Official Partner

Neversea Festival 2017

  • Constanța, Romania
  • 7-9 July 2017
Neversea Festival 2017
Past

Don’t miss the next one

1 / 4
1 / 4

We dance forever

NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017

Neversea is an electronic and EDM music festival from the minds behind Untold, the legendary Romanian music festival.

Taking place for the first time this July, Neversea will be the largest music festival ever to be held on a beach in Romania. 

For three days and nights, the coastal city of Constanța will become a beacon of energy and celebration, welcoming over 100 international superstars to its sun-drenched shores to dance the nights away.

Headliners

  • Tiësto
  • Afrojack
  • Fatboy Slim
  • Jason Derulo
  • Rita Ora
  • Years & Years
  • KSHMR
  • Nicky Romero

Lineup


Main Stage

  • ViLLAGE
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Mike Perry
    17:30 - 19:00
  • Sam Feldt
    19:00 - 20:30
  • Ella Eyre
    20:30 - 22:00
  • Rita Ora
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Lost Frequencies
    23:00 - 00:30
  • Danny Avila
    00:30 - 02:00
  • Tiësto
    02:00 - 04:30
  • Tujamo
    04:30 - 06:00

The Temple – North Side

  • Marwan
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Gui Boratto
    23:00 - 01:00
  • Butch
    01:00 - 03:00
  • Sasha
    03:00 - 05:00
  • Joris Voorn
    05:00 - 07:00
  • Nicole Moudaber
    07:00 - 10:00

The Temple – South Side

  • Emi B2B Tulbure
    22:00 - 02:00
  • Cab Drivers
    02:00 - 03:00
  • Herodot B2B Suciu
    03:00 - 07:00
  • Miss I
    07:00 - 10:00

Daydreaming

  • Lauvon
    12:00 - 15:00
  • Soundopamine
    15:00 - 16:30
  • Mazde
    16:30 - 18:30
  • Nico Stojan
    18:30 - 20:30
  • Culoe de Song
    20:30 - 23:00
  • Thugfucker
    23:00 - 02:00
  • Trashlagoon
    02:00 - 04:00
  • The Rabbit King
    04:00 - 06:00

The Ark

  • Low Freq
    12:00 - 13:00
  • ZO
    13:00 - 15:00
  • Dubase
    15:00 - 17:00
  • Sentinel Sound
    17:00 - 19:00
  • Charlie P
    19:00 - 21:30
  • Deliric & Silent Strike
    21:30 - 22:30
  • JFB
    22:30 - 00:00
  • Zeds Dead
    00:00 - 01:30
  • Wilkinson [DJ set]
    01:30 - 03:00

Summerhouse

  • Paul Popa
    18:00 - 21:00
  • Melodie
    21:00 - 00:00
  • Dorisburg
    00:00 - 02:00
  • DJ Sprinkles
    02:00 - 04:00
  • Soichi Terada
    04:00 - 05:00
  • Dekmantel Soundsystem
    05:00 - 08:00


Main Stage

  • Vanotek
    17:00 - 19:00
  • Klangkarussell
    19:00 - 20:30
  • Vlad Luncan
    20:30 - 21:00
  • Delia
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Years & Years
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Bassjackers
    23:00 - 00:30
  • Fatboy Slim
    00:30 - 02:00
  • Afrojack
    02:00 - 04:00
  • Ferry Corsten
    04:00 - 05:30

The Temple – North Side

  • Julia Govor
    22:00 - 01:00
  • Marc Romboy
    01:00 - 04:00
  • Matthias Tanzmann
    04:00 - 07:00
  • Kenny Glasgow
    07:00 - 10:00

The Temple – South Side

  • Paul Agripa B2B Charlie
    22:00 - 01:00
  • Cezar
    01:00 - 04:00
  • Praslea
    04:00 - 07:00
  • Dubtil
    07:00 - 10:00

Daydreaming

  • Dannilov
    12:00 - 14:00
  • Danaga
    14:00 - 16:00
  • Parra for Cuva
    16:00 - 18:30
  • Blond:ish
    18:30 - 20:30
  • HVOB
    20:30 - 22:00
  • Rampue
    22:00 - 00:00
  • Stavroz
    00:00 - 03:00
  • Viken Arman
    03:00 - 06:00

