Search

en / USD $
Official Partner

Outlook Festival 2018

  • Pula, Croatia
  • 5-9 September 2018
  • Drum and Bass
  • Dubstep
  • Electronic
  • +6
Outlook Festival 2018
Past

Don’t miss the next one

Europe's number one bass-driven music festival

Outlook is a Croatian bass music festival rooted in soundsystem culture. Held inside Pula's Fort Punta Christo and 2000-year-old Roman amphitheatre, Outlook marries its bass-driven lineup with a truly unique setting.

The last edition included sets from Dizzee Rascal, Wiley, Shy FX and Ghostface Killah as festival-goers partied up the BPMs, from reggae and hip-hop all the way to garage, jungle and drum and bass.

And with chilled daytime beach sessions where you can relax and rejuvenate, as well as four daily boat parties, Outlook is the perfect summer getaway for bass music fans.

Headliners

  • Bonobo
  • Andy C
  • J Hus
  • David Rodigan
  • Mist
  • Noisia
  • Stefflon Don
  • AJ Tracey

Lineup


The Tuesday Club

  • Randall
  • Andy H
  • AOB
  • Special Guests

12:00-15:00


Diplomats of Sound

  • Children of Zeus
  • LayFullStop

12:00-15:00


High Focus Records

  • Dirty Dike
  • Fliptrix
  • Jam Baxter
  • Coops
  • Ed Scissor
  • DJ Sammy B-Side
  • Molotov
  • Talos

13:00-16:00


EXIT Records

  • dBridge
  • Skeptical
  • Fixate
  • SP:MC

13:00-16:00


Crucast

  • Skepsis
  • Darkzy
  • Notion
  • Mr Virgo
  • Bru-C

15:45-18:45


Uprise Audio

  • Seven
  • Sukh Knight
  • Juss B
  • A:Grade
  • LSN
  • Asylum
  • JMan
  • Joe Raygun

15:45-18:45


Metalheadz

  • Goldie
  • Doc Scott
  • Artificial Intelligence
  • Blocks & Escher
  • MC LowQui
  • MC AD

16:45-19:45


Sentry vs. Artikal

  • Youngsta
  • J:Kenzo
  • Nomine
  • Dub Diggerz
  • CIMM
  • Sun of Selah

16:45-19:45


Dub Stuy x Numa Crew

  • O.B.F feat Shanti D & Sr Wilson
  • Killa P
  • Dub Stuy Sound B2B Numa Crew
  • MCs: Ninjaz & XL Mad

19:30-22:30


Spentshell

  • Flowdan
  • YGG
  • Spooky
  • Grandmixxer
  • Manga
  • Irah
  • Vital Techniques & MC Pean

20:30-23:30


Subdub Arena

  • Chunky
  • Lamont
  • Loefah
  • Madam X
  • Orson B2B Hops
  • Pinch

The Clearing

  • Chimpo
  • David Rodigan
  • Iration Steppas
  • Johnny Osbourne & Soul Stereo (Fatta)
  • Miss Red
  • Reggae Roast & Natty Campbell
  • Shy FX & Dynamite MC

The Moat

This year's lineup has yet to be announced for this stage.


The Void

  • Bru-C
  • Darkzy
  • Lazcru
  • Macky Gee
  • Mr Virgo
  • Notion
  • Skepsis

The Beach

  • Alley Cat
  • Ezra Collective
  • KinKai
  • Nubya Garcia
  • Poppy Ajudha
  • Yazmin Lacey

The Garden

  • Ant TC1
  • Blocks & Escher
  • dBridge B2B Goldie
  • One87
  • Randall B2B Doc Scott
  • Skeptical
  • Zed Bias B2B Fixate


Hot Wuk

  • The Heatwave

12:00-15:00


24hr Garage Girls

  • 24hr Garage Girls
  • Shosh
  • Deadbeat UK
  • Vital Techniques & Pean
  • Mikey B
  • Ceelardore
  • Dert Bagginz MC
  • MC Forca
  • MC Vapour

Boom Bap

  • Killa P
  • JMan
  • The Purist
  • Datkid
  • Sonnyjim
  • Kev Brown
  • Pete Cannon
  • Jives
  • Kotei
  • Kannaman
  • CAPS
  • B.O.C
  • Franko Fraize

