Official Partner

Tomorrowland 2015

Another weekend of madness at the world-famous EDM festival

The Basics

24 – 26 July 2015
Boom, Belgium

After a duel-headed 10th anniversary that did much more than blow out a few candles, Tomorrowland 2015 will look to reinvent the rule book again and host a party so big, so outrageously brilliant, that all other festivals will spend a lifetime trying to catch up.

As the world's biggest DJs and electronic producers make their way to Boom in Belgium, organisers will dress up some 15 stages in over-sized flowers, active volcanoes, giant disco balls, explosive butterflies, smoke cannons, confetti and anything else their minds can possibly dream up. 

It's clear to see why this is the most sought-after ticket in the world. Prepare to have your eyes and ears opened across one unforgettable weekend.

Editions

2016 2015 2014 2013

Past

Tomorrowland 2015 is sold out but you can join the 2016 Waiting List here

This guide is for the 2015 edition of the festival, but we have a new one for 2016:
Go to 2016 Guide

Headliners

Alesso
0.00 | 3.29

Alesso

Armin van Buuren
0.00 | 6.16

Armin van Buuren

Hardwell
0.00 | 3.07

Hardwell

AVICII
0.00 | 2.41

AVICII

Sven Väth
0.00 | 1.53.55

Sven Väth

Axwell ^ Ingrosso
0.00 | 32.35

Axwell ^ Ingrosso

Robin Schulz
0.00 | 5.41

Robin Schulz

Solomun
0.00 | 4.27

Solomun

Lineup

  • MAIN STAGE
  • Nick van de Wall (12:00-14:30)
  • Oliver Heldens (14:30-15:30)
    0.00 | 3.18
  • Ummet Özcan (15:30-16:30)
  • Dyro (16:30-17:30)
    0.00 | 57.25
  • Romeo Blanco (17:30-18:30)
  • W&W (18:30-19:30)
    0.00 | 4.25
  • Nicky Romero (19:30-20:30)
    0.00 | 5.02
  • Alesso (20:30-21:30)
    0.00 | 3.29
  • David Guetta (21:30-22:45)
    0.00 | 43.10
  • AVICII (22:45)
    0.00 | 2.41
  • Steve Aoki
    0.00 | 49.36
  • CARL COX & FRIENDS
  • Javi Row (12:30-14:00)
  • Jon Rundell (14:00-15:30)
    0.00 | 58.15
  • John Digweed (15:30-17:00)
    0.00 | 4.09
  • Monika Kruse (17:00-18:30)
    0.00 | 1.00.21
  • Nicole Moudaber (18:30-20:00)
    0.00 | 1.00.22
  • Dubfire (20:00-21:30)
    0.00 | 10.27
  • Solomun (21:30-23:00)
    0.00 | 4.27
  • Carl Cox (23:00-01:00)
    0.00 | 58.16
  • DIM MAK
  • Marnik (13:00-13:45)
  • Qulinez (13:45-14:15)
  • Uberjak'd (14:15-14:45)
  • Autoérotique (14:45-15:30)
  • Ookay (15:30-16:15)
  • Crookers (16:15-17:15)
  • Borgore (17:15-18:15)
    0.00 | 4.09
  • Steve Aoki (18:15-19:45)
    0.00 | 49.36
  • Deorro (19:45-20:45)
    0.00 | 58.31
  • Keys n Krates (20:45-21:30)
  • Chris Lorenzo (21:30-22:15)
  • The Bloody Beetroots (22:15-23:15)
    0.00 | 2.33
  • Dirtyphonics (23:15-00:15)
  • Coone (00:15-01:00)
    0.00 | 1.02.06
  • V SESSIONS
  • Mystique (12:30-13:30)
  • Brian Cross (13:30-14:30)
  • Promise Land (14:30-15:30)
  • Dzeko and Torres (15:30-16:30)
  • Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman (16:30-17:30)
  • FTampa (17:30-18:30)
  • Firebeatz (18:30-19:30)
  • Sidney Samson (19:30-20:00)
    0.00 | 6.07
  • Yves V vs Sidney Samson (20:00-20:30)
  • Yves V (20:30-21:00)
    0.00 | 56.32
  • R3HAB (21:00-22:00)
    0.00 | 3.48
  • Borgeous (22:00-23:00)
  • Quintino (23:00)
  • Chuckie
    0.00 | 6.14
  • PARADISE STAGE
  • Cheap Charly Men (12:00-13:00)
  • Smos (13:00-14:00)
  • Robert James (14:00-15:30)
  • wAFF (15:30-17:00)
  • Patrick Topping (17:00-18:30)
  • Richy Ahmed (18:30-20:00)
  • Cajmere (20:00-21:30)
    0.00 | 2.52
  • The Martinez Brothers (21:30-23:00)
    0.00 | 2.00.09
  • Jamie Jones (23:00-01:00)
    0.00 | 4.29
  • DERRICK CARTER PRESENTS FAMILY AND THE FRIENDS
  • Sven van Hees B2B Flapjack (12:30-15:00)
  • Riva Starr (15:00-17:00)
  • Riva Starr B2B DJ Pierre (17:00-19:00)
  • Derrick Carter (19:00-20:00)
    0.00 | 46.05
  • Derrick Carter B2B Eats Everything (20:00-22:00)
  • Mark Farina B2B Seth Troxler (22:00-01:00)

