en / USD $
Official Partner

Nuits Sonores 2015

  • Lyon, France
  • 13-17 May 2015
  • Electronic
Nuits Sonores 2015
Past

Don’t miss the next one

Three creative days co-curated by DJs

NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015

With five days and five nights of electronic performances and interactive participation, Nuits Sonores incorporates over 40 city locations into its unique sub-culture exploration.

Orchestras, DJs and visual artists align with the festival's forward-thinking bent, allowing cross-over shows and colliding art forms to take centre stage.

Nuits Sonores' 13th edition will reflect on its rich impact on the city of Lyon, and look ahead to the years to come – inviting Ben Klock, John Talabot and Jamie xx to spin their digital tales across whole day programmes.

Headliners

  • Tale of Us
  • John Talabot
  • Ben Klock
  • Jamie xx
  • Jon Hopkins
  • Daniel Avery
  • Laurent Garnier
  • Agoria

Lineup


INAUGURATION, LA SUCRIÈRE

  • Ptaki 18:00 - 20:00
  • Warszaxska Orkiestra Rozrywkowa 20:00 - 21:00
  • Global Diggers, Uncle Ben & Warsaw Balkan Madness 21:00 - 23:00

49-50, Quai Rambaud – Lyon 2e


ANCIEN MARCHÉ DE GROS

  • PGMN 21:30 - 22:15
  • Nils Frahm 22:30 - 23:45
  • Recondite 00:00 - 01:00
  • Tale of Us 01:00 - 03:00
  • Agoria B2B Mano Le Tough 03:00 - 05:00
  • Answer Code Request 21:00 - 23:00
  • Factory Floor 23:15 - 00:15
  • Voices From The Lake 00:45 - 01:45
  • KiNK 01:45 - 03:15
  • Daniel Avery 03:15 - 05:00
  • Mehmet Aslan 21:15 - 22:15
  • Insanlar 22:30 - 23:30
  • Halawella (Zeid Hamdan & Maryam Saleh) 00:00 - 01:00
  • Mazalda feat. Cheb Lakhdar 01:30 - 02:30
  • Baris K 03:00 - 05:00

Rue Vuillerme – Lyon 2e
Halle 1: A Tale of Nuits Sonores by Tale of Us
Halle 2: Daniel Avery presents Divided Love



A DAY WITH BEN KLOCK, LA SUCRIÈRE

  • Music For 18 Musicians de Steve Reich Par L'Ensemble Links 15:00 - 16:00
  • Ben Klock 16:00 - 17:30
  • Jeroen Search 17:30 - 19:00
  • Ben Klock 19:00 - 20:00
  • Witxes 16:00 - 17:00
  • Oubys 17:15 - 18:15
  • Shackleton 18:30 - 20:00
  • Goldie 20:00 - 21:30
  • Waxist 16:00 - 17:30
  • Peverelist b2b Kowton 17:30 - 21:30

49 - 50, Quai Rambaud – Lyon 2e


APÉROS WARSAW, MAISON DE LA CONFLUENCE

  • Polonezy Fanfare 15:00 - 15:45
  • Alte Zachen 16:00 - 16:45
  • Black Coffee 17:15 - 18:00
  • Mitch & Mitch 18:30 - 19:30
  • Special Guest 20:00 - 21:00

73, Rue Smith – Lyon 2e


MINI SONORE, MAISON DE LA CONFLUENCE

  • Savage Riposte
  • The Saints
  • La Biche
  • Klaaar vs Jaysper
  • Miimo vs Klaaar
  • Kate Miller
  • Jessamine
  • Palisade AKA Redshape
  • Laurent Caligaris b2b Jacques Terrasse
  • Manoo
  • DJ QU
  • Ghostpoet
  • Mbongi Yeto
  • Palmine Records DJs
  • Ju De Bug
  • Harold Martinez
  • Warm Soda
  • I Love UFO
  • Maria Rockmore
  • Arker
  • Moe
  • Moon-Relay
  • Eat Rabbit
  • Sloven
  • Theorist OFC
  • Blawan
  • Emmanuel
  • CLFT Militia
  • Low Jack
  • D.K
  • Zaltan
  • The Pilotwings
  • Seun Kuti & Egypt80
  • Clap! Clap!
  • Gerd Janson
  • Nikitch
  • Simbad
  • Flore
  • Nina
  • Mawimbi Crew
  • Miimo
  • Butch
  • Wavesonik
  • Pascal Roeder
  • Aphonyme
  • Roman Prost
  • Teets
  • Gab McFly
  • Byche
  • Mars & Marc Twins
  • Lotfi
  • Howling [live]
  • Konstantin Sibold
  • Kosme vs Sven Weisemann
  • Mind Against
  • DJ Tennis
  • Logo Residents DJs
  • Juliano
  • ILY
  • Muff-Out
  • Folamour
  • Jb Nightraffic

73, Rue Smith – Lyon 2e
Ayers Boat; Bateau Bellona; DV1: Programmation en Cours; L'Ambassade; L'Épicerie Moderne; La Maison Mère; Le Marché Gare; Le Périscope; Le Petit Salon; Le Sonic; Le Terminal; Le Transbordeur; Ninkasi; La Plateforme; Le Logo



