Official Partner

Resurrection Fest 2018

  • Viveiro, Spain
  • 11-14 July 2018
Resurrection Fest 2018
Past

Don’t miss the next one

1 / 6
1 / 6

Born to be wild

Resurrection Fest is a huge rock, metal, punk and hardcore festival that takes place in Galicia, the most northwestern region of Spain. Rock leviathans top the stacked lineup each summer, with four stages showcasing the heaviest-hitting acts from across the globe.

And with over fifty thousand fans heading to the impressive coastal spot, for four days the town of Viveiro becomes the place to be for lovers of the scene and its most celebrated proponents.

20192018

Headliners

  • Ghost
  • Scorpions
  • KISS
  • Megadeth
  • Prophets of Rage
  • Stone Sour

Lineup


Warm Up Party – Ritual Stage

  • Golpe Radikal
    17:30 - 18:05
  • Teksuo
    18:30 - 19:15
  • The Qemists
    19:40 - 20:25
  • Riot Propaganda
    20:50 - 21:40
  • Jello Biafra and The Guantanamo School of Medicine
    22:10 - 23:00
  • Ministry
    23:35 - 00:35
  • Powerflo
    01:15 - 02:15


Main Stage

  • Dawn of the Maya
    16:30 - 17:10
  • Jinjer
    17:50 - 18:30
  • Over Kill
    19:10 - 20:00
  • Anti-Flag
    20:40 - 21:40
  • Stone Sour
    22:30 - 23:45
  • Ghost
    00:45 - 02:00

Ritual Stage

  • Bloodhunter
    15:05 - 15:35
  • Against the Waves
    16:00 - 16:30
  • The Raven Age
    17:10 - 17:50
  • Nostromo
    18:30 - 19:10
  • The Lurking Fear
    21:40 - 22:30
  • Suffocation
    23:45 - 00:45
  • At the Gates
    02:00 - 03:00

Chaos Stage

  • Band Contest
    14:00 - 14:30
  • Los Montañeros De Kentucky
    15:00 - 15:35
  • Cuchillo de fuego
    16:10 - 16:45
  • Get the Shot
    17:25 - 18:10
  • Basement
    18:40 - 19:30
  • CRYSTAL LAKE
    20:00 - 20:40
  • The Baboon Show
    21:40 - 22:30
  • Cancer Bats
    23:10 - 00:10
  • Stick to Your Guns
    01:00 - 02:00
  • Abaixo Cu Sistema
    03:00 - 04:00

Desert Stage

  • Noah Histeria
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Vörtex
    15:35 - 16:10
  • Agoraphobia
    16:45 - 17:25
  • Aathma
    18:10 - 18:50
  • Imperial Jade
    19:20 - 20:00
  • Rolo Tomassi
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Mars Red Sky
    00:00 - 01:00
  • Wolves in the Throne Room
    02:00 - 03:00


Main Stage

  • Santo Rostro
    15:35 - 16:05
  • Virgen
    16:35 - 17:10
  • The Contortionist
    17:45 - 18:20
  • Rise of the Northstar
    18:55 - 19:40
  • Megadeth
    20:25 - 21:40
  • Scorpions
    23:00 - 00:30
  • Angelus Apatrida
    01:50 - 02:50

Ritual Stage

  • Pandemia
    15:05 - 15:35
  • Barbarian Prophecies
    16:05 - 16:35
  • Rise to Fall
    17:10 - 17:45
  • The Voynich Code
    18:20 - 18:55
  • Uneven Structure
    19:40 - 20:25
  • Leprous
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Paradise Lost
    00:30 - 01:30

Chaos Stage

  • Band Contest
    14:00 - 14:30
  • Boneflower
    15:00 - 15:35
  • Trono de Sangre
    16:20 - 16:55
  • Adrenalized
    17:40 - 18:20
  • Evergreen Terrace
    19:15 - 20:05
  • Wolfbrigade
    21:05 - 21:55
  • Turnstile
    23:00 - 00:00
  • Sick of It All
    01:00 - 02:00
  • Seek 'Em All
    03:00 - 04:00

Desert Stage

  • Stoned at Pompeii
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Ciconia
    15:35 - 16:10
  • Hongo
    16:55 - 17:35
  • The Wizards
    18:20 - 19:00
  • Niña Coyote eta Chico Tornado
    19:50 - 20:40
  • Monolord
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Crowbar
    00:00 - 01:00
  • God Is an Astronaut
    02:00 - 03:00


Main Stage

  • Somas Cure
    15:30 - 16:00
  • Oceans Ate Alaska
    16:30 - 17:00
  • Tremonti
    17:30 - 18:15
  • Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
    18:50 - 19:40
  • Prophets of Rage
    20:25 - 21:40
  • KISS
    23:00 - 00:30
  • Exodus
    01:50 - 02:50

Ritual Stage

  • Amenaza de Muerte
    15:00 - 15:30
  • Aposento
    16:00 - 16:30
  • Ósserp
    17:00 - 17:30
  • Rotten Sound
    18:15 - 18:50
  • Igorrr
    19:40 - 20:25
  • Thy Art Is Murder
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Alestorm
    00:30 - 01:30

Chaos Stage

  • Band Contest
    14:00 - 14:30
  • Now I Am
    15:00 - 15:35
  • Bellako
    16:10 - 16:45
  • Sugus
    17:25 - 18:05
  • Stray From the Path
    19:15 - 20:00
  • Authority Zero
    21:00 - 22:00
  • The Bronx
    23:00 - 00:00
  • Zebrahead
    01:00 - 02:00
  • Hybrid Park
    03:00 - 04:00

Desert Stage

  • Pūrpura
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Kathaarsys
    15:35 - 16:10
  • Malammar
    16:45 - 17:25
  • Anteros
    18:05 - 18:45
  • Process of Guilt
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Harakiri for the Sky
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Stoned Jesus
    00:00 - 01:00
  • Eyehategod
    02:00 - 03:00

The festival takes place in the Galician coastal town of Viveiro, in Spain's northwest.


Address

Avenida Ramón Canosa, Viveiro, 27863, Spain

FAQs

BY PLANE: You can either fly to Santiago de Compostela or A Coruña. From both airports you can reach Viveiro by bus (via the city centre). 

BY TRAIN: Viveiro is on the line between Ferrol and Oviedo. The latter is well connected across the country.

Past

Don’t miss the next one