Official Partner

Lovebox 2017

  • London, United Kingdom
  • 14-15 July 2017
  • Alternative
  • Electronic
  • Hip Hop
  • +5
1 / 6
1 / 6

London's vibrant weekender

Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017

Lovebox has become one of London's best-loved music festivals, thanks to its diverse lineups and infectious energy. Sweeping from indie through to house and techno via all things urban, the festival brings its eclectic vibrancy to the capital's Victoria Park.

Popular with East London's hipsters, Lovebox is sure to pack in its fair share of underground talent, but for those after something a little more international, recent lineups have included Major Lazer, Snoop Dogg, and the return of LCD Soundsystem.

But it's not all about the music, with the festival also laying on a host of other activities, games and surprises to get involved in, such as a Bump Roller Disco, a vintage fair, body painting and much, much more.

Headliners

  • Frank Ocean
  • Chase & Status
  • Jamie xx
  • Jess Glynne
  • Solange
  • Annie Mac
  • Kano
  • Andy C

Lineup


Main Stage

  • Frank Ocean
    21:25 - 22:45
  • Jamie xx
    19:25 - 20:40
  • Mac Miller
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Rag 'N' Bone Man
    16:50 - 17:35
  • Rüfüs
    15:40 - 16:25
  • Sälen
    14:45 - 15:15
  • Tender
    14:00 - 14:25
  • Punctual
    13:00 - 13:45
  • Elam
    12:00 - 12:40

Noisey Stage

  • Solange
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Sampha
    18:20 - 19:05
  • Kaytranada
    16:40 - 17:55
  • Ray BLK
    16:00 - 16:30
  • Mick Jenkins
    15:05 - 15:45
  • Rex Orange County
    14:20 - 14:50
  • The Fedz
    13:35 - 14:05
  • Raheem Bakaré
    13:00 - 13:25
  • Tobanca
    12:25 - 12:50
  • Noisey DJs
    12:00 - 12:25

Fabric

  • Seth Troxler
    19:30 - 21:30
  • Bicep
    17:30 - 19:30
  • KiNK [live]
    16:00 - 17:30
  • Terry Francis
    14:00 - 16:00
  • Hammer
    12:00 - 14:00

Transistor Stage (Abode)

  • Eats Everything
    19:30 - 21:30
  • wAFF
    18:00 - 19:30
  • Will Taylor B2B GW Harris
    16:40 - 18:00
  • Jack Swift
    15:40 - 16:40
  • Ellie Cocks B2B Kimmy Switch
    14:20 - 15:40
  • Artikal B2B Lindsey Matthews
    13:00 - 14:20
  • James Hype
    12:00 - 13:00

Corona Sunsets

  • Gerd Janson
  • Fort Romeau
  • DJ Jazzy Jeff
  • Joe Goddard
  • Bobby Pleasure
  • Mr M
  • Hot Blood

Soulection at the Kopparberg Forest

  • Jarreau Vandal
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Joe Kay
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Andre Power
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Hannah Faith
    17:00 - 18:00
  • The Whooligan
    16:00 - 17:00
  • Saheed
    14:00 - 16:00

Jagerhaus

  • Toyboy & Robin [DJ set]
    20:30 - 21:30
  • Kideko [DJ set]
    19:30 - 20:30
  • Jarami [DJ set]
    18:30 - 19:30
  • M.A.X [DJ set]
    17:30 - 18:30
  • KRRUM (Live)
    17:00 - 17:30
  • TC4 (DJ set ft. MCs Snowy & Kyeza)
    16:30 - 17:00
  • SPECIAL GUEST TBC
    16:00 - 16:30
  • TC4 (DJ set ft. MCs Snowy & Kyeza)
    15:30 - 16:00
  • David Douglas [live]
    15:00 - 15:30
  • 37 Adventures DJs
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Elder Island [live]
    14:00 - 14:30
  • Haus DJs
    12:00 - 14:00

Smirnoff House

  • Sophie Lloyd
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Yam Who?
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Tensnake
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Hifi Sean
    17:00 - 18:00
  • The Menendez Brothers
    16:00 - 17:00
  • Marvin Humes
    14:30 - 16:00
  • Melvo Baptiste
    13:00 - 14:30
  • Jonjo Jury
    12:00 - 13:00

Tropicalia – VIP

  • Theo Motive
    21:00
  • Mike Skinner
    19:00 - 21:00
  • S4U
    17:30 - 19:00
  • Kareem Reid (bodyparty)
    16:30 - 17:30
  • Kazim, Anton, Thom
    12:00 - 16:30


Main Stage

  • Chase & Status [live]
    21:25 - 22:45
  • Annie Mac
    19:50 - 20:50
  • Kano
    18:20 - 19:20
  • DJ EZ
    16:55 - 17:55
  • Jess Glynne
    15:20 - 16:35
  • Anne-Marie
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Raye
    13:40 - 14:10
  • Club Drive
    12:50 - 13:20
  • Elam
    12:00 - 12:30

