en / USD $
Official Partner

Outlook Festival 2018

  • Pula, Croatia
  • 5-9 September 2018
  • Drum and Bass
  • Dubstep
  • Electronic
  • +6

Europe's number one bass-driven music festival

Outlook is a Croatian bass music festival rooted in soundsystem culture. Held inside Pula's Fort Punta Christo and 2000-year-old Roman amphitheatre, Outlook marries its bass-driven lineup with a truly unique setting.

The last edition included sets from Dizzee Rascal, Wiley, Shy FX and Ghostface Killah as festival-goers partied up the BPMs, from reggae and hip-hop all the way to garage, jungle and drum and bass.

And with chilled daytime beach sessions where you can relax and rejuvenate, as well as four daily boat parties, Outlook is the perfect summer getaway for bass music fans.

Headliners

  • Bonobo
  • Andy C
  • J Hus
  • David Rodigan
  • Mist
  • Noisia
  • Stefflon Don
  • AJ Tracey

Lineup


The Tuesday Club

  • Randall
  • Andy H
  • AOB
  • Special Guests

12:00-15:00


Diplomats of Sound

  • Children of Zeus
  • LayFullStop

12:00-15:00


High Focus Records

  • Dirty Dike
  • Fliptrix
  • Jam Baxter
  • Coops
  • Ed Scissor
  • DJ Sammy B-Side
  • Molotov
  • Talos

13:00-16:00


EXIT Records

  • dBridge
  • Skeptical
  • Fixate
  • SP:MC

13:00-16:00


Crucast

  • Skepsis
  • Darkzy
  • Notion
  • Mr Virgo
  • Bru-C

15:45-18:45


Uprise Audio

  • Seven
  • Sukh Knight
  • Juss B
  • A:Grade
  • LSN
  • Asylum
  • JMan
  • Joe Raygun

15:45-18:45


Metalheadz

  • Goldie
  • Doc Scott
  • Artificial Intelligence
  • Blocks & Escher
  • MC LowQui
  • MC AD

16:45-19:45


Sentry vs. Artikal

  • Youngsta
  • J:Kenzo
  • Nomine
  • Dub Diggerz
  • CIMM
  • Sun of Selah

16:45-19:45


Dub Stuy x Numa Crew

  • O.B.F feat Shanti D & Sr Wilson
  • Killa P
  • Dub Stuy Sound B2B Numa Crew
  • MCs: Ninjaz & XL Mad

19:30-22:30


Spentshell

  • Flowdan
  • YGG
  • Spooky
  • Grandmixxer
  • Manga
  • Irah
  • Vital Techniques & MC Pean

20:30-23:30



Hot Wuk

  • The Heatwave

12:00-15:00


24hr Garage Girls

  • 24hr Garage Girls
  • Shosh
  • Deadbeat UK
  • Vital Techniques & Pean
  • Mikey B
  • Ceelardore
  • Dert Bagginz MC
  • MC Forca
  • MC Vapour

Boom Bap

  • Killa P
  • JMan
  • The Purist
  • Datkid
  • Sonnyjim
  • Kev Brown
  • Pete Cannon
  • Jives
  • Kotei
  • Kannaman
  • CAPS
  • B.O.C
  • Franko Fraize

13:00-16:00


V Recordings

  • Bryan Gee
  • Jumping Jack Frost
  • Serum

13:00-16:00


DJ Marky & Patife

  • DJ Marky & Patife

15:45-18:45


Swamp 81

  • Loefah
  • Pinch
  • Lamont
  • Chunky
  • T-Man

15:45-18:45


Plasma Audio

  • Icicle
  • Truth
  • Safire
  • T-Bone
  • Civil Din
  • Sphere

16:45-19:45


Subdub

  • Iration Steppas
  • O.B.F feat. Charlie P, Shanti D & Sr Wilson

16:45-19:45


Symmetry

  • Break
  • Boston

19:30-22:30


Warning x Playaz

  • SaSaSaS
  • DJ Hype & Eksman
  • Blazin

20:30-23:30


Dispatch

  • Ant TC1
  • DLR
  • Kyrist
  • Visionobi

20:30-23:30



Zanzam Sounds x Navy Cut

  • J:Kenzo
  • Jack Sparrow
  • E3
  • Distinct Motive
  • DubDiggerz
  • Sun of Selah

12:00-15:00


Kaizen

  • Madam X
  • Walton
  • Silas & Snare
  • Chunky

12:00-15:00


Submission (USA)

  • Youngsta
  • The Greys B2B Chad Dubz B2B Sicara Sound
  • Thanom B2B Dalek One B2B Max Mischief
  • SGT Pokes

