Official Partner

Hardshock Festival 2017

  • Almere Strand, Almere, Netherlands
  • 15 April 2017
Hardshock Festival 2017
Past

Don’t miss the next one

1 / 6
1 / 6

All corners of hardcore covered

HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017

Hardshock Festival is a dutch hardcore festival on the Almere Strand. Over the past few years the festival has developed into one of Europe's most popular hardcore events, thanks to its innovative lineups that draw in artists from across the genre's spectrum.

The mix of international and exclusive artists will play across seven different stages covering a variety of styles, such as pure hardcore, industrial, terror, early hardcore and drum 'n' bass.

And with 2017's festival taking place on Easter weekend, the promoters have hinted that there may be something extra special up their sleeves to mark the occasion.

Lineup

Mainstage

  • Beastarius
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Decipher
    12:00 - 12:45
  • Kasparov
    12:45 - 13:30
  • Neox vs. The Empire
    13:30 - 14:30
  • Ruffneck vs. Ophidian
    14:30 - 15:45
  • Traxtorm: La Famiglia [special]
    15:45 - 16:45
  • Invizbl [live]
    16:45 - 17:15
  • Promo vs. D-Passion
    17:15 - 18:15
  • Igneon System [live]
    18:15 - 18:45
  • Thrashmachine (Thrasher vs. Deathmachine)
    18:45 - 19:45
  • Brutale
    19:45 - 20:45
  • Footworxx Militant Crew
    20:45 - 21:45
  • Radium vs. The Braindrillerz
    21:45 - 22:45
  • End Show
    22:45 - 23:00
  • Host: MC Ruffian

Voltage Presents: Third Movement

  • Relapse
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Penta
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Manu le Malin
    13:00 - 14:00
  • r_AW [special]
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Armageddon Project
    15:00 - 16:00
  • The Outside Agency vs. Mindustries
    16:00 - 17:00
  • Dither
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Sei2ure vs. eDUB
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Traffik vs. Matt Green
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Heresy [showcase]
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Hellfish vs. The DJ Producer
    21:00 - 22:00
  • DJIPE
    22:00 - 22:45

Recharge

  • Freeze
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Painbringer vs. Rheeza
    12:00 - 13:30
  • Dano
    13:30 - 14:30
  • Mokum Records [showcase]
    14:30 - 16:00
  • Distortion vs. Dione
    16:00 - 17:00
  • Marc Acardipane a.k.a. PCP [live]
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Lenny Dee
    18:00 - 19:00
  • The Horrorist [live]
    19:00 - 19:45
  • Promo vs. The Prophet
    19:45 - 21:15
  • MD&A [live]
    21:15 - 21:45
  • Frantic Freak [special]
    21:45 - 22:45
  • Host: MC Da Syndrome

Wired Presents: Hardcore Italia

  • Advanced Dealer
    15:15 - 16:00
  • Alien-T
    16:00 - 16:45
  • Amnesys
    18:30 - 19:15
  • Art of Fighters
    17:45 - 18:30
  • Freak_On vs. Radio Killah
    12:15 - 13:30
  • Meccano Twins
    21:45 - 22:45
  • Nico & Tetta
    13:30 - 14:30
  • Placid K
    11:00 - 12:15
  • Reevoid
    14:30 - 15:15
  • The Anunnaki
    20:15 - 21:00
  • The Melodyst
    19:15 - 20:15
  • Tommyknocker
    16:45 - 17:45
  • Underground Vandalz
    21:00 - 21:45
  • Host: MC Axys

Radiation

  • Estasia
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Adreno Krome
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Dualcore vs. Digital Violence
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Roms aka Harry Potar
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Marcus Decks
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Micropoint [live]
    16:00 - 17:00
  • Bit Reactors [live]
    17:00 - 18:00
  • s’Aphira vs. Paranoizer
    18:00 - 19:00
  • UKTM vs. Stinger
    20:00 - 20:00
  • SRB - This is Terror [showcase]
    20:00 - 21:15
  • Hellseeker vs. Doctor Terror
    21:15 - 22:15
  • Canadian Speedcore Resistance [live]
    22:15 - 22:45

Hertz Presents: PRSPCT

  • Rudi Ratte
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Lucy Furr
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Limewax
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Hidden & Eye-D
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Simon Underground
    15:00 - 15:45
  • Micromakine vs. Switch Technique
    15:45 - 16:45
  • Hallucinator
    16:45 - 17:45
  • Thrasher
    17:45 - 18:30
  • Xaturate
    18:30 - 19:45
  • Axe Gabba Murda Mob
    19:45 - 20:45
  • PRSPCT XTRM [live]
    20:45 - 21:45
  • [KRTM] vs. Tripped [Hybrid Special]
    21:45 - 22:45
  • Host: MC Mike Redman

Frequency

  • Masters Of Noise
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Sandy Warez vs. Tymon
    12:00 - 13:15
  • Para Italia vs. Aggressive
    13:15 - 14:30
  • Ysiss vs. Tharoza
    14:30 - 15:45
  • A-Kriv vs. Deterrent Man
    15:45 - 17:00
  • Lady Dammage
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Vandal!sm vs. Darkcontroller
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Miss Enemy vs. Goetia
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Spitnoise
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Sjammienators vs. Death Shock
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Angernoizer vs. DRS
    22:00 - 22:45
  • Host: MC Da Mouth of Madness
HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017HardshockFestival2017

Almere sits just to the east of Amsterdam and is the newest city in the Netherlands, with its first house finished in 1976. 


Address

Almere Strand, IJmeerdijk 1, Almere, 1309BA, Netherlands

FAQs

If you are flying to Hardshock, Amsterdam Schipol is the nearest international airport. From there, you can take a train direct to Almere.

The city is also accessible by rail from neighbouring Europe, however, many routes will require at least one change, usually at Utrecht. 

Once in the city, you can take a train to Almere Poort, which is within easy walking distance of the festival site. Bus numbers 322, 2, 4 and 14 also pass close to the festival site.

Minimum age of entry is 16.

The festival will run from 11:00 until 23:00.

Past

Don’t miss the next one