Noisey Stage

  • Andy C
    19:45 - 21:15
  • Kurupt FM
    19:00 - 19:45
  • AJ Tracey
    18:15 - 19:00
  • Mist
    17:45 - 18:15
  • A2
    17:15 - 17:45
  • XL Recordings Presents New Gen & Friends
    14:45 - 17:15
  • Rude Kid
    13:45 - 14:45
  • Klose One
    12:45 - 13:45
  • Big Heath
    12:25 - 12:45

Fabric

  • Ricardo Villalobos
    19:00 - 21:30
  • Dixon
    17:00 - 19:00
  • Craig Richards
    15:00 - 17:00
  • Mike Servito
    13:00 - 15:00
  • Terry Francis
    12:00 - 13:00

Transistor Stage

  • Kölsch [DJ set]
    20:00 - 21:30
  • Richy Ahmed
    18:30 - 20:00
  • Jamie Jones
    17:00 - 18:30
  • Solardo
    15:30 - 17:00
  • Jesse Rose
    14:00 - 15:30
  • Lewis Boardman
    12:00 - 14:00

Corona Sunsets

  • Late Nite Tuff Guy
    20:30 - 21:30
  • Dr Packer
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Norman Jay MBE
    17:30 - 19:00
  • Horse Meat Disco
    16:00 - 17:30
  • Pete Herbert
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Wayne Holland
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Guy Williams
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Vilma Rae
    12:00 - 13:00

Work It at the Kopparberg Forest

  • The Dreem Teem
    19:30 - 21:00
  • Siobhan Bell
    18:00 - 19:30
  • Jazzie B
    16:00 - 18:00
  • BORN n BREAD
    14:00 - 16:00
  • Work It Girls
    12:00 - 14:00

Jagerhaus

  • Sian Anderson [DJ set]
    20:30 - 21:30
  • Emily Rawson (Supa Dupa Fly)
    20:00 - 20:30
  • Jaykae [live]
    19:30 - 20:00
  • Emily Rawson (Supa Dupa Fly)
    19:00 - 19:30
  • Ryan De La Cruz [live]
    18:30 - 19:00
  • Star.One [DJ set]
    18:00 - 18:30
  • ZDot & Special Guests [live]
    17:30 - 18:00
  • ZDot & Special Guests [live]
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Star.One [DJ set]
    16:30 - 17:00
  • Benny Mails [live]
    16:00 - 16:30
  • BDJ (Burst) [DJ set]
    15:30 - 16:00
  • Carmody [live]
    15:00 - 15:30
  • BDJ (Burst) [DJ set]
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Slang [live]
    14:00 - 14:30
  • Haus DJs
    12:00 - 14:00

Smirnoff House

  • Original Dodger
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Mike Skinner
    18:30 - 20:00
  • Oneman
    17:00 - 18:30
  • Hipsters Don't Dance
    15:00 - 17:00
  • Emerald
    13:30 - 15:00
  • DJ Marcia Carr
    12:00 - 13:30

Tropicalia – VIP

  • Maxxi Soundsystem
    21:00
  • PBR Streetgang B2B Ron Basejam B2B Neil Diablo
    16:00 - 21:00
  • Jenny Jen
    14:00 - 16:00
  • Chase the Compass DJs
    12:00 - 14:00
Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017Lovebox2017

Victoria Park is a the oldest public park in the capital, and is based in trendy Hackney, to the city's East. It is also close to London's Olympic Park, which hosted the 2012 Olympic Games. 


Address

Victoria Park, London, E3 5TB, United Kingdom

FAQs

BY PLANE: Any of the major London airports provide easy transfers into the city itself, where you can then travel onto Victoria Park via public transport. 

BY TRAIN: London is well connected to the rest of the country via train, however, once you are in the capital, the nearest Tube stations to Victoria Park are: Mile End (District and Central lines), Bow Road (District Line), Stratford (Jubilee Line), Bow Church (DLR) and Bethnal Green (Central line).

The nearest Overground rail stations to Victoria Park are: Hackney Wick (East London line), Cambridge Heath (National Rail) and Bethnal Green (National Rail).

From either of these, follow signposts to the park.

BY BUS: Bus numbers 8, 277, 309, 339, 388, D3, D6, S2 all pass close to the park.

Field Day advise those travelling to the festival to use public transport as there are no parking facilities available. 

Under 18s must be accompanied by an adult (max 4 per adult). Children under 12 go free and do not require a ticket. 

The festival is asking everyone to travel light. That means only bringing a bag if essential, and no larger than A4 size.

If you are needing to bring a bigger bag, you can use the lockers provided on site, just outside the main arena. These must be booked here in advance.

All festival-goers will also be subject to a search on entry.