All acts will be apart of back to back sets which will run as follows: Derrick Carter B2B Eats Everything, Mark Farina B2B Seth Troxler, Riva Starr B2B DJ Pierre, Sven Van Hees B2B Flapjackers

  • TRANCE ADDICT
  • Fred Baker (12:30-14:00)
  • Menno De Jong (14:00-15:00)
  • Airscape (15:00-16:00)
  • Tenishia (16:00-17:00)
  • Stadium4 (17:00-18:00)
  • Pure NRG [live] (18:00-19:00)
  • Sean Tyas (19:00-20:00)
    0.00 | 4.18
  • John O'Callaghan (20:00-21:00)
    0.00 | 1.12.13
  • Ørjan Nilsen (21:00-22:00)
    0.00 | 1.30
  • Andrew Rayel (22:00-23:00)
    0.00 | 2.57
  • Aly & Fila (23:00)
    0.00 | 5.22
  • Markus Schulz
    0.00 | 2.08
  • CAFEINA
  • Rafi Khan ft. Shéhérazade (12:00-12:45)
  • Audioboulevard (12:45-13:30)
  • Phill Da Cunha ft. Alec (13:30-14:15)
  • Cemode ft. Seelen (14:15-15:15)
  • DJ Licious ft. Delafino (15:15-16:15)
  • 2Dirty (16:15-17:00)
  • AN21 (17:00-18:15)
    0.00 | 1.30
  • Cazzette (18:15-19:30)
  • Dave Lambert ft. Mr Grammy (19:30-20:30)
  • Disco Dasco (20:30-21:30)
  • Roma (21:30-22:30)
  • DJ Philip ft. Joeri (22:30-23:30)
  • Andrea Oliva (23:30-01:00)
    0.00 | 1.00.25
  • BLUE FLAME
  • Michael Beltran (12:00-12:45)
  • T.A.T.S. (12:45-13:30)
  • Lost Stories (13:30-14:30)
  • MVTTN (14:30-15:15)
  • Nexuz (15:15-16:15)
  • DiMaro & Violinvasion (16:15-17:15)
  • Double Pleasure (17:15-18:15)
  • Redondo (18:15-19:15)
  • Franky Rizardo (19:15-20:15)
    0.00 | 56.43
  • Makasi (20:15-21:15)
  • Amine Edge & Dance (21:15-22:15)
    0.00 | 6.11
  • Neon (22:15-23:15)
  • Megamen (23:15)
  • The Oddword
  • I LOVE THE 90S
  • Ward (12:00-16:30)
  • 2 Fabiola (16:30-17:00)
  • Superfunk (17:00-18:00)
  • Syndicate of L.A.W. (18:00-19:00)
  • Wout (19:00-20:00)
  • Johan Gielen (20:00-21:00)
  • Future Breeze (21:00-22:00)
  • Ward (22:00-23:00)
  • Human Resource (23:00)
  • Atmoz
  • QULT
  • ATMO (12:00-13:00)
  • S1ingular (13:00-14:00)
  • Might Fools (14:00-15:00)
  • Dirtcaps (15:00-16:00)
    0.00 | 2.31
  • A*S*Y*S* (16:00-17:00)
  • Acti (17:00-18:00)
  • Alex Kidd (18:00-19:00)
  • Geck-o (19:00-20:00)
  • Dr. Phunk (20:00-21:00)
  • Audiofreq (21:00-22:00)
  • LNY TNZ (22:00-23:00)
  • Phrantic (23:00)
  • WINTER CLUBBING
  • DJ Luk & Mr Shake & Vox-D & DJ Barto (13:00-15:00)
  • Jean de Gand (15:00-16:00)
  • Double-U vs Skinnie (16:00-17:00)
  • DJ Luk & Mr Shake & Vox-D & DJ Barto (17:00-18:30)
  • Dimitri Wouters (18:30-20:00)
  • Deve & Matizz (20:00-21:30)
  • Funk D (21:30-22:15)
  • DJ Luk & Vox-D & DJ Barto (22:15-01:00)
  • MAZDA JOURNEY ISLAND
  • Souza Malouza (12:30-14:00)
  • Alvar & Millas (14:00-15:00)
  • Siege (15:00-16:00)
  • Abel Ramos (16:00-17:00)
  • Shaan (17:00-18:00)
  • Quentin Mosimann (18:00-19:00)
  • Mike Hawkins (19:00-20:00)
  • Stadiumx (20:00-21:00)
  • Albert Neve (21:00-22:00)
  • Blasterz (22:00-23:00)
  • Wessel-S (23:00)
  • DESPERADOS
  • Wooden Sound (13:00-14:00)
  • Fuc Le Duc (14:00-15:00)
  • Bafana & Hush Hefner (15:00-16:30)
  • Broiler (16:30-18:00)
  • FEDER (18:00-19:30)
    0.00 | 4.50
  • Leesa (19:30-21:00)
  • Niels Fiejen (21:00-22:00)
  • RADIO MODERN
  • Radio Ultra Modern (13:00)
  • LEAF
  • Xavier Shimtshack (12:30-15:00)
  • Trashlagoon (15:00-16:30)
  • Jose Maria Ramon (16:30-17:30)
  • Parra For Cuva (17:30-19:00)
  • Ade Kanon (19:00-20:30)
  • Iris Menza (20:30-22:00)
  • David Moreno (22:00-23:30)
  • MAIN STAGE
  • Martin Solveig (12:00-14:30)
  • R3HAB (14:30-15:30)
    0.00 | 3.48
  • Otto Knows (15:30-16:30)
  • Deorro (16:30-17:30)
    0.00 | 58.31
  • Blasterjaxx (17:30-18:30)
    0.00 | 4.37
  • Dillon Francis (18:30-19:30)
    0.00 | 3.33
  • Yves V (19:30-20:30)
    0.00 | 56.32
  • Martin Garrix (20:30-21:30)
    0.00 | 4.50
  • Armin van Buuren (21:30-22:45)
    0.00 | 6.16
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike (22:45-23:45)
    0.00 | 4.54
  • Axwell ^ Ingrosso (23:45-01:00)
    0.00 | 32.35
  • COCOON STAGE
  • Fred Hush (12:00-14:00)
  • Seth Troxler (14:00-15:30)
    0.00 | 20.00
  • Dana Ruh (15:30-17:00)
  • Markus Fix (17:00-18:30)
  • Josh Wink (18:30-20:00)
    0.00 | 1.00.01
  • Maceo Plex (20:00-22:00)
    0.00 | 2.33
  • Sven Väth (22:00-01:00)
    0.00 | 1.53.55

