Search

en / USD $
Official Partner

Airbeat One Festival 2018

  • Neustadt-Glewe, Germany
  • 11-15 July 2018
  • EDM
  • Electronic
  • House

Epic EDM and spectacular stages

Airbeat One Festival is an EDM and hardstyle music festival in Neustadt-Glewe, Germany. After starting out as a local festival just outside Schwerin, Airbeat One has grown into one of the scene's biggest European players.

Uniting the soaring energy of EDM with the powerful drive of electronic music's harder styles, four stages plus a VIP area host the very biggest DJs from around the world.

Over the last 15 years, Airbeat One has gradually built up a reputation for jaw-dropping stage design and next-level visual production, making it four days of immersive music that people travel from all over the globe to experience.

Headliners

  • Afrojack
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Hardwell
  • Marshmello
  • Steve Aoki
  • Tiësto
  • DJ Snake

Lineup


Second Stage (Pre-Opening)

  • Neelix 20:00 - 21:00
  • Day.Din 21:00 - 21:45
  • Fabio & Moon 21:45 - 23:30
  • Antec 22:30 - 23:30
  • Schrittmacher 23:30 - 00:30

Arena Stage (Pre-Opening)

  • NotSoCool 20:00 - 21:00
  • Mariana Bo 21:00 - 21:45
  • Mashd N Kutcher 21:45 - 22:30
  • Bassjackers 22:30 - 23:30
  • Blasterjaxx 23:30 - 00:30
  • Kaskade 00:30 - 02:00
  • Nicky Romero 02:00 - 03:00


Main Stage

  • Ostblockschlampen 17:30 - 18:30
  • Lost Frequencies 18:40 - 19:45
  • TUJAMO 20:45 - 21:45
  • Don Diablo 21:50 - 23:00
  • Zedd 23:00 - 00:00
  • Tiësto 00:00 - 01:30
  • Marshmello 01:30 - 03:00

Boombox @ Arena

  • Smiie 18:00 - 19:00
  • Jumpa 19:00 - 20:00
  • Cesqeaux 20:00 - 21:15
  • Wiwek 21:15 - 22:25
  • Carnage 22:25 - 23:55
  • Moksi 00:00 - 01:00
  • Borgore 01:00 - 02:00
  • Brohug 02:00 - 03:00
  • Jauz 03:00 - 04:30
  • DongKong 04:30 - 06:00

Terminal

  • Gestört aber GeiL
  • Lexy & K-Paul
  • Ofenbach
  • Justin Prince
  • Housekasper
  • Pretty Pink

Q-dance

  • Dr Rude 20:00 - 21:00
  • Keltek 21:00 - 22:00
  • Audiotricz 22:00 - 23:00
  • Psyko Punkz 23:00 - 00:00
  • Wildstylez 00:00 - 01:30
  • Coone 01:00 - 02:00
  • Ran-D 02:00 - 03:00
  • Zatox 03:00 - 04:00
  • Partyraiser 04:00 - 05:00

Second Stage

  • LunaTaleS 18:00 - 20:30
  • Pribe 20:30 - 22:00
  • Naturalize 22:00 - 23:00
  • Metronome 23:00 - 00:30
  • Schrittmacher 00:30 - 02:30
  • Anneli 02:30 - 05:00
  • Onero 05:00 - 06:30
  • Hatikwa 06:30 - 08:00

More @ Terminal

  • Justin Prince 18:00 - 19:30
  • Housekasper 19:30 - 20:30
  • Boris Dlugosch 20:30 - 21:30
  • Ofenbach 21:30 - 23:00
  • GAG 23:00 - 00:00
  • Lexy & K-Paul 00:30 - 01:50
  • Joris Voorn 02:00 - 04:00
  • Black Coffee 04:00 - 06:00
  • Claptone 06:00 - 08:00


Main Stage

  • White Chocolate 16:00 - 17:00
  • Alle Farben 17:00 - 18:30
  • Neelix 18:30 - 19:30
  • W&W 20:45 - 22:00
  • Afrojack 22:00 - 23:15
  • Armin van Buuren 23:15 - 00:45
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike 00:45 - 01:45
  • DJ Snake 01:45 - 03:00

Transmission @ Arena

  • Driftmoon 18:00 - 20:00
  • Orkidea 20:00 - 21:30
  • Stoneface & Terminal 21:30 - 23:00
  • Super8 & Tab 23:00 - 00:30
  • MaRLo 00:45 - 01:45
  • Markus Schulz 01:45 - 03:15
  • Driftmoon 03:15 - 04:45
  • Darren Porter 04:45 - 06:00

Terminal

  • Klingande
  • Nora en Pure
  • Moguai
  • DIA-Plattenpussys
  • Boris Dlugosch

Q-dance

  • Scale 20:00 - 21:00
  • Adrenalize 21:00 - 22:00
  • Sound Rush 22:00 - 23:00
  • Da Tweekaz 23:00 - 00:00
  • Atmozfears 00:00 - 01:00
  • Brennan Heart 01:00 - 02:00
  • Frequencerz 02:00 - 03:00
  • Sub Zero Project 03:00 - 04:00
  • Angerfist 04:00 - 05:00

