Official Partner

Balaton Sound 2015

  • Zamárdi, Hungary
  • 9-12 July 2015
Balaton Sound 2015
Past

Don’t miss the next one

1 / 6
1 / 6

Hungary's biggest party is back for more

BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015

Somewhere between a festival and an off-the-scale beach party, Balaton Sound pounds out A-list lineups that bring the very best in electronic music to the stunning shores of Lake Balaton.

2014’s edition sold out months in advance, and crowds pushing 150,000 basked in the swell from 7 stages. Balaton Sound’s international attendance is going through the roof, as the festival establishes itself as one of the biggest in eastern Europe.

Seaside lounges, bars, restaurants and all the luxuries you could need are backed up by the beautiful lake Balaton, which provides perfect respite when the temperature cranks up a degree or two.

Lineup


MasterCard Main Stage


Terrace


Jäger Arena


Telekom Rave

  • Raasa AKA Raday David
    19:00
  • Raw presents
    21:00

Sound and Bass Stage powered by Bladerunnaz


Jana Lounge


Finlandia Less Ordinary Bar



MasterCard Main Stage


Telekom Arena


Terrace

  • Roberto Traista
    10:00
  • Max Demand
    12:00
  • We Plants Happy Plants
    14:00
  • James Cole & Pat Duff & Shabam
    15:30
  • Dansor
    18:30
  • Candyman Da Marquis
    20:00
  • Miz Jons [live]
    22:00
  • Oliver Koletzki
    23:00
  • Âme
    00:30
  • Eats Everything
    02:00
  • Polarize
    04:00

Jäger Arena


Telekom Rave

  • The Debut presents
    10:00
  • Hector Couto
    15:00
  • The Debut presents
    18:00

Sound and Bass Stage powered by Bladerunnaz


Jana Lounge

  • Deep in the City (with Cordeiro & Boo from Ill Cows)
    10:00
  • Rony Breaker
    16:00
  • Forteba
    19:00
  • Daniel Brooks
    21:00
  • Tigran
    23:00
  • Warped Destruction
    02:00

Finlandia Less Ordinary Bar

  • Budapest Calling Presents: Dante GBRL
    12:00
  • Budapest Calling Presents: Roland Eszterhay
    14:00
  • Budapest Calling Presents: Indigo Theory [live]
    16:00
  • Finlandia Less Ordinary DJ
    18:00
  • Budapest Calling Presents: IMMI V
    20:00
  • Budapest Calling Presents: Indigo Theory [live]
    22:00
  • Budapest Calling Presents: Moon
    00:00
  • Budapest Calling Presents: Davko
    02:00
  • Budapest Calling Presents: Roland Eszterhay
    04:00


MasterCard Main Stage


Telekom Arena


Terrace

  • The Judge Brothers
    10:00
  • Thomas Borza
    12:00
  • Bohumil
    14:00
  • Detective Kelly
    15:30
  • Ramin Sayyah [live]
    17:00
  • David Mole
    18:30
  • Nora Matisse
    20:00
  • Alle Farben
    22:00
  • George FitzGerald
    00:00
  • The Martinez Brothers
    01:30
  • Poli
    04:00

Jäger Arena


Telekom Rave

  • Hifly presents
    10:00
  • Karanyi & Big John Whitfield
    15:00
  • Hifly presents
    18:00

Sound and Bass Stage powered by Bladerunnaz


Jana Lounge

  • Kollektiva (TMX & Fullstereo)
    10:00
  • Holic
    16:00
  • Indigo Theory
    19:00
  • Spilerz
    21:00
  • Zolio Molinari
    23:00
  • Pure Mr G
    02:00

Finlandia Less Ordinary Bar

  • Siege & WSSRT
    12:00
  • Cartas & PR
    14:00
  • IMMI V
    16:00
  • Finlandia Less Ordinary DJ
    18:00
  • Maxim Kuznyecov
    20:00
  • Luke Bess
    22:00
  • IMMi V & Adam Nova
    02:00


MasterCard Main Stage


Telekom Arena


Terrace


Jäger Arena

  • AM:PM Label Showcase
    14:30
  • Cloud 9+
    17:30
  • Anima Sound System
    19:00
  • Neo
    21:00
  • Punnany Massif
    23:00
  • Leftfield [live]
    00:45
  • Netsky [live]
    02:30
  • The Bloody Beetroots [DJ set]
    04:00
  • DJ Palotai feat. MC Fedora
    05:00

Telekom Rave

  • LavaLava presents
    10:00
  • Izhevski & Gorje Hewek - Special B2B Set All Day Long
    15:00
  • Rapsaam
    23:00
  • Stamusic
    01:00

Sound and Bass Stage powered by Bladerunnaz


Jana Lounge

  • Citymatiné - All Day Long (Sobek & Captain Knuckles & Monolit)
    10:00
  • Revue
    23:00
  • Kovary
    02:00

Finlandia Less Ordinary Bar



MasterCard Main Stage


Telekom Arena


Terrace

  • Robin
    10:00
  • Andras Bader & Duel Live FX
    12:00
  • Andras Toth
    14:00
  • Collective Machine
    15:30
  • Anima Sound System [DJ set]
    17:00
  • Bernathy Zsiga [live]
    18:30
  • Roocha
    20:00
  • Naga vs Beta
    22:00
  • Jackmaster
    00:00
  • Seth Troxler
    01:30
  • Gabor Kraft
    04:00

Jäger Arena


Telekom Rave

  • Subotage & Seres [NVC)
    10:00
  • Cuartero
    15:00
  • Chiqito
    18:00
  • Blatti
    21:00
  • DJ Moon
    23:00
  • T:Maniak
    01:00

Sound and Bass Stage powered by Bladerunnaz


Jana Lounge

  • Lack Jemmon (Clairvo & Kidpanel)
    10:00
  • DJ Gozth
    16:00
  • DJ O'Neal
    19:00
  • Slanki
    21:00
  • Mentalien
    23:00
  • Shadam
    02:00

Finlandia Less Ordinary Bar

BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015BalatonSound2015

Zamárdi Kalandpark in Zamárdi plays host to Balaton sound. The beautiful Lake Balaton lies in the west of Hungary, and is the largest lake in central Europe. To the north of the lake, the Belaton-felvidék region is a major wine producer.


Address

8621 Zamárdi Siófoki út, Zamárdi, Hungary

FAQs

Budapest is the closest airport to Lake Balaton. The best way to the festival site is by train, which will take about 3 hours. Take a train from the airport to Budapest Deli and then on to Zamárdi Felso station. The festival site is right next door.

Children under the age of 11 (date of birth after 13th July 2004) can enter the festival for free, while those under the age of 14 may enter and camp at the festival, but only with an adult.

Past

Don’t miss the next one