Search

ADE: Amsterdam Dance Event 2017

The world renowned electronic music festival and conference

Too late!

This festival has already taken place!

This festival has already taken place, but we have many others! Find Your Perfect Festival

The Basics

18-22 October 2017
Amsterdam, Netherlands

Amsterdam Dance Event, or ADE as it's more commonly known, has become one of electronic music's most important events.

Held each October in the Dutch capital, the week-long showcase explores the depths of the genre through a series of club nights, discussions and conferences in venues and spaces across the city. 

Permeated by some of the country's and also the continent's most renowned promoters, such as Awakenings, DGTL and Straf_Werk, the festival has become a haven for electronic music fans eager to experience the very forefront of the genre.

Find all ADE 2017 events here

Lineup

  • Afterlife x Loveland ADE
  • Amandra [live]
  • Antigone
  • Barnt
  • Keith Carnal
  • Kiasmos [DJ set]
  • Konstantin
  • Mathew Jonson [live]
  • Mind Against
  • Patrice Baumel
  • Recondite [live]
  • SHDW & Obscure Shape
  • Stephan Bodzin [live]
  • Tale Of Us
  • Vaal
  • DGTL
  • Nina Kraviz
  • Modeselektor [DJ set]
  • Âme [DJ set]
  • Jon Hopkins [DJ set]
  • Ryan Elliott
  • De Sluwe Vos
  • Fort Romeau
  • Oceanic
  • Verknipt Day 1
  • AnD
  • Charlotte de Witte
  • Jeff Rushin
  • Perc & Ansome [hybrid live]
  • Rebekah
  • Regis
  • Amelie Lens
  • Fatima Hajji
  • Jay Clarke
  • Juan Sanchez
  • Kobosil
  • ROD
  • I Hate Models
  • Justin Timmers
  • Noneoftheabove
  • Remco Beekwilder
  • Tahko
  • Pleinvrees x Hungry Music & Colourizon
  • Worakls [live]
  • N'to [live]
  • Joachim Pastor [live]
  • Rodriguez Jr. [live]
  • Stereoclip [live]
  • Miss Melera
  • andhim
  • Henry Saiz
  • Dominik Eulberg B2B Gabriel Ananda
  • Paji [live]
  • Fideles
  • Bas Dobbelaer
  • Third Son [live]
  • Marc Holstege
  • A State of Trance
  • Aly & Fila
  • Cosmic Gate
  • Protoculture
  • Standerwick B2B Ben Gold
  • Special Guest
  • Guy J presents Lost & Found
  • Guy J
  • Guy Mantzur
  • Eelke Kleijn
  • Khen
  • Chicola
  • VONDA7
  • Sahar Z
  • Stereo Underground Music
  • Eli Nissan
  • Navar
  • Amsterdam RAI Martin Garrix - 18+
  • Martin Garrix
  • Brooks
  • Justin Mylo
  • Loopers
  • Matisse & Sadko
  • Florian Picasso
  • Diynamic Showcase at Loveland ADE
  • Solomun
  • Adriatique
  • HOSH
  • KOLLEKTIV TURMSTRASSE
  • BUTCH
  • Karmon
  • Johannes Brecht [live]
  • Magdalena
  • Lehar
  • Undercatt
  • Musumeci
  • ANDY BROS
  • Thyladomid
  • HYTE ADE x FRRC - w/ Ricardo Villalobos, Seth Troxler & more
  • Ricardo Villalobos
  • Seth Troxler
  • Sonja Moonear
  • Steve Rachmad
  • Ferro
  • Enzo Siragusa
  • Archie Hamilton B2B Rossko
  • Seb Zito
  • Rich NxT
  • DGTL x Paradise
  • Jamie Jones
  • Dubfire
  • Apollonia
  • Matador [live]
  • Patrick Topping
  • Richy Ahmed B2B Andrea Oliva
  • Peggy Gou
  • Detlef
  • Lauren Lane
  • Wonderland Festival Day 1
  • Amine Edge & DANCE
  • Benny Rodrigues
