Search

en / USD $
Official Partner

Awakenings Festival 2015

  • Spaarnwoude, Netherlands
  • 27-28 June 2015
  • Electronic
  • Techno
Awakenings Festival 2015
Past

Don’t miss the next one

The pinnacle of the Dutch techno calendar

AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015

Away from the Gashouder for another spectacular weekend out west, Awakenings Festival 2015 plants the best of techno and harder-edged house in the natural beauty of Spaarnwoude.

The Awakenings powerhouse has been rumbling on for almost two decades, and the 2015 edition will once again boast international favourites alongside up-and-comers, taking stock of another 12 months at the sharp end of European and world techno.

Expect off-the-scale production and even bigger sound, all bundled up into one of the stand-out events in electronic music.

Headliners

  • Sven Väth
  • Chris Liebing
  • Ricardo Villalobos
  • Richie Hawtin

Lineup


Area V

  • Job Jobse & Tom Trago 12:00 - 15:00
  • Joris Voorn 15:00 - 17:00
  • Sven Väth 17:00 - 19:00
  • Joseph Capriati 19:00 - 21:00
  • Len Faki 21:00 - 23:00

Area W

  • Ellias Mazian 12:00 - 13:30
  • Hector 13:30 - 15:00
  • Luciano 15:00 - 17:00
  • Loco Dice 17:00 - 19:00
  • Adam Beyer 19:00 - 21:00
  • Richie Hawtin 21:00 - 23:00

Area X

  • Doka 12:00 - 13:30
  • Sandrien 13:10 - 15:00
  • Jimmy Edgar 15:00 - 16:30
  • Jeff Mills 16:30 - 18:30
  • DVS1 18:30 - 20:00
  • Dave Clarke 20:00 - 21:30
  • Nina Kraviz 21:30 - 23:00

Area Y

  • Ryan Elliott 12:00 - 13:45
  • Scuba 13:45 - 15:30
  • Ben Klock 15:30 - 17:30
  • Speedy J 17:30 - 19:30
  • TRADE (Surgeon & Blawan) 19:30 - 21:00
  • Chris Liebing 21:00 - 23:00

Area Z

  • Billy Nasty & Tim Wolff 12:00 - 14:15
  • Cari Lekebusch & Joel Mull 14:15 - 16:15
  • Secret Cinema & Egbert 16:15 - 18:00
  • Carl Craig 18:00 - 19:45
  • The Advent [live] 19:45 - 20:45
  • Miss Djax 20:45 - 22:00
  • Fatima Hajji 22:00 - 23:00

Area A

  • KERK! 12:00 - 13:30
  • Eats Everything 13:30 - 15:00
  • 2000andOne 15:00 - 16:30
  • Julio Bashmore 16:30 - 18:00
  • Maya Jane Coles 18:00 - 19:30
  • De Sluwe Vos 19:30 - 21:00
  • VisionQuest (Lee Curtic, Ryan Crosson, Shaun Reeves) 21:00 - 23:00

Area B

  • Jean Pierre Enfant 12:00 - 13:45
  • Dense & Pika [live] 13:45 - 14:45
  • Rebekah 14:45 - 16:30
  • Marcel Dettmann 16:30 - 18:15
  • Henrik Schwarz [live] 18:15 - 19:30
  • Maetrik 19:30 - 21:15
  • Pan-Pot 21:15 - 23:00

Area C

  • Molly & Awanto3 12:00 - 13:30
  • Illesnoise 13:30 - 15:00
  • Agoria 15:00 - 16:45
  • KiNK [live] 16:45 - 18:00
  • Klangkarussell [DJ set] 18:00 - 19:45
  • Monkey Safari 19:45 - 21:15
  • Gabriel Ananda & Dominik Eulberg 21:15 - 23:00


Area V (Drumcode)

  • Joel Mull 12:00 - 14:00
  • Sam Paganini 14:00 - 14:45
  • Paul Ritch 14:45 - 16:30
  • Alan Fitzpatrick 16:30 - 18:00
  • Pan-Pot 18:00 - 19:30
  • Maceo Plex 19:30 - 21:00
  • Adam Beyer & Ida Engberg 21:00 - 23:00

Area W (OPEN-AIR)

  • Ici Sans Merci 12:00 - 13:45
  • Ilario Allicante 13:45 - 14:45
  • Recondite 14:45 - 15:45
  • Tale of Us 15:45 - 17:30
  • Ricardo Villalobos 17:30 - 19:15
  • Joseph Capriati 19:15 - 21:00
  • Sven Väth 21:00 - 23:00

Area X (TENT)

  • Jasper Wolff & Maarten Middendorf 12:00 - 13:30
  • Boddika 13:30 - 15:00
  • Nicole Moudaber 15:00 - 16:30
  • Gary Beck 16:30 - 18:00
  • _UNSUBSCRIBE_ (Dave Clarke & Mr. Jones) 18:00 - 19:30
  • Len Faki 19:30 - 21:00
  • Ben Klock & Marcel Dettmann 21:00 - 23:00

Area Y (MINUS)

  • Fabio Florido 12:00 - 13:30
  • Julian Jeweil 13:30 - 15:00
  • Joran van Pol 15:00 - 16:30
  • Matador 16:30 - 18:00
  • Paco Osuna 18:00 - 20:00
  • Gaiser 20:00 - 21:00
  • Richie Hawtin 21:00 - 23:00

Area Z (ELECTRIC DELUXE)

  • Subjected 12:00 - 13:45
  • Shifted 13:45 - 14:45
  • AnD 14:45 - 16:30
  • Karenn (Blawan & Pariah) 16:30 - 17:30
  • Rødhåd 17:30 - 19:30
  • Collabs 3000 (Chris Liebing & Speedy J) 19:30 - 23:00

Area A (TENT)

  • Delicatesse 12:00 - 13:00
  • Alex Salvador 13:00 - 14:15
  • Joris Delacroix 14:15 - 15:45
  • Alle Farben 15:45 - 17:15
  • andhim 17:15 - 19:00
  • Oliver Koletzki 19:00 - 20:30
  • De Sluwe Vos 20:30 - 21:30
  • Karotte 21:30 - 23:00

Area C (JORIS VOORN & FRIENDS)

  • Anton Pieete 12:00 - 13:30
  • Nic Fanciuli 13:30 - 15:00
  • Apollonia 15:00 - 17:00
  • Guti 17:00 - 18:00
  • Henrik Schwarz 18:00 - 19:30
  • Joris Voorn 19:30 - 21:30
  • Kolsch 21:30 - 23:00

Area B (HARDTECHNO)

  • Mike Drama 12:00 - 13:00
  • Greg Notill 13:00 - 14:00
  • Julyukie 14:00 - 15:00
  • O.B.I. & ViperXXL 15:00 - 16:15
  • Boris S. 16:15 - 17:00
  • Lukas & Fernanda Martins 17:00 - 18:30
  • No.Dolls (Daniela Haverbeck & Candy Cox) 18:30 - 20:00
  • Golpe & SveTec 20:00 - 21:30
  • PETDuo 21:30 - 23:00
AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015AwakeningsFestival2015

North-east of Amsterdam and snug in the Haarlem countryside, the Velsen Valley's glorious meadows and thick woodland are a dab-hand at electronic music festivals.

And if you're up for a spot of golf, the Netherlands' largest public course is in the area.


Address

Spaarnwoude Recreation Ground, Spaarnwoude, 2064, Netherlands

FAQs

Doors open at 12:00 on Saturday 27 and close at 23:00 on Sunday 28.

Yes, you must be 18 to attend.

Past

Don’t miss the next one

Do you have any questions?

Check our FAQs