Official Partner

Let It Roll Open Air Festival 2016

  • Milovice, Czech Republic
  • 28-31 July 2016
  • Drum and Bass
  • Electronic
Let It Roll Open Air Festival 2016
Past

2019 on sale!

1 / 6
1 / 6

The world’s biggest drum & bass festival

LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016

Let It Roll Open Air is the biggest drum and bass festival in the world.

In 2015, 8 stages and well over 220 artists lay out the very best in DnB across three days and nights of high-octane partying.

Firing into 2016, pioneers and recent superstars alike will lead an all-star cast of DJs and producers, backed by the kind of mind-blowing staging and visual effects that have helped to rubber stamp Let It Roll's place at the forefront of world electronic festivals.

Headliners

  • Chase & Status [DJ set]
  • Andy C
  • Camo & Krooked
  • High Contrast
  • Netsky [DJ set]
  • Pendulum [DJ set]
  • Wilkinson [live]
  • Noisia

Lineup

Let It Roll Main Stage

  • Chase & Status [DJ set]
  • Andy C
  • Camo & Krooked
  • High Contrast
  • Netsky [DJ set]
  • Pendulum [DJ set]
  • Wilkinson [DJ set]
  • Noisia
  • A.M.C
  • Dimension
  • DJ Marky
  • Fabio
  • Friction
  • John B
  • LSB
  • Mefjus

Factory Stage (Hospitality Night)

  • B-Complex
  • Fred V & Grafix
  • Krakota
  • Logistics
  • London Elektricity
  • Maduk
  • MC Fava
  • Metrik
  • Bifidus Aktif
  • Promenade
  • Fallen Gemini
  • Splitter & Mabe & Minos

Factory Stage (Ram Night)

  • Audio
  • Bensley
  • Calyx & Teebee
  • Culture Shock
  • Delta Heavy
  • Frankee
  • June Miller
  • Rene LaVice
  • Unknown Error
  • Schooler
  • Tao Maffa & Jogny Player
  • Thiew

Factory Stage (Viper Recordings Night)

  • Insideinfo
  • Matrix & Futurebound
  • Miss Trouble
  • Mob Tactics
  • Smooth
  • The Prototypes
  • Trei
  • Halbax
  • One Way
  • Pixie
  • Critical Soundsystem feat. Emperor & Kasra
  • Apokian
  • Jed1 Knightz
  • Volume Plus

Madhouse Stage (Blackout Night)

  • Black Sun Empire
  • Current Value
  • Forbidden Society
  • Neonlight
  • Optiv & BTK
  • Pythius
  • Rido
  • State of Mind
  • Telekinesis
  • Suki
  • Hrr.Nec
  • X.Morph

Madhouse Stage (Eatbrain Night)

  • A-Cray
  • Agressor Bunx
  • Ed Rush & Optical
  • Jade B2B Mindscape
  • L33
  • Machine Code
  • MC Coppa
  • MC Kryptomedic
  • Nuklear
  • Qo & Computerartist
  • Dexide
  • Furious Freaks
  • No Cure
  • Symplex

Madhouse Stage (Noisia Invites Night)

  • Hybris
  • Icicle
  • Phace
  • Rockwell
  • The Upbeats
  • Subtension
  • Beaty
  • Kan-Jacca
  • No Money

Port Stage (Exit Records Night)

  • dBridge
  • Fracture
  • Mark System
  • Skeptical
  • SP:MC
  • D-Resist
  • Dleeb
  • Nitrous
  • Rudeboy
  • Transit Mafia
  • N:Force
  • Snookey

Port Stage (Fokuz Recordings Night)

  • Anile
  • Changing Faces
  • Dreazz
  • Humanature
  • Kasper
  • Macca & Los Contrearas
  • Malaky
  • Satl
  • Silence Groove
  • Soligen & Type 2
  • Blofeld & Chris Vern
  • L'Base
  • Olis Bakulu & Slight
  • Tod
  • ZBR
  • Lenzman

Port Stage (Med School 10 Years Night)

  • Bop
  • Etherwood
  • Keeno
  • Whiney
  • Deadly Viperz
  • Hellsmith
  • Kato
  • Membrain
  • Panorama
  • Parallel Activity
  • Spyre
  • Twisted:Minds
  • VJE

Underworld Stage (Bass Beast Night)

  • DJ Hybrid
  • Fleck
  • Basstien
  • Crackenn
  • Hundread
  • Mad4ce
  • MikkiM
  • Rich
  • Madface

Underworld Stage (Rough Tempo Night)

  • Levela
  • Macky Gee
  • Shimon
  • Benny L
  • AK
  • Becks
  • Deadnoize
  • Didz
  • Empex
  • Hitz
  • Nuborn
  • Snowy
  • Social Logic
  • Trimer
  • Big Kid
  • Clarky
  • Crabby
  • Pheelgood
  • Scopex

Underworld Stage (Neurofunkgrid Night)

  • Akov
  • Cruk
  • Innate MC
  • Khronos
  • Nickbee
  • Signs
  • The Clamps
  • Volatile Cycle
  • Beesu
  • Lee Meow
  • Neuro:Lab
  • Plo
  • Semitone
  • Shyun

Live Stage

  • Nevereš
  • Riya
  • Skyline

STAGE TBA

  • Abab
  • Arongancy AKA Nancy & Ronica
  • Avenues
  • Azurit
  • Bicman
  • Binja
  • Blind Judge
  • Blobby
  • Boss
  • Callboy
  • Calvinium
  • Carl W
  • Chief!Mama AKA Elektrabel & Mother@Work
  • CTRL
  • Cube
  • CYBI
  • Dan Cooley
  • Dash
  • Dave Trumpeteer
  • Daywick
  • Denysa
  • Dogzan
  • Dreadly
  • Džejár
  • Eska
  • Feela
  • Feline Reflex
  • Figgi
  • Flakes
  • Fly
  • Fredy Hight
  • Freidrehn
  • Gnrly Pantherz
  • Golden Cat [live]
  • Golpe
  • Gory Ruffian
  • Grindaway
  • Grining
  • Hlava
  • Hyploar
  • Ibbenz
  • Infract
  • Insomnia
  • James Wing
  • Jamid
  • Jaqullin
  • Jaycee
  • JJ
  • K.Sandra
  • Krowak
  • Krzyku
  • La Kate
  • Ladida
  • Lost Content
  • Low Tact
  • Lucca
  • Maart
  • Mackie Messer
  • McQuack
  • Mellifera
  • Mike Djukeboxer
  • Mouzl
  • NGR
  • Novinski & Perspektiv
  • Ozone
  • Plavky
  • Plotek
  • Puncture
  • Rampin
  • Reznik [live]
  • Roger Venzent
  • S-Bish
  • Saym
  • Sayuz
  • Scoundrel
  • Sheefa
  • Sionni
  • Skáčko
  • Snehura
  • Stux
  • Subgate & Tibiza
  • The Thrillest
  • Them Darned Teenagers
  • Thin & Thick
  • Takátko
  • Toky
  • Tony Maroni
  • Tools Project
  • Ultrafino
  • Uncle Sloth
  • Vircz
  • W23 AKA Wilda Panda
  • Zakilo
LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016LetItRollOpenAirFestival2016

Milovice Airfield is roughly 25km north-east of Prague, and is an ex-military airport.


Address

Milovice Airfield, Milovice, Czech Republic

FAQs

Under 18's can attend accompanied by an adult guardian, with the rule of no alcohol or tobacco applied to those under age.

Past

2019 on sale!