For this year's edition, Cocoon presents a special vinyl only stage.

  • KETALOCO
  • No Shit Like Deep (12:00-14:00)
  • Karotte (14:00-15:30)
  • Caspar (15:30-17:00)
  • Edu Imbernon (17:00-18:30)
    0.00 | 2.31
  • Don Cabron (18:30-20:00)
  • andhim (20:00-21:30)
  • Nico Morano (21:30-23:00)
  • Marc Romboy vs Stephan Bodzin (23:00-01:00)

*Marc Romboy will be playing a VS set with Stephan Bodzin

  • SUPER YOU & ME
  • D.O.D. (12:30-14:00)
  • Chocolate Puma (14:00-15:00)
  • Tom Staar vs Kryder (15:00-16:00)
  • Don Diablo (16:00-17:00)
    0.00 | 4.46
  • Vinai (17:00-18:00)
  • The Chainsmokers (18:00-19:00)
  • Sander van Doorn (19:00-20:00)
    0.00 | 55.42
  • Laidback Luke (20:00-21:00)
    0.00 | 4.26
  • Martin Solveig (21:00-22:00)
  • Superheroes (22:00-23:00)
  • Krewella (23:00)
    0.00 | 3.52
  • Moti
    0.00 | 4.56
  • REVEALED
  • JETFIRE (12:30-13:15)
    0.00 | 48.58
  • Tom & Jame (13:15-14:00)
  • Manse (14:00-15:00)
  • Joey Dale (15:00-16:00)
  • Julian Calor (16:00-17:00)
  • Kill The Buzz (17:00-18:00)
    0.00 | 2.23
  • Sick Individuals (18:00-19:00)
  • Dannic (19:00-20:00)
  • Hardwell (20:00-21:00)
    0.00 | 3.07
  • Dyro (21:00-22:00)
    0.00 | 57.25
  • Headhunterz (22:00-23:00)
    0.00 | 1.49
  • Jordy Dazz (23:00)
  • Thomas Newson
  • FERRY CORSTEN PRESENTS FULL ON
  • Lucky Charmes (12:30-13:45)
  • Jochen Miller (13:45-15:00)
  • Marco V & Thomas Newson (15:00-16:15)
  • Jacob van Hage (16:15-17:30)
  • Cosmic Gate (17:30-18:45)
    0.00 | 23.28
  • MaRLo (18:45-20:00)
    0.00 | 1.58
  • Mark Sherry (20:00-21:15)
    0.00 | 1.03.25
  • Audien (21:15-22:30)
    0.00 | 1.14
  • Ferry Corsten (22:30-23:45)
    0.00 | 56.50
  • Bryan Kearney (23:45-01:00)
  • KOZZMOZZ
  • Spacid (13:00-15:00)
  • Rødhåd (15:00-16:30)
    0.00 | 7.52
  • Marcel Fengler (16:30-18:00)
  • Kr!z (18:00-19:00)
  • Luke Slater (19:00-20:30)
  • Speedy J (20:30-22:00)
    0.00 | 1.10.29
  • Gary Beck (22:00-23:30)
    0.00 | 2.56
  • Johannes Heil [live] (23:30-01:00)
  • WE PLAY HOUSE RECORDINGS
  • Jensen (12:00-14:00)
  • Prosumer (14:00-16:00)
  • Deetron (16:00-18:00)
  • Aril Brikha (18:00-19:00)
  • Oliver Dollar (19:00-20:30)
  • FCL ft. Lady Linn (20:30-23:30)
  • Mousse T (23:30-01:00)
  • STAR WARZ
  • Carbon (13:00-14:00)
  • The Offenders (14:00-15:00)
  • M&T (15:00-16:00)
  • Station Earth B2B James Marvel (16:00-17:00)
  • New Deal (17:00-18:00)
  • Murdock (18:00-19:00)
  • Nymfo (19:00-20:00)
  • Koven (20:00-21:00)
    0.00 | 3.33
  • The Prototypes (21:00-22:00)
  • Brookes Brothers (22:00-23:00)
  • DJ Marky (23:00)
  • Matrix & Futurebound ft. MC Rhymestar
  • Q DANCE
  • Kutski (12:00-13:00)
  • Pat B (13:00-14:00)
  • Psyko Punkz (14:00-15:00)
    0.00 | 3.52
  • Frontliner (15:00-16:00)
    0.00 | 3.54
  • Atmozfears [live] (16:00-16:30)
  • Wildstylez (16:30-17:30)
    0.00 | 5.38
  • Coone (17:30-19:00)
    0.00 | 1.02.06
  • Noisecontrollers (19:00-20:00)
  • Brennan Heart (20:00-21:00)
  • B-Front ft. Hard Driver (21:00-22:00)
  • Ran-D (22:00-23:00)
  • Evil Activities (23:00)
  • BONZAI
  • Manu Riga & Matt Holiday (12:30-13:30)
  • Relaunch (13:30-14:30)
  • Gai Barone (14:30-15:30)
  • Nico Parisi (15:30-16:30)
  • DJ Phi Phi (16:30-17:30)
  • Jan Vervloet (17:30-18:30)
