Official Partner

Tomorrowland 2019

  • Boom, Belgium
  • 19-21 July 2019 & 26-28 July 2019
1 / 3
1 / 3

The Book of Wisdom The Return

Tomorrowland is the world's biggest dance music festival, bringing an A-list lineup of DJs from across the dance music spectrum to Boom in Belgium each summer. That means whether you're into EDM, house, techno, hardstyle, or all of the above, you'll be surrounded by only the best.

Throw in its incredible stage design, production and quirky surprises, and it's easy to see why Tomorrowland's tickets sell out in record time each year. Now regarded as a mecca for all dance music fans, immersing yourself into this mythological wonderland has to be high up on every music fan's bucket list.

This year's theme is The Book of Wisdom The Return, which sees the fan favourite theme from 2012 resurrected to celebrate the festival's 15th anniversary. 

To find out everything you need to know about the sale dates, lineup and more, check out our Tomorrowland 2019 FAQs page here.

Or subscribe here to keep up to date with all Tomorrowland 2019 sale news.

And if you want to read more, we've put together some of our favourite Tomorrowland coverage over on our Magazine:


Tomorrowland have also announced a special run of nights at ADE 2019, which will celebrate 15 years of the dance festival inside Amsterdam's Ziggo Dome this October. Find out more about those shows here.

Headliners

  • The Chainsmokers
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Carl Cox
  • Martin Garrix
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Charlotte De Witte
  • DJ Snake
  • Solomun
  • A$AP Rocky
  • Above & Beyond
  • Timmy Trumpet
  • Tale of Us
  • Lost Frequencies
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Adam Beyer
  • Robin Schulz
  • DJ Diesel
  • Alesso
  • David Guetta
  • Vini Vici
  • Tiësto

Lineup


Mainstage

  • Carl Cox
  • The Chainsmokers
  • DJ Diesel
  • Don Diablo
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Steve Aoki
  • Amelie Lens
  • Black Coffee
  • 15Y Spectacle
  • Alok
  • Hugel
  • MC Stretch
  • Tiësto

Monstercat (Rose Garden)

  • NGHTMRE & Slander present: Gud Vibrations
  • Zeds Dead
  • Conro
  • DROELOE
  • Gammer
  • Justin Oh
  • Modestep
  • Slushii
  • Sound Of Tomorrow Winner
  • Pegboard Nerds B2B Tokyo Machine
  • Seven Lions B2B Kill the Noise

Anjunabeats (Youphoria)

  • Above & Beyond
  • Amber Stomp
  • Andrew Bayer
  • Gabriel & Dresden
  • Genix
  • Grum
  • Ilan Bluestone
  • Josep
  • Oliver Smith
  • Seven Lions
  • Spencer Brown
  • Tinlicker

Diynamic (Garden of Madness)

  • Solomun
  • Adriatique
  • Kollektiv Turmstrasse
  • Magit Cacoon
  • Moscoman
  • Notoir
  • Undercatt

Eric Prydz presents Holosphere (Freedom Stage by Budweiser)

  • CamelPhat
  • Eric Prydz
  • Cristoph
  • Ida Engberg
  • NEON
  • Surfing Leons
  • Tiga
  • Yotto

Crosstownrebels present Get Lost (Core)

  • Bedouin
  • Ae:ther
  • Audiojack
  • Brina Knauss
  • Damian Lazarus
  • Guy Gerber
  • Raw District
  • Virgil Abloh

Sexy By Nature (Arch)

  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Benny Benassi
  • Bruno Martini
  • Chus & Ceballos
  • Double Pleasure
  • Lucas & Steve
  • Mia More
  • Sam Feldt
  • The Magician

Kozzmozz (Cage)

  • Dax J
  • Fjaak [live]
  • 999999999
  • Headstrong
  • Linear Straight
  • Spacid
  • Tommy Four Seven

STMPD RCRDS (Organ of Harmony)

  • Martin Garrix
  • Bart B More
  • Bebe Rexha
  • Infuze
  • Louis The Child
  • Salvatore Ganacci
  • Vintage Culture
  • Blinders B2B TV Noise
  • Brooks B2B Julian Jordan
  • DubVision B2B Raiden
  • Dyro B2B LOOPERS
  • Todd Helder B2B CMC$
  • Eauxmar B2B Osrin

We Play House

  • Bjeor
  • Lady Linn
  • Maxim Lany
  • Mona Lee
  • Pete Howl
  • Red D
  • San Soda

Q-Dance Invites: Into The Wild (Amicorum Spectaculum)

