Official Partner

Field Day 2018

  • London, United Kingdom
  • 1-2 June 2018
  • Electronic
  • Indie
  • Multi-Genre
Field Day 2018
Past

2019 on sale!

1 / 9
1 / 9

Cutting edge music in the sunshine

Field Day is one of London's most diverse, hip music festivals, showcasing a genre-stretching lineup inside south London's Brockwell Park.

Curated by a selection of the city's best club, promoters and brands, the festival's multiple stages jump from house and techno, to hip-hop, indie and more. 2017's lineup saw the likes of Eat Your Own Ears, Resident Advisor, Crack and Bugged Out! help create a billing that included Run the Jewels, Aphex Twin and Flying Lotus. 

But Field Day isn't all about the music, with the festival priding itself on its friendly and inclusive vibe, laying on a variety of fun and games, such as a tug-of-war, eating competitions, sack races and a tombola. 

Field Day is the perfect chance to get out in the sunshine alongside some of music's most cutting edge artists. 

Headliners

  • Erykah Badu
  • Floating Points (Solo Live Set)
  • Four Tet [live]
  • Helena Hauff
  • Jeff Mills & Tony Allen
  • Fever Ray
  • Loyle Carner
  • Daphni

Lineup


Eat Your Own Ears

  • Erykah Badu
    21:00
  • Andwot & Clara Amfo
    20:30
  • Loyle Carner
    19:30
  • Andwot & Clara Amfo
    19:00
  • NAO
    18:00
  • Huw Stephens
    17:30
  • Mammal Hands
    16:30
  • Huw Stephens
    16:00
  • Moses Sumney
    15:00
  • Matthew Halsall [DJ set]
    14:30
  • Wu-Lu
    14:00
  • Matthew Halsall [DJ set]
    13:30

Dimensions

  • Jeff Mills & Tony Allen
    21:30
  • Total Refreshment Centre / Church of Sound
    21:00
  • The Comet Is Coming
    20:10
  • Total Refreshment Centre / Church of Sound
    19:50
  • Moses Boyd Exodus
    19:10
  • Total Refreshment Centre / Church of Sound
    18:50
  • Obongjayar
    18:10
  • Total Refreshment Centre / Church of Sound
    17:40
  • IAMDDB
    17:00
  • Sean OD
    16:30
  • Sons of Kemet
    15:50
  • Jazz Re:Freshed
    15:20
  • Ezra Collective
    14:40
  • Jazz Re:Freshed
    14:30
  • Children of Zeus
    14:00

Shacklewell Arms

  • Mr Jukes
    20:00
  • Aaron L
    19:30
  • Jordan Rakei
    18:40
  • Aaron L
    18:15
  • Masego
    17:30
  • Aaron L
    17:15
  • Gilles Peterson
    15:45
  • Mafalda
    14:45
  • Nabihah Iqbal
    14:00

Moth Club

  • Lee Fields & The Expressions
    20:00
  • Brownswood DJs
    19:30
  • Sudan Archives
    18:45
  • Brownswood DJs
    18:15
  • Hailu Mergia
    17:15
  • Brownswood DJs
    16:45
  • Zara MacFarlane
    16:05
  • Brownswood DJs
    15:40
  • Nubya Garcia
    15:00
  • Brownswood DJs
    14:30
  • Yazmin Lacey
    14:00

Ghost Notes present The Bandstand

  • Donna Leake
  • Beauty & The Beat
  • Mafalda
  • Brilliant Corners DJs
  • Noble & Heath

Superdry Sounds

  • Ami Carmine
    20:30
  • Mahalia
    19:45
  • JPEGMAFIA
    18:40
  • Hak Baker
    17:40
  • Conner Youngblood
    16:35
  • Ashnikko
    15:55
  • Aaron Unknown
    14:55
  • To Be Announced
    14:05


Eat Your Own Ears

  • Thundercat
    20:00
  • Tom Ravenscroft
    19:20
  • Charlotte Gainsbourg
    18:20
  • Tom Ravenscroft
    17:45
  • Kurupt FM
    16:45
  • Barely Legal [DJ set]
    16:15
  • AJ Tracey
    15:30
  • Eat Your Own Ears DJs
    15:00
  • Oumou Sangaré
    14:00
  • Eat Your Own Ears DJs
    13:30
  • Tomorrow's Warriors Female Frontline
    13:00
  • Tom Baker Soundsystem
    12:40
  • Project Karnak
    12:10
  • Tom Baker Soundsystem
    12:00

Resident Advisor

  • Daniel Avery
    20:30
  • Helena Hauff
    19:00
  • Avalon Emerson
    17:30
  • Tzusing
    16:10
  • Objekt B2B Batu
    14:40
  • Ross From Friends
    13:55
  • Tash LC
    12:30

The Hydra present The Barn

  • Four Tet [live]
    21:10
  • Dolan Bergin
    20:40
  • Floating Points (Solo Live Set)
    19:40
  • Dolan Bergin
    19:15
  • Panda Bear
    18:15
  • Dolan Bergin
    17:40
  • Daphni
    16:10
  • Dolan Bergin
    15:35
  • Nils Frahm
    14:35
  • Dolan Bergin
    14:20
  • Willow
    13:00
  • Dolan Bergin
    12:00

Crack

  • Fever Ray (UK Festival Exclusive)
    21:30
  • Harry James
    20:45
  • Cornelius (UK Festival Exclusive)
    19:45
  • Georgie Rogers
    18:45
  • Mount Kimbie
    17:45
  • Georgie Rogers
    17:20
  • ZHU
    16:20
  • Marcus Harris
    15:50
  • Princess Nokia
    15:05
  • Milner & Vish
    14:55
  • Earl Sweatshirt
    14:10
  • 239EF DJS
    13:50
  • James Holden and the Animal Spirits
    12:50
  • Syrra DJs
    12:25
  • Jimothy Lacoste
    12:00

Bugged Out

  • Gilles Peterson
    20:00
  • Young Marco
    18:30
  • DJ Seinfeld
    17:30
  • DJ Boring
    16:30
  • Moscoman
    15:00
  • Jayda G
    13:45
  • HAAi
    12:30
  • Lemmy Ashton
    11:30

Superdry Sounds

  • Klose One
    20:30
  • Au/Ra
    19:45
  • FEET
    18:40
  • SASSY 009
    17:40
  • whenyoung
    16:35
  • G Flip
    15:45
  • Boy Pablo
    14:55
  • Jack Vallier
    14:05
  • Self Esteem
    13:15
  • Benny Mails
    12:25

Field Day's new location for 2018 will be south London's Brockwell Park.


Address

Brockwell Park, Dulwich Road, London, SE24 0PA, United Kingdom

FAQs

The nearest station to Brockwell Park is Herne Hill, which is served by South Eastern trains out of Victoria and Thameslink services via St Pancras and Blackfriars. Alternatively, you could walk or take a bus from Brixton Underground Station.

You must be at least 17 to attend.

Past

2019 on sale!