Official Partner

TimeShift 2017

  • Bucharest, Romania
  • 20-23 July 2017
  • EDM
  • Electronic
  • House
  • +1
TimeShift 2017
Past

Don't miss the next one

1 / 4
1 / 4
Past

This festival has already taken place. Join our Mailing List and we will keep you up to date with priority access to tickets, discounts and exclusive news & offers, via email.

Join Mailing List

Step into another dimension

TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017

TimeShift is a brand new electronic music festival in Bucharest, Romania.

Across four days and four stages, a lineup of more than 100 artists will transform the capital city's Romexpo exhibition centre into a futuristic wonderland, exploring electronic music its many forms.

The diverse musical offerings are reflected in the headliners, which range from modern dance megastars such as David Guetta and Robin Schulz, veterans of boundary-pushing electronic music like Orbital and Faithless, and electro-influenced indie bands Bloc Party and White Lies. 

Each of the festival's four stages will have its own unique concept, complete with carefully design visual technology and special effects, geared towards taking electronic music fans on an exciting and immersive journey.

2017

Headliners

  • DJ Snake
  • David Guetta
  • Above & Beyond
  • Bloc Party
  • Orbital
  • White Lies
  • Markus Schulz
  • Loco Dice

Lineup


Main Stage

  • Chrom DJ
    18:00
  • Aron Chupa
    19:30
  • Faithless [DJ set]
    21:00
  • DJ Snake
    23:00
  • Ummet Ozcan
    00:30

Kristal Stage

  • Mahony
    21:00
  • Francisco Allendes
    00:00
  • wAFF
    01:30
  • Loco Dice
    03:00
  • Mahony
    06:00

Control Stage

  • Control Resident DJs
    18:00
  • Satellites
    20:15
  • Greetings Sugar
    21:15
  • Young Fathers
    22:30
  • Death in Vegas
    00:00
  • Leon Vynehall
    01:30
  • Alex Do
    03:00
  • Don Williams
    05:00

Black Rhino Stage

  • Agmantav
    21:00
  • Gantz
    22:30
  • Commodo
    00:00
  • Mala
    01:30
  • Iration Steppas ft. Echo Ranks
    03:00
  • Zo
    04:30


Main Stage

  • DJ Leo
    18:00
  • Youth in Outer Space
    19:00
  • Mystery Jets
    20:30
  • White Lies
    22:00
  • Bloc Party
    00:00

Kristal Stage

  • Calin & Zabriskie
    21:00
  • Lady Dust
    22:00
  • Temple Invisible
    23:00
  • Actress
    00:00
  • Hot Chip [DJ set]
    01:00
  • Orbital
    02:30
  • Rudimental [DJ set]
    04:00
  • Alex Metric
    05:30
  • Happy Gutenberg & Elektromekanik
    07:00

Control Stage

  • Calin & Zabriskie
    18:00
  • Silent Strike
    18:45
  • Suie Paparude
    20:00
  • Hercules & Love Affair
    21:30
  • Leftfield
    23:00
  • Dilettante & Nek
    00:45
  • DJ Leo
    01:30
  • Gemini Brothers
    05:00

TND Stage

  • Hazem Beltagui
    21:00
  • Estiva
    23:00
  • Ruben de Ronde
    00:30
  • Cosmic Gate
    02:00
  • John O'Callaghan
    03:30
  • Ben Nicky
    05:00
  • Bogdan Vix
    07:00


Main Stage

  • Vania
    18:00
  • Hugel
    19:45
  • Jonas Blue
    21:15
  • Robin Schulz
    22:45
  • David Guetta
    00:30

Kristal Stage

  • Nusha
    21:00
  • Whyt Noyz
    00:00
  • SHADED [live]
    01:30
  • Paul Ritch
    02:30
  • Dubfire
    04:30

Control Stage

  • Orkid
    17:45
  • Valerinne
    18:45
  • Baba Dochia
    19:45
  • The Soft Moon
    21:00
  • Mogwai
    22:30
  • Machinedrum
    00:30
  • Golan
    02:15
  • Simian Mobile Disco [DJ set]
    03:30
  • Control Resident DJs
    05:30

TND Stage

  • Bogdan Vix
    21:00
  • Yoel Lewis
    23:00
  • Arkhan Knights
    01:00
  • Markus Schulz
    02:00
  • Giuseppe Ottaviani
    04:00
  • Standerwick
    05:30
  • Bogdan Vix
    07:00


Main Stage

  • Manuel Riva
    17:30
  • Lucas & Steve
    19:00
  • ATB
    20:30
  • Above & Beyond
    22:00
  • Gareth Emery
    00:00

Kristal Stage

  • Gojira & Planet H
    21:00
  • Damian Lazarus
    00:00
  • Lee Burridge
    02:00
  • Chicane
    04:00

Control Stage

  • Control Resident DJs
    18:30
  • Next Ex
    18:50
  • Fine It's Pink
    19:40
  • Alexandrina
    20:40
  • Submotion Orchestra
    22:00
  • Sevdaliza
    23:30
  • Control Resident DJs
    00:45

Black Rhino Stage

  • Fane B2B Low Freq
    21:00
  • The Untouchables
    22:00
  • Clarity
    23:00
  • Presha
    00:00
  • D-Bridge with SP:MC
    01:00
  • Goldie with Illaman MC
    02:00
  • Loxy
    03:30
  • K-Rob
    04:30
TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017TimeShift2017

The festival takes place in the outdoor event spaces of Romexpo, Bucharest's large exhibition centre which is used as a venue for music and sports events, as well as numerous exhibitions throughout the year.


Address

Romexpo Hall, Bucharest, Romania

FAQs

BY PLANE: Bucharest Otopeni Airport is the city's main airport, with flights to and from destinations all over Europe. You can reach Romexpo from the airport in around 30 minutes by taking the 783 bus to Piața Presei Libere, and then walking around 800m to the venue.

BY TRAIN: From Bucharest's main railway station, Gara de Nord, a taxi to the venue will take around 5 minutes and should cost no more than £2. Alternatively, you can take the subway to 1 Mai and then walk around a mile to the venue.

Past

Don't miss the next one