Second Stage

  • Idylle 14:00 - 15:00
  • Cubixx 15:00 - 16:00
  • Mindbenderz 16:00 - 17:00
  • Claudinho Brasil 17:00 - 18:00
  • Ranji 18:00 - 19:00
  • Phaxe 19:00 - 20:00
  • Morten Granau 20:00 - 21:00
  • Bubble 21:00 - 22:00
  • Coming Soon 22:00 - 23:00
  • Berg 23:00 - 00:00
  • Liquid Soul 00:00 - 01:00
  • Skazi 01:00 - 02:30
  • Blastoyz 02:30 - 03:30
  • Nikki S 03:30 - 05:00
  • Fasma 05:00 - 06:00
  • LSDirty 06:00 - 08:00

More @ Terminal

  • Dia Plattenpussys 18:00 - 19:00
  • Pretty Pink 19:00 - 20:00
  • Moguai 20:00 - 21:00
  • White Chocolate 21:00 - 22:00
  • Chocolate Puma 22:00 - 23:15
  • Klingande 23:15 - 00:30
  • EDX 00:30 - 01:50
  • Fabio Florido 02:00 - 03:00
  • Richie Hawtin 03:00 - 05:00
  • Adam Beyer 05:00 - 07:00
  • Thomas Lizzara B2B Stereo Express 07:00 - 08:00


Main Stage

  • KO:YU 16:00 - 17:30
  • Kungs 17:30 - 18:30
  • Danny Avila 18:30 - 19:45
  • Steve Aoki 19:45 - 21:00
  • Will Sparks 21:00 - 22:00
  • Timmy Trumpet 22:00 - 23:00
  • KSHMR 23:00 - 00:00
  • Steve Angello 00:15 - 01:30
  • Hardwell 01:30 - 03:00

Transmission @ Arena

  • Driftmoon 18:00 - 20:00
  • Cold Blue 20:00 - 21:30
  • Ilan Bluestone 21:30 - 22:45
  • Grum 22:45 - 00:00
  • Above & Beyond 00:00 - 01:45
  • Gouryella 02:00 - 03:00
  • PureNRG 03:00 - 04:30
  • Sneijder 04:30 - 06:00

Terminal

  • Airdice 18:00 - 19:00
  • Blondee 19:00 - 20:00
  • Watermät 20:00 - 21:30
  • Mike Perry 21:30 - 23:00
  • Bakermat 23:00 - 00:30
  • Nora en Pure 00:30 - 01:50
  • Magdalena 01:50 - 04:30
  • Marek Hemmann 04:30 - 06:00
  • DJ Heil 06:00 - 08:00

Q-dance

  • Toneshifterz 20:00 - 21:30
  • Rät N Frikk [live] 21:30 - 22:00
  • ANDY SVGE 22:00 - 23:00
  • Bass Modulators 23:00 - 00:00
  • Code Black 00:00 - 01:00
  • Noisecontrollers 01:00 - 02:00
  • D-Block & S-Te-Fan 02:00 - 03:00
  • Headhunterz 03:00 - 04:00
  • Miss K8 04:00 - 05:00

Second Stage

  • Klopfgeister 14:00 - 16:00
  • Bitmonx 16:00 - 17:00
  • Perfect Stranger 17:00 - 18:00
  • Audiomatic 18:00 - 19:00
  • Animato 19:00 - 20:00
  • Querox 20:00 - 21:00
  • Fabio & Moon 21:00 - 22:30
  • Captain Hook 22:30 - 00:00
  • BLiSS 00:00 - 01:00
  • Laughing Buddha 01:00 - 02:00
  • Rinkadink 02:00 - 03:30
  • Symbolic 03:30 - 04:30
  • Ilai 04:30 - 05:30
  • Tulla 05:30 - 08:00


Q-dance

  • Audiotricz
  • Dr. Rude
  • Miss K8
  • Adrenalize
  • Villain
  • Wildstylez
  • Sub Zero Project
  • Rät N FrikK
  • Ran-D

Boombox @ Arena

  • Donkong

More @ Terminal

  • Adam Beyer
  • Claptone
  • Joris Voorn
  • DJ Hell
  • Magdalena
  • Thomas Lizzara
  • Stereo Express

The festival takes place at Neustadt-Glewe Airport, in Northern Germany. The large open-space welcomes hue crowds year after year, and allows for the festival's impressive stages to take form.


Address

Flugplatz Neustadt-Glewe (Airport), Flugplatz 1, Neustadt-Glewe, 19306, Germany

FAQs

Hamburg Airport is the nearest international airport to Neustadt-Glewe. The journey by public transport is around 2 hours 30 minutes, costing roughly €35. Alternatively, the journey is around 1 hour 20 minutes by car. 

Anyone aged 16 or over may attend, by those under 18 must be accompanied by an adult at the festival site. This must be declared prior to attendance, via a form on the festival's website.

Yes! The festival runs a shuttle bus from Thursday to Sunday, every 15 minutes from 09:30 to 18:00.

Do you have any questions?

Check our FAQs