  • B-Front
  • Evil Activities
  • Frequencerz
  • Hard Driver
  • Jay Reeve
  • Refuzion
  • Primeshock
  • Sound Rush
  • Sub Zero Project
  • Villain
  • Wildstylez

Radio Ultra Modern (Harbour House)

  • B-Kay
  • Crack-T
  • Fabio Marcs
  • Rakesh aka Blackjack9000
  • UNEAK ft. COSMIC

Krankenhaus (Rave Cave)

  • Captain Flash
  • Jeroen Delodder
  • Kaiserr
  • Kimman
  • Krankenhaus Selektion
  • Locked Groove
  • Pelace
  • Sixsixsixties

Cafeina (Tulip)

  • Alec & Philip
  • Chocolate Puma
  • Disco Dasco
  • DJ Licious & Delafino
  • Kolombo
  • Konstantin Sibold
  • Roma
  • Seelen & Cemode
  • Tach Cremer & Luna Fino
  • Zfilio & Tim G

Lost & Found (Leaf by JBL)

  • Guy J
  • Guy Mantzur
  • Hermanez
  • Roy Rosenfeld
  • Sebastien Leger

Fuse & Dave Clarke Present (Atmosphere)

  • Cellini
  • Chris Liebing
  • Dave Clarke
  • Downside
  • Pan-Pot
  • Pierre
  • Rødhåd


Mainstage

  • Armin van Buuren
  • Da Tweekaz
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • DJ Snake
  • Yves V
  • Maceo Plex
  • W&W
  • Loud Luxury
  • 15Y Spectacle
  • DJ Licious
  • Jonas Blue
  • MATTN
  • MC Stretch

Shine (Freedom Stage by Budweiser)

  • John O'Callaghan & Bryan Kearney present KEY4050
  • Paul van Dyk
  • Ben Nicky
  • Ferry Corsten

Netsky & Friends (Garden of Madness)

  • Alison Wonderland
  • Young Thug
  • A-Trak
  • Netsky

Bonzai (Rose Garden)

  • Yves Deruyter

Nina Kraviz (Arch)

  • Helena Hauff
  • Nina Kraviz

Lost Frequencies & Friends (Organ of Harmony)

  • Lost Frequencies
  • Tchami & Malaa

Q-Dance ( Amicorum Spectaculum)

  • Zatox

Afterlife (Atmosphere)

  • Tale of Us
  • Stephan Bodzin [live]

Glitterbox (Cage)

  • Roger Sanchez

Contrair

  • A Local Hero B2B Bafana
  • Paramida
  • Pirrès
  • Thang
  • TITIA

Radio Ultra Modern (Harbour House)

  • Blvckprint
  • Bubba
  • Discobaar A Moeder
  • Drigao & Iamgunz
  • Rakesh aka Blackjack9000
  • The Knightriders

Woody Weekend (Rave Cave)

  • Basement Sounds
  • Donelly
  • Greg Lamore vs Jay Lee Hudson
  • Jackless & The Fox
  • Kneels
  • Many Moore
  • Maximo
  • Que 9
  • Samyn
  • Severe
  • Thim
  • Wezlee

I Love The 90s (Tulip)

  • Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo
  • DJ Ward
  • Furax
  • Niels van Gogh
  • Pat Krimson
  • Sven Lanvin
  • Ward vs Starfighter
  • Wout

Ketaloco (Leaf by JBL)

  • ARTBAT
  • Caspar & Don Cabron
  • Hernan Cattaneo
  • Mees Salomé
  • Midnight Criminals
  • Steve Slight

GV & Friends (Youphoria)

  • Afro Bros
  • Double DJ
  • Gianluca Vacchi
  • Khea
  • Makasi
  • Manuel Turizo
  • MC Fioti
  • Merk & Kremont
  • Nicola Zucchi

Dirtybird (Core)

  • Catz 'n Dogz
  • Claude VonStroke
  • Nico Morano
  • Rebūke
  • Robag Whrume
  • Solardo
  • wAFF


Mainstage

  • Afrojack
  • Cosmic Gate
  • Robin Schulz
  • Timmy Trumpet

Alteza (Tulip)

  • Infected Mushroom (Retro Live Show)
  • Vini Vici

Sunday Funday (Amicorum Spectaculum)

  • Mark With A K

Masquerade (The Rose Garden)

  • Claptone
  • Purple Disco Machine

ANTS (Garden of Madness)

  • FISHER
  • Joris Voorn

KNTXT (Atmosphere)

