Search

en / USD $
Official Partner

SuncéBeat 2018

  • Tisno, Croatia
  • 18-25 July 2018
  • Electronic
  • House
  • RnB
  • +1
SuncéBeat 2018
Past

Don’t miss the next one

Winner of the Best Disco and House Festival 2016

SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018

SuncéBeat 2018 is a disco and house music festival at The Garden Resort in the Croatian town of Tisno.

Inclusive and boutique, the festival creates a loving, carnivalesque vibe, soundtracked by an innovative lineup of underground house, disco, techno, soul, R&B and funk, brought together inside an idyllic paradise with clear blue waters and stunning beaches. 

Born in 2010, SuncéBeat has been at the forefront of forward thinking, progressive events on the Dalmatian coast. They were the first to bring original house music icon Larry Heard to The Garden, as well as Berlin powerhouse Prosumer and the mythical DJ Harvey. 

Headliners

  • Kerri Chandler
  • Motor City Drum Ensemble
  • Jeremy Underground
  • Joey Negro

Lineup


Maiden Voyage Boat Party

  • Jayda G
  • Djeff Afrozila
  • SoulDynamic
  • Davide Fiorese
  • Lil Stevie

18:00-23:00


Beach Stage

  • MDA 12:00
  • The Grimace 14:00
  • Ben Brophy 16:00
  • The Journey Men 18:00
  • James Morgan 19:30
  • Mark Stone 21:00
  • Melvo Baptiste 22:30
  • Jeremy Underground 00:00
  • Jayda G 02:00

Olive Grove

  • Bigger 20:00
  • Craig Smith 21:30
  • Terry Jones 23:00
  • Ronnie Herel 00:30


Picnic Boat

  • Jeremy Underground
  • Sadar Bahar
  • Natasha Diggs
  • Armless Kid
  • Steve Butler

13:00-18:00


Connoisseurs Soul Boat

  • Ronnie Herel
  • Bigger
  • Terry Jones
  • Craig Smith

19:00-23:00


Beach Stage

  • Natasha Kitty Katt 12:00
  • Afshin (Reggae Set) 14:00
  • Ronen Guttmann 16:00
  • Colin Williams 18:00
  • James Morgan 20:00
  • Rich Medina 21:30
  • Get Down Edits 23:00
  • Melon Bomb 00:30
  • Ronen Guttmann

Barbarella's

  • Denz Devarez 00:00
  • Hyenah 01:00
  • Djeff Afrozila 02:30
  • Osunlade 04:00


Mi Soul Mi Boat

  • Mike Dunn
  • Ronnie Herel
  • Melvo Baptiste
  • Paul Trouble Anderson
  • Gordon Mac

13:00-17:00


Sunset Cruise

  • Manoo
  • DJ Shimza
  • Hyenah
  • Helen Ting
  • David Montoya

18:00-23:00


Beach Stage

  • Craig Smith 12:00
  • Melon Bomb 14:00
  • Sadar Bahar 16:00
  • Rich Medina 18:00
  • Lil Stevie 20:00
  • The Journey Men 21:30
  • David Bailey 23:00
  • Neil Pierce 00:30

Olive Grove

  • Reverend P 20:00
  • Afshin & Greg Gauthier 21:30
  • Rocco 23:00
  • Manoo 00:30

Barbarella's

  • SoulDynamic 00:00
  • Mike Dunn 01:00
  • Jamie 3:26 02:30
  • Louie Vega 04:00


Deep Into Soul Boat Party

  • Osunlade
  • Jamie 3:26
  • Neil Pierce
  • The Journey Men

13:00-17:00


Must Be The Music Boat Party

  • Joey Negro
  • Motor City Drum Ensemble
  • Melon Bomb
  • Get Down Edits

17:45-21:45


Beach Stage

  • Steve Butler 12:00
  • Terry Jones 14:00
  • Reverend P 16:00
  • Craig Smith 18:00
  • Helen Ting 20:00
  • Anane 21:30
  • Osunlade 23:00
  • Shimza 00:30

Main Stage

  • Fab 5 (Munich) 17:00
  • Ronnie Herel 19:00
  • Natasha Diggs 20:00
  • Rich Medina 21:15
  • MF Robots 22:30
  • Mark Stone 23:30
  • Grant Nelson 01:00
  • Spen 02:30
  • Marc Evans 03:00
  • Joey Negro 04:30


Boat Party

  • Kerri Chandler
  • Greg Gauthier
  • Rocco

13:00-16:00


Deepah Ones Boat Party

  • Spen
  • Karizma
  • David Bailey

16:45-19:45


Nulu Movement Boat Party

  • Anané Vega
  • Christian Mantini
  • Louie Vega

20:30-00:00


Beach Stage

  • Ben Brophy 12:00
  • Get Down Edits 14:00
  • Steve Butler 16:00
  • Natasha Kitty Katt 18:00
  • Feelings DJs 19:30
  • The Menendez Brothers 21:00
  • Natasha Diggs 22:30
  • Motor City Drum Ensemble 00:00

Olive Grove

  • Masterstepz 20:00
  • Norris Da Boss Windross 22:00
  • Matt Jam Lamont 23:30

Barbarella's

  • Davide Fiorese 00:00
  • Manoo 01:00
  • Paul Trouble Anderson 02:30
  • Kerri Chandler 04:00


Picnic Boat II

  • Roger Sanchez
  • Purple Disco Machine
  • Grant Nelson
  • Reverend P
  • Mark Stone

13:00-18:00


Liverpool Disco Festival @ Sea

  • John Morales
  • Red Greg
  • James Morgan
  • Get Down Edits

18:45-22:45


Olive Grove

  • Jamie 3:26 B2B Mr. Scruff 20:00
  • Red Greg 00:30

Barbarella's

  • James Morgan 00:00
  • Purple Disco Machine 01:00
  • Karizma 02:30
  • Roger Sanchez 04:00


Classic House Boat Party

  • Paul Trouble Anderson
  • Karizma
  • Jamie 3:26
  • Lil Stevie

14:00-18:00


Farewell Boat Party

  • Mr. Scruff
  • Rich Medina
  • Natasha Kitty Katt
  • Colin Williams

19:00-23:30


Beach Stage

  • Terry Jones 12:00
  • Imster 14:00
  • MDA 15:30
  • Ronan Guttman 17:00
  • Steve Butler 18:30
  • Mark Stone 20:00
  • Davide Fiorese 21:30
  • SoulDynamic 23:00
  • Ronnie Herel & Friends 02:00

Olive Grove

  • Melvo Baptiste 20:00
  • Craig Smith 21:30
  • Bigger 22:30
  • Terry Jones 00:30


Beach Stage

  • Colin Williams 12:00
  • Melvo Baptiste 14:00
  • Gordon Mac 16:00
  • Terry Jones 18:00
  • Lil Stevie 20:00
  • David Montoya 21:30
  • Armless Kid 23:00
  • Greg Gauthier 00:30
SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018SuncéBeat2018

The Garden Resort sits along the stunning coastline of Tisno, Croatia. With bright blue waters and sandy beaches, it is an idyllic paradise for the electronic sounds of the festival.


Address

The Garden Resort, Petrića Glava 34, Tisno, 22240, Croatia

FAQs

Zadar and Split are the nearest airports to Tisno. You can either book a dedicated bus transfer from the airport direct to Tisno, or alternatively make the trip to the main bus terminal before catching a connection on to Tisno. 

We recommend against travelling by train in Croatia, and would advise you to get a bus or a coach if you can. Services will run from most major cities, although some routes may require a change.

Past

Don’t miss the next one

Do you have any questions?

Check our FAQs