Search

en / USD $
Official Partner

Let It Roll Open Air 2017

  • Milovice, Czech Republic
  • 3-5 August 2017
  • Drum and Bass
  • Electronic
Let It Roll Open Air 2017
Past

2019 on sale!

The world's high-octane festival

LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017

Let It Roll Open Air is the largest celebration of the drum & bass genre across the world. With over 8 stages and 300+ artists, the sheer size and euphoric intensity of the festival is virtually unparalleled. 

Set near to the stunning city of Prague, the festival draws in an international fanbase for three days of the most brilliantly hectic partying on the continent, partly due to the star-studded lineup that frequents the stages year on year.

Previous guests include Andy C, Chase & Status (DJ Set), Camo & Krooked, High Contrast, Netsky (DJ Set), Wilkinson, DJ Hype, Pendulum (DJ Set), Noisia, Fred V & Grafix, Levela, Dirtyphonics, London Elektricity and countless others.

Headliners

  • Andy C
  • Camo & Krooked
  • Netsky [DJ set] & Script MC
  • Sigma [DJ set]
  • Sub Focus [DJ Set] & ID
  • High Contrast
  • Wilkinson [DJ set]

Lineup


Hangar

  • Woice 16:00 - 17:00
  • Audiocuts 17:00 - 18:00
  • Fourseasons 18:00 - 19:00
  • Blofeld 19:00 - 20:00
  • Frostbite 20:00 - 21:00
  • Exdatt 21:00 - 22:00
  • Neorge 22:00 - 23:00
  • Anatomix 23:00 - 00:00


Factory Stage

  • Changing Faces 18:00 - 19:00
  • Krakota 19:00 - 20:00
  • S.P.Y 20:00 - 21:00
  • Maduk 21:00 - 22:00
  • Fred V & Grafix 22:00 - 23:00
  • London Elektricity 23:00 - 00:00
  • Wilkinson 00:00 - 01:00
  • Netsky 01:00 - 02:00
  • Danny Byrd 02:00 - 03:00
  • Metrik 03:00 - 04:00

Madhouse Stage

  • Fallen Gemini 18:00 - 19:00
  • Kato 19:00 - 20:00
  • Hybris 20:00 - 21:00
  • Rido 21:00 - 22:00
  • Foreign Concept 22:00 - 23:00
  • Kasra 23:00 - 00:00
  • Ivy Lab 00:00 - 01:00
  • Phace 01:00 - 02:00
  • Mefjus 02:00 - 03:00
  • Emperor 03:00 - 04:00
  • Enei 04:00 - 05:00
  • Current Value 05:00 - 06:00

Port Stage

  • Membrain 18:00 - 19:00
  • Rudeboy 19:00 - 20:00
  • Subtension 20:00 - 21:00
  • Boston 21:00 - 22:00
  • Artificial Intelligence 22:00 - 23:00
  • Total Science 23:00 - 00:00
  • Spectrasoul 00:00 - 01:00
  • Skeptical 01:00 - 02:00
  • Break 02:00 - 03:00
  • Klute 03:00 - 04:00
  • Koma 04:00 - 05:00
  • Bifious Aktif 05:00 - 06:00

Underworld

  • Twisted:Minds 18:00 - 19:00
  • Schooler 19:00 - 20:00
  • Mediks 20:00 - 21:00
  • Becks & Snowy 21:00 - 22:00
  • Disaszt 22:00 - 23:00
  • North Base 23:00 - 00:00
  • High Maintenance 00:00 - 01:00
  • Benny L B2B Shimon 01:00 - 02:00
  • Xilent 02:00 - 03:00
  • Djaki 03:00 - 04:00
  • James Marvel 04:00 - 05:00
  • Trimer & Arcane 05:00 - 06:00

Shredder

  • Beesu 18:00 - 19:00
  • Beaty 19:00 - 20:00
  • Volume Plus & Halbax 20:00 - 21:00
  • One Way 21:00 - 22:00
  • Lucy Furr 22:00 - 23:00
  • Sinister Souls 23:00 - 00:00
  • Fragz 00:00 - 01:00
  • Thrasher 01:00 - 02:00
  • The Panacea 02:00 - 03:00
  • Limewax 03:00 - 04:00

