Search
Official Partner

Neversea Festival 2017

We dance forever

Too late!

This festival has already taken place!

Join our Waiting List to get priority access to tickets and packages, exclusive offers and all the latest news on next year's edition

This guide is for the 2017 edition of the festival, but we have a new one for 2018:
Go to 2018 Guide

The Basics

7-9 July 2017
Constanța, Romania

Neversea is an electronic and EDM music festival from the minds behind Untold, the legendary Romanian music festival.

Taking place for the first time this July, Neversea will be the largest music festival ever to be held on a beach in Romania. 

For three days and nights, the coastal city of Constanța will become a beacon of energy and celebration, welcoming over 100 international superstars to its sun-drenched shores to dance the nights away.

Editions

2018 2017

Lineup

  • Main Stage
  • ViLLAGE (17:00-17:30)
  • Mike Perry (17:30-19:00)
  • Sam Feldt (19:00-20:30)
  • Ella Eyre (20:30-22:00)
  • Rita Ora (22:00-23:00)
  • Lost Frequencies (23:00-00:30)
  • Danny Avila (00:30-02:00)
  • Tiësto (02:00-04:30)
  • TUJAMO (04:30-06:00)
  • The Temple – North Side
  • Marwan (22:00-23:00)
  • Gui Boratto (23:00-01:00)
  • Butch (01:00-03:00)
  • Sasha (03:00-05:00)
  • Joris Voorn (05:00-07:00)
  • Nicole Moudaber (07:00-10:00)
  • The Temple – South Side
  • Emi B2B Tulbure (22:00-02:00)
  • Cab Drivers (02:00-03:00)
  • Herodot B2B Suciu (03:00-07:00)
  • Miss I (07:00-10:00)
  • Daydreaming
  • Lauvon (12:00-15:00)
  • Soundopamine (15:00-16:30)
  • Mazde (16:30-18:30)
  • Nico Stojan (18:30-20:30)
  • Culoe De Song (20:30-23:00)
  • Thugfucker (23:00-02:00)
  • Trashlagoon (02:00-04:00)
  • The Rabbit King (04:00-06:00)
  • The Ark
  • Low Freq (12:00-13:00)
  • ZO (13:00-15:00)
  • Dubase (15:00-17:00)
  • Sentinel Sound (17:00-19:00)
  • Charlie P (19:00-21:30)
  • Deliric & Silent Strike (21:30-22:30)
  • JFB (22:30-00:00)
  • Zeds Dead (00:00-01:30)
  • Wilkinson [DJ set] (01:30-03:00)
  • Summerhouse
  • Paul Popa (18:00-21:00)
  • Melodie (21:00-00:00)
  • Dorisburg (00:00-02:00)
  • DJ Sprinkles (02:00-04:00)
  • Soichi Terada (04:00-05:00)
  • Dekmantel Soundsystem (05:00-08:00)
  • Main Stage
  • Vanotek (17:00-19:00)
  • Klangkarussell (19:00-20:30)
  • Vlad Luncan (20:30-21:00)
  • Delia (21:00-22:00)
  • Years & Years (22:00-23:00)
  • Bassjackers (23:00-00:30)
  • Fatboy Slim (00:30-02:00)
  • Afrojack (02:00-04:00)
  • Ferry Corsten (04:00-05:30)
  • The Temple – North Side
  • Julia Govor (22:00-01:00)
  • Marc Romboy (01:00-04:00)
  • Matthias Tanzmann (04:00-07:00)
  • Kenny Glasgow (07:00-10:00)
  • The Temple – South Side
  • Paul Agripa B2B Charlie (22:00-01:00)
  • Cezar (01:00-04:00)
  • Praslea (04:00-07:00)
  • Dubtil (07:00-10:00)
  • Daydreaming
  • Dannilov (12:00-14:00)
  • Danaga (14:00-16:00)
  • Parra For Cuva (16:00-18:30)
  • Blond:ish (18:30-20:30)
  • HVOB (20:30-22:00)
  • Rampue (22:00-00:00)
  • Stavroz (00:00-03:00)
  • Viken Arman (03:00-06:00)
  • The Ark
  • Serious Dub (12:00-13:30)
  • Dru Klein (13:30-15:00)
  • Dancehall Tradition (15:00-16:30)
  • DJ Snow 7 MC Agent (16:30-17:30)
  • Blend Mishkin feat. BNC MC (17:30-19:00)
  • Dreadsquad & Tom Spirals (19:00-21:00)
  • Congo Natty (21:00-22:30)
  • Argatu & romaN (22:30-00:00)
  • DJ Marky (00:00-01:30)
  • Rudimental [DJ set] (01:30-03:00)
  • Summerhouse
  • Romansoff (18:00-21:00)
  • Krystal Klear (21:00-23:00)
  • Gerd (23:00-00:30)
  • Makam (00:30-02:00)
  • Central (02:00-04:00)
  • Captain Midnight (04:00-08:00)
  • Main Stage
  • Manuel Riva (17:00-18:00)
  • Golan (18:00-19:00)
  • Kriss Kross Amsterdam (19:00-20:00)
  • Dua Lipa (20:00-21:30)
  • Jason Derulo (21:30-22:30)
  • Benny Benassi (22:30-00:30)
  • KSHMR (00:30-02:30)
  • Nicky Romero (02:30-04:00)
  • Fedde Le Grand (04:00-05:00)
  • The Temple – North Side
  • Dorian Paic (22:00-01:00)
  • Nina Kraviz (01:00-03:00)
  • Sven Väth (03:00-05:00)
  • Carola Pisaturo (05:00-07:00)
  • Einzelkind (07:00-10:00)
  • The Temple – South Side
  • Sublee (22:00-01:00)
  • SIT (01:00-04:00)
  • Priku (04:00-07:00)
  • AK41 (07:00-10:00)
  • Daydreaming
  • Kosta (12:00-14:00)
  • Akos (14:00-16:00)
  • Marwan (16:00-19:00)
  • Nightmares on Wax (19:00-21:00)
  • NU (21:00-00:00)
  • Jan Blomqvist (00:00-01:30)
  • Nicola Cruz (01:30-04:30)
  • Maribou State (04:30-07:30)
  • The Ark
  • Vru Dubz (12:00-13:30)
  • Selecta Droo (13:30-14:30)
  • Dubwizard (14:30-16:00)
  • Mighty Boogie (16:00-17:30)
  • Adriatic Sound (17:30-19:00)
  • Earl 16 feat. Soulstereo (19:00-21:00)
  • Jeru The Damaia & Psycho Les (21:00-22:00)
  • Macanache (22:00-23:00)
  • Foreign Beggars (23:00-00:00)
  • Dub FX (00:00-01:30)
  • Netsky [DJ set] (01:30-03:00)
  • Summerhouse
  • Angel (18:00-20:00)
  • Orpheu The Wizard (20:00-22:00)
  • San Proper (22:00-00:00)
  • Mall Grab (00:00-02:00)
  • Hunee (02:00-04:00)
  • Young Marco (04:00-06:00)
  • Alexandra (06:00-08:00)

The Venue

Neversea Festival 2017

Constanța
Romania

Constanta, which is one of the largest beaches on the Romanian coast, measures more than 200,000 square meters.


Frequently Asked Questions

More Festivals