en / USD $
Official Partner

Rave On Snow 2017

  • Saalbach-Hinterglemm, Austria
  • 14-17 December 2017
  • Electronic
  • House
  • Techno
Rave On Snow 2017
Past

Don’t miss the next one

Party on the Austrian slopes

RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017

Rave on Snow is an electronic music festival that takes place annually in the famous Austrian resort of Saalbach-Hinterglemm. 

After nearly 25 years in the game, the festival has bags of experience in throwing the ultimate mountain top party, ably assisted each year by impressive array of names from the worlds of house and techno.

For three days the festival transforms the resort of Saalbach into a party hub, from mountain terraces and log cabins to the town's bars and clubs.

Headliners

  • Sven Väth
  • Ben Klock
  • Boris Brejcha
  • Extrawelt [live]

Lineup


Hinterhag Alm

  • Padre El Ferenco 13:00
  • Lexer 15:00
  • End 17:00

Centercourt

  • Special opening set by AKA AKA 22:00
  • Ann Clue 01:00
  • Boris Brejcha 02:30
  • Deniz Bul 04:30
  • End 06:00

Castello

  • DJ To. & Red Elli 22:00
  • Audioleptika & Matthew Art 02:00
  • End 06:00

Taverne

  • Marius Lehnert 22:00
  • Martin Buttrich 00:00
  • Domenic D'Agnelli 02:00
  • Tobi Neumann 04:00
  • End 06:00


Open Air Stage

  • Crazy Sonic 17:00
  • Marius Lehnert 18:00
  • Lexer 19:00
  • Zenker Brothers 20:00
  • ANNA 20:45
  • AKA AKA 21:30
  • End 22:30

Centercourt

  • Maurizio Schmitz 22:00
  • Sven Väth 01:00
  • André Galluzzi 04:00
  • End 06:00

Garage Lounge

  • Jamy Wing 22:00
  • dOP [live] 00:30
  • Mathias Kaden 02:30
  • Franz! 05:00
  • End 07:00

Garage Club

  • Crazy Sonic 22:00
  • Zenker Brothers 23:30
  • Ben Klock 01:30
  • Mike Dehnert 04:30
  • End 06:00

Castello

  • Tonio Barrientos 22:00
  • Carlo Ruetz 00:30
  • Dennis Cruz 02:30
  • Anna Reusch 04:30
  • End 07:00

Taverne

  • Pete Kaltenburg 22:00
  • Tobi Neumann 00:30
  • ANNA 03:00
  • Chris Di Perri 05:30
  • End 07:00

Berger's Galerie

  • Eins Tiefer 22:00
  • Re.You 00:30
  • Chris Wood & Meat 03:30
  • End 06:00

Schwips Club

  • Combinated Forces 22:00
  • Padre El Ferenco 23:00
  • Anes Sama 01:00
  • Tony Vegazz 03:00
  • Zemtex 04:30
  • End 06:00

Schwips

  • Dee Rider 22:00
  • Martin S. 01:00
  • End 04:00


Schattbergalm

  • Re.You 11:00
  • Neumann & D'Agnelli 12:30
  • Mathias Kaden 14:00
  • End 15:30

Hinterhag Alm

  • Alecante 13:00
  • André Galluzzi 14:30
  • End 17:00

Open Air Stage

  • Juan Manuel 17:00
  • P.A.C.O. 17:45
  • Christian Prommer 18:30
  • Animal Trainer 19:15
  • Martin Freudentanz 20:00
  • Tube & Berger 20:45
  • Felix Kröcher 21:30
  • End 22:30

Centercourt

  • Juan Manuel 22:00
  • Tube & Berger 23:30
  • Extrawelt [live] 02:30
  • Animal Trainer 04:00
  • End 06:00

Castello

  • Alecante 22:00
  • Re.You 00:00
  • Chris Wood & Meat 01:30
  • Reboot 03:30
  • André Galluzzi 05:30
  • Domenic D'Agnelli & Surprise Act 07:30
  • End 12:00

Taverne

  • Thomas Stieler 22:00
  • Metaboman 01:00
  • Mathias Kaden 03:00
  • Monkey Maffia 05:00
  • End 07:00

Garage Lounge

  • Christian Prommer 22:00
  • Juliet Sikora 00:30
  • Paji [live] 02:30
  • P.A.C.O. 05:00
  • End 07:00

Garage Club

  • Daneey 22:00
  • Steve Looney 23:00
  • Felix Kröcher 00:30
  • Format B 02:30
  • Martin Freudentanz 04:30
  • End 06:00

Berger's Galerie

  • Adana Twins 22:00
  • End 06:00

Schwips Club

  • Yung 22:00
  • Clara Cuvé 00:00
  • Øbsidian 02:00
  • Haunted 04:00
  • End 06:00

Schwips

  • Audioleptika & Matthew Art 22:00
  • DJ To. & Red Elli 01:00
  • End 04:00


Why Not

  • Juan Manuel 22:00
  • Chris Di Perri 01:00
  • End 03:00
RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017RaveOnSnow2017

One of Austria's premier ski resorts, Saalbach-Hinterglemm has hosted World Championship Skiing events and has been the home of the festival for more than two decades.


Address

Saalbach-Hinterglemm, Austria

FAQs

The nearest airport is Salzburg. From there you can get a bus or a train to Zell am See, and then a bus to the resort.

Past

Don’t miss the next one

Do you have any questions?

Check our FAQs