Svojšice

  • Tokátko 18:00 - 20:30
  • Lucasch 20:30 - 22:30
  • Subdoubs 22:30 - 00:30
  • Subgate B2B Tibiza 00:30 - 02:30
  • Orbith 02:30 - 04:30
  • Džejár 04:30 - 06:00

Hangar

  • TR Tactics 00:00 - 01:00
  • Crippleffect 01:00 - 02:00
  • Monkey Boom 02:00 - 04:00
  • Mouzl 04:00 - 05:00
  • Saym 05:00 - 06:00
  • Tony Terra 06:00 - 07:00
  • Animal 07:00 - 08:00
  • Apokain 08:00 - 09:00
  • N.E.D 09:00 - 10:00
  • El Waca 10:00 - 11:00
  • Krowak 11:00 - 12:00
  • Subvibz 12:00 - 13:00
  • Ray Tracer 13:00 - 14:00
  • Roop 14:00 - 15:00
  • Lo. Q 15:00 - 16:00
  • Infract 16:00 - 17:00
  • L1 17:00 - 18:00
  • Pex & Fantek 18:00 - 19:00
  • Mustaffa & Sheriff 19:00 - 20:00
  • Humanom 20:00 - 21:00
  • Pull:180 21:00 - 22:00
  • Double You 22:00 - 23:00
  • Red Lebanon 23:00 - 00:00


Main Stage

  • Hybrid Minds 19:00 - 20:00
  • LTJ Bukem 20:00 - 21:00
  • Drumsound & Bassline Smith 21:00 - 22:00
  • Opening Show 22:00 - 22:30
  • High Contrast 22:30 - 23:30
  • Andy C 23:30 - 00:30
  • Hype B2B Hazard 00:30 - 02:00
  • Calyx & Teebee 02:00 - 03:00
  • The Upbeats 03:00 - 04:00

Factory Stage

  • Madface 18:00 - 19:00
  • Unknown Error 19:00 - 19:45
  • Bensley 19:45 - 20:30
  • Rene LaVice 20:30 - 22:00
  • Loadstar B2B DC Breaks 22:00 - 00:00
  • Bad Company UK 00:00 - 01:00
  • Killbox 01:00 - 02:00
  • Dimension 02:00 - 03:00
  • Teddy Killerz 03:00 - 04:00

Madhouse Stage

  • Deadline 18:00 - 19:00
  • Was A Be 19:00 - 20:00
  • Pola & Bryson 20:00 - 21:00
  • ED:IT 21:00 - 22:00
  • Rockwell 22:00 - 23:00
  • Technimatic 23:00 - 00:00
  • Friction 00:00 - 01:00
  • Icicle 01:00 - 02:00
  • Black Sun Empire 02:00 - 03:00
  • Prolix 03:00 - 04:00
  • Fourward 04:00 - 05:00
  • Joe Ford 05:00 - 06:00

Port Stage

  • Liquidators 16:00 - 18:00
  • Dephzac 18:00 - 19:00
  • Derrick & Tonika 19:00 - 20:00
  • Deadly Viperz 20:00 - 21:00
  • Transit Mafia 21:00 - 22:00
  • Kimyan Law [live] 22:00 - 23:00
  • Frederic Robinson 23:00 - 00:00
  • Bop 00:00 - 01:00
  • Randall 01:00 - 02:00
  • Keeno 02:00 - 03:00
  • Anile 03:00 - 04:00
  • Etherwood 04:00 - 05:00
  • B-Complex 05:00 - 06:00

Underworld

  • PMDA 16:00 - 17:00
  • Cruk 17:00 - 18:00
  • Disprove 18:00 - 19:00
  • Tobax 19:00 - 20:00
  • S9 20:00 - 21:00
  • Six Blade 21:00 - 22:00
  • Livedn 22:00 - 23:00
  • Hypoxia 23:00 - 00:00
  • A-Cray 00:00 - 01:00
  • A.M.C 01:00 - 02:00
  • Turno 02:00 - 03:00
  • The Clamps 03:00 - 04:00
  • Akov 04:00 - 05:00
  • Maniatics 05:00 - 06:00