  • Bountyhunter (18:30-19:30)
  • Furax (19:30-20:30)
  • DJ Ghost ft. MC Pyro (20:30-21:30)
  • Yves Deruyter (21:30-22:30)
    0.00 | 1.02.11
  • Franky Kloeck (22:30-23:30)
  • Bonzai All Stars (23:30-01:00)
  • WOODY WEEKEND
  • Basement Sounds (12:00-13:30)
  • Coin ft. Swa (13:30-14:00)
  • Thim (14:00-15:30)
  • Mathy (15:30-17:00)
  • Luca Barassii & Seelen (17:00-18:30)
  • Greg Lamore vs Jay Lee Hudson (18:30-21:30)
  • Thierry von der Warth (21:30-22:30)
  • Laurent Wery (22:30)
  • Many Moore
  • MAZDA JOURNEY ISLAND
  • Davidov (12:30-14:00)
  • Dominico (14:00-15:00)
  • Reygel & Peri (15:00-16:00)
  • Henrik B (16:00-17:00)
  • Stereo Killah (17:00-18:00)
  • Danny Wade (18:00-19:00)
  • Pierce Fulton (19:00-20:00)
  • Made in June (20:00-21:00)
  • Sebjak (21:00-22:00)
  • Lush & Simon (22:00-23:00)
  • That's Who (23:00)
  • DESPERADOS
  • Wayback (13:00-14:00)
  • Sheridan (14:00-15:00)
  • Mashpop (15:00-16:00)
  • Beauhause (16:00-17:00)
  • Michael Midnight (17:00-18:00)
  • Felix da Housecat (18:00-19:30)
  • Raving George (19:30-21:00)
  • Ugur Yurt (21:00-22:00)
  • RADIO MODERN
  • Radio Ultra Modern (13:00)
  • LEAF
  • X-ian (12:30-15:00)
  • Jose Maria Ramon (15:00-16:30)
  • Trashlagoon (16:30-17:30)
  • Parra For Cuva (17:30-19:00)
  • Nathan Fix (19:00-20:30)
  • Merdan Taplak (20:30-22:00)
  • Prinz (22:00-23:30)
  • MAIN STAGE
  • Markus Schulz (12:00-14:50)
    0.00 | 2.08
  • Arty (14:50-15:40)
    0.00 | 2.13
  • Dannic (15:40-16:40)
  • DVBBS (16:40-17:40)
    0.00 | 4.55
  • Chuckie (17:40-18:25)
    0.00 | 6.14
  • Nervo (18:25-19:10)
    0.00 | 2.49
  • Steve Angello (19:10-20:30)
    0.00 | 1.59.36
  • Afrojack (20:30-21:30)
    0.00 | 5.03
  • Hardwell (21:30-22:30)
    0.00 | 3.07
  • Tiësto (22:30-23:30)
    0.00 | 1.01.10
  • 3 Are Legend (23:30)
  • Dave Clarke Presents...
  • Pierre (16:00-17:30)
  • Green Velvet (17:30-19:00)
    0.00 | 30.00
  • Chris Liebing (19:00-21:00)
    0.00 | 5.14
  • Paul Kalkbrenner [live] (21:00-22:30)
  • Dave Clarke (22:30)
    0.00 | 3.04.12
  • Opera
  • Delafino (12:30-14:30)
  • The Symphony Of Unity (14:30-15:30)
  • Smash The House
  • Boostedkids (12:00-13:00)
  • Mambo Brothers (13:00-14:00)
  • Fox Stevenson (14:00-15:00)
  • Lost Frequencies (15:00-16:00)
  • Danny Howard (16:00-17:00)
    0.00 | 58.48
  • Regi B2B Dave Till (17:00-18:00)
  • Carnage (18:00-19:00)
  • Bassjackers (19:00-20:00)
    0.00 | 1.48
  • Ummet Ozcan (20:00-21:00)
  • Benny Benassi (21:00-22:00)
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike (22:00-23:00)
    0.00 | 4.54
  • Wolfpack (23:00)
  • Versuz
  • Tom Leclercq (12:00-13:30)
  • Peter Luts (13:30-15:00)
  • Sem Thomasson (15:00-16:00)
  • Manuel De La Mare (16:00-17:00)
  • Kenn Colt (17:00-18:00)
  • Dave Lambert (18:00-19:00)
  • Funkerman (19:00-20:00)
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano (20:00-21:00)
  • Bingo Players (21:00-22:00)
    0.00 | 3.11
  • Fedde le Grand (22:00-23:00)
    0.00 | 3.09
  • Bob Sinclar (23:00)
  • Richie Hawtin Presents MINUS
  • Bollen & Fichtner (12:00-14:00)
  • Fabio Florido (14:00-15:30)
    0.00 | 6.30
  • Justin James (15:30-17:00)
  • Julian Jeweil (17:00-18:15)
  • Marc Houle (18:15-19:30)
  • Matador (19:30-20:45)
  • Gaiser (20:45-22:00)
    0.00 | 6.43
