Search

en / USD $
Official Partner

TimeShift 2017

  • Bucharest, Romania
  • 20-23 July 2017
  • EDM
  • Electronic
  • House
  • +1
TimeShift 2017
Past

Don't miss the next one

1 / 4
1 / 4
Past

This festival has already taken place. Join our Mailing List and we will keep you up to date with priority access to tickets, discounts and exclusive news & offers, via email.

Join Mailing List

Step into another dimension

TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017

TimeShift is a brand new electronic music festival in Bucharest, Romania.

Across four days and four stages, a lineup of more than 100 artists will transform the capital city's Romexpo exhibition centre into a futuristic wonderland, exploring electronic music its many forms.

The diverse musical offerings are reflected in the headliners, which range from modern dance megastars such as David Guetta and Robin Schulz, veterans of boundary-pushing electronic music like Orbital and Faithless, and electro-influenced indie bands Bloc Party and White Lies. 

Each of the festival's four stages will have its own unique concept, complete with carefully design visual technology and special effects, geared towards taking electronic music fans on an exciting and immersive journey.

2017

Headliners

  • DJ Snake
  • David Guetta
  • Above & Beyond
  • Bloc Party
  • Orbital
  • White Lies
  • Markus Schulz
  • Loco Dice

Lineup


Main Stage

  • Chrom DJ 18:00
  • Aron Chupa 19:30
  • Faithless [DJ set] 21:00
  • DJ Snake 23:00
  • Ummet Ozcan 00:30

Kristal Stage

  • Mahony 21:00
  • Francisco Allendes 00:00
  • wAFF 01:30
  • Loco Dice 03:00
  • Mahony 06:00

Control Stage

  • Control Resident DJs 18:00
  • Satellites 20:15
  • Greetings Sugar 21:15
  • Young Fathers 22:30
  • Death in Vegas 00:00
  • Leon Vynehall 01:30
  • Alex Do 03:00
  • Don Williams 05:00

Black Rhino Stage

  • Agmantav 21:00
  • Gantz 22:30
  • Commodo 00:00
  • Mala 01:30
  • Iration Steppas ft. Echo Ranks 03:00
  • Zo 04:30


Main Stage

  • DJ Leo 18:00
  • Youth in Outer Space 19:00
  • Mystery Jets 20:30
  • White Lies 22:00
  • Bloc Party 00:00

Kristal Stage

  • Calin & Zabriskie 21:00
  • Lady Dust 22:00
  • Temple Invisible 23:00
  • Actress 00:00
  • Hot Chip [DJ set] 01:00
  • Orbital 02:30
  • Rudimental [DJ set] 04:00
  • Alex Metric 05:30
  • Happy Gutenberg & Elektromekanik 07:00

Control Stage

  • Calin & Zabriskie 18:00
  • Silent Strike 18:45
  • Suie Paparude 20:00
  • Hercules & Love Affair 21:30
  • Leftfield 23:00
  • Dilettante & Nek 00:45
  • DJ Leo 01:30
  • Gemini Brothers 05:00

TND Stage

  • Hazem Beltagui 21:00
  • Estiva 23:00
  • Ruben de Ronde 00:30
  • Cosmic Gate 02:00
  • John O'Callaghan 03:30
  • Ben Nicky 05:00
  • Bogdan Vix 07:00


Main Stage

  • Vania 18:00
  • Hugel 19:45
  • Jonas Blue 21:15
  • Robin Schulz 22:45
  • David Guetta 00:30

Kristal Stage

  • Nusha 21:00
  • Whyt Noyz 00:00
  • SHADED [live] 01:30
  • Paul Ritch 02:30
  • Dubfire 04:30

Control Stage

  • Orkid 17:45
  • Valerinne 18:45
  • Baba Dochia 19:45
  • The Soft Moon 21:00
  • Mogwai 22:30
  • Machinedrum 00:30
  • Golan 02:15
  • Simian Mobile Disco [DJ set] 03:30
  • Control Resident DJs 05:30

TND Stage

  • Bogdan Vix 21:00
  • Yoel Lewis 23:00
  • Arkhan Knights 01:00
  • Markus Schulz 02:00
  • Giuseppe Ottaviani 04:00
  • Standerwick 05:30
  • Bogdan Vix 07:00


Main Stage

  • Manuel Riva 17:30
  • Lucas & Steve 19:00
  • ATB 20:30
  • Above & Beyond 22:00
  • Gareth Emery 00:00

Kristal Stage

  • Gojira & Planet H 21:00
  • Damian Lazarus 00:00
  • Lee Burridge 02:00
  • Chicane 04:00

Control Stage

  • Control Resident DJs 18:30
  • Next Ex 18:50
  • Fine It's Pink 19:40
  • Alexandrina 20:40
  • Submotion Orchestra 22:00
  • Sevdaliza 23:30
  • Control Resident DJs 00:45

Black Rhino Stage

  • Fane B2B Low Freq 21:00
  • The Untouchables 22:00
  • Clarity 23:00
  • Presha 00:00
  • D-Bridge with SP:MC 01:00
  • Goldie with Illaman MC 02:00
  • Loxy 03:30
  • K-Rob 04:30
TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017

The festival takes place in the outdoor event spaces of Romexpo, Bucharest's large exhibition centre which is used as a venue for music and sports events, as well as numerous exhibitions throughout the year.


Address

Romexpo Hall, Bucharest, Romania

FAQs

BY PLANE: Bucharest Otopeni Airport is the city's main airport, with flights to and from destinations all over Europe. You can reach Romexpo from the airport in around 30 minutes by taking the 783 bus to Piața Presei Libere, and then walking around 800m to the venue.

BY TRAIN: From Bucharest's main railway station, Gara de Nord, a taxi to the venue will take around 5 minutes and should cost no more than £2. Alternatively, you can take the subway to 1 Mai and then walk around a mile to the venue.

Past

Don't miss the next one

Do you have any questions?

Check our FAQs