  • Hector Couto
  • Latmun
  • Mihalis Safras
  • Raffa FL
  • Riva Starr
  • Verknipt Day 2
  • The Advent [hybrid set]
  • ANNA
  • Jay Lumen
  • Jordan van Pol
  • Marcel Fengler
  • Marco Bailey
  • Noir
  • Olivier Weiter
  • Pleasurekraft
  • Reinier Zonneveld [live]
  • ROD
  • Stefano Noferini
  • Sterac
  • Berlin Special - Watergate x Katermukke
  • Marek Hemmann [live]
  • La Fleur
  • M.A.N.D.Y.
  • Mathias Kaden
  • Matthias Meyer
  • Oliver Huntemann B2B Marco Resmann
  • Dirty Doering
  • Britta Arnold
  • Umami
  • Madmotormiquel
  • Rey & Kjavik
  • Stab Virus
  • Douglas Greed
  • Julian Wassermann
  • SLAM! MixMarathon
  • Blasterjaxx
  • Brennan Heart
  • Dante Klein
  • Martin Jensen
  • The Jillionaire
  • W&W
  • Kris Kross Amsterdam
  • La Fuente
  • LNY TNZ
  • R3HAB
  • MC Iceman
  • Into The Woods ADE Weekender
  • Amotik
  • Beesmunt Soundsystem
  • BLOW trio
  • Bruxas
  • Colin Benders
  • Crussen & Åmalm
  • David Vunk
  • Layton Giordani
  • Mr. Mendel
  • Nico Stojan
  • Orpheu The Wizard
  • Otzeki
  • Quantic
  • Rampue
  • Rebolledo
  • Remco Beekwilder
  • SANJA
  • Sigward
  • Sinfol
  • Solar
  • Soundstream
  • The Mauskovic Dance Band
  • Tien Son
  • Tumbleweed
  • TWR72
  • UMEME
  • Xique-Xique
  • Yor Kultura
  • STRAF_WERK - Day 1
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • Henrik Schwarz [live]
  • KiNK [live]
  • Agoria
  • Jasper James B2B Cinnaman
  • William Djoko
  • Wouter S.
  • Tsepo
  • Scott Franka
  • Circoloco x Loveland ADE
  • Seth Troxler
  • Damian Lazarus
  • Davide Squillace
  • Gerd Janson
  • Jackmaster
  • Matthias Tanzmann
  • DJ Tennis
  • Rampa B2B &ME
  • Steve Rachmad
  • Amir Alexander
  • Kettenkarusell
  • Oskar Offermann Official
  • Edward
  • Amelie Lens
  • SOSSA
  • Amsterdam RAI Martin Garrix - All Ages
  • Martin Garrix
  • Julian Jordan
  • Justin Mylo
  • CMC$
  • HYTE ADE Daytime w/ Marcel Dettmann, Robert Hood & more
  • Marcel Dettmann
  • Robert Hood
  • Dekmantel Soundsytem
  • Ryan Elliott
  • DJ Stingray
  • DJ Deep
  • HYTE ADE w/ Chris Liebing, Pan-Pot, Rod & more
  • Chris Liebing [6hr Set]
  • Pan-Pot
  • Rod Malmok
  • Monoloc
  • Marco Faraone
  • Cuartero
  • Wouter S.
  • Man With No Shadow
  • DGTL x Kompakt
  • Michael Mayer B2B Patrice Bäumel
  • Gui Boratto [live]
  • Weval [live]
  • Pachanga Boys
  • Danny Daze
  • Locked Groove
  • Tobias Thomas
  • Apparat [DJ set]
  • Roman Flügel
  • Wonderland Festival Day 2
  • Headstrong (Randomer & Clouds)
  • Rebekah [hybrid set]
  • Remco Beekwilder
  • ROD vs Juan Sanchez
  • Slam
  • SNTS
  • Stranger
  • Surgeon [hardware live]
  • Verknipt Day 3
  • Andrea Oliva
  • ANOTR
  • Benny Rodrigues
  • Buurman & Buurman
  • Darius Syrossian
  • Dennis Cruz
  • Huxley
  • Michael Bibi
  • Nathan Barato
  • Pawsa
  • Santé
  • Sidney Charles
  • Solardo
  • Tapesh
  • Toni Varga
  • AMF Amsterdam
  • David Guetta
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Don Diablo
  • Lucas & Steve
  • Marshmello
  • Yellow Claw
  • Vini Vici