Shredder

  • No Cure 16:00 - 17:00
  • Kutlo 17:00 - 18:00
  • Trilo 18:00 - 19:00
  • X Morph 19:00 - 20:00
  • Counterstrike 20:00 - 21:00
  • Robyn Chaos 21:00 - 22:00
  • Symplex 22:00 - 23:00
  • Neonlight 23:00 - 00:00
  • Forbidden Society 00:00 - 01:00
  • Katharsys 01:00 - 02:00
  • Donny 02:00 - 03:00
  • Hallucinator 03:00 - 04:00

Live Stage

  • Manio & Zu 12:00 - 14:00
  • LU2 14:00 - 15:00
  • Mackie Messer 15:00 - 16:00
  • James Wing 16:00 - 17:00
  • Rouni 17:00 - 18:20
  • Messenjah & Wilda Panda 18:30 - 19:30
  • Riya 20:00 - 21:00

Svojšice

  • Džejár B2B Roger Venzent 16:00 - 18:00
  • Ronica 18:00 - 20:00
  • Flesh 20:00 - 22:00
  • Jaqullin 22:00 - 23:30
  • Toky 23:30 - 01:30
  • Boss 01:30 - 03:00
  • Callboy 03:00 - 04:30
  • Pixie 04:30 - 06:00

Hangar

  • Rocki 00:00 - 01:00
  • Critical J 01:00 - 02:00
  • Ed Livewire 02:00 - 03:00
  • Dash 03:00 - 04:00
  • Reprospekt 04:00 - 06:00
  • Grindaway 06:00 - 07:00
  • Mersi 07:00 - 08:00
  • Zakild & McQuack 08:00 - 09:00
  • Dlis Bakulu & Slight 09:00 - 10:00
  • Tod & Beaśt Jane 10:00 - 11:00
  • Neuro:Lab & Malcuth 11:00 - 12:00
  • Embass 12:00 - 13:00
  • Ejdm 13:00 - 14:00
  • Rich 14:00 - 15:00
  • Lady Lite & MC Mary Jane 15:00 - 16:00
  • Hundread 16:00 - 17:00
  • Wasp 17:00 - 18:00
  • Vanatic & Micwinc 18:00 - 19:00
  • Warfunk & Gappinzky 19:00 - 20:00
  • Mabe, Minds & Splitter 20:00 - 22:00


Main Stage

  • BCee 19:00 - 20:00
  • Nu:Logic 20:00 - 21:00
  • The Prototypes 21:00 - 22:00
  • Matrix & Futurebound 22:00 - 23:00
  • Camo & Krooked 23:00 - 00:00
  • Sigma 00:00 - 01:00
  • Sub Focus 01:00 - 02:00
  • Delta Heavy 02:00 - 03:00
  • June Miller 03:00 - 04:00

Factory Stage

  • Upfockerz 18:00 - 19:00
  • Suki 19:00 - 20:00
  • Matzet 20:00 - 21:00
  • Levela 21:00 - 22:00
  • Sub Zero 22:00 - 23:00
  • Tantrum Desire 23:00 - 00:00
  • Original Sin 00:00 - 01:00
  • DJ Guv 01:00 - 02:00
  • Sasasas 02:00 - 03:00
  • Annix 03:00 - 04:00

Madhouse Stage

  • C.Phone & Elvis 18:00 - 19:00
  • Qo & Computerartist 19:00 - 20:00
  • Chris.SU 20:00 - 21:00
  • Malux 21:00 - 22:00
  • Coppa [live] 22:00 - 22:30
  • Synergy 22:30 - 23:30
  • Mob Tactics 23:30 - 00:30
  • State of Mind 00:30 - 01:00
  • Jade B2B Mindscape 01:30 - 03:00
  • Agressor Bunx 03:00 - 04:00
  • Telekinesis 04:00 - 05:00
  • Zombie Cats 05:00 - 06:00

Port Stage

  • Lee Meow 16:00 - 17:00
  • Panorama 17:00 - 18:00
  • The Prophecy 18:00 - 19:00
  • Tom Small 19:00 - 20:00
  • Onset 20:00 - 21:00
  • Safire 21:00 - 22:00
  • Kyrist 22:00 - 23:00
  • Ant TC1 & DLR 23:00 - 01:00
  • Alix Perez 01:00 - 02:00
  • Xtrah 02:00 - 03:00
  • Nymfo 03:00 - 04:00
  • Plo 04:00 - 05:00
  • Pixie 05:00 - 06:00

