Official Partner

Airbeat One Festival 2018

  • Flugplatz Neustadt-Glewe (Airport), Neustadt-Glewe, Germany
  • 11-15 July 2018
Airbeat One Festival 2018
Past

Don’t miss the next one

1 / 9
1 / 9

Epic EDM and spectacular stages

Airbeat One Festival is an EDM and hardstyle music festival in Neustadt-Glewe, Germany. After starting out as a local festival just outside Schwerin, Airbeat One has grown into one of the scene's biggest European players.

Uniting the soaring energy of EDM with the powerful drive of electronic music's harder styles, four stages plus a VIP area host the very biggest DJs from around the world.

Over the last 15 years, Airbeat One has gradually built up a reputation for jaw-dropping stage design and next-level visual production, making it four days of immersive music that people travel from all over the globe to experience.

Headliners

  • Afrojack
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Hardwell
  • Marshmello
  • Steve Aoki
  • Tiësto
  • DJ Snake

Lineup


Second Stage (Pre-Opening)

  • Neelix
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Day.Din
    21:00 - 21:45
  • Fabio & Moon
    21:45 - 23:30
  • Antec
    22:30 - 23:30
  • Schrittmacher
    23:30 - 00:30

Arena Stage (Pre-Opening)

  • NotSoCool
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Mariana Bo
    21:00 - 21:45
  • Mashd N Kutcher
    21:45 - 22:30
  • Bassjackers
    22:30 - 23:30
  • Blasterjaxx
    23:30 - 00:30
  • Kaskade
    00:30 - 02:00
  • Nicky Romero
    02:00 - 03:00


Main Stage

  • Ostblockschlampen
    17:30 - 18:30
  • Lost Frequencies
    18:40 - 19:45
  • Tujamo
    20:45 - 21:45
  • Don Diablo
    21:50 - 23:00
  • Zedd
    23:00 - 00:00
  • Tiësto
    00:00 - 01:30
  • Marshmello
    01:30 - 03:00

Boombox @ Arena

  • Smiie
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Jumpa
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Cesqeaux
    20:00 - 21:15
  • Wiwek
    21:15 - 22:25
  • Carnage
    22:25 - 23:55
  • Moksi
    00:00 - 01:00
  • Borgore
    01:00 - 02:00
  • BROHUG
    02:00 - 03:00
  • Jauz
    03:00 - 04:30
  • DongKong
    04:30 - 06:00

Terminal

  • Gestört aber GeiL
  • Lexy & K-Paul
  • Ofenbach
  • Justin Prince
  • Housekasper
  • Pretty Pink

Q-dance

  • Dr Rude
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Keltek
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Audiotricz
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Psyko Punkz
    23:00 - 00:00
  • Wildstylez
    00:00 - 01:30
  • Coone
    01:00 - 02:00
  • Ran-D
    02:00 - 03:00
  • Zatox
    03:00 - 04:00
  • Partyraiser
    04:00 - 05:00

Second Stage

  • LunaTaleS
    18:00 - 20:30
  • Pribe
    20:30 - 22:00
  • Naturalize
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Metronome
    23:00 - 00:30
  • Schrittmacher
    00:30 - 02:30
  • Anneli
    02:30 - 05:00
  • Onero
    05:00 - 06:30
  • Hatikwa
    06:30 - 08:00

More @ Terminal

  • Justin Prince
    18:00 - 19:30
  • Housekasper
    19:30 - 20:30
  • Boris Dlugosch
    20:30 - 21:30
  • Ofenbach
    21:30 - 23:00
  • GAG
    23:00 - 00:00
  • Lexy & K-Paul
    00:30 - 01:50
  • Joris Voorn
    02:00 - 04:00
  • Black Coffee
    04:00 - 06:00
  • Claptone
    06:00 - 08:00


Main Stage

  • White Chocolate
    16:00 - 17:00
  • Alle Farben
    17:00 - 18:30
  • Neelix
    18:30 - 19:30
  • W&W
    20:45 - 22:00
  • Afrojack
    22:00 - 23:15
  • Armin van Buuren
    23:15 - 00:45
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
    00:45 - 01:45
  • DJ Snake
    01:45 - 03:00

Transmission @ Arena

  • Driftmoon
    18:00 - 20:00
  • Orkidea
    20:00 - 21:30
  • Stoneface & Terminal
    21:30 - 23:00
  • Super8 & Tab
    23:00 - 00:30
  • MaRLo
    00:45 - 01:45
  • Markus Schulz
    01:45 - 03:15
  • Driftmoon
    03:15 - 04:45
  • Darren Porter
    04:45 - 06:00

Terminal

  • Klingande
  • Nora en Pure
  • Moguai
  • DIA-Plattenpussys
  • Boris Dlugosch

Q-dance

  • Scale
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Adrenalize
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Sound Rush
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Da Tweekaz
    23:00 - 00:00
  • Atmozfears
    00:00 - 01:00
  • Brennan Heart
    01:00 - 02:00
  • Frequencerz
    02:00 - 03:00
  • Sub Zero Project
    03:00 - 04:00
  • Angerfist
    04:00 - 05:00