  • Charlotte De Witte
  • Richie Hawtin

Rampage (Arch)

  • Flux Pavilion

NervoNation (Youphoria)

  • NERVO

Martin Solveig & Friends (Freedom Stage by Budweiser)

  • Martin Solveig

Cocoon (Core)

  • Sven Väth

Smash The House (Organ of Harmony)

  • A$AP Rocky
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • J Balvin

So You Think You Can Funk

  • Aso Asin
  • DJ Thong & DJ Droppa & DJ 2EZ
  • Konna
  • Soe Nsuki
  • STIJN DJ Set
  • SYTYCF All Stars

Café Mambo Ibiza (Leaf by JBL)

  • Danny Howard
  • Doorly
  • Harry Romero
  • Lovely Laura & Ben Santiago
  • Mambo Brothers
  • Yamo

Radio Ultra Modern (Harbour House)

  • DJ Flash
  • Frederico ft. Lotte Feyen
  • Rakesh aka Blackjack9000
  • Rakka
  • Team Damp

Goose DJs & Friends (The Rave Cave)

  • B [live]
  • Cellini B2B MICKAEL KARKOUSSE
  • GOOSE DJ
  • John Noseda
  • LXNGTN
  • Palmbomen II
  • Surprise
  • TomSea

Footworxx (Cage)

  • Al Twisted vs Rob Da Rhythm
  • Deadly Guns
  • Dr. Peacock
  • F.Noize
  • FOOTWORXX MILITANT CREW
  • Footworxx Militant Crew
  • Garra
  • Malice
  • Miss Enemy vs Anhatema
  • N-Vitral
  • Richie Gee
  • The Satan vs Sei2ure


Mainstage

  • Armin van Buuren
  • Boris Brejcha
  • Charlotte De Witte
  • The Chainsmokers
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Mike Williams
  • Alesso
  • 15Y Spectacle
  • Kölsch
  • Kungs
  • Mark With a K & MC Chucky
  • MC Stretch
  • Nicky Romero

Eric Prydz presents Holosphere (Freedom Stage by Budweiser)

  • Eric Prydz
  • 2manydjs
  • Adam Beyer B2B Ida Engberg
  • Goldfox
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • NEON
  • Peggy Gou
  • Rebūke

Paradise (Youphoria)

  • Loco Dice
  • DJAXX
  • Hot Since 82
  • Jamie Jones
  • Niels Feijen
  • Patrick Topping
  • Richy Ahmed

V Sessions vs Freak Show (Garden of Madness)

  • Timmy Trumpet
  • Yves V
  • Blasterjaxx
  • Brennan Heart
  • Brian Cross vs Jerry Avila & Pelos
  • Carta
  • Danko
  • Laidback Luke
  • Mariana Bo
  • Regi
  • Robert Falcon
  • Sevenn

Heldeep (Arch)

  • Oliver Heldens
  • Alok
  • CID
  • Disciples
  • Fedde Le Grand
  • Felix Jaehn
  • Mad Teeth
  • Ofenbach
  • Toby Green

Shaq's Fun House (Tulip)

  • DJ Diesel
  • Carnage
  • Codeko
  • DJ Q-La Lane
  • Kayzo
  • Kid Noize
  • Nitti Gritti
  • Spag Heddy
  • The Jillionaire
  • Whipped Cream

Hexagon (Organ of Harmony)

  • Don Diablo
  • Martin Solveig [live]
  • DJ Licious
  • Henri Pfr
  • Hexagon All Stars
  • Jennifer Cooke
  • JLV
  • Russian Roulette
  • Tchami & Malaa
  • Zonderling

Carl Cox invites Space Ibiza (Atmosphere)

  • Carl Cox
  • Pan-Pot
  • Amelie Lens
  • ANNA
  • Joyhauser
  • Monika Kruse
  • Uner

Sirkus

  • Artslaves
  • Michael Sanchez
  • Nadar Razdar
  • Nukov & Yelmet
  • Pudde B2B Simon Dobbs
  • Tini Gressler B2B Toni Varga

Generation Smash (Rose Garden)

  • Afro Bros
  • Bassjackers
  • Chuckie
  • D-Sol
  • D-Wayne B2B Skemaddox
  • Diego Miranda
  • Frenna
  • Kristian Nairn
  • Mr Black
  • Pep & Rash
  • Tony Junior B2B Sidney Samson
  • Ummet Ozcan
  • Vito Mendez
  • WolfPack

Q-Dance Invites: Get Wack! (Amicorum Spectaculum)

