Search

en / USD $
Official Partner

Defected Croatia 2017

  • Tisno, Croatia
  • 10-15 August 2017
  • Electronic
  • House

Electronic music to a backdrop of crystal blue waters

DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017

Defected Croatia is an electronic festival set along the idyllic coastline of Tisno, Croatia. With a backdrop of crystal blue waters, the beaches are taken over by the very best in house, disco and underground electronic music from across the international scene.

Building on the success of its first edition, this year welcomes an abundance of innovators to play throughout the evening on the starlit beaches, with the daytime sunshine reserved for soaking in the rays and enjoying the winding streets of Tisno.

Previous names to have performed here include Julio Bashmore, Kenny Dope, Basement Jaxx (DJ Set), Dennis Ferrer, Roger Sanchez, Guti (Live), Nick Curly, Osunlade, Nightmares On Wax, Low Steppa and many more.

Headliners

  • MK
  • Basement Jaxx
  • Kenny Dope
  • Eats Everything
  • Dennis Ferrer
  • Roger Sanchez
  • Derrick Carter
  • Todd Terry

Lineup


Main Stage – Defected/BE-AT.TV

  • Eats Everything
  • Sam Divine
  • CamelPhat
  • Wez Saunders

(19:00 - 01:00)


Beach Stage – Classic Music Company

  • Soul Clap
  • Jimpster
  • Luke Solomon
  • Folamour

(18:00 - 00:00)


Pontoon – Cross The Tracks

  • Melvo Baptiste
  • Cameron George

(14:00 - 18:00)


Boat Party 01 – Defected

  • Sam Divine
  • Simon Dunmore

(14:00 - 17:00)


Boat Party 02 – Glitterbox

  • Todd Terry
  • John Morales

(18:00 - 21:00)


Barbarella's – Edible

  • Eats Everything
  • Soul Clap
  • Luke Solomon
  • Elliot Adamson

(00:00 - 06:00)



Main Stage – Glitterbox

  • Todd Terry
  • Joey Negro
  • The Shapeshifters
  • Get Down Edits

(19:00 - 01:00)


Beach Stage – We Play House

  • FCL
  • DJ Haus
  • Luke Solomon

(18:00 - 00:00)


Pontoon – Boardies Lilo Party

  • Andy Daniell
  • Brown S

(14:00 - 18:00)


Boat Party 01 – Nu Jacks

  • Ninetoes
  • Dario D'Attis
  • Dennis Cruz
  • Pablo Fierro

(14:00 - 17:00)


Boat Party 02 – Deep Vision

  • Sandy Rivera
  • IDQ

(18:00 - 21:00)


Barbarella's – DFTD

  • Sandy Rivera
  • Ninetoes
  • Dennis Cruz
  • Dario D'Attis

(00:00 - 06:00)



Main Stage – Defected

  • Derrick Carter
  • Karizma
  • Black Motion
  • Melé

(19:00 – 01:00)


Beach Stage – Soul Heaven

  • DJ Spen
  • Fred Everything
  • Pablo Fierro
  • Sy Sez

(18:00 - 00:00)


Pontoon

  • Pete Gooding
  • Blacksoul

(14:00 - 18:00)


Boat Party 01 – La Rocca

  • Spen & Karizma
  • Melé

(18:00 - 21:00)


Boat Party 02 – Deepah Ones

  • FCL
  • DJ Licious

(14:00 - 17:00)


Barbarella's – Glitterbox

  • Derrick Does Disco
  • Spen & Karizma
  • Aeroplane
  • Kiddy Smile

(00:00 - 06:00)



Main Stage – Defected

  • Basement Jaxx
  • Claptone
  • Purple Disco Machine
  • Hifi Sean

(19:00 - 01:00)


Beach Stage – Defected

  • Amine Edge & Dance
  • Crookers
  • Monki
  • Armless Kid

(18:00 - 00:00)


Pontoon

  • DJ Licious
  • Tom Bug

(14:00 - 18:00)


Boat Party 01 – 4 To The Floor

  • Purple Disco Machine
  • Luke Solomon
  • Simon Dunmore

(14:00 - 17:00)


Boat Party 02 – Simma Black

  • Low Steppa
  • Carnao Beats
  • Wez Saunders

(18:00 - 21:00)


Barbarella's – Defected

  • MK
  • Amine Edge & Dance
  • Sam Divine
  • Franky Rizardo
  • Low Steppa

(00:00 - 06:00)



Main Stage – Defected/Mixmag

  • MK
  • Roger Sanchez
  • Sonny Fodera
  • Man Without A Clue

(19:00 - 01:00)


Beach Stage – Data Transmission

  • Franky Rizardo
  • Riva Starr
  • Joeski
  • Mat.Joe

Pontoon

  • Nightmares on Wax
  • Sef Kombo

(14:00 - 18:00)


Boat Party 01 – Frequently Flying

  • Sonny Fodera
  • Mat.Joe

(14:00 - 17:00)


Boat Party 02 – Under The Radar

  • Roger Sanchez
  • Carnao Beats
  • Man Without A Clue

(18:00 - 21:00)


Barbarella's – Classic Music Company

  • Honey Dijon
  • Eli Escobar
  • Nick Curly
  • Luke Solomon

(00:00 - 06:00)



Main Stage – Defected/BE-AT.TV

  • Kenny Dope
  • Dennis Ferrer
  • Session Victim
  • Henry St. Social

(19:00 - 01:00)


Beach Stage – Jacky & Friends

  • Jacky
  • Josh Butler
  • Will Clarke
  • The Deepshakerz

(18:00 - 00:00)


Pontoon – Point Blank

  • Peznt
  • Francesca Rose

(14:00 - 18:00)


Boat Party 01 – D-Vine Sounds

  • Sam Divine
  • Sy Sez
  • Jess Bays

(14:00 - 17:00)


Boat Party 02 – Origins

  • Josh Butler
  • Jacky
  • André Hommen

(18:00 - 21:00)


Barbarella's – Misfit Society

  • Dennis Ferrer
  • André Hommen
  • Nasser Baker

(00:00 - 06:00)

DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017DefectedCroatia2017

The Garden Resort sits along the stunning coastline of Tisno, Croatia. With bright blue waters and sandy beaches, it is an idyllic paradise for the electronic sounds of the festival.


Address

The Garden Resort, Petrića Glava 34, Tisno, 22240, Croatia

FAQs

Zadar and Split are the nearest airports to Tisno. You can either book a dedicated bus transfer from the airport direct to Tisno, or alternatively make the trip to the main bus terminal before catching a connection on to Tisno.

We recommend against travelling by train in Croatia, and would advise you to get a bus or a coach if you can. Services will run from most major cities, although some routes may require a change.

The box office opens each day at 12pm and closes at 12am.

The currency is the kuna (kn / HRK) although accommodation is always priced in euros (but then charged in kunas). There is an ATM onsite and plenty in Tisno village too.

There is an ATM machine on the festival site, in the main reception area of the apartments. In addition there are 8 other ATMs in the centre of Tisno, which is about a 10-15 minute walk from The Garden Resort.

Yes, the only cards not accepted are American Express and Diners Club Card.

Do you have any questions?

Check our FAQs