A DAY WITH JOHN TALABOT, LA SUCRIÈRE

  • Barnt 15:00 - 17:00
  • Genius Of Time 17:00 - 18:00
  • Joy Orbison 18:00 - 19:30
  • John Talabot 19:30 - 21:30
  • Lena Willikens 15:00 - 17:00
  • Syracuse 17:40 - 18:40
  • Niños du Brasil 19:00 - 20:00
  • Andre Bratten 20:15 - 21:15
  • Loud E 14:30 - 17:00
  • Awesome Tapes From Africa 17:00 - 19:00
  • Albion 19:00 - 21:30

49 - 50, Quai Rambaud – Lyon 2e


APÉROS WARSAW, MAISON DE LA CONFLUENCE

  • Polonezy Fanfare 15:00 - 15:45
  • Xenony 16:00 - 16:45
  • Slalom 17:15 - 18:00
  • Plotr Kurek 18:30 - 19:30
  • Etienne Jaumet 20:00 - 21:00

73, Rue Smith – Lyon 2e


MINI SONORE, MAISON DE LA CONFLUENCE

  • DJ Deep 21:00 - 00:00
  • Moodymann 00:00 - 02:00
  • Carl Craig feat. Mad Mike Banks 02:00 - 05:00
  • Malinké 21:00 - 22:15
  • Blue Daisy 22:15 - 23:15
  • Kelela 23:30 - 00:30
  • Guest 00:45 - 01:45
  • Brodinski 02:00 - 03:30
  • Moxie 03:30 - 05:00
  • Tomaga 21:30 - 22:15
  • Jessica93 22:45 - 23:30
  • Public Service Broadcasting 00:00 - 00:45
  • Future Of The Left 01:15 - 02:00
  • Palma 02:30 - 03:30
  • Diane 03:30 - 05:00

73, Rue Smith – Lyon 2e



A DAY WITH JAMIE XX, LA SUCRIÈRE

  • Mattis With 14:30 - 16:00
  • Jon Rust 16:00 - 17:30
  • Floating Points 17:30 - 19:30
  • Jamie xx 19:30 - 21:30
  • Walls 15:00 - 16:30
  • Real Lies 17:00 - 18:00
  • Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids 18:30 - 19:30
  • James Stewart 19:30 - 21:30
  • Takser 14:30 - 21:00
  • Charles Drakeford 14:30 - 21:00
  • Bradley Zero 14:30 - 21:00

APÉROS WARSAW, MAISON DE LA CONFLUENCE

  • Polonezy Fanfare 15:00 - 15:45
  • Pietnaska 15:45 - 16:30
  • Baaba 17:00 - 18:30
  • Forever Pavot 18:30 - 19:30
  • 67.5 Minute Projekt 19:52 - 21:00

73, Rue Smith – Lyon 2e


MINI SONORE, MAISON DE LA CONFLUENCE

  • My Thud Unite Area 21:30 - 22:15
  • The Orb 23:00 - 00:00
  • Jon Hopkins 00:20 - 01:20
  • Voiski 01:30 - 02:30
  • Laurent Garnier 02:30 - 05:00
  • Clinic 21:45 - 22:30
  • Wand 23:00 - 23:45
  • The Soft Moon 00:15 - 01:15
  • Rone 01:30 - 02:30
  • Rabih Beaini 03:00 - 05:00
  • Alejandro Paz 21:00 - 22:00
  • La Mverte feat. Alejandro Paz 22:00 - 22:45
  • Larry Gus 23:00 - 00:00
  • Vaudou Game 00:30 - 01:30
  • Batida 02:00 - 03:00
  • Selvagem 03:30 - 05:00

73, Rue Smith – Lyon 2e
Halle 3: Red Bull Music Academy



SUNDAY PARK ESPLANADE FRANÇOIS MITTERRAND & MAISON DE LA CONFLUENCE

  • Food Trucks
  • Marché de Créateurs
  • Brocante
  • Diggers
  • Ateliers Enfants

Esplanade François Mitterrand & Rue Smith – Lyon 2e


NUITS SONORES CLOSING PARTY, WE ARE REALITY, LE SUCRE

  • Laurent Garnier b2b Marcel Dettmann
  • Rødhåd B2B Âme

49 - 50, Quai Rambaud – Lyon 2e

NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015NuitsSonores2015

Right in the heart of Lyon, the Presqu'île is flanked by the Rhône and Saône rivers. The area is packed with cafés and restaurants, as well as great music festivals.

Lyon is in the south-east of France.


Address

Presqu'île, Lyon, France

FAQs

Lyon – Saint Exupery Airport is 25km outside of the city.

FROM THE AIRPORT: The Rhônexpress tram runs between the airport and Lyon Part-Dieu Station, with a journey time of 30 minutes.

AROUND TOWN: The Nuits Sonores main site is a 10 minute walk away from Perrache train statino. Perrache station is served by Métro A, Tram T1 and T2, along with buses C10, C19, C20, C21, C22, 8, 31, 46, 49, 55, 60, 63 and S1.

Past

Don’t miss the next one

Do you have any questions?

Check our FAQs