Official Partner

SuncéBeat 2018

  • The Garden Resort, Tisno, Croatia
  • 18-25 July 2018
SuncéBeat 2018
Past

2019 on sale!

1 / 6
1 / 6

Winner of the Best Disco and House Festival 2016

SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018

SuncéBeat 2018 is a disco and house music festival at The Garden Resort in the Croatian town of Tisno.

Inclusive and boutique, the festival creates a loving, carnivalesque vibe, soundtracked by an innovative lineup of underground house, disco, techno, soul, R&B and funk, brought together inside an idyllic paradise with clear blue waters and stunning beaches. 

Born in 2010, SuncéBeat has been at the forefront of forward thinking, progressive events on the Dalmatian coast. They were the first to bring original house music icon Larry Heard to The Garden, as well as Berlin powerhouse Prosumer and the mythical DJ Harvey. 

Headliners

  • Kerri Chandler
  • Motor City Drum Ensemble
  • Jeremy Underground
  • Joey Negro

Lineup


Maiden Voyage Boat Party

  • Jayda G
  • DJeff Afrozila
  • Souldynamic
  • Davide Fiorese
  • Lil Stevie

18:00-23:00


Beach Stage

  • MDA
    12:00
  • The Grimace
    14:00
  • Ben Brophy
    16:00
  • The Journey Men
    18:00
  • James Morgan
    19:30
  • Mark Stone
    21:00
  • Melvo Baptiste
    22:30
  • Jeremy Underground
    00:00
  • Jayda G
    02:00

Olive Grove

  • Bigger
    20:00
  • Craig Smith
    21:30
  • Terry Jones
    23:00
  • Ronnie Herel
    00:30


Picnic Boat

  • Jeremy Underground
  • Sadar Bahar
  • Natasha Diggs
  • Armless Kid
  • Steve Butler

13:00-18:00


Connoisseurs Soul Boat

  • Ronnie Herel
  • Bigger
  • Terry Jones
  • Craig Smith

19:00-23:00


Beach Stage

  • Natasha Kitty Katt
    12:00
  • Afshin (Reggae Set)
    14:00
  • Ronen Guttmann
    16:00
  • Colin Williams
    18:00
  • James Morgan
    20:00
  • Rich Medina
    21:30
  • Get Down Edits
    23:00
  • Melon Bomb
    00:30
  • Ronen Guttmann

Barbarella's

  • Denz Devarez
    00:00
  • Hyenah
    01:00
  • DJeff Afrozila
    02:30
  • Osunlade
    04:00


Mi Soul Mi Boat

  • Mike Dunn
  • Ronnie Herel
  • Melvo Baptiste
  • Paul Trouble Anderson
  • Gordon Mac

13:00-17:00


Sunset Cruise

  • Manoo
  • DJ Shimza
  • Hyenah
  • Helen Ting
  • David Montoya

18:00-23:00


Beach Stage

  • Craig Smith
    12:00
  • Melon Bomb
    14:00
  • Sadar Bahar
    16:00
  • Rich Medina
    18:00
  • Lil Stevie
    20:00
  • The Journey Men
    21:30
  • David Bailey
    23:00
  • Neil Pierce
    00:30

Olive Grove

  • Reverend P
    20:00
  • Afshin & Greg Gauthier
    21:30
  • Rocco
    23:00
  • Manoo
    00:30

Barbarella's

  • Souldynamic
    00:00
  • Mike Dunn
    01:00
  • Jamie 3:26
    02:30
  • Louie Vega
    04:00


Deep Into Soul Boat Party

  • Osunlade
  • Jamie 3:26
  • Neil Pierce
  • The Journey Men

13:00-17:00


Must Be The Music Boat Party

  • Joey Negro
  • Motor City Drum Ensemble
  • Melon Bomb
  • Get Down Edits

17:45-21:45


Beach Stage

  • Steve Butler
    12:00
  • Terry Jones
    14:00
  • Reverend P
    16:00
  • Craig Smith
    18:00
  • Helen Ting
    20:00
  • Anane
    21:30
  • Osunlade
    23:00
  • Shimza
    00:30

