno (22:00-23:30)
  • MAIN STAGE
  • Martin Solveig (12:00-14:30)
  • R3HAB (14:30-15:30)
  • Otto Knows (15:30-16:30)
  • Deorro (16:30-17:30)
  • Blasterjaxx (17:30-18:30)
  • Dillon Francis (18:30-19:30)
  • Yves V (19:30-20:30)
  • Martin Garrix (20:30-21:30)
  • Armin van Buuren (21:30-22:45)
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike (22:45-23:45)
  • Axwell ^ Ingrosso (23:45-01:00)
  • COCOON STAGE
  • Fred Hush (12:00-14:00)
  • Seth Troxler (14:00-15:30)
  • Dana Ruh (15:30-17:00)
  • Markus Fix (17:00-18:30)
  • Josh Wink (18:30-20:00)
  • Maceo Plex (20:00-22:00)
  • Sven Väth (22:00-01:00)

For this year's edition, Cocoon presents a special vinyl only stage.

  • KETALOCO
  • No Shit Like Deep (12:00-14:00)
  • Karotte (14:00-15:30)
  • Caspar (15:30-17:00)
  • Edu Imbernon (17:00-18:30)
  • Don Cabron (18:30-20:00)
  • andhim (20:00-21:30)
  • Nico Morano (21:30-23:00)
  • Marc Romboy vs Stephan Bodzin (23:00-01:00)

