Official Partner

MS Dockville 2018

  • Hamburg, Germany
  • 17-19 August 2018
MS Dockville 2018
Past

Don’t miss the next one

1 / 7
1 / 7

Hamburg's indie, electronic and rock weekend

MS Dockville is an indie and electronic music festival in Hamburg, Germany. The cutting energy of indie sits alongside the melodic end of techno and house music, creating a deliberate space that celebrates expression from across the alternative spectrum.

In the midst of an industrial dockland setting, MS Dockville's balances this harsh and imposing backdrop with a soft-centred eye for detail. All of which makes for an intimate weekend that all slots into place year after year.

Headliners

Lineup


Butter Land


Nest

  • Loud & Luise Showcase
    20:00 - 02:00

Lowland

  • Lina
    20:00 - 23:00
  • SUN
    23:00 - 03:00

40ft Disco

  • The Small Friday
    20:00 - 00:00
  • Moritz Buchholtz & Brandon Marlo
    00:00 - 03:00

Yes We Can Can

  • Lucinee
    20:00 - 23:30
  • Vittjas Deep
    23:30 - 03:00


mainsheet


Vorschot


Machine Room


Butter Land


Nest

  • Collective Fish Market
    14:30 - 17:30
  • Joyce Muniz
    17:30 - 20:30
  • CamelPhat
    20:30 - 23:30
  • David Dorad
    23:30 - 02:30

Klüse

  • Pépe
    15:30 - 18:30
  • Sweely [live]
    18:45 - 19:45
  • Bellaire
    20:00 - 23:00
  • Project Pablo
    23:00 - 02:00
  • Session Victim [live]
    02:00 - 03:30
  • Martha van Straaten
    03:30 - 06:00

Lowland

  • Cher Monsieur
    17:00 - 21:00
  • Cher Monsieur
    17:00 - 21:00
  • Bliz Nochi [live]
    21:00 - 00:00
  • Bliz Nochi [live]
    21:00 - 00:00
  • Ipek Ipekcioglu
    00:00 - 03:00
  • Ipek Ipekcioglu
    00:00 - 03:00
  • Blindsmyth [live]
    03:00 - 04:00
  • Blindsmyth [live]
    03:00 - 04:00
  • Jeanette Tresbien
    04:00 - 06:00
  • Jeanette Tresbien
    04:00 - 06:00

40ft Disco

  • Thomas Becker
    16:00 - 18:00
  • Lolek & Tolek
    18:00 - 21:00
  • Yellowbrick
    21:00 - 00:00
  • RVDS
    00:00 - 03:00
  • Dionne
    03:00 - 06:00

Yes We Can Can

  • Yeah_* & Ju:Ha
    15:00 - 17:00
  • Marek Chinaski [live]
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Niki Fog
    18:00 - 20:45
  • Ostberlin Androgyn [live]
    21:00 - 22:00
  • 206 Night
    22:15 - 06:00

Tentacle

  • Irising
    14:00 - 14:30
  • Radioballet
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Easy To
    15:30 - 16:30
  • Take Eskold
    16:30 - 17:00
  • Radioballet
    17:30 - 19:30
  • Britney Baby, One More Time!
    20:00 - 02:00

East Kisi

  • FUNK'SNOTDEAD
    20:00 - 03:00

Terrain

  • The Cops Ham My Phone
    17:30 - 18:30
  • Performance: Thomas Bartling
    19:00 - 20:00


mainsheet

  • Querbeat
    15:10 - 16:00
  • Das Paradies
    16:30 - 17:20
  • Fink
    17:50 - 18:50
  • First Aid Kit
    19:20 - 20:20
  • Nick Murphy FKA Chet Faker
    20:50 - 21:50
  • alt-J
    22:20 - 23:30

Vorschot


Machine Room

  • Leroy Menace
    15:10 - 15:50
  • Caramelo
    16:20 - 17:00
  • BHZ
    17:30 - 18:20
  • Waving the Guns
    18:50 - 19:50
  • Sevdaliza
    20:20 - 21:20
  • Princess Nokia
    21:50 - 22:50
  • ZHU
    23:20 - 00:20
  • Drunken Masters
    00:30 - 02:30
  • Salva Benz B2B Elvis Press Play
    02:30 - 05:00

Butter Land

  • Teenage Love
    15:40 - 16:20
  • Il Civetto
    16:50 - 17:40
  • AB Syndrome
    18:10 - 18:50
  • Iceland
    19:20 - 20:10
  • YUNGBLUD
    20:40 - 21:30
  • Leyya
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Depri Disko
    23:30 - 04:30

Nest

  • Techno Breakfast
    15:00 - 18:00
  • Ninze & Oxaxy [live]
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Mimi Love
    19:00 - 21:00
  • Pauli Pocket
    21:00 - 00:00
  • RSS Disco
    00:00 - 04:00

Klüse


Lowland

  • Kundan Lal [live]
    17:00 - 19:00
  • Asadjohn
    19:00 - 21:00
  • Naroma
    21:00 - 00:00
  • Jaja [live]
    00:00 - 01:00
  • Karhua
    01:00 - 04:00
  • Miezenwahnsinn
    04:00 - 07:00