13:00-16:00


Resident Advisor

  • Pinch
  • Sully B2B Anna Morgan
  • Oson B2B Hops

13:00-16:00


The North Quarter

  • Lenzman
  • DRS
  • Zero T
  • Fox

15:45-18:45


Mean Streets

  • Trends & Boylan
  • Hatcha
  • Spooky B2B D.O.K
  • Killa P & Irah

15:45-18:45


Deep Medi

  • Commodo
  • Compa
  • Gantz
  • Goth-Trad
  • Jack Sparrow
  • Kahn
  • Kaiju
  • Mala
  • Silkie
  • Truth
  • Crazy D & Sun of Selah

16:45-19:45


Drum&BassArena

  • Randall
  • DJ Storm
  • Total Science
  • Visionobi

16:45-19:45


Scotch Bonnet

  • Mungo's Hi Fi
  • Charlie P
  • Danny BT & Tradesman
  • Eva Lazarus
  • Shanti D
  • Sr Wilson

19:30-22:30


Wheel & Deal

  • N-Type
  • Mr K
  • Sukh Knight
  • Silkie
  • Sepia
  • Unikorn Fukr
  • CIMM

20:30-23:30


Dub Smugglers x Nice Up!

  • Compa
  • Dub Smugglers
  • Red Eye HiFi
  • Riddim Punks
  • DJ Shepdog
  • XL Mad

20:30-23:30



Deeprot

  • El-B
  • N-Type (Garage Set)
  • Vital Techniques & MC Pean
  • Deadbeat UK
  • Sammy Virji
  • Forca

12:00-15:00


Deep Dark & Dangerous

  • Truth
  • Youngsta
  • Sepia
  • Distinct Motive
  • Khiva
  • Talko
  • Coltcuts
  • Dalek One
  • SGT Pokes

12:00-15:00


Bandulu

  • Kahn & Neek
  • Commodo
  • Killa P & Irah

13:00-16:00


Spearhead

  • BCee
  • Villem & Mcleod
  • MC Tempza

13:00-16:00


GRM Daily

  • Jaykae
  • President T
  • MJ Cole
  • DJ Spooky

15:45-18:45


Hatcha & Friends

  • Hatcha B2B Distance
  • Oneman B2B Zed Bias
  • Truth B2B N-Type
  • Crazy D

15:45-18:45


Channel One

  • Channel One
  • Johnny Clarke
  • Dubkasm

16:45-19:45


Levelz (Lvl 46.2)

  • Black Josh
  • Bricks
  • Chimpo
  • Chunky
  • Fox
  • Metrodome
  • Rich Reason
  • Skittles
  • Sparkz
  • T-Man
  • Truthos Mufasa