  • CMC$
  • Armin van Buuren B2B Hardwell
  • Dockyard Daytime Festival
  • Âme [live]
  • Ilario Alicante
  • Mano le Tough
  • Markus Fix
  • Nakadia
  • Sven Väth
  • Tim Green [live]
  • Eats Everything
  • Egbert [live]
  • Jayro
  • Luca Agnelli
  • Paco Osuna
  • Technasia
  • Victor Calderone
  • Exium [live]
  • Kwartz B2B Lewis Fautzi
  • Oscar Mulero
  • P.E.A.R.L.
  • Pfirter
  • Reeko B2B Jonas Kopp
  • Tripeo
  • Vril [live]
  • Zadig [live]
  • Ben Sims
  • Kirk Digiorgio
  • Planetary Assault Systems [live]
  • Octave One [live]
  • ROD
  • Shifted
  • Truncate
  • Third Party Presents Release
  • Third Party
  • Zonderling
  • Pete K
  • D.O.D.
  • Kryder
  • Corey James
  • Matt Nash
  • Sem Vox
  • Pleinvrees x Fritz Kalkbrenner & Stil vor Talent
  • Fritz Kalkbrenner
  • Noir
  • Adana Twins
  • Till von Sein
  • Oliver Koletzki
  • Reinier Zonneveld [live]
  • Teenage Mutants
  • KlangKuenstler
  • Moonwalk
  • Björn Störig
  • Rafael Cerato
  • VNTM [live]
  • Deeparture
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano present: Sexy By Nature
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Sam Feldt
  • Benny Rodrigues
  • Bruno Martini
  • Roger Sanchez
  • Surprise Acts
  • Into The Woods ADE Weekender
  • Abstract Division
  • Albert van Abbe
  • AMyn
  • Animistic Beliefs [live]
  • Awanto3 [live]
  • Black Dynamite Soundsystem
  • Bonnefooi
  • Bossoyo
  • DAES
  • Doka
  • Haeken
  • Harted
  • Jugurtha
  • Kaap [cassette only]
  • Kalipo
  • Lucky Done Gone
  • Lullabies For Insomniacs
  • Moscoman
  • Nightmares on Wax
  • Palmbomen II
  • Renato Ferreira
  • Robag Wruhme
  • Royal Twat Radio
  • RSS Disco
  • Scott Franka [hybrid]
  • Session Victim [live]
  • SHLTR
  • Stavroz
  • Times Are Ruff
  • Tunnelvisions
  • VRWRK
  • Wareika [live]
  • Working Titles [live]
  • STRAF_WERK x Knee Deep In Sound - Day 2
  • Hot Since 82
  • Kerri Chandler
  • Nic Fanciulli
  • Butch
  • Dinky
  • Joey Daniel
  • Prunk B2B Chris Stussy
  • Luuk van Dijk
  • Romano Alfieri
  • Gem x Loveland ADE
  • Christian Smith B2B Karotte
  • Daniel Stefanik B2B Mathias Kaden
  • Dominik Eulberg
  • Egbert [live] B2B Reinier Zonneveld [live]
  • Enrico Sangiuliano B2B Luigi Madonna
  • Extrawelt [live]
  • Fur Coat
  • Gaiser [live]
  • Gregor Tresher [live]
  • Juan Sanchez B2B Rod
  • Mees Dierdorp [live] B2B Arjuna Schiks [live]
  • Matador [live]
  • Paul Ritch B2B Secret Cinema
  • Pig & Dan
  • Ramon Tapia B2B 2000 And One
  • Rodriguez Jr. [live]
  • SQL [live]
  • HYTE ADE w/ Loco Dice, Guti *live, Slapfunk & more
  • Loco Dice
  • Guti [live]
  • William Djoko
  • Andrea Oliva x wAFF
  • Kenny Dope
  • Peggy Gou
  • Samuel Deep x Julian Alexander
  • Locklead
  • POV [live]
  • Anil Aras

The Venue

ADE: Amsterdam Dance Event 2017

Multiple Venues
Amsterdam
Netherlands

The Dutch capital and one of Europe's coolest cities, Amsterdam opens up for a week of club nights, discussions and showcases in venues and spaces across the city.


Frequently Asked Questions

More Festivals