*Marc Romboy will be playing a VS set with Stephan Bodzin

  • SUPER YOU & ME
  • D.O.D. (12:30-14:00)
  • Chocolate Puma (14:00-15:00)
  • Tom Staar vs Kryder (15:00-16:00)
  • Don Diablo (16:00-17:00)
  • Vinai (17:00-18:00)
  • The Chainsmokers (18:00-19:00)
  • Sander van Doorn (19:00-20:00)
  • Laidback Luke (20:00-21:00)
  • Martin Solveig (21:00-22:00)
  • Superheroes (22:00-23:00)
  • Krewella (23:00-00:00)
  • Moti (00:00-01:00)
  • REVEALED
  • JETFIRE (12:30-13:15)
  • Tom & Jame (13:15-14:00)
  • Manse (14:00-15:00)
  • Joey Dale (15:00-16:00)
  • Julian Calor (16:00-17:00)
  • Kill The Buzz (17:00-18:00)
  • Sick Individuals (18:00-19:00)
  • Dannic (19:00-20:00)
  • Hardwell (20:00-21:00)
  • Dyro (21:00-22:00)
  • Headhunterz (22:00-23:00)
  • Jordy Dazz (23:00-00:00)
  • Thomas Newson (00:00-01:00)
  • FERRY CORSTEN PRESENTS FULL ON
  • Lucky Charmes (12:30-13:45)
  • Jochen Miller (13:45-15:00)
  • Marco V & Thomas Newson (15:00-16:15)
  • Jacob van Hage (16:15-17:30)
  • Cosmic Gate (17:30-18:45)
  • MaRLo (18:45-20:00)
  • Mark Sherry (20:00-21:15)
  • Audien (21:15-22:30)
  • Ferry Corsten (22:30-23:45)
  • Bryan Kearney (23:45-01:00)
  • KOZZMOZZ
  • Spacid (13:00-15:00)
  • Rødhåd (15:00-16:30)
  • Marcel Fengler (16:30-18:00)
  • Kr!z (18:00-19:00)
  • Luke Slater (19:00-20:30)
  • Speedy J (20:30-22:00)
  • Gary Beck (22:00-23:30)
  • Johannes Heil [live] (23:30-01:00)
  • WE PLAY HOUSE RECORDINGS
  • Jensen (12:00-14:00)
  • Prosumer (14:00-16:00)
  • Deetron (16:00-18:00)
  • Aril Brikha (18:00-19:00)
  • Oliver Dollar (19:00-20:30)
  • FCL ft. Lady Linn (20:30-23:30)
  • Mousse T (23:30-01:00)
  • STAR WARZ
  • Carbon (13:00-14:00)
  • The Offenders (14:00-15:00)
  • M&T (15:00-16:00)
  • Station Earth B2B James Marvel (16:00-17:00)
  • New Deal (17:00-18:00)
  • Murdock (18:00-19:00)
  • Nymfo (19:00-20:00)
  • Koven (20:00-21:00)
  • The Prototypes (21:00-22:00)
  • Brookes Brothers (22:00-23:00)
  • DJ Marky (23:00-00:00)
  • Matrix & Futurebound ft. MC Rhymestar (00:00-01:00)
  • Q DANCE
  • Kutski (12:00-13:00)
  • Pat B (13:00-14:00)
  • Psyko Punkz (14:00-15:00)
  • Frontliner (15:00-16:00)
  • Atmozfears [live] (16:00-16:30)
  • Wildstylez (16:30-17:30)
  • Coone (17:30-19:00)
  • Noisecontrollers (19:00-20:00)
  • Brennan Heart (20:00-21:00)
  • B-Front ft. Hard Driver (21:00-22:00)
  • Ran-D (22:00-23:00)
  • Evil Activities (23:00-00:00)
  • BONZAI
  • Manu Riga & Matt Holiday (12:30-13:30)
  • Relaunch (13:30-14:30)
  • Gai Barone (14:30-15:30)
  • Nico Parisi (15:30-16:30)
  • DJ Phi Phi (16:30-17:30)
  • Jan Vervloet (17:30-18:30)
  • Bountyhunter (18:30-19:30)
  • Furax (19:30-20:30)
  • DJ Ghost ft. MC Pyro (20:30-21:30)
  • Yves Deruyter (21:30-22:30)
  • Franky Kloeck (22:30-23:30)
  • Bonzai All Stars (23:30-01:00)
  • WOODY WEEKEND
  • Basement Sounds (12:00-13:30)
  • Coin ft. Swa (13:30-14:00)
  • Thim (14:00-15:30)
  • Mathy (15:30-17:00)
  • Luca Barassii & Seelen (17:00-18:30)
  • Greg Lamore vs Jay Lee Hudson (18:30-21:30)
  • Thierry von der Warth (21:30-22:30)
  • Laurent Wery (22:30-00:00)
  • Many Moore (00:00-01:00)
  • MAZDA JOURNEY ISLAND
  • Davidov (12:30-14:00)
  • Dominico (14:00-15:00)
  • Reygel & Peri (15:00-16:00)
  • Henrik B (16:00-17:00)
  • Stereo Killah (17:00-18:00)
  • Danny Wade (18:00-19:00)
  • Pierce Fulton (19:00-20:00)
  • Made in June (20:00-21:00)
  • Sebjak (21:00-22:00)
  • Lush & Simon (22:00-23:00)
  • That's Who (23:00-00:00)
  • DESPERADOS
  • Wayback (13:00-14:00)
  • Sheridan (14:00-15:00)
  • Mashpop (15:00-16:00)
  • Beauhause (16:00-17:00)
  • Michael Midnight (17:00-18:00)
  • Felix da Housecat (18:00-19:30)
  • Raving George (19:30-21:00)
  • Ugur Yurt (21:00-22:00)
  • RADIO MODERN
  • Radio Ultra Modern (13:00-00:00)
  • LEAF
  • X-ian (12:30-15:00)
  • Jose Maria Ramon (15:00-16:30)
  • Trashlagoon (16:30-17:30)
  • Parra For Cuva (17:30-19:00)
  • Nathan Fix (19:00-20:30)
  • Merdan Taplak (20:30-22:00)
  • Prinz (22:00-23:30)
  • MAIN STAGE
  • Markus Schulz (12:00-14:50)
  • Arty (14:50-15:40)
  • Dannic (15:40-16:40)
  • DVBBS (16:40-17:40)
  • Chuckie (17:40-18:25)
  • Nervo (18:25-19:10)
  • Steve Angello (19:10-20:30)
  • Afrojack (20:30-21:30)
  • Hardwell (21:30-22:30)
  • Tiësto (22:30-23:30)
  • 3 Are Legend (23:30-00:00)
  • Dave Clarke Presents...
  • Pierre (16:00-17:30)