16:45-19:45


Star Warz x Contrast

  • Spectrasoul
  • Icicle
  • Blind Judge B2B Redex
  • One87

19:30-22:30


Slimzo's recordings

  • Slimzee (Old Skool Set) w/ Flowdan & Jamakabi
  • Grandmixxer
  • As If Kid

19:30-22:30


Dub Phizix & Strategy's Well Good Boat Party

  • Dub Phizix & Strategy
  • Chimpo & Irah
  • Fixate & Chunky

20:30-23:30


Forever DNB x Hyperactivity Music

  • S.P.Y
  • Ant TC1
  • Elisia Do Brazil
  • BRK
  • MC LowQui

20:30-23:30



Main Festival

  • J Hus
  • Andy C
  • Bonobo [DJ set]
  • Mist
  • Stefflon Don
  • AJ Tracey
  • Noisia [DJ set]
  • Goldie
  • Shy FX
  • Nadia Rose
  • Jah Shaka
  • David Rodigan
  • Johnny Osbourne & Soul Stereo (Fatta)
  • Ocean Wisdom
  • MJ Cole
  • DJ Marky
  • Calibre
  • Digital Mystikz (Mala & Coki)
  • High Focus Records
  • Dirty Dike
  • Fliptrix
  • Jam Baxter
  • Coops
  • Ed Scissor
  • DJ Sammy B-Side
  • Molotov & Talos
  • Dub Phizix & Strategy
  • SaSaSaS
  • DJ Hype & Eksman
  • Lady Leshurr
  • Break
  • S.P.Y
  • dBridge
  • Johnny Clarke & Dub Asante Band
  • Dillinja
  • Peanut Butter Wolf
  • Lenzman
  • Crucast
  • Darkzy
  • Skepsis
  • Notion
  • Mr Virgo
  • Bru-C
  • Lazcru
  • The Heatwave
  • Zed Bias
  • Loefah
  • Fatima
  • Mungo's Hi Fi
  • Jaykae
  • Kev Brown
  • Levelz
  • Icicle
  • Spectrasoul
  • Skeptical
  • Randall
  • Slimzee
  • President T
  • Kahn & Neek
  • Miss Red
  • Iration Steppas
  • Channel One
  • Hatcha
  • Youngsta
  • Commodo
  • O.B.F feat Shanti D & Sr Wilson
  • Iseo & Dodosound
  • Barely Legal
  • Doc Scott
  • Total Science
  • BCee
  • DRS
  • DJ Storm
  • Madam X
  • Open Mike Eagle
  • Bryan Gee
  • Milo
  • Pinch
  • Serum
  • Children of Zeus
  • Flowdan
  • Dubkasm
  • MC GQ
  • SP:MC
  • Patife
  • El-B
  • Distance
  • Chimpo
  • Spooky
  • Lowqui
  • Artificial Intelligence
  • Jumping Jack Frost
  • Eva Lazarus
  • Kojey Radical
  • Goth-Trad
  • Killa P
  • Ant TC1
  • Devilman
  • Truth
  • DLR
  • J:Kenzo
  • Riya
  • Jack Sparrow
  • Grandmixxer
  • Jubilee
  • Silkie
  • Gantz
  • Compa
  • Blocks & Escher
  • Egoless
  • A/T/O/S
  • Sully
  • Villem & Mcleod
  • Joe Nice
  • N-Type
  • Lamont
  • Charlie P
  • Kaiju
  • Mike Delinquent
  • Ezra Collective
  • DJ LAG
  • YGG
  • Reggae Roast
  • Nubya Garcia
  • Tash LC
  • Chunky
  • Jamakabi
  • Maasai Warrior
  • Kamakaze
  • Zero T
  • Manga Saint Hilare
  • Shy One
  • Fixate
  • SGT Pokes
  • Billain
  • Gardna
  • Ryan De La Cruz
  • Nomine
  • Digitron
  • Seven
  • Kyrist
  • S4U
  • KSR
  • Sukh Knight
  • Beta 2
  • Anna Morgan
  • Poppy Ajudha
  • Boston
  • Dub-Stuy Sound
  • Numa Crew
  • Elisa Do Brasil
  • Irah
  • E3
  • Djinn
  • Mantra
  • MC AD
  • D.O.K
  • Filip Motovunski
  • Trends & Boylan
  • Brain Holidays
  • Melanin
  • Juss B
  • Dub Diggerz
  • Danny T & Tradesman
  • Jamie Rodigan
  • Roots in Session
  • Visionobi
  • Crazy D
  • As If Kid
  • Tonn Piper
  • Orson
  • Hops
  • Mr K
  • Dub Smugglers
  • Indiji
  • Vital Techniques & Pean
  • 2shy
  • Sonnyjim
  • The Purist
  • 207
  • Koolade
  • Diyala & Yesh
  • Anja G & Dr. Obi
  • Sheco
  • Brada Selecta
  • Double B
  • Kick Kong
  • Datkid
  • Pete Cannon
  • JMan
  • Concept Of Thought
  • Daisy Drage
  • Kannama
  • CAPS
  • Tropico DJs
  • Boom Bap DJs
  • Neffa T
  • Kotei
  • Noble
  • Franko Fraize
  • Jives
  • B.O.C
  • Free Wize Men
  • LayFullStop
  • Mali Hayes
  • Inka
  • Proc Fiskal
  • Distinct Motive
  • MC Tempza
  • DJ Shepdog
  • Katya Shutnizza
  • Martha
  • Real Roots ft. IMandala
  • Sun of Selah
  • Transit Mafia
  • Alley Cat
  • Natty Campbell
  • Moony
  • Standfast
  • CIMM
  • One87
  • MC Mota
  • DJ Ama
  • DJ Leroy
  • Cozzie Watt
  • Blind Judge
  • Duku
  • DJ Darko
  • MC Jolla
  • Safire
  • Sphere
  • T-Bone
  • Joe NBO
  • Simon Owen
  • Luke EP
  • ViKANE
  • Kanevol
  • Brownie
  • The Bass Race
  • Breakfake
  • DJ Tez
  • Velasquez
  • Omar Shaker
  • Hassan Raphael
  • Saiyan
  • BMC KRU
  • Scimmia
  • Crux
  • Wendy
  • Altex
  • MC Kenna
  • INC
  • Maes
  • Primitive Groove
  • Kaishi
  • HVNT
  • Althia
  • Thanom
  • Dalek
  • One
  • Max Mischief
  • Bump & Grind Eda
  • Chad Dubz
  • Joe Raygun
  • KinKai
  • Catila
  • Katbrownsugar
  • The Greys
  • 24hr Garage Girls
  • A:Grade
  • Bump & Grind
  • Finwa
  • Blazin
  • Sicaria Sound

Fort Punta Christo, home to both Outlook and its sister festival Dimensions, is a 2000-year-old Roman amphitheatre. It's become an iconic venue, and synonymous with the festivals that rejuvenate the fort every year.


Address

Puntizela, Pula, 52100, Croatia

FAQs

Pula Airport is 20 minutes away by car. The festival themselves offer plenty of airport transfer options, and there will be daily buses to and from the festival to Pula centre. There will also be a lot of taxis available.

Yes, you must be 18 or over to attend.

Do you have any questions?

Check our FAQs