  • Richie Hawtin (22:00)
    0.00 | 6.17
  • Bakermat & Friends
  • Dante Klein (12:30-13:30)
  • The Avener (13:30-15:00)
  • Klingande (15:00-16:30)
  • Thomas Jack (16:30-18:00)
  • Alle Farben (18:00-19:30)
    0.00 | 3.06.29
  • Robin Schulz (19:30-21:00)
    0.00 | 5.41
  • Bakermat (21:00-22:30)
    0.00 | 5.31
  • Oliver Heldens (22:30)
    0.00 | 3.18
  • Forma.T Invites MK
  • Kong (12:30-13:30)
  • DC Sales (13:30-14:30)
  • Arches (14:30-15:30)
  • Surfing Leons (15:30-16:30)
  • Huxley (16:30-18:00)
  • Pete Tong (18:00-19:30)
  • MK (19:30-21:00)
    0.00 | 6.26
  • Route 94 (21:00-22:30)
    0.00 | 5.22
  • Bob Moses (22:30)
  • Barong Family
  • Davoodi (12:30-13:15)
  • Mike Cervello (13:15-14:00)
  • San Holo (14:00-14:45)
  • Vicetone (14:45-15:30)
  • Jebroer ft. Stepherd & Skinto (15:30-16:00)
  • Cesqeaux (16:00-17:00)
  • Moksi (17:00-18:00)
  • Dillon Francis (18:00-19:00)
    0.00 | 3.33
  • Wiwek (19:00-20:00)
  • Yellow Claw (20:00-21:00)
    0.00 | 3.13
  • GTA (21:00-22:00)
  • Headhunterz (22:00-23:00)
    0.00 | 1.49
  • Rotterdam Terror Corps (23:00)
  • B2B
  • DJ Romi Rè (12:00-14:00)
  • Jackie White (14:00-15:30)
  • Day.Din (15:30-16:30)
  • Bizarre Tribe (16:30-18:00)
  • Electro Sun (18:00-19:30)
  • Firaga (19:30-21:00)
  • Astral Projection (21:00-22:30)
  • Astrix (22:30)
  • Coincidence
  • Rafi Khan (12:00-13:30)
  • Nukov & Yelmet (13:30-15:00)
  • Tom Dazing (15:00-16:00)
  • A. Brehme (16:00-17:30)
  • Steve Cop (17:30-19:00)
  • Svemirski (19:00-20:00)
  • Svemirski
  • Mirella Kroes (20:00-21:30)
  • Mirella Kroes
  • GO!DIVA
  • GO!DIVA (21:30-23:00)
  • Manone
  • Manone (23:00)
  • Age of Love
  • Sven Van Heez (12:00-13:00)
  • The Mackenzie (13:00-14:00)
  • Systematic Parts (14:00-15:00)
  • Marko de La Rocca (15:00-16:00)
  • Youri Parker (16:00-17:00)
  • Quincy (17:00-18:00)
  • Jam El Mar aka Jam & Spoon (18:00-19:00)
  • Zolex (19:00-20:00)
  • Joe T Vannelli (20:00-21:00)
  • Franky Jones (21:00-22:00)
  • M.I.K.E. / Push (22:00-23:00)
  • Zzino (23:00)
  • Pussy Lounge
  • Francois (12:00-13:30)
  • Ronald V (13:30-14:30)
  • Lowriderz (14:30-15:30)
  • Mark with a K (15:30-16:30)
  • Dr Rude (16:30-17:30)
  • Ruthless (17:30-18:30)
  • Luna (18:30-19:30)
  • The Darkraver (19:30-20:30)
    0.00 | 1.24.08
  • Paul Elstak (20:30-21:30)
  • The Viper (21:30-22:30)
  • Vince (22:30)
  • Mazda Journey Island
  • Dave202 (12:30-14:00)
    0.00 | 6.41
  • Mathy (14:00-15:00)
  • Back to Basicz Soundsystem (15:00-16:00)
  • Kenneth G (16:00-17:00)
  • Didrick (17:00-18:00)
  • Albin Myers (18:00-19:00)
  • Jay Cosmic (19:00-20:00)
  • Tom Swoon (20:00-21:00)
  • Julia Carpenter (21:00-22:00)
  • Steve Romani & The Addiction (22:00-23:00)
  • Desperados
  • MVMNT (13:00-14:00)
  • Christian82 (14:00-15:00)
  • Robbert Humble (15:00-16:00)
  • Gewelt (16:00-17:00)
  • Goldfox (17:00-18:00)
  • De Sluwe Vos (18:00-19:30)
    0.00 | 10.48
  • Dominik Eulberg (19:30-21:00)
    0.00 | 5.30
  • Moonlight Matters (21:00-22:00)
  • Radio Modern
  • Radio Ultra Modern (13:00)
  • LEAF
  • Const (13:00-15:00)
  • Ozan (15:00-16:30)
  • Trashlagoon (16:30-17:30)
  • Parra For Cuva (17:30-18:30)
  • Luis del Villar (18:30-20:00)
  • Barry Fore (20:00-21:30)
  • Yamo (21:30-23:00)