13:00-16:00


V Recordings

  • Bryan Gee
  • Jumping Jack Frost
  • Serum

13:00-16:00


DJ Marky & Patife

  • DJ Marky & Patife

15:45-18:45


Swamp 81

  • Loefah
  • Pinch
  • Lamont
  • Chunky
  • T-Man

15:45-18:45


Plasma Audio

  • Icicle
  • Truth
  • Safire
  • T-Bone
  • Civil Din
  • Sphere

16:45-19:45


Subdub

  • Iration Steppas
  • O.B.F feat. Charlie P, Shanti D & Sr Wilson

16:45-19:45


Symmetry

  • Break
  • Boston

19:30-22:30


Warning x Playaz

  • SaSaSaS
  • DJ Hype & Eksman
  • Blazin

20:30-23:30


Dispatch

  • Ant TC1
  • DLR
  • Kyrist
  • Visionobi

20:30-23:30


Subdub Arena

  • Dub Smugglers
  • Danny T & Tradesman
  • Mungo's HiFi feat. Charlie P, Eva Lazarus, Gardna & Killa P
  • PART2STYLE
  • Reggae Roast feat. Natty Campbell
  • Sinai Sound

The Clearing

  • Andy H
  • DJ Hype & Eksman
  • Levelz
  • MIST
  • Nadia Rose
  • SaSaSaS
  • Stefflon Don
  • The Heatwave

The Moat

  • Barely Legal
  • DJ LAG
  • Killa P
  • Martha
  • Silas & Snare
  • Tash LC
  • Madam X

The Void

  • Commodo
  • Compa
  • Gantz
  • Goth-Trad
  • Jack Sparrow
  • Kahn
  • Kaiju
  • Mala
  • Silkie
  • Truth

The Beach

  • Andy H
  • Flohio
  • Free Wize Men
  • Inka
  • LayFullStop
  • Levelz
  • Peanut Butter Wolf
  • Mali Hayes
  • S4U

The Garden

  • Artificial Intelligence & Lowqui
  • Bryan Gee
  • Dillinja
  • DJ Marky
  • Jumping Jack Frost
  • Safire
  • Serum


Zanzam Sounds x Navy Cut

  • J:Kenzo
  • Jack Sparrow
  • E3
  • Distinct Motive
  • DubDiggerz
  • Sun of Selah

12:00-15:00


Kaizen

  • Madam X
  • Walton
  • Silas & Snare
  • Chunky

12:00-15:00


Submission (USA)

  • Youngsta
  • The Greys B2B Chad Dubz B2B Sicara Sound
  • Thanom B2B Dalek One B2B Max Mischief
  • SGT Pokes

13:00-16:00


Resident Advisor

  • Pinch
  • Sully B2B Anna Morgan
  • Oson B2B Hops

13:00-16:00


The North Quarter

  • Lenzman
  • DRS
  • Zero T
  • Fox

15:45-18:45


Mean Streets

  • Trends & Boylan
  • Hatcha
  • Spooky B2B D.O.K
  • Killa P & Irah

15:45-18:45


Deep Medi

  • Commodo
  • Compa
  • Gantz
  • Goth-Trad
  • Jack Sparrow
  • Kahn
  • Kaiju
  • Mala
  • Silkie
  • Truth
  • Crazy D & Sun of Selah

16:45-19:45


Drum&BassArena

  • Randall
  • DJ Storm
  • Total Science
  • Visionobi

16:45-19:45


Scotch Bonnet

  • Mungo's Hi Fi
  • Charlie P
  • Danny BT & Tradesman
  • Eva Lazarus
  • Shanti D
  • Sr Wilson

19:30-22:30


Wheel & Deal

  • N-Type
  • Mr K
  • Sukh Knight
  • Silkie
  • Sepia
  • Unikorn Fukr
  • CIMM

20:30-23:30


Dub Smugglers x Nice Up!