  • Green Velvet (17:30-19:00)
  • Chris Liebing (19:00-21:00)
  • Paul Kalkbrenner [live] (21:00-22:30)
  • Dave Clarke (22:30-00:00)
  • Opera
  • Delafino (12:30-14:30)
  • The Symphony Of Unity (14:30-15:30)
  • Smash The House
  • Boostedkids (12:00-13:00)
  • Mambo Brothers (13:00-14:00)
  • Fox Stevenson (14:00-15:00)
  • Lost Frequencies (15:00-16:00)
  • Danny Howard (16:00-17:00)
  • Regi B2B Dave Till (17:00-18:00)
  • Carnage (18:00-19:00)
  • Bassjackers (19:00-20:00)
  • Ummet Ozcan (20:00-21:00)
  • Benny Benassi (21:00-22:00)
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike (22:00-23:00)
  • WolfPack (23:00-00:00)
  • Versuz
  • Tom Leclercq (12:00-13:30)
  • Peter Luts (13:30-15:00)
  • Sem Thomasson (15:00-16:00)
  • Manuel De La Mare (16:00-17:00)
  • Kenn Colt (17:00-18:00)
  • Dave Lambert (18:00-19:00)
  • Funkerman (19:00-20:00)
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano (20:00-21:00)
  • Bingo Players (21:00-22:00)
  • Fedde le Grand (22:00-23:00)
  • Bob Sinclar (23:00-00:00)
  • Richie Hawtin Presents MINUS
  • Bollen & Fichtner (12:00-14:00)
  • Fabio Florido (14:00-15:30)
  • Justin James (15:30-17:00)
  • Julian Jeweil (17:00-18:15)
  • Marc Houle (18:15-19:30)
  • Matador (19:30-20:45)
  • Gaiser (20:45-22:00)
  • Richie Hawtin (22:00-00:00)
  • Bakermat & Friends
  • Dante Klein (12:30-13:30)
  • The Avener (13:30-15:00)
  • Klingande (15:00-16:30)
  • Thomas Jack (16:30-18:00)
  • Alle Farben (18:00-19:30)
  • Robin Schulz (19:30-21:00)
  • Bakermat (21:00-22:30)
  • Oliver Heldens (22:30-00:00)
  • Forma.T Invites MK
  • Kong (12:30-13:30)
  • DC Sales (13:30-14:30)
  • Arches (14:30-15:30)
  • Surfing Leons (15:30-16:30)
  • Huxley (16:30-18:00)
  • Pete Tong (18:00-19:30)
  • MK (19:30-21:00)
  • Route 94 (21:00-22:30)
  • Bob Moses (22:30-00:00)
  • Barong Family
  • Davoodi (12:30-13:15)
  • Mike Cervello (13:15-14:00)
  • San Holo (14:00-14:45)
  • Vicetone (14:45-15:30)
  • Jebroer ft. Stepherd & Skinto (15:30-16:00)
  • Cesqeaux (16:00-17:00)
  • Moksi (17:00-18:00)
  • Dillon Francis (18:00-19:00)
  • Wiwek (19:00-20:00)
  • Yellow Claw (20:00-21:00)
  • GTA (21:00-22:00)
  • Headhunterz (22:00-23:00)
  • Rotterdam Terror Corps (23:00-00:00)
  • B2B
  • DJ Romi Rè (12:00-14:00)
  • Jackie White (14:00-15:30)
  • Day.Din (15:30-16:30)
  • Bizarre Tribe (16:30-18:00)
  • Electro Sun (18:00-19:30)
  • Firaga (19:30-21:00)
  • Astral Projection (21:00-22:30)
  • Astrix (22:30-00:00)
  • Coincidence
  • Rafi Khan (12:00-13:30)
  • Nukov & Yelmet (13:30-15:00)
  • Tom Dazing (15:00-16:00)
  • A. Brehme (16:00-17:30)
  • Steve Cop (17:30-19:00)
  • Svemirski (19:00-20:00)
  • Svemirski
  • Mirella Kroes (20:00-21:30)
  • Mirella Kroes
  • GO!DIVA
  • GO!DIVA (21:30-23:00)
  • Manone
  • Manone (23:00-00:00)
  • Age of Love
  • Sven Van Heez (12:00-13:00)
  • The Mackenzie (13:00-14:00)
  • Systematic Parts (14:00-15:00)
  • Marko de La Rocca (15:00-16:00)
  • Youri Parker (16:00-17:00)
  • Quincy (17:00-18:00)
  • Jam El Mar aka Jam & Spoon (18:00-19:00)
  • Zolex (19:00-20:00)
  • Joe T Vannelli (20:00-21:00)
  • Franky Jones (21:00-22:00)
  • M.I.K.E. / Push (22:00-23:00)
  • Zzino (23:00-00:00)
  • Pussy Lounge
  • Francois (12:00-13:30)
  • Ronald V (13:30-14:30)
  • Lowriderz (14:30-15:30)
  • Mark with a K (15:30-16:30)
  • Dr Rude (16:30-17:30)
  • Ruthless (17:30-18:30)
  • Luna (18:30-19:30)
  • The Darkraver (19:30-20:30)
  • Paul Elstak (20:30-21:30)
  • The Viper (21:30-22:30)
  • Vince (22:30-00:00)
  • Mazda Journey Island
  • Dave202 (12:30-14:00)
  • Mathy (14:00-15:00)
  • Back to Basicz Soundsystem (15:00-16:00)
  • Kenneth G (16:00-17:00)
  • Didrick (17:00-18:00)
  • Albin Myers (18:00-19:00)
  • Jay Cosmic (19:00-20:00)
  • Tom Swoon (20:00-21:00)
  • Julia Carpenter (21:00-22:00)
  • Steve Romani & The Addiction (22:00-23:00)
  • Desperados
  • MVMNT (13:00-14:00)
  • Christian82 (14:00-15:00)
  • Robbert Humble (15:00-16:00)
  • Gewelt (16:00-17:00)
  • Goldfox (17:00-18:00)
  • De Sluwe Vos (18:00-19:30)
  • Dominik Eulberg (19:30-21:00)
  • Moonlight Matters (21:00-22:00)
  • Radio Modern
  • Radio Ultra Modern (13:00-00:00)
  • LEAF
  • Const (13:00-15:00)
  • Ozan (15:00-16:30)
  • Trashlagoon (16:30-17:30)
  • Parra For Cuva (17:30-18:30)
  • Luis del Villar (18:30-20:00)
  • Barry Fore (20:00-21:30)
  • Yamo (21:30-23:00)