The Venue

Tomorrowland 2015

De Schorre Recreation Ground
2850 Boom
Belgium

Held in the aptly named town of Boom in Belgium, Tomorrowland takes over all 75 hectares of De Schorre recreation area, decorating its greenery with over 15 creatively-designed stages.

Its former clay pits are now lakes, and the Dreamville camping ground is surrounded by trees, with every type of food and drink stall imaginable filling the bellies of unquenchable dance fanatics.

Expand Map

Packages

  • 4 x Full Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 2 x Easy Tent 2 persons at DreamVille Campsite
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer

  • 1 x Full Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 1 x Magnificent Greens at DreamVille Campsite
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer

  • 4 x Full Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 2 x Classic Double Room at Sofitel Brussels Europe
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer
  • 4 x Festival Shuttle Tomorrowland 2015
  • Breakfast Included

  • 1 x Comfort Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 1 x Magnificent Greens at DreamVille Campsite
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer

  • 4 x Comfort Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 2 x Fabulous Comfort Easy Tent 2 persons at DreamVille Campsite
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer

  • 4 x Comfort Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 2 x Luxury Double Room at Sofitel Brussels Europe
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer
  • 4 x Festival Shuttle Tomorrowland 2015
  • Breakfast Included

  • 4 x Full Madness Pass to Tomorrowland 2015
  • 2 x DreamLodge 2 persons at DreamVille Campsite
  • 1 x Return Private Transfer

Frequently Asked Questions


Our Recommendations

What We Love

What We Love

  • The outrageously inventive stage productions at Tomorrowland aren't just limited to the main stages. Organisers go all out to create a whole new world with floating flowers in the lakes, huge waterfalls, hidden Buddhas and much more across 15+ arenas, stages and cubbyholes.