  • Compa
  • Dub Smugglers
  • Red Eye HiFi
  • Riddim Punks
  • DJ Shepdog
  • XL Mad

20:30-23:30


Subdub Arena

  • Channel One
  • Jah Shaka
  • Sinai Sound

The Clearing

  • ANDY C
  • Noisia
  • DJ Randall
  • Spectrasoul

The Moat

  • As If Kid
  • D.O.K
  • Grandmixxer
  • Slimzee
  • Spooky
  • Trends & Boylan
  • YGG

The Void

  • Ant TC1
  • Boston
  • Break
  • DLR
  • Kyrist
  • Total Science
  • Zero T B2B Beta2

The Beach

  • Brain Holidays
  • Catila
  • Eda
  • Inka
  • Ideo & Dodo Sound
  • Johnny Be Good
  • Johnny Clarke & The Dub Asante
  • Katbrownsugar
  • Numa Crew

The Garden

  • Chef
  • Finwa B2B Geno Cochino
  • Hatcha & Crazy D
  • J:Kenzo B2B Distance
  • Sukh Knight
  • Truth B2B N-Type
  • Zed Bias B2B Chimpo


Deeprot

  • El-B
  • N-Type (Garage Set)
  • Vital Techniques & MC Pean
  • Deadbeat UK
  • Sammy Virji
  • Forca

12:00-15:00


Deep Dark & Dangerous

  • Truth
  • Youngsta
  • Sepia
  • Distinct Motive
  • Khiva
  • Talko
  • Coltcuts
  • Dalek One
  • SGT Pokes

12:00-15:00


Bandulu

  • Kahn & Neek
  • Commodo
  • Killa P & Irah

13:00-16:00


Spearhead

  • BCee
  • Villem & Mcleod
  • MC Tempza

13:00-16:00


GRM Daily

  • Jaykae
  • President T
  • MJ Cole
  • DJ Spooky

15:45-18:45


Hatcha & Friends

  • Hatcha B2B Distance
  • Oneman B2B Zed Bias
  • Truth B2B N-Type
  • Crazy D

15:45-18:45


Channel One

  • Channel One
  • Johnny Clarke
  • Dubkasm

16:45-19:45


Levelz (Lvl 46.2)

  • Black Josh
  • Bricks
  • Chimpo
  • Chunky
  • Fox
  • Metrodome
  • Rich Reason
  • Skittles
  • Sparkz
  • T-Man
  • Truthos Mufasa

16:45-19:45


Star Warz x Contrast

  • Spectrasoul
  • Icicle
  • Blind Judge B2B Redex
  • One87

19:30-22:30


Slimzo's recordings

  • Slimzee (Old Skool Set) w/ Flowdan & Jamakabi
  • Grandmixxer
  • As If Kid

19:30-22:30


Dub Phizix & Strategy's Well Good Boat Party

  • Dub Phizix & Strategy
  • Chimpo & Irah
  • Fixate & Chunky

20:30-23:30


Forever DNB x Hyperactivity Music

  • S.P.Y
  • Ant TC1
  • Elisia Do Brazil
  • BRK
  • MC LowQui

20:30-23:30


Subdub Arena

  • Dubkasm
  • Iration Steppas
  • Maasai Warrior
  • O.B.F feat Shanti D & Sr Wilson
  • Sammy Dreadlocks

The Clearing

  • AJ Tracey
  • Dub Phizix & Strategy
  • Jaykae
  • J Hus
  • Kojey Radical
  • Lady Leshurr
  • Ocean Wisdom

The Moat

  • Bump and Grind
  • Illa Man
  • Mike Delinquent
  • MJ Cole
  • Moony
  • Oneman
  • Zed Bias

The Void

  • Digital Mystikz (Mala & Coki) vs. Loefah
  • Distance vs. Pinch
  • Hatcha Vs. Youngsta (Bloodline)
  • Joe Nice vs. N-Type
  • Kahn & Neek

The Beach

  • A/T/O/S
  • Commodo
  • Egoless
  • Sicaria Sound
  • Silkie
  • Real Roots feat. I-Mandala

The Garden

  • BCee
  • Calibre
  • Lenzman
  • Riya
  • S.P.Y
  • Villem & Mcleod

Fort Punta Christo, home to both Outlook and its sister festival Dimensions, is a 2000-year-old Roman amphitheatre. It's become an iconic venue, and synonymous with the festivals that rejuvenate the fort every year.


Address

Fort Punta Christo, Puntizela, Pula, 52100, Croatia

FAQs

Pula Airport is 20 minutes away by car. The festival themselves offer plenty of airport transfer options, and there will be daily buses to and from the festival to Pula centre. There will also be a lot of taxis available.

Yes, you must be 18 or over to attend.

Past

Don’t miss the next one

Do you have any questions?

Check our FAQs