The Venue

Tomorrowland 2015

De Schorre Recreation Ground
2850 Boom
Belgium

Held in the aptly named town of Boom in Belgium, Tomorrowland takes over all 75 hectares of De Schorre recreation area, decorating its greenery with over 15 creatively-designed stages.

Its former clay pits are now lakes, and the Dreamville camping ground is surrounded by trees, with every type of food and drink stall imaginable filling the bellies of unquenchable dance fanatics.

Expand Map

Frequently Asked Questions


Our Recommendations

What We Love

What We Love

  • The outrageously inventive stage productions at Tomorrowland aren't just limited to the main stages. Organisers go all out to create a whole new world with floating flowers in the lakes, huge waterfalls, hidden Buddhas and much more across 15+ arenas, stages and cubbyholes.

  • The Global Journey Packages are the easiest - and best - way to travel to Tomorrowland. They offer the very best service, covering your whole trip from the moment you take off all the way through to the return journey home. That means parties on planes, champagne and helpful hostesses - all without lifting a finger. After choosing between a Flight Package, Train Package or a Hotel Package, the festival will take care of the rest for you.

What To Know

What To Know

  • Food and drink at Tomorrowland can only be bought using tokens. Cash can be exchanged for tokens at the festival site and in the campsite, but for the best deal on them buy a BoozeBag online before you go. It doesn't just include 35 food and drink tokens, but the bag is a collectors item too. Once bought online, festival-goers collect their Tomorrowland BoozeBag at the Tomorrowland or DreamVille Main Entrance as well as on the festival site.

  • Dreamville is the official camping ground of Tomorrowland and it has all sorts of accommodation options are available, from bring your own tent to hiring a cabin.

More Festivals

25-28 August 2016

Daresbury, United Kingdom

Music

EDM Electronic House Techno

Headliners

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Axwell ^ Ingrosso Jack Ü Calvin Harris AVICII Martin Garrix Armin van Buuren Chase & Status [DJ set]

4-6 August 2016

Pärnu, Estonia

Music

EDM Electronic House

Headliners

Axwell ^ Ingrosso Steve Aoki AVICII Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Knife Party Robin Schulz Afrojack Showtek

3 September 2016

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Music

Electronic House Techno

Headliners

Umek Ummet Ozcan Mark Knight Claptone

31 August - 5 September 2016

Pula, Croatia

Music

Electronic Hip Hop House Techno Urban

Headliners

Damian Marley Andy C Stormzy Joey Bada$$ Noisia Goldie Congo Natty Lady Leshurr

10-17 August 2016

Budapest, Hungary

Music

EDM Electronic Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Muse Rihanna David Guetta Bring Me The Horizon Sia The Last Shadow Puppets Bastille Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds

