Official Partner

Nature One 2019

  • Kastellaun, Germany
  • 2-4 August 2019
1 / 3
1 / 3

Prepare for lift-off....

Nature One is one of Germany's biggest electronic music festivals, held on a former NATO missile base in the west of the country near Kastellaun.

Within the former missile base, the arena is divided into 4 'main floors' hosting a wealth of genres on the spectrum of electronic music such as house, techno, minimal, EDM, hardtechno, and trance.

If the 4 main floors don't get your heart racing, then there are over 350 DJ's and live acts playing across numerous other club floors throughout the festival, showcasing the best producers and DJ's that electronic music has to offer. 

Nature One merges the best and most original artists altogether with electrifying visual production, and with the likes of Nina Kraviz, Neelix, Paul Van Dyk, Charlotte De Witte, and Marcus Schulz previously headlining, you can see just why over 60,000 people join the party year in, year out. 

Headliners

  • Richie Hawtin
  • Eric Prydz
  • Angerfist [live]
  • Sven Väth
  • Paul van Dyk
  • Neelix
  • ATB
  • Len Faki
  • Rødhåd

Lineup

  • Richie Hawtin
  • Eric Prydz
  • Angerfist [live]
  • Sven Väth
  • Paul van Dyk
  • Neelix
  • ATB
  • Len Faki
  • Rødhåd
  • Airwave
  • AKA AKA
  • Alex Christensen
  • Anime
  • Audiofreq
  • Bastian Bux
  • Ben Dust
  • Björn Torwellen
  • Black Star
  • BMG [live]
  • Bonzai All Stars
  • Bruno Martini
  • Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo
  • Cosmic Gate
  • Cuebrick
  • DJ Dag
  • DJ Emerson
  • DJ Rush
  • Dominik Eulberg
  • Dr. Motte
  • Dr. Peacock
  • Edenheimer
  • Felix Kröcher
  • Fjaak [live]
  • Hard Driver
  • HUGEL
  • jam
  • Johan Gielen
  • Joris Voorn
  • Juliet Sikora
  • Karotte
  • Kerstin Eden
  • Klangos
  • Klaudia Gawlas
  • Klopfgeister [live]
  • Kyau & Albert
  • Le Shuuk
  • LEVt
  • LOVRA
  • Mad Dog
  • Marco V b2b Rank 1
  • Markus Schulz
  • Mathias Kaden b2b Cuartero
  • Matthias Tanzmann
  • Minupren
  • Moguai
  • Moonbootica
  • Niels van Gogh
  • Niereich
  • Noize Suppressor
  • Nora en Pure
  • Pappenheimer
  • Patrick Topping
  • Protonica [live]
  • Psyko Punkz
  • Reinier Zonneveld [live]
  • Ronski Speed
  • Ruben de Ronde
  • Sam Feldt [live]
  • Sam Paganini
  • Sander van Doorn
  • SKIY
  • Sven Wittekind
  • Talia vs. Taucher
  • Tensor & Re-Direction
  • Tha Playah
  • Tok Tok vs. Soffy O.
  • Tom Novy b2b The Disco Boys
  • Toni Varga
  • Torsten Kanzler
  • TWCOR [live]
  • Woody van Eyden
  • YOUNOTUS
  • Yves Deruyter
  • Zahni

elrow

  • Bastian Bux
  • Denney
  • Joris Voorn
  • Mathias Kaden b2b Cuartero
  • Matthias Tanzmann
  • Patrick Topping
  • Toni Varga
  • Juliet Sikora
  • Moses Mehdi

Masters Of Hardcore

  • Angerfist [live]
  • Mad Dog
  • Anime
  • Tha Playah
  • N-Vitral
  • Deadly Guns
  • Noize Suppressor
  • Furyan
  • Bodyshock
  • Re-Style
  • Never Surrender
  • Vince
  • Predator
  • J.D.A
  • Negative A
  • Playboyz
  • Potato
  • Access One
  • Tha Watcher

Dirty Workz

  • Da Tweekaz
  • Psyko Punkz
  • Hard Driver
  • Audiofreq
  • Dr. Rude
  • MANDY
  • JNXD
  • Sephyx
  • Ecstatic
  • Dark-E
  • Lost Identity
  • Denza
  • Fanatics
  • Amentis
  • MC DL

EWENTS pres. BPM - Hart am Limit

  • Dr. Peacock
  • BMG aka Brachiale Musikgestalter
  • Pappenheimer
  • Minupren
  • Die Gebrüder Brett
  • Zahni
  • Minupren vs. Tobi Wan Kenobi
  • Agents of Change aka PETDuo & O.B.I.
  • Leigh Johnson
  • Anormal & Hunnel
  • Lydia M
  • Exasto vs. Jacktekkniels [live]
  • Andi Teller
  • Markus Schneider

Bonzai All Stars & Friends

  • Yves Deruyter
  • Franky Kloeck
  • Airwave
  • Bonzai All Stars
  • MC Reign

Trance Classics hosted by Johan Gielen

  • Johan Gielen
  • Marco V b2b Rank 1
  • M.I.K.E. Push
  • Steve Allen
  • Marc Simz
  • Daniel Wanrooy