40ft Disco

  • KSKEFK
    16:00 - 18:00
  • Fatique & Ludwig Mousberg & Tribegut
    18:00 - 21:00
  • 12VINCE & Claasik
    21:00 - 00:00
  • Bass 15 O'Clock Gang
    00:00 - 07:00

Yes We Can Can

  • Bingo & Schampus
    14:00 - 17:00
  • Bingo & Schampus
    14:00 - 17:00
  • DJ Antistress
    17:00 - 19:15
  • DJ Antistress
    17:00 - 19:15
  • Otto Kouvonen [live]
    19:30 - 20:30
  • Otto Kouvonen [live]
    19:30 - 20:30
  • A100 [live]
    20:50 - 21:50
  • A100 [live]
    20:50 - 21:50
  • Melbo
    22:00 - 01:00
  • Melbo
    22:00 - 01:00
  • Marco Baskind
    01:00 - 04:00
  • Marco Baskind
    01:00 - 04:00

Tentacle

  • Irising
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Easy To
    15:00 - 15:30
  • Radioballet
    15:30 - 20:00
  • Britney Baby, One More Time!
    20:00 - 02:00

Easy Kisi

  • Gurutari [live]
    19:30 - 20:30
  • Max Gyver + D Dob
    20:30 - 03:00

Terrain

  • Kunstspaziergang
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Flowers And Observations
    16:00 - 16:30
  • Eyal Bromberg
    17:10 - 17:30
  • Flowers And Observations
    18:00 - 18:30


mainsheet

  • Battle Of The Arts Poetry Slam
    14:30 - 15:30
  • 8PAC (Lüttville Rap)
    15:30 - 15:40
  • Alice Merton
    16:10 - 17:00
  • Swiss & Die Andern
    17:30 - 18:30
  • Welshly Arms
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Olli Schulz
    20:30 - 21:30

Vorschot


Machine Room

  • Mahalia
    14:50 - 15:30
  • Antifuchs
    16:00 - 16:40
  • Mavi Phoenix
    17:00 - 17:50
  • Christian Löffler [live]
    18:20 - 19:20
  • George FitzGerald [live]
    19:50 - 20:50
  • Maribou State
    21:20 - 22:30
  • Ross From Friends [live]
    22:40 - 23:40

Butter Land

  • Benet Rix
    14:30 - 18:00
  • Holger Hecler
    18:00 - 21:00

Nest


Klüse

  • Johan Kaseta
    15:00 - 16:30
  • Lucky Charmz B2B DJ Assam
    16:30 - 18:30
  • EPIC
    18:30 - 20:30
  • Liem
    20:30 - 22:00
  • Lehult B2B2B
    22:00 - 22:30

Lowland

  • Romanski
    15:00 - 18:00
  • Iorie
    18:00 - 21:00
  • Sarah Circle
    21:00 - 00:00
  • Doob
    00:00 - 03:00
  • Oceanvs Orientalis
    03:00 - 06:00

40ft Disco

  • Chips
    16:00 - 18:00
  • Cantuccini The Brown Bunny
    18:00 - 21:00
  • Vik Whatever
    21:00 - 00:00
  • Natalie Novak
    00:00 - 03:00
  • Sutsche
    03:00 - 06:00

Yes We Can Can

  • Cointreau on Ice
    14:00 - 19:30
  • Franz Albers And Käptn Kruse [live]
    20:00 - 21:15
  • Best Boy Electric
    21:30 - 00:00
  • Akva
    00:00 - 03:00
  • Willing Witness
    03:00 - 06:00

Tentacle

  • Hair Cutting With Clubs Cutting
    13:30 - 14:00
  • Radioballet
    14:30 - 20:00

Easy Kisi

  • Easy Kisi Sunday Boogie
    18:00 - 02:00

Terrain

  • Kunstspaziergang
    13:00 - 14:00
  • LOVERS
    14:00 - 14:30
  • Flowers And Observations
    15:00 - 15:30
  • Dominik Flored
    16:10 - 16:40
  • Flowers And Observations
    17:00 - 17:30

Situated in the cultural hotspot of Hamburg, MS Dockville lies along the banks of the river Elbe and utilises the stunning industrial docklands of the city.


Address

Alte Schleuse 23, Hamburg, 21107, Germany

FAQs

BY PLANE: If you're flying into Hamburg Airport, firstly take an S-Bahn line S1 to Hamburg Jungfernstieg before line S3 to Hamburg-Wilhelmsburg. 

BY TRAIN: The festival will be running a shuttle service between Hamburg-Wilhelmsburg station and the festival site. You can reach this station from Hamburg Hbf in just 5 minutes.

Those 18 or under must be accompanied by an adult, and the festival recommends not bringing children under 8. 

Past

Don’t miss the next one

MS Dockville 2018

This festival has already taken place. Join our Mailing List and we will keep you up to date with priority access to tickets, discounts and exclusive news & offers, via email.