4-7 August 2016

Rochefort, France

Music

EDM Electronic Pop

Headliners

David Guetta DJ Snake Tchami Alesso

21-25 August 2016

Novalja, Croatia

Music

Electronic Techno

Headliners

Jamie Jones Chris Liebing Ricardo Villalobos Seth Troxler Luciano Loco Dice The Martinez Brothers Marco Carola

9-10 September 2016

Amersfoort, Netherlands

Music

Electronic House Techno

Headliners

The Black Madonna Guti [live] Petar Dundov Mano le Tough

26-28 August 2016

Reading, United Kingdom

Music

Alternative Electronic Heavy Metal Indie Multi-Genre Punk Rock

Headliners

Red Hot Chili Peppers Foals Disclosure [live] Biffy Clyro Fall Out Boy Jack Ü Imagine Dragons The 1975

11-15 August 2016

Tisno, Croatia

Music

Electronic House

Headliners

Basement Jaxx [DJ set] Dennis Ferrer Julio Bashmore Kenny Dope Roger Sanchez Guti [live] Nick Curly Osunlade

24-29 August 2016

Pula, Croatia

Music

Drum and Bass Electronic Urban

Headliners

Massive Attack Larry Heard Ben Klock Marcel Dettmann Rødhåd Motor City Drum Ensemble Moodymann Daniel Avery

26-28 August 2016

Paris, France

Music

Electronic Pop Rock

Headliners

The Last Shadow Puppets Foals Sigur Rós Massive Attack Bring Me The Horizon Iggy Pop Damian Marley Two Door Cinema Club

6 August 2016

Hatfield, United Kingdom

Music

Electronic House Techno

Headliners

Seth Troxler Eats Everything Groove Armada Hot Since 82 Skream The Martinez Brothers Steve Lawler Shy FX

3-7 August 2016

Zambujeira do Mar, Portugal

Music

EDM Electronic Multi-Genre Pop

Headliners

Martin Garrix Wiz Khalifa Steve Aoki Steve Angello Yellow Claw DVBBS Sia Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley

10-11 September 2016

Berlin, Germany

Music

Electronic Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Radiohead Kings Of Leon Major Lazer Paul Kalkbrenner New Order Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike James Blake The 1975

11-13 August 2016

Gothenburg, Sweden

Music

Alternative Electronic Indie Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Jamie xx M83 Skepta CHVRCHES Stormzy PJ Harvey The Last Shadow Puppets Sia

Sold Out

28-31 July 2016

Milovice, Czech Republic

Music

Drum and Bass Electronic

Headliners

Chase & Status [DJ set] Andy C Camo & Krooked High Contrast Netsky [DJ set] Pendulum [DJ set] Wilkinson [live] Noisia

27-29 October 2016

Paris, France

Headliners

M.I.A DJ Shadow Moderat Chet Faker Tale of Us Motor City Drum Ensemble Warpaint Bat For Lashes

5-6 August 2016

Helsinki, Finland

Music

EDM House Techno

Headliners

Axwell ^ Ingrosso Hardwell Martin Garrix Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Steve Aoki Knife Party Infected Mushroom DVBBS

26-28 August 2016

Leeds, United Kingdom

Music

Electronic Indie Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Red Hot Chili Peppers Foals Disclosure [live] Biffy Clyro Fall Out Boy Jack Ü Imagine Dragons The 1975

29 October 2016

Prague, Czech Republic

Music

Electronic Trance

5-7 August 2016

Kastellaun, Germany

Music

EDM Electronic House Techno Trance

Headliners

Adam Beyer Chris Liebing Sven Väth Paul van Dyk Laidback Luke Len Faki Boris Brejcha Robin Schulz

4-7 August 2016

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Music

EDM Electronic House Pop Urban

Headliners

Tiësto Afrojack Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Hardwell Armin van Buuren Faithless Martin Garrix Jamie Jones

18-20 August 2016

Moosburg an der Isar, Germany

Music

Electronic House Techno

Headliners

Paul Kalkbrenner Deichkind Martin Solveig Sigma

We use cookies to help make Festicket better. If you continue, we'll assume you're okay with that. Learn more.
Looking for something?

Looking for something?

Search by festival, artist, country, genre...


Festicket logo