HEXENHOUSE / Heaven & Hill Festival

  • Le Shuuk
  • Niels van Gogh
  • DJ Falk
  • Paul Schneyder
  • DJ Preacher
  • Dropkick
  • Mat S
  • Mimalogic
  • Marcel Wilk
  • Dan G.
  • Tumanji
  • Marc Wall.E
  • Oleg & Boleg
  • Twinz
  • Kenlo & Scaffa

abstract / Butan / Lehmann

  • Pappenheimer
  • Kerstin Eden
  • Torsten Kanzler
  • Björn Torwellen
  • Niereich
  • TWCOR [live]
  • Sven Wittekind
  • DJ Emerson
  • Raphael Dincsoy
  • LEVt
  • Frank Sonic

DASDING Plattenleger-Zelt

  • Adi Dassler
  • LNTX
  • Mvchacho
  • Pascal Rueck

V.I.B.E.Z. Productions

  • Protonica [live]
  • Klopfgeister [live]
  • Necmi [live]
  • Nitro & Glycerine [live]
  • Patara [live]
  • Tscherboo
  • HuGoa
  • Highroller
  • Harald F Punkt
  • Phoenix
  • Michel
  • Rene Raggas
  • DJessy
  • Psykomane
  • Mimalogic
  • Goa Jung

Hardcore Gladiators

  • Tensor & Re-Direction
  • TerrorClown
  • Ron & Baby Raw
  • Emphaser
  • Brainrape
  • Darkcontroller & Bloody Vaya
  • Dedicator
  • Effection
  • Sodiak
  • Nikkel

Tunnel - Underground Rules!

  • DJ Doom
  • The Airwolf
  • Radiate
  • Wavestorm
  • Znipe
  • Madness M
  • DJ Vivid
  • The Bass Crawler
  • DJ Sven E
  • Corehead
  • Freaqheadz
  • Dr. Xclusive
  • DJ Franky B
  • Emphasis

Acid Wars & Fusion Club

  • Man at Arms
  • Sorgenkint
  • Sutura
  • Arkus P. [live]
  • Wanja [live]
  • Crotekk [live]
  • T.S.B.I.N.
  • Tobias Lueke
  • Juliana Yamasaki
  • Alexia K.
  • Dirty Basscore [live]
  • Dennis Siemion
  • Max & Morris
  • Tiko
  • ACiDC
  • Dr. Schracid
  • Dave Ryder
  • Cruel Activity [live]
  • Da Hunter & The incredible Papst

Gayphoria

  • Jay Frog
  • Tom Franke
  • Chris Wacup
  • Hotte
  • Fräggel
  • Nick Hommer
  • Miss Mo
  • Frank Duxxx
  • OLEK
  • Simon Phinixx
  • Air Flik
  • Dominik Diel

Airport & Die Rakete

  • Karotte
  • Drumcomplex
  • Akki
  • Ben Dust
  • Sebastian Groth
  • DJ To.
  • Mercy Milano
  • Linus Quick
  • Matt Mus
  • Karlo Weinberg
  • Ben Teufel
  • Felix Bernhardt
  • Markus Schneider

HeavensGate & Technoclub

  • Woody van Eyden
  • Talla 2XLC
  • Kyau & Albert
  • NOK
  • Maarten de Jong
  • ReOrder
  • Corti Organ
  • Allen Watts
  • James Cottle
  • carina
  • Quantor
  • SUN & SET
  • Pascal Sander
  • LXD
  • Bluefire
  • A-Tronix & Sven E

PLAY!

  • Phace
  • Neonlight
  • Gourski
  • Brian Brainstorm
  • Void
  • Jaycut
  • Kolt Siewerts
  • Immersion
  • Rebko
  • Maxington
  • Chris Rye
  • Rimmi
  • Cypher
  • DJ Schorsch

Wir Tanzen & Decadance

  • Introversion
  • Man Outta Space
  • Tom Hades
  • Seba Lecompte
  • Deep Dimension
  • Sylvie Maziarz
  • Pete Howl
  • Remy-X [live]
  • Drinko
  • Corvus Ex
  • Cedo

DASDING-Opening

  • Stephan Hinz
  • Philipp Ruhmhardt
  • Adi Dassler
  • LNTX
  • Mvchacho
  • Pascal Rueck

Former NATO missile base Raketenbasis Pydna plays host to the festival, and has been welcoming electronic stars to its base since 1996. Although now officially closed, the site occasionally hosts military training.


Address

Raketenbasis Pydna, Kastellaun, 56288, Germany

FAQs

BY PLANE: Frankfurt Hahn Airport (HHN) is just 12 miles from the festival site. There are several budget airlines that connect across Europe including Ryanair and EasyJet. From the airport you can take either a 15 minute taxi, or board a special bus which will take you to the Pydna bus stop.

BY TRAIN: The nearest main station to the festival is Koblenz main station, which is served by various major train lines. Shuttle buses will be operating between there and the festival site

BY COACH: There are various coaches travelling to Nature One from all over Germany and many neighbouring countries, which will be announced nearer the time. 

Nature One 2019

Join our Mailing List and we will keep you up to date with priority access to tickets, discounts and exclusive news & offers, via email.