Official Partner

MS Dockville 2016

  • Hamburg, Germany
  • 19-21 August 2016
MS Dockville 2016
Past

Don’t miss the next one

1 / 6
1 / 6

Experience Germany's alt-scene

MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016

Visual art and music come together on Europe's biggest river island for MS Dockville in August.

Following up MS Artville – its artistic sister event – the main festival will takeover the newly created pop-up art village, inviting a diverse mix of musicians, bands and DJs from across the world to come and play its intimate spaces.

Festival-goers will be able to flirt between huge headline shows on the main stage and surreal woodland DJ sets, diving head first into Germany's infamous alternative scene.

Lineup


Nest

  • Oskar.
    18:00 - 21:00
  • Bandulera
    21:00 - 23:30
  • Kuno
    23:30 - 02:00

Butterland


Smirnoff Sound Camp Collective

  • Coma [DJ set]
    18:00 - 21:00
  • Weval [live]
    21:20 - 22:20
  • Michael Mayer
    22:30 - 00:30

¥€$ We Can Can

  • Alexander Getan
    21:00 - 00:00
  • Gwen Wayne
    00:00 - 03:00


Grossschot

  • U3000
    15:30 - 16:20
  • Nahko and Medicine for the People
    16:50 - 17:40
  • Matt Corby
    18:10 - 19:00
  • The Neighbourhood
    19:30 - 20:20
  • Milky Chance
    20:50 - 21:50
  • Bastille
    22:30 - 23:40

Vorschot


Maschinenraum


Nest

  • Yoki
    15:00 - 18:00
  • Niconé & Sascha Braemer
    18:00 - 20:30
  • Soukie Windish
    20:30 - 23:00
  • Tanzklub Nord
    23:00 - 02:00

Butterland

  • Hoch10
    15:30 - 22:30
  • Phace
    22:30 - 00:00
  • Hoch10
    00:00 - 04:00

Klüse

  • Bastard Sugar
    16:30 - 18:00
  • Tereza
    18:15 - 20:30
  • Moglebaum
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Genys
    22:20 - 23:20
  • DTM Funk
    23:30 - 00:00
  • B-Ju
    00:20 - 01:00
  • DJ Paypal
    01:20 - 02:30
  • Ticklish
    02:40 - 03:30
  • Nico Adomako
    03:40 - 05:10

Smirnoff Sound Collective Camp


¥€$ We Can Can

  • Cointreau on Ice
    15:00 - 20:00
  • Soso & Rere
    20:00 - 00:00
  • Soukie & Windish
    00:00 - 02:00

easy Kisi

  • Suppe + Farich Bang
    20:00 - 03:00

Tin Tin

  • Tintin Patrone
    17:00 - 18:30
  • Joscha
    18:30 - 19:00
  • Huys
    19:00 - 21:00
  • Legoluft
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Joscha
    22:00 - 22:30
  • DJ Gregory
    22:45 - 23:30
  • Telekraut
    23:30 - 00:30
  • DJ DR.
    00:30 - 01:00
  • Massa [live] + Noise Surprise by Helge Meyer
    01:00 - 03:00

Gelände

  • Kunstspaziergang
    16:00 - 17:00


Grossschot


Vorschot


Maschinenraum


Nest

  • Interview Stage Samstag
    13:00 - 14:30
  • Thomas Lizzara
    15:00 - 18:00
  • Pretty Pink
    18:00 - 20:30
  • Bebetta
    20:30 - 23:00
  • King Kong Kicks
    23:00 - 03:00

Butterland

  • kuf
    15:40 - 16:30
  • Oscar
    17:00 - 17:50
  • The Garden
    18:20 - 19:10
  • Drangsal
    19:40 - 20:30
  • Vök
    21:00 - 21:50
  • Die Goldenen Zitronen
    22:20 - 23:20
  • Haiyti AKA Robbery
    23:50 - 00:40
  • FJAAK [live]
    01:00 - 02:00
  • RSS Disco
    02:00 - 06:00

Klüse


Smirnoff Sound Collective Camp


¥€$ We Can Can

  • Cointreau on Ice
    15:00 - 19:00
  • Lehult Labelnacht
    21:00 - 06:00

easy Kisi

  • funksnotdead + MTM
    20:00 - 05:00

Tin Tin

  • Theater am Abgrund
    16:00 - 18:00
  • Geräuschliches mit Sleazy & Sven
    18:00 - 21:30
  • rené
    21:30 - 22:00
  • Block Barley
    22:00 - 00:00
  • Sweaty Fraction
    00:00 - 01:00
  • DJ CPT Skuff
    01:00 - 03:00
  • Ulsen
    03:00 - 05:00

Gelände

  • Kunstspaziergang
    16:00 - 17:00


Grossschot


Vorschot


Maschinenraum

  • Consolers
    14:00 - 14:40
  • Juicy Gay
    15:10 - 15:50
  • Frances
    16:20 - 17:10
  • Elias
    17:40 - 18:30
  • Isolation Berlin
    19:00 - 19:50
  • Enno Bunger
    20:20 - 21:20
  • Möwe [live]
    21:40 - 23:10

Nest

  • Interview Stage Sonntag
    14:00 - 15:30
  • Mis-Shapes
    16:00 - 19:30
  • Liebemachen
    19:30 - 22:30

Butterland


Klüse

  • Matzingha
    15:00 - 18:00
  • Lex Lugner
    18:15 - 19:45
  • Suburbians
    20:00 - 23:00
  • Mono Schwarz
    23:00 - 02:00
  • Johannes Albert
    02:00 - 05:00

Smirnoff Sound Collective Camp

  • Fjörn & Branz
    15:30 - 17:00
  • Veto Crew
    17:00 - 21:00

¥€$ We Can Can

  • Cointreau on Ice
    14:00 - 20:00

easy Kisi

  • DJ Profile + Phabspin + MRRIX
    20:00 - 03:00

Tin Tin

  • Josn
    18:00 - 20:00
  • Johannes Ottmar
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Die Maedchen aus Hamburg
    21:00 - 00:00

Gelände

  • Kunstspaziergang
    16:00 - 17:00
MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016MSDockville2016

MS Dockville is held on the banks of the river Elbe and on Europe's biggest river island, located in the Wilhelmsburg district of Hamburg. 


Address

Reiherstieg-Hauptdeich, Hamburg, 21107, Germany

FAQs

BY PLANE: If you're flying into Hamburg Airport, firstly take an S-Bahn line S1 to Hamburg Jungfernstieg before line S3 to Hamburg-Wilhelmsburg. Once here, it's around a 15 minute walk to the festival site which will be signposted.

BY TRAIN: If you're arriving into Hamburg Hbf, take a number 34 bus to Mengestraße, which is around a six minute walk from the festival. You can alternatively take a €25 taxi from the station to the site. 

Those 18 or under must be accompanied by an adult, and the festival recommends not bringing children under 8. 

Past

Don’t miss the next one