Search

en / USD $
Official Partner

Couleur Cafe 2015

  • Brussels, Belgium
  • 3-5 July 2015
  • Electronic
  • Hip Hop
  • R&B
  • +3
Couleur Cafe 2015
Past

2019 on sale!

1 / 6
1 / 6

The coolest Urban mix

CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015

Blazing brass bands around the site, food stalls with global tastes, and an impressive 50 concerts with acts from across the Urban spectrum, Couleur Café is an immersive 3 day cultural experience.

Celebrated names from Hiphop, Soul, Funk, Reggae, Dub, Electronica and Latin will come together to present both young and old music lovers the chance to dance, smile and surround yourself with bold rhythms.

With 3 stages of music as well as many treats to be discovered, Couleur Café is an enriching weekend for all the senses from positive vibes for the mind, right down to your unstoppable dancing feet.

Headliners

  • Busta Rhymes
  • Wu-Tang Clan
  • Cypress Hill
  • Dub Inc
  • 1995
  • Alborosie
  • Wyclef Jean
  • SOJA

Lineup


TITAN

  • Gentleman & The Evolution 18:30 - 19:30
  • Arsenal 20:15 - 21:15
  • Wu-Tang Clan 22:00 - 23:15
  • Dub Inc 00:00 - 01:15

UNIVERS

  • Tarrus Riley ft Dean Fraser & Alaine 17:15 - 18:15
  • Crystal Fighters 19:00 - 20:00
  • Wyclef Jean 20:45 - 22:00
  • Kavinsky 22:30 - 23:30
  • The Magician 00:00 - 01:15

MOVE

  • L'Or du Commun & Roméo Elvis 17:45 - 18:30
  • Bigflo & Oli 19:00 - 20:00
  • Ester Rada 20:45 - 21:45
  • Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar 22:30 - 23:30
  • Hiatus Kaiyote 00:15 - 01:15

DANCE CLUB

  • DJ Microwave 16:00 - 17:15
  • Dance Workshops 17:00 - 20:30
  • AKS 21:15 - 22:15
  • Pink Oculus LIVE 23:00 - 23:45
  • STIKSTOF 00:30 - 01:15

CLANDESTINO

  • Just Raw
  • Sixsixsixties
  • Onda Sonora
  • Sdban (Brazilian Vibes)

MAMAFOUFOU + FESTIVAL SITE

- Mamafoufou "Thang" Performance Times: 17:45 - 18:30 / 19:30 - 20:15 / 21:15 - 22:00 / 23:15 - 00:00
- Festival Site "Unicum Brassband" Performance Times: 16:45 - 17:00 / 17:00 - 17:15 / 20:15 - 20:45 / 23:30 - 23:45



TITAN

  • La Chiva Gantiva 16:45 - 17:45
  • Collie Buddz 18:30 - 19:30
  • 1995 20:15 - 21:15
  • Busta Rhymes 22:00 - 23:15
  • Caravan Palace 00:00 - 01:15

UNIVERS

  • Israel Vibration 17:00 - 18:00
  • Starflam 18:45 - 19:45
  • Modestep [live] 20:30 - 21:30
  • Alborosie & The Shengen Clan 22:15 - 23:15
  • Etienne de Crécy (Super Discount 3) 00:00 - 01:15

MOVE

  • Fùgù Mango Meets Binti 16:15 - 17:15
  • Holi Couleur 18:00 - 18:45
  • Flavia Coelho 19:30 - 20:30
  • G-Eazy 21:00 - 22:00
  • Palenke Soultribe 22:30 - 23:30
  • Kasai Allstars 00:15 - 01:30

DANCECLUB

  • DJ Microwave 15:00 - 16:30
  • Dancworkshops! 16:30 - 20:00
  • La Fine Equipe 20:30 - 21:30
  • GLÜ 22:30 - 23:30
  • Tourist LeMC 00:15 - 01:15

CLANDESTINE

  • Jr Goodfellaz 15:00 - 17:30
  • Ouni 17:30 - 20:00
  • Azer 20:00 - 22:00
  • TLP 22:00 - 01:15

MAMAFOUFOU + FESTIVAL SITE

- Mamafoufou "Soulspinnas" Performance Times: 16:00 - 16:45 / 17:45 - 18:30 / 19:30 - 20:15 / 21:15 - 22:00 / 23:15 - 00:00
- Festival Site "Bloco Sampoeria" Performance Times: 16:15 - 16:45 / 19:45 - 20:00 / 20:00 - 20:15 / 23:15 - 23:30 / 23:00 - 23:45



TITAN

  • Milky Chance 18:00 - 19:00
  • Groundation 19:45 - 21:00
  • Cypress Hill 21:45 - 23:00
  • SOJA 23:45 - 01:00

UNIVERS

  • Naâman 17:00 - 18:00
  • Sergent Garcia 18:45 - 20:00
  • Joey Bada$$ 20:30 - 21:30
  • Xavier Rudd and the United Nations 22:15 - 23:15
  • Buraka Som Sistema 00:00 - 01:00

MOVE

  • Pucho Diaz 16:15 - 17:00
  • La Smala 17:30 - 18:30
  • Oddisee 19:15 - 20:15
  • Jah9 21:00 - 22:00
  • Jupiter & Okwess International 22:45 - 00:00

DANCECLUB

  • DJ Microwave 15:00 - 16:15
  • Dance Workshops 16:30 - 20:00
  • STUFF. 21:00 - 21:45
  • Branko 22:15 - 23:15
  • LeFtO 23:30 - 01:00

CLANDESTINE

  • Dub Front Association 15:00 - 17:30
  • Uphill Sound 17:30 - 20:00
  • Tropical Afroheat 20:00 - 01:00

MAMAFOUFOU + FESTIVAL SITE

- Mamafoufou "Michael Midnight" Performance Times: 17:15 - 18:00 / 19:00 - 19:45 / 21:00 - 21:45 / 23:00 - 23:45
- Festival Site "Saurus" Performance Times: 16:45 - 17:15 / 19:15 - 19:45 / 21:30 - 21;45 / 21:45 - 22:00

CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015

Right by the Brussels Canal, Tour & Taxis is a large warehouse building with lots of outside space located northwest of the city centre. As well as 3 stages, there will be food stalls, a market, a 'Solidarity Village' and much more.


Address

Rue Picard 3, Rue Picard 3, Brussels, 1000, Belgium

FAQs

BY PLANE: If you're flying into Brussels, you can take a SNCB Line Interregio train into Bruxelles-Nord and walk to the festival from here.

BY TRAIN: Brussels is accessible via the Eurostar from the UK and France, as well as other train networks from other parts of Europe. If you're arriving into Gare de Bruxelles-Midi, simply take an SNCB train to Bruxelles-Nord and walk to the festival. Simarly, from Gare de Bruxelles-Central, take the same train onto Bruxelles-Nord.

There is a free service of disabled stewards, with ramps installed where necessary as well as raised platforms.

Yes as long as you keep your festival ticket

Children under 10 are allowed to attend for free with an adult, they must fill in an identification card with their name and their parents phone number at the festival gate. Bare in mind whilst children are allowed, there is no nursery and it's recommended that buggies aren't brought on site.

There will be ATMs on site, but bare in mind the following:

  • The counters at the entrance, merch stands and drink coupon booths all accept Visa & Master Card
  • Food stands and market stands only accept cash
Past

2019 on sale!

Do you have any questions?

Check our FAQs