Main Stage

  • Fab 5 (Munich)
    17:00
  • Ronnie Herel
    19:00
  • Natasha Diggs
    20:00
  • Rich Medina
    21:15
  • MF Robots
    22:30
  • Mark Stone
    23:30
  • Grant Nelson
    01:00
  • Spen
    02:30
  • Marc Evans
    03:00
  • Joey Negro
    04:30


Boat Party

  • Kerri Chandler
  • Greg Gauthier
  • Rocco

13:00-16:00


Deepah Ones Boat Party

  • Spen
  • Karizma
  • David Bailey

16:45-19:45


Nulu Movement Boat Party

  • Anané Vega
  • Christian Mantini
  • Louie Vega

20:30-00:00


Beach Stage

  • Ben Brophy
    12:00
  • Get Down Edits
    14:00
  • Steve Butler
    16:00
  • Natasha Kitty Katt
    18:00
  • Feelings DJs
    19:30
  • The Menendez Brothers
    21:00
  • Natasha Diggs
    22:30
  • Motor City Drum Ensemble
    00:00

Olive Grove

  • Masterstepz
    20:00
  • Norris Da Boss Windross
    22:00
  • Matt Jam Lamont
    23:30

Barbarella's

  • Davide Fiorese
    00:00
  • Manoo
    01:00
  • Paul Trouble Anderson
    02:30
  • Kerri Chandler
    04:00


Picnic Boat II

  • Roger Sanchez
  • Purple Disco Machine
  • Grant Nelson
  • Reverend P
  • Mark Stone

13:00-18:00


Liverpool Disco Festival @ Sea

  • John Morales
  • Red Greg
  • James Morgan
  • Get Down Edits

18:45-22:45


Olive Grove

  • Jamie 3:26 B2B Mr. Scruff
    20:00
  • Red Greg
    00:30

Barbarella's

  • James Morgan
    00:00
  • Purple Disco Machine
    01:00
  • Karizma
    02:30
  • Roger Sanchez
    04:00


Classic House Boat Party

  • Paul Trouble Anderson
  • Karizma
  • Jamie 3:26
  • Lil Stevie

14:00-18:00


Farewell Boat Party

  • Mr. Scruff
  • Rich Medina
  • Natasha Kitty Katt
  • Colin Williams

19:00-23:30


Beach Stage

  • Terry Jones
    12:00
  • Imster
    14:00
  • MDA
    15:30
  • Ronan Guttman
    17:00
  • Steve Butler
    18:30
  • Mark Stone
    20:00
  • Davide Fiorese
    21:30
  • Souldynamic
    23:00
  • Ronnie Herel & Friends
    02:00

Olive Grove

  • Melvo Baptiste
    20:00
  • Craig Smith
    21:30
  • Bigger
    22:30
  • Terry Jones
    00:30


Beach Stage

  • Colin Williams
    12:00
  • Melvo Baptiste
    14:00
  • Gordon Mac
    16:00
  • Terry Jones
    18:00
  • Lil Stevie
    20:00
  • David Montoya
    21:30
  • Armless Kid
    23:00
  • Greg Gauthier
    00:30
SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018

The Garden Resort sits along the stunning coastline of Tisno, Croatia. With bright blue waters and sandy beaches, it is an idyllic paradise for the electronic sounds of the festival.


Address

The Garden Resort, Petrića Glava 34, Tisno, 22240, Croatia

FAQs

Zadar and Split are the nearest airports to Tisno. You can either book a dedicated bus transfer from the airport direct to Tisno, or alternatively make the trip to the main bus terminal before catching a connection on to Tisno. 

We recommend against travelling by train in Croatia, and would advise you to get a bus or a coach if you can. Services will run from most major cities, although some routes may require a change.

Past

2019 on sale!