Second Stage

  • Idylle
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Cubixx
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Mindbenderz
    16:00 - 17:00
  • Claudinho Brasil
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Ranji
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Phaxe
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Morten Granau
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Bubble
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Coming Soon
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Berg
    23:00 - 00:00
  • Liquid Soul
    00:00 - 01:00
  • Skazi
    01:00 - 02:30
  • Blastoyz
    02:30 - 03:30
  • Nikki S
    03:30 - 05:00
  • Fasma
    05:00 - 06:00
  • LSDirty
    06:00 - 08:00

More @ Terminal

  • Dia Plattenpussys
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Pretty Pink
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Moguai
    20:00 - 21:00
  • White Chocolate
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Chocolate Puma
    22:00 - 23:15
  • Klingande
    23:15 - 00:30
  • EDX
    00:30 - 01:50
  • Fabio Florido
    02:00 - 03:00
  • Richie Hawtin
    03:00 - 05:00
  • Adam Beyer
    05:00 - 07:00
  • Thomas Lizzara B2B Stereo Express
    07:00 - 08:00


Main Stage

  • KO:YU
    16:00 - 17:30
  • Kungs
    17:30 - 18:30
  • Danny Avila
    18:30 - 19:45
  • Steve Aoki
    19:45 - 21:00
  • Will Sparks
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Timmy Trumpet
    22:00 - 23:00
  • KSHMR
    23:00 - 00:00
  • Steve Angello
    00:15 - 01:30
  • Hardwell
    01:30 - 03:00

Transmission @ Arena

  • Driftmoon
    18:00 - 20:00
  • Cold Blue
    20:00 - 21:30
  • Ilan Bluestone
    21:30 - 22:45
  • Grum
    22:45 - 00:00
  • Above & Beyond
    00:00 - 01:45
  • Gouryella
    02:00 - 03:00
  • PureNRG
    03:00 - 04:30
  • Sneijder
    04:30 - 06:00

Terminal

  • AirDice
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Blondee
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Watermät
    20:00 - 21:30
  • Mike Perry
    21:30 - 23:00
  • Bakermat
    23:00 - 00:30
  • Nora en Pure
    00:30 - 01:50
  • Magdalena
    01:50 - 04:30
  • Marek Hemmann
    04:30 - 06:00
  • DJ Heil
    06:00 - 08:00

Q-dance

  • Toneshifterz
    20:00 - 21:30
  • Rät N Frikk [live]
    21:30 - 22:00
  • Andy Svge
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Bass Modulators
    23:00 - 00:00
  • Code Black
    00:00 - 01:00
  • Noisecontrollers
    01:00 - 02:00
  • D-Block & S-Te-Fan
    02:00 - 03:00
  • Headhunterz
    03:00 - 04:00
  • Miss K8
    04:00 - 05:00

Second Stage

  • Klopfgeister
    14:00 - 16:00
  • Bitmonx
    16:00 - 17:00
  • Perfect Stranger
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Audiomatic
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Animato
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Querox
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Fabio & Moon
    21:00 - 22:30
  • Captain Hook
    22:30 - 00:00
  • BLiSS
    00:00 - 01:00
  • Laughing Buddha
    01:00 - 02:00
  • Rinkadink
    02:00 - 03:30
  • Symbolic
    03:30 - 04:30
  • Ilai
    04:30 - 05:30
  • Tulla
    05:30 - 08:00


Q-dance

  • Audiotricz
  • Dr. Rude
  • Miss K8
  • Adrenalize
  • Villain
  • Wildstylez
  • Sub Zero Project
  • Rät N FrikK
  • Ran-D

Boombox @ Arena

  • Donkong

More @ Terminal

  • Adam Beyer
  • Claptone
  • Joris Voorn
  • DJ Hell
  • Magdalena
  • Thomas Lizzara
  • Stereo Express

The festival takes place at Neustadt-Glewe Airport, in Northern Germany. The large open-space welcomes hue crowds year after year, and allows for the festival's impressive stages to take form.


Address

Flugplatz Neustadt-Glewe (Airport), Flugplatz 1, Neustadt-Glewe, 19306, Germany

FAQs

Hamburg Airport is the nearest international airport to Neustadt-Glewe. The journey by public transport is around 2 hours 30 minutes, costing roughly €35. Alternatively, the journey is around 1 hour 20 minutes by car. 

Anyone aged 16 or over may attend, by those under 18 must be accompanied by an adult at the festival site. This must be declared prior to attendance, via a form on the festival's website.

Yes! The festival runs a shuttle bus from Thursday to Sunday, every 15 minutes from 09:30 to 18:00.

Past

Don’t miss the next one