Official Partner

Neighbourhood Festival 2017

  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • 7 October 2017
1 / 6
1 / 6

Manchester's rock and indie celebration

NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017

Neighbourhood is a rock and indie music festival in Manchester city centre, taking place across eleven venues, such as The Albert Hall, O2 Ritz, Deaf Institute and Sound Control. 

Bringing over 100 artists and bands from around the world to the city, 2017's lineup sees acclaimed quartet Peace, and Essex-based indie rocker Rat Boy top a bill of the hottest talent coming through.

Headliners

  • Peace
  • Rat Boy
  • The Big Moon
  • Cabbage

Lineup

Albert Hall

  • Rat Boy
    21:30
  • Cabbage
    20:00 - 21:00
  • The Whip
    18:30 - 19:30
  • Peace
    16:45 - 17:45

O2 Ritz

  • The Subways
    20:30 - 22:00
  • Remake Remodel [DJ set]
    19:30 - 20:30
  • The Strypes
    20:30 - 19:30
  • The Amazons
    16:45 - 17:45
  • IDLES
    15:30 - 16:15

The Union

  • The View
    21:00 - 22:00
  • The Big Moon
    19:30 - 20:15
  • Black Honey
    18:15 - 19:00

Gorilla

  • Special Guest TBA
    21:15 - 22:00
  • FEET
    20:00 - 20:30
  • Zak Abel
    19:00 - 19:30
  • Mabel
    18:00 - 18:30
  • Billie Marten
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Isaac Gracie
    16:00 - 16:30
  • XamVolo
    15:00 - 15:30
  • Nilüfer Yanya
    14:00 - 14:30
  • Dan Caplen
    13:00 - 13:30

Sound Control Main Room

  • HMLTD
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Queen Zee & The Sasstones
    21:00 - 21:30
  • Superfood
    20:00 - 20:30
  • whenyoung
    19:00 - 19:30
  • Sea Girls
    18:00 - 18:30
  • Darlia
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Joseph Jones
    16:00 - 16:30
  • October Drift
    15:00 - 15:30
  • BABYTEETH
    14:00 - 14:30
  • Witch Fever
    13:00 - 13:30

Sound Control Basement

  • Clay
    22:00 - 22:30
  • Yonaka
    21:00 - 21:30
  • Ten Tonnes
    20:00 - 20:30
  • The Vryll Society
    19:00 - 19:30
  • Strange Bones
    18:00 - 18:30
  • TBC
    17:00 - 17:30
  • The Pale White
    16:00 - 16:30
  • Bad Sounds
    15:00 - 15:30
  • The Orielles
    14:00 - 14:30
  • TRASH
    13:00 - 13:30

Deaf Institute

  • Fazerbaze
    21:30 - 22:15
  • Get Inuit
    20:30 - 21:00
  • Billy Lockett
    19:30 - 20:00
  • IDER
    18:30 - 19:00
  • Flyte
    17:30 - 18:00
  • Jordan Max
    16:30 - 17:00
  • Joe Fox
    15:30 - 16:00
  • Estrons
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Caro
    13:30 - 14:00
  • The Howl & The Hum
    12:30 - 13:00

The Refuge

  • Man & The Echo
    21:30 - 22:00
  • YUNGBLUD
    20:45 - 21:15
  • Feva
    19:45 - 20:15
  • TOUTS
    18:45 - 19:15
  • Party Hardly
    17:45 - 18:15
  • Cassia
    16:45 - 17:15
  • Nathan Ball
    15:45 - 16:15
  • Rascalton
    14:45 - 15:15
  • Chris Wise & The Hidden Revolution
    13:45 - 14:15
  • Judas
    12:45 - 13:15

Factory

  • Broken Witt Rebels
    22:05 - 22:35
  • Marsicans
    21:15 - 21:45
  • Shy Luv
    20:15 - 20:45
  • High Tyde
    19:15 - 19:45
  • Anteros
    18:15 - 18:45
  • RedFaces
    17:15 - 17:45
  • Stereo Honey
    16:15 - 16:45
  • Neon Waltz
    15:15 - 15:45
  • OUTLYA
    14:15 - 14:45
  • Flatline Stereo
    13:15 - 13:45

The Bread Shed

  • JAWS
    22:30 - 23:15
  • Sheafs
    21:30 - 22:00
  • Vistas
    20:30 - 21:00
  • Swimming Tapes
    19:30 - 20:00
  • Inheaven
    18:30 - 19:00
  • The Luka State
    17:30 - 18:00
  • The Xcerts
    16:30 - 17:00
  • The Blinders
    15:30 - 16:00
  • No Hot Ashes
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Francobollo
    13:30 - 14:00

Underdog

  • Sink Ya Teeth
    21:30 - 22:00
  • Heavy Rapids
    20:30 - 21:00
  • Rory Wynne
    19:30 - 20:00
  • FLING
    18:30 - 19:00
  • Fine Creatures
    17:30 - 18:00
  • Alice Jemima
    16:30 - 17:00
  • Phoebe Green
    15:30 - 16:00
  • Pip Blom
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Team Picture
    13:30 - 14:00

Thirsty Scholar

  • Hak Baker
    19:30 - 20:00
  • Leo Stannard
    18:45 - 19:15
  • River Matthews
    18:00 - 18:30
  • Dan Stock
    17:15 - 17:45
  • Nikhil D'Souza
    16:30 - 17:00
  • David Keenan
    15:45 - 16:15
  • Jackie Williams
    15:00 - 15:30
  • James Gillespie
    14:15 - 14:45
  • Declan J Donovan
    13:30 - 14:00
  • Ryan Jarvis
    12:45 - 13:15
  • George Glew
    12:00 - 12:30

Revolution Oxford Road

  • Tora
    21:15 - 21:45
  • Joel Baker
    20:15 - 20:45
  • The Old Pink House
    19:15 - 19:45
  • Little Hours
    18:15 - 18:45
  • LYRA
    17:15 - 17:45
  • Sam Fender
    16:15 - 16:45
  • Trevor Sensor
    15:15 - 15:45
  • Bloxx
    14:15 - 14:45
  • Oddity Road
    13:15 - 13:45
NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017NeighbourhoodFestival2017

Neighbourhood will take place across various venues in Manchester city centre, including The Albert Hall and Deaf Institute. 


Address

Manchester, United Kingdom

FAQs

Manchester is easily accessible via train from the rest of the UK, with services from London taking just over two hours on Virgin Trains. 

Megabus and National Express also run coach services to the city from locations across the UK. 

If you're flying into Manchester, you can reach the city centre by taking either a Northern Rail or First TransPennine Express service into Manchester Piccadilly. This should take approximately 15 minutes and will cost around £5. Alternatively, you can take Tram line Met6 into the centre from the airport, however, this would take around 40 minutes. 

Neighbourhood Festival is a strictly 14+ event. 

The festival will run from 12pm until 11pm.