  • The Global Journey Packages are the easiest - and best - way to travel to Tomorrowland. They offer the very best service, covering your whole trip from the moment you take off all the way through to the return journey home. That means parties on planes, champagne and helpful hostesses - all without lifting a finger. After choosing between a Flight Package, Train Package or a Hotel Package, the festival will take care of the rest for you.

What To Know

What To Know

  • Food and drink at Tomorrowland can only be bought using tokens. Cash can be exchanged for tokens at the festival site and in the campsite, but for the best deal on them buy a BoozeBag online before you go. It doesn't just include 35 food and drink tokens, but the bag is a collectors item too. Once bought online, festival-goers collect their Tomorrowland BoozeBag at the Tomorrowland or DreamVille Main Entrance as well as on the festival site.

  • Dreamville is the official camping ground of Tomorrowland and it has all sorts of accommodation options are available, from bring your own tent to hiring a cabin.

More Festivals

11 – 12 June 2016

London, United Kingdom

Music

Electronic Indie Multi-Genre

Headliners

PJ Harvey Beach House Four Tet Floating Points Tale of Us Bicep Skepta Holly Herndon

15 – 18 July 2016

Gräfenhainichen, Germany

Music

Electronic Indie Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Black Coffee Disclosure CHVRCHES Maceo Plex Maya Jane Coles Two Door Cinema Club Boys Noize Jamie xx

26 – 28 August 2016

Reading, United Kingdom

Music

Alternative Electronic Heavy Metal Indie Multi-Genre Punk Rock

Headliners

Red Hot Chili Peppers Foals Disclosure [live] Imagine Dragons Jack Ü The 1975 Two Door Cinema Club Courteeners

14 – 17 July 2016

Neustadt-Glewe, Germany

Music

EDM Electronic Hardstyle House Techno

Headliners

Tiësto Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Steve Aoki Showtek

1 – 3 July 2016

Brussels, Belgium

Music

Hip-Hop Reggae Urban

31 August – 5 September 2016

Pula, Croatia

Music

Electronic Hip-Hop House Techno Urban

Headliners

Damian Marley Andy C Stormzy Joey Bada$$ Noisia Goldie Congo Natty Lady Leshurr

15 – 18 June 2016

Bergen, Norway

Music

Folk Pop Rock World

Headliners

Sigur Rós YelaWolf Rudimental Years & Years

4 – 8 May 2016

Lyon, France

Music

Electronic House Techno

Headliners

Motor City Drum Ensemble Laurent Garnier Seth Troxler Rødhåd [DJ set] Dixon [DJ set] Moderat Niños du Brasil Lil' Louis [DJ set]

27 – 28 August 2016

London, United Kingdom

Music

EDM Electronic House Techno

Headliners

The Chemical Brothers [live] Above & Beyond Cirez D Sven Väth

28 – 29 May 2016

Upminster, United Kingdom

Music

EDM House Techno

Headliners

Fatboy Slim Steve Angello Shy FX Loco Dice Sven Väth Jamie Jones Richie Hawtin Marco Carola

28 – 31 July 2016

Near Prague, Czech Republic

Music

Drum and Bass Electronic

7 – 9 July 2016

Lisbon, Portugal

Music

Alternative Electronic Indie Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Radiohead The Chemical Brothers Arcade Fire Tame Impala M83 Foals Hot Chip Pixies

8 – 10 July 2016

Perthshire, United Kingdom

Music

Indie Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

The Stone Roses

Coming Soon

22 – 24 July 2016

Boom, Belgium

Music

Drum and Bass Dubstep EDM Electronic House Techno Trance

26 – 28 August 2016

Leeds, United Kingdom

Music

Electronic Indie Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Red Hot Chili Peppers Foals Disclosure [live] Imagine Dragons Jack Ü The 1975 Two Door Cinema Club Courteeners

Coming Soon

20 – 28 May 2016

Lisbon, Portugal

Music

Pop Rock

Headliners

Bruce Springsteen Maroon 5 Queen + Adam Lambert Stereophonics

6 – 10 July 2016

Zamárdi, Hungary

Music

EDM Electronic House Pop

Headliners

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Martin Garrix Robin Schulz Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Armin van Buuren W&W Paul van Dyk Oliver Heldens

