en / USD $
Official Partner

Airbeat One Festival 2017

  • Neustadt-Glewe, Germany
  • 13-16 July 2017
  • EDM
  • Electronic
  • Hardstyle
  • +2

Germany's renowned electronic arena

AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017

Airbeat One is a truly stunning, high-octane electronic festival set in northern Germany. Consistently uniting headliners from across the world, it is definitely a highlight of the electronic calendar.

With its world-renowned main stage, breathtaking light shows and electrifying atmosphere, it is no surprise that fans come from across the world to partake in this experience.

The lineup this year is packed with dance music megastars once more, with appearances from Tiësto, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Hardwell, Oliver Heldens and countless other huge names.

Headliners

  • Armin van Buuren
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Hardwell
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso
  • Tiësto
  • Paul Kalkbrenner
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Angerfist

Lineup


VIP Camping Village Opening Party

  • Nico Pusch
  • Tom Pusch
  • David K.
  • Tom B.
  • Daniel Ledwa
  • Suntastic & PS-Traxx
  • Felix Gunert & Julian Pryzkopp
  • Noise & Breithaupt
  • Kraut & Rüben
  • Barthaur
  • Husp
  • Max Walcha
  • Fancy Sound Module
  • Jonas Rolof
  • Karl Kirschmayer
  • Florian Neubauer


Main Stage

  • VINAI 18:30
  • Ostblockschlampen 19:30
  • Ummet Ozcan 20:30
  • Oliver Heldens 21:30
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso 23:00
  • Armin van Buuren 00:30
  • Danny Avila 02:00
  • Carnage 03:00
  • Brohug 04:00

Second Stage

  • PGM & ILA 18:00
  • Authentic 20:00
  • Kimie 21:00
  • Infuso 23:00
  • Static Movement 00:00
  • RITMO 01:00
  • Anneli 02:00
  • Jensson 04:00
  • yNk 06:00

Terminal by Global Stage

  • Airdice 18:00
  • Marv 19:00
  • Boris Dlugosch 20:00
  • Pretty Pink 21:00
  • Alle Farben 22:00
  • Gestört aber GeiL 23:15
  • Mahmut Orhan 00:45
  • Der HouseKaspeR 01:45
  • Dave Ramone 02:30
  • Hochanstaendig 03:15
  • Blondee 04:00
  • Dia Plattenpussys 05:00

Q-Dance Stage

  • Scale 20:00
  • Devin Wild 21:00
  • The Prophet 22:00
  • Bass Modulators 23:00
  • Code Black 00:00
  • Atmozfears 01:00
  • Noisecontrollers 02:00
  • Frequencerz 03:00
  • Evil Activities & Korsakoff 04:00


Main Stage

  • Tube & Berger 18:30
  • Paul Kalkbrenner 19:30
  • Tiësto 21:00
  • Don Diablo 22:30
  • Hardwell 23:45
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike 01:00
  • KSHMR 02:00
  • Yellow Claw 03:00
  • Will Sparks 04:00

Terminal by Lost Frequencies & Friends

  • Thomas Lizzara 18:30
  • Ferrick Dawn 19:30
  • M22 20:30
  • Mike Perry 22:00
  • Alan Walker 23:30
  • Lost Frequencies 01:00
  • Lucas & Steve 02:30
  • Sarazar 04:00
  • Lexer 05:00

Second Stage

  • Joel 14:00
  • Ismir 16:00
  • Krama 17:00
  • Klopfgeister 18:00
  • Bubble 19:00
  • Day.Din 20:00
  • Fabio & Moon 21:00
  • Vini Vici 22:00
  • SKAZI 23:00
  • Blastoyz 00:00
  • Egorythmia 01:00
  • E-Clip 02:00
  • Protonica 03:00
  • Schrittmacher 04:00
  • Kleysky 06:00
  • Juno Reactor 07:00

Q-Dance Stage

  • Rebourne 20:00
  • Andy Svge 21:00
  • Audiotricz 22:00
  • Zatox & Max Enforcer 23:00
  • Da Tweekaz 00:00
  • NCBM 01:00
  • Coone 01:30
  • Hard Driver [live] 02:30
  • Ran-D 03:00
  • Angerfist & Partyraiser 04:00

Hosted by Villain



Terminal by Felix Jaehn & Friends

  • Hight 18:30
  • Gunes Ergun 19:30
  • EDX 20:30
  • Klingande 22:00
  • Jonas Blue 23:30
  • Felix Jaehn 01:00
  • Sam Feldt 02:30
  • Artenvielfalt 04:00

Main Stage

  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano 18:30
  • NERVO 20:00
  • TUJAMO 21:00
  • Martin Solveig 22:00
  • Nicky Romero 23:00
  • Fireworks 00:00
  • Galantis 00:15
  • W&W 01:30
  • Showtek 02:30
  • Timmy Trumpet 03:30
  • Headhunterz 04:30

Second Stage

  • Johann 14:00
  • Antec 16:30
  • Noize Virus 18:30
  • Omiki 19:30
  • Querox 20:30
  • Phaxe 21:30
  • Emok 23:00
  • Captain Hook 00:30
  • Liquid Soul 01:30
  • Neelix 02:30
  • Bliss 03:30
  • Coming Soon 04:30
  • Syncron 05:30

Q-Dance Stage

  • Demi Kanon 20:00
  • Cyber 21:00
  • Wasted Penguinz 22:00
  • Adrenalize 23:00
  • Wildstylez 00:00
  • Q-Dance Finalshow 01:00
  • Brennan Heart 01:10
  • Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo 02:00
  • Psyko Punkz 03:00
  • B-Front 04:00

Hosted by Villain



VIP & Beach Area

  • Alma & August Lilienweiß
  • Animal Funk
  • Anstandslos & Durchgeknallt
  • audio stunts & mahumba
  • Barthauer
  • Ben K.
  • Björn Störing
  • C-ro
  • Daniel Ledwa
  • David K
  • Fancy Sound System
  • Felix Gunert
  • Julian Pryzkopp
  • Florian Neubauer
  • Girard
  • Golden Toys
  • Husp
  • Jamie Loca & Don Rossi
  • Jonas Rolof
  • Karl Kirschmayer
  • Kaylab
  • Kim Noble
  • Kraut & Rüben
  • Kuestenklatsch
  • Marc Werner
  • Marcus Brodowski
  • Max Walcha
  • Ming
  • Nico Pusch
  • Nose & Breithaupt
  • Pascal M.
  • Schmipf & Schande
  • Suntastic & PS-Traxx
  • Tom B.
  • Tom Pusch
  • Vimalavong
AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017AirbeatOneFestival2017

Airbeat One is situated in Neustadt-Glewe, to the north of Germany. The large open-space allows for the festival's impressive stages to take form.


Address

Flugplatz 1, Neustadt-Glewe, 19306, Germany

FAQs

Hamburg Airport is the nearest international airport to Neustadt-Glewe. The journey by public transport is around 2 hours 30 minutes, costing roughly €35. Alternatively, the journey is around 1 hour 20 minutes by car. 

Anyone aged 16 or over may attend, by those under 18 must be accompanied by an adult at the festival site. This must be declared prior to attendance, via a form on the festival's website.

Yes! The festival runs a shuttle bus from Thursday to Sunday, every 15 minutes from 09:30 to 18:00.

In light of recent events, festival-goers can expect extra security checks on their way into Airbeat One, as well as a heightened security presence throughout the festival.

Do you have any questions?

Check our FAQs