Official Partner

Sea You Festival 2017

  • Tunisee, Freiburg, Germany
  • 15-16 July 2017
1 / 6
1 / 6

Lakeside house and techno under the summer sun

SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017

Sea You Festival is one of Germany's best loved house and techno music festivals. Held each year on the serene banks of lake Tunisee, dubbed a "beach republic", the festival gives raving a summer relaxation twist. 

Recent editions have featured the likes of Sven Väth, Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, Nina Kraviz, Robin Schulz, Jamie Jones and Joseph Capriati, who have all come together to soundtrack an unforgettable weekend of sun-drenched bliss.

Beyond the music, festival-goers can also take part in a variety of watersports and other activities on the lake, or simply lounge in its waters and pick up a chair at one of the lakeside barbecues. For two days a year, everyday life is forgotten.  

Headliners

  • Paul Kalkbrenner
  • Marco Carola
  • Solomun
  • Maceo Plex
  • Loco Dice
  • Adam Beyer
  • Len Faki
  • Boris Brejcha

Lineup


Pre-Party @ Hans Bunte Areal, Freiburg

  • Dave Leon
  • DJ Bear
  • DJ Rud
  • Mik
  • Zakari&Blange


Aftershow @ Hans Bunte Areal, Freiburg

  • Marco Bailey
  • Pele & Shawnecy
  • Drumcomplex
  • Bassforscher
  • From The Crypt
  • Frechbax
  • Fredy S.
  • Juliano
  • Mauve
  • Midiclorian
  • So Denn & Roselle
  • Südrausch
  • Toyaner

Stage 1

  • Anina Owly
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Adi Dassler
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Nicola Septem
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Hermann Hesse
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Moonbootica
    15:00 - 16:45
  • Citizen Kain [live drum]
    16:45 - 18:00
  • Droplex
    18:00 - 19:30
  • A.N.A.L.
    19:30 - 21:00
  • AKA AKA feat. Thalstroem
    21:00 - 22:30
  • Boris Brejcha
    22:30 - 00:00

Stage 2

  • D!E ZWE!
    11:00 - 12:00
  • TORN
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Cosmix 2.0
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Chris Veron
    14:00 - 15:00
  • SHDW & Obscure Shape
    15:00 - 16:30
  • Alberto Ruiz
    16:30 - 18:00
  • Deborah de Luca
    18:00 - 19:30
  • Felix Kröcher
    19:30 - 21:00
  • Popof
    21:00 - 22:30
  • Pappenheimer
    22:30 - 00:00

Stage 3

  • Ron Feller
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Joe Panic
    12:00 - 13:00
  • David Phillips
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Junge Junge
    14:00 - 16:00
  • andhim
    16:00 - 18:00
  • Monika Kruse
    18:00 - 20:00
  • Solomun
    20:00 - 22:00
  • Maceo Plex
    22:00 - 00:00

Stage 4 – Rauklang Presents: Finest Psychedelic Progressive Music

  • La LUNA
    11:00 - 12:30
  • Hatikwa [live]
    12:30 - 14:00
  • Kularis [live]
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Klopfgeister [live]
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Day.Din [live]
    16:00 - 17:30
  • Ghost Rider [live]
    17:30 - 19:00
  • Bassforscher
    19:00 - 21:00
  • Blastoyz [live]
    21:00 - 22:30
  • Bubble [live]
    22:30 - 00:00

Stage 5

  • Linus
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Dodobeatz
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Steve Cole
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Sascha Ciccopiedi
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Ströme [live]
    15:00 - 16:30
  • Rey & Kjavik
    16:30 - 18:15
  • Thylacine [live]
    18:15 - 19:30
  • Victor Ruiz
    19:30 - 21:30
  • Frank Sonic
    21:30 - 23:00
  • Lars Lindberg
    23:00 - 00:00

Stage 6

  • Shaddy
    11:00 - 00:00
  • Chill Thunder
  • Valentin Eka + The Balearic Secret


Aftershow @ Hans Bunte Areal, Freiburg

  • Adriano Russo
  • Ma&Mo
  • Mars Eger
  • Phuture Traxx
  • Tom H
  • Vikking

Stage 1

  • Moe.ritz
    12:00 - 13:00
  • SchereMattPapier
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Oliver Sylo
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Pretty Pink
    15:00 - 16:30
  • Lexlay
    16:30 - 18:00
  • Lexy & K-Paul
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Gestört aber GeiL
    19:00 - 20:30
  • Alle Farben
    20:30 - 22:20

Stage 2

  • Tom Nightowl
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Steeven B.
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Raphael Dincsoy
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Klaudia Gawlas
    15:00 - 16:30
  • Sam Paganini
    16:30 - 18:15
  • Adam Beyer
    18:15 - 20:15
  • Len Faki
    20:15 - 22:20

Stage 3

  • Pascal Wirz
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Deniz Bilgic
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Eros Bilgric
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Butch
    15:00 - 16:30
  • Paul Kalkbrenner pres. Back To The Future
    16:35 - 18:30
  • Loco Dice
    18:35 - 20:30
  • Marco Carola
    20:30 - 22:30

Stage 4 – Rauklang Presents: Finest Psychedelic Progressive Music

  • Arctika [live]
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Phaxe [live]
    13:00 - 14:30
  • Audiomatic [live]
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Fabio & Moon [live]
    15:30 - 17:00
  • Interactive Noise [live]
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Ace Ventura & Liquid Soul
    18:00 - 20:00
  • Neelix [live]
    20:00 - 21:30
  • Vini Vici [live]
    21:30 - 22:30

Stage 5

  • Azzuro
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Marcos del Sol
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Jerome Le Baron
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Me & Her
    15:00 - 16:30
  • Einmusik [live]
    16:30 - 18:00
  • Monolink [live]
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Marcel db
    19:00 - 20:15
  • Toby Rost
    20:15 - 21:15
  • Alexadner Zirkel
    21:15 - 22:15

Stage 6

  • Shaddy
    12:00 - 22:15
  • Chill Thunder
  • Valentin Eka + The Balearic Secret
SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017

Tunisee sits deep in the German countryside, close to the French and Swiss border. The festival site boasts a lake, meaning festival-goers will have the chance to get involved in a variety of watersports and activities. 


Address

Tunisee, Seestraße 30, Freiburg, 79108, Germany

FAQs

The festival will be running a shuttle bus from the Freiburg central station to the festival site. Tickets can only be purchased on the day, and will cost €5 for a return journey.

BY PLANE: The nearest airport is EuroAirport Basel Mulhouse Freiburg which is around an hour journey away by bus. Firstly take a Freiburger Transport bus to Freiburg Central Station before boarding onto one of the Sea You Shuttle buses, which will be running between the station and the festival.

BY TRAIN: The festival will be operating shuttle buses to and from Freiburg Central Station during the weekend. 

BY CAR: The site is right next to Junction 61 (exit = Freiburg-Nord) off the number 5 highway (A5).

You must be at least 18 years old to attend Sea You Festival.

SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017SeaYouFestival2017

Sea You Festival 2017

Join our Mailing List and we will keep you up to date with priority access to tickets, discounts and exclusive news & offers, via email.