1 – 4 July 2016

Belfort, France

Music

Electronic Indie Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Disclosure Foals The Last Shadow Puppets M83 Action Bronson Caribou Mac DeMarco Louise Attaque

26 – 30 June 2016

Novalja, Croatia

Music

Electronic House Techno

Headliners

Jamie xx The Martinez Brothers Eats Everything Skream Seth Troxler Jamie Jones Joris Voorn Andy C

21 – 25 August 2016

Novalja, Croatia

Music

Electronic Techno

Headliners

Dixon Chris Liebing Ricardo Villalobos Seth Troxler Luciano Loco Dice The Martinez Brothers Marco Carola

26 – 28 August 2016

Daresbury, United Kingdom

Music

EDM Electronic House Techno

8 – 10 July 2016

Barcelona, Spain

Music

Hip-Hop Multi-Genre Pop Rock Urban

Headliners

Alabama Shakes Damien Rice Bunbury Vetusta Morla

15 – 17 July 2016

Split, Croatia

Music

EDM Electronic House Techno

9 – 12 June 2016

Isle of Wight, United Kingdom

Music

Alternative Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Queen + Adam Lambert Faithless Stereophonics Iggy Pop

25 – 26 June 2016

Spaarnwoude, Netherlands

Music

Electronic House Techno

Headliners

Sven Väth Loco Dice Adam Beyer Ricardo Villalobos Maceo Plex Nina Kraviz Chris Liebing Joseph Capriati

14 – 17 July 2016

Castellón, Spain

Music

Electronic Indie Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Major Lazer Kendrick Lamar Jamie xx Bloc Party

9 – 11 June 2016

Porto, Portugal

Music

Indie Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Sigur Rós Animal Collective PJ Harvey Beach House Battles Moderat Savages Deerhunter

17 – 19 June 2016

Reykjavík, Iceland

Music

Electronic Multi-Genre Urban

Headliners

Radiohead Deftones Of Monsters and Men Jamie Jones Skream Róisín Murphy Action Bronson Kerri Chandler

7 – 10 July 2016

Novi Sad, Serbia

Music

EDM Electronic Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Bastille Wiz Khalifa

31 March – 3 April 2016

Multiple Venues, Malta

Music

Electronic House

Headliners

Annie Mac Disclosure [DJ set] Mark Ronson B2B Hudson Mohawke Seth Troxler Stormzy DJ EZ Maya Jane Coles The Martinez Brothers

30 April 2016

Dortmund, Germany

Music

Electronic House Techno Trance

14 – 16 July 2016

Le Barcarès, France

Music

EDM Electronic Trance

14 – 17 July 2016

Southwold, United Kingdom

Music

Electronic Folk Indie Multi-Genre Pop Rock

11 – 13 August 2016

Gothenburg, Sweden

Music

Alternative Electronic Indie Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Jamie xx M83 The Last Shadow Puppets CHVRCHES

2 July 2016

Mainz, Germany

Music

Electronic Techno

14 – 17 July 2016

Ostrava, Czech Republic

Music

Alternative Electronic Jazz Multi-Genre Pop Rock

Headliners

Of Monsters and Men Tame Impala Passenger Anohni

21 – 23 April 2016

São Paulo, Brazil

Music

EDM Electronic House Techno Trance

Headliners

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Armin van Buuren Alesso Robin Schulz Axwell ^ Ingrosso Steve Angello David Guetta Afrojack

16 – 17 July 2016

Freiburg, Germany

Music

Electronic House Techno

Headliners

Sven Väth Robin Schulz Jamie Jones Nina Kraviz Len Faki AKA AKA feat. Thalstroem [live] Joris Voorn Tale of Us

2 April 2016

Mannheim, Germany

Music

Electronic Techno

Headliners

Sven Väth Carl Cox Richie Hawtin Jamie Jones Nina Kraviz Adam Beyer Loco Dice Ricardo Villalobos

8 – 10 July 2016

Aix-les-Bains, France

Music

Indie Pop Rock

3 – 7 August 2016

Zambujeira do Mar, Portugal

Music

EDM Electronic Multi-Genre Pop

Headliners

Martin Garrix Wiz Khalifa Steve Angello

6 August 2016

Hatfield, United Kingdom

Music

Electronic House Techno

17 – 19 June 2016

Hilvarenbeek, Netherlands

Music

Hip-Hop Indie Multi-Genre Rock

Headliners

Beck YelaWolf Bloc Party Two Door Cinema Club Caribou Jamie xx Christine and the Queens Band Of Horses

7 – 9 July 2016

Bilbao, Spain

Music

Alternative Pop Rock

Headliners

Arcade Fire Tame Impala Pixies Foals M83 New Order Hot Chip Years & Years

We use cookies to help make Festicket better. If you continue, we'll assume you're okay with that. Learn more.