The Ark

  • Serious Dub
    12:00 - 13:30
  • Dru Klein
    13:30 - 15:00
  • Dancehall Tradition
    15:00 - 16:30
  • DJ Snow 7 MC Agent
    16:30 - 17:30
  • Blend Mishkin feat. BNC MC
    17:30 - 19:00
  • Dreadsquad & Tom Spirals
    19:00 - 21:00
  • Congo Natty
    21:00 - 22:30
  • Argatu & romaN
    22:30 - 00:00
  • DJ Marky
    00:00 - 01:30
  • Rudimental [DJ set]
    01:30 - 03:00

Summerhouse

  • Romansoff
    18:00 - 21:00
  • Krystal Klear
    21:00 - 23:00
  • Gerd
    23:00 - 00:30
  • Makam
    00:30 - 02:00
  • Central
    02:00 - 04:00
  • Captain Midnight
    04:00 - 08:00


Main Stage

  • Manuel Riva
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Golan
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Kris Kross Amsterdam
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Dua Lipa
    20:00 - 21:30
  • Jason Derulo
    21:30 - 22:30
  • Benny Benassi
    22:30 - 00:30
  • KSHMR
    00:30 - 02:30
  • Nicky Romero
    02:30 - 04:00
  • Fedde Le Grand
    04:00 - 05:00

The Temple – North Side

  • Dorian Paic
    22:00 - 01:00
  • Nina Kraviz
    01:00 - 03:00
  • Sven Väth
    03:00 - 05:00
  • Carola Pisaturo
    05:00 - 07:00
  • Einzelkind
    07:00 - 10:00

The Temple – South Side

  • Sublee
    22:00 - 01:00
  • SIT
    01:00 - 04:00
  • Priku
    04:00 - 07:00
  • AK41
    07:00 - 10:00

Daydreaming

  • Kosta
    12:00 - 14:00
  • Akos
    14:00 - 16:00
  • Marwan
    16:00 - 19:00
  • Nightmares on Wax
    19:00 - 21:00
  • nu
    21:00 - 00:00
  • Jan Blomqvist
    00:00 - 01:30
  • Nicola Cruz
    01:30 - 04:30
  • Maribou State
    04:30 - 07:30

The Ark

  • Vru Dubz
    12:00 - 13:30
  • Selecta Droo
    13:30 - 14:30
  • Dubwizard
    14:30 - 16:00
  • Mighty Boogie
    16:00 - 17:30
  • Adriatic Sound
    17:30 - 19:00
  • Earl 16 feat. Soulstereo
    19:00 - 21:00
  • Jeru The Damaja & Psycho Les
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Macanache
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Foreign Beggars
    23:00 - 00:00
  • Dub FX
    00:00 - 01:30
  • Netsky [DJ set]
    01:30 - 03:00

Summerhouse

  • Angel
    18:00 - 20:00
  • Orpheu The Wizard
    20:00 - 22:00
  • San Proper
    22:00 - 00:00
  • Mall Grab
    00:00 - 02:00
  • Hunee
    02:00 - 04:00
  • Young Marco
    04:00 - 06:00
  • Alexandra
    06:00 - 08:00
NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017NeverseaFestival2017

Constanta, which is one of the largest beaches on the Romanian coast, measures more than 200,000 square meters.


Address

Constanța, Romania

FAQs

Constanța airport is just a half hour bus ride away from the city centre.

If, however, you are flying to Bucharest, you will need to first take a bus number 783 to Piața Victoriei. From here, take line Metro line 1 to Bucuresti Nord Gara A before taking a train out to Constanța (two and a half hours). 

You can also reach Constanța by train, however, many routes will be long and require a change at Bucharest.

Access to the festival site will be made from the Modern Beach side, with entry through the Tomis Tourist Port on Lebedei Street. This is also where the ticket exchange points for the festival wristband will be located.

In order to streamline traffic in the area, the Constanta City Road Police have decided to restrict the following streets throughout Tuesday (04/07/2017) and Monday (10/07/2017):


1.Traian Street x Port Valley
2. Gate 1 (Poarta 1)
3. The roundabout between Traian Street and Termele Romane Street
4.Traian Street x Tomis Blvd.
5. Negru Voda Street x Ecaterina Varga Street
6. Negru Voda Street x Mircea cel Bătrân Street
7. Mircea cel Bătrân Street x Smârdan Street
8. Mircea cel Bătrân Street x Decebal Street
9. Mircea cel Bătrân Street x Eroilor Street
10. Bucovina Street x Eroilor Street
11. Yokohama Street, Salonic Street and Belvedere Street.

Past

Don’t miss the next one