Underworld

  • Basstien 16:00 - 17:00
  • Promenade 17:00 - 18:00
  • Gamble 18:00 - 19:00
  • Aperio 19:00 - 20:00
  • Deuce & Charger 20:00 - 21:00
  • Recs 21:00 - 22:00
  • Dextone 22:00 - 23:00
  • Roklo 23:00 - 00:00
  • Dossa & Locuzzed 00:00 - 01:00
  • Kritix 01:00 - 02:00
  • Barbarix 02:00 - 03:00
  • Intraspekt 03:00 - 04:00
  • Kung 04:00 - 05:00
  • Yen 05:00 - 06:00

Shredder

  • Furidus Freaks 16:00 - 17:00
  • Meddk 17:00 - 18:00
  • Signs & Redpill 18:00 - 19:00
  • Hystatus 19:00 - 20:00
  • Transforma 20:00 - 21:00
  • Freqax 21:00 - 22:00
  • Death Protocol 22:00 - 23:00
  • Ogonek 23:00 - 00:00
  • Switch Technique 00:00 - 01:00
  • ADI-J 01:00 - 02:00
  • WPL 02:00 - 03:00
  • Kursiva 03:00 - 04:00

Live Stage

  • Novinsky 12:00 - 13:00
  • Revereno Octagon 13:00 - 14:00
  • Golden Cat 14:00 - 15:00
  • Sondaity 15:00 - 16:00
  • Cocoman & Wilda Panda 17:30 - 18:30
  • Navigator MC 19:00 - 20:00
  • London Elektricity Big Band 20:00 - 21:00

Svojšice

  • Marteen B2B Sebastien Deluca 16:00 - 19:00
  • HRTL [live] 19:00 - 21:00
  • Sionni 21:00 - 22:30
  • Ladida 22:30 - 00:00
  • Lucca 00:00 - 02:00
  • Džejár 02:00 - 03:30
  • Hory Doly 03:30 - 06:00

Hangar

  • Dogzan 04:00 - 05:00
  • Hellsmith 05:00 - 06:00
  • Dexide 06:00 - 07:00
  • Dubtunes 07:00 - 08:00
  • Venom218 08:00 - 09:00
  • SMA 09:00 - 10:00
  • Cherw 10:00 - 11:00
  • Vircz 11:00 - 12:00
  • Adepth 12:00 - 13:00
  • Oeltaphoenix & Stux 13:00 - 14:00
  • Loudbeat 14:00 - 15:00
  • Xerxes 15:00 - 16:00
  • Parallel Activity 16:00 - 17:00
  • L'Base 17:00 - 18:00
  • Babe LN 18:00 - 19:00
  • Mania 19:00 - 20:00
  • Melliferra 20:00 - 21:00
  • Gloom 21:00 - 22:00
LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017LetItRollOpenAir2017

Milovice Airfield is roughly 25km north-east of Prague, and is an ex-military airport.


Address

Milovice Airfield, Milovice, Czech Republic

FAQs

Milovice Airfield is a 45 minute train ride from Praha Masarykovo n.,  or 40 minute taxi journey from Prague city centre. 

Under 15's can attend accompanied by an adult, with the rule of no alcohol or tobacco applied to those under age.

Yes - however there is an entry fee of €1.

Yes - you may be required to produce ID upon entry.

Whilst Euros are accepted for certain services and at official bars, it is recommended to pay in CZK. All change is given in CZK.

Yes - there is a special charging tent where you can charge phones and cameras for a small fee.

Yes but filming or photos for commercial purposes is forbidden and must be discussed with the festival promoters (info@letitroll.eu).

Yes - there is both a large luggage storage area and a smaller lockbox option (30x30x50 cm) where you can store your valuables for a small fee. You can use it for the whole festival from Wednesday (16:00) until Sunday (16:00) via the use of your key.

Yes - festival-goers may be randomly searched by police, especially whilst leaving the festival.

Past

2019 on sale!

Do you have any questions?

Check our FAQs