  • Adaro & B-Front
  • Bass Chaserz & Degos & Re-Done
  • D-Block & S-te-Fan
  • Dr. Peacock
  • Frequencerz & Rejecta
  • Frequencerz presents Get Wack!
  • LNY TNZ
  • Phuture Noize
  • Sephyx
  • Villain
  • Wildstylez
  • Zany

Radio Ultra Modern (Harbour House)

  • B-Kay
  • Bart & Baker
  • Crazy Sir-G
  • MegaMen vs. Antoine Simar
  • Nessa Sow
  • Rakesh aka Blackjack9000

Winterclubbing (Rave Cave)

  • 5napback & Funk D
  • Bram Delux
  • Deve & Matizz
  • Dimitri Wouters
  • DJ Luk
  • Double-U
  • Double-U B2B DJ Luk
  • Foncky Time
  • Louis XIV vs Michael Amani
  • PartyShakerz
  • Robert Abigail
  • Winterclubbing All Stars

Onraad (Cage)

  • Double U Jay
  • Gary Beck
  • Himperson
  • Lewis Fautzi
  • O/V/R (James Ruskin & Regis)
  • PTTRN
  • TWR72

Do Not Sit on The Furniture (Leaf by JBL)

  • Akira
  • Behrouz
  • Kora
  • Modd
  • Seth Schwarz [live]
  • WhoMadeWho

Nico Morano & Friends (Core)

  • Animal Trainer
  • Denis Horvat
  • Edu Imbernon B2B Nico Morano
  • Eelke Kleijn
  • Jan Blomqvist [live]
  • Nico Morano
  • Timmerman
  • Tom Zeta [live]


Mainstage

  • Claptone
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • DJ Snake
  • David Guetta
  • Vini Vici
  • 15Y Spectacle
  • Deorro
  • Fisher
  • JLS
  • MC Stretch
  • Quintino
  • Salvatore Ganacci
  • Sam Feldt [live]

Spectrum (Core)

  • Joris Voorn
  • Agoria
  • Bocain
  • Kiani & His Legion
  • La Fleur
  • Mind Against
  • Patrice Bäumel

Psygathering (Arch)

  • Astrix
  • Ace Ventura
  • Alpha Portal
  • BLiSS
  • Firaga
  • Jackie White
  • R'Deem
  • Skazi
  • Somnia
  • Upgrade
  • WHITENO1SE

Q-Dance (Amicorum Spectaculum)

  • Radical Redemption
  • Atmozfears
  • Audiofreq
  • Brennan Heart
  • Code Black
  • Coone
  • Keltek
  • Lost Identity
  • MANDY
  • Partyraiser
  • Toneshifterz
  • Villain

Future Sound of Egypt (Tulip)

  • Aly & Fila
  • Ferry Corsten
  • Ferry Tayle vs Dan Stone
  • Gai Barone
  • James Dymond vs Sneijder
  • John 00 Fleming vs Paul Thomas
  • M.I.K.E. Push (Past to Present Set)
  • Monoverse
  • Philippe el Sisi vs Omar Sherif
  • Roger Shah

Afterlife (Atmosphere)

  • Tale of Us
  • Âme
  • Adriatique
  • Cellini
  • Mathame
  • Rødhåd
  • Recondite [live]

Diynamic (Solomun)

  • Solomun
  • Adana Twins
  • Andy Bros
  • Collen & Fichtner
  • Johannes Brecht [live]
  • Lehar & Musumeci
  • Magdalena

Oscar and the Wolf presents Infinity (Organ of Harmony)

  • Armand van Helden
  • Loud Luxury
  • Oscar & The Wolf [live]
  • Dave Lambert
  • Die Antwoord
  • Dom Dolla
  • Peter Luts
  • Vitalic

Axtone (Freedom Stage by Budweiser)

  • Axwell
  • Benny Benassi
  • Bob Sinclar
  • Chocolate Puma
  • D.O.D
  • Jack Wins
  • Kryder
  • Magnificence
  • Shapov
  • Tom Staar

Floorfiller

  • Alwys Late
  • Amare
  • Arado
  • Djumaa B2B Vertier
  • Klaps
  • Naethan
  • Unclesand B2BJeroen Meertens

Bonzai (Rose Garden)

  • Airwave
  • Bonzai All Stars
  • Bountyhunter
  • DJ Ghost
  • DJ Jan
  • Franky Jones
  • Franky Kloeck
  • Jan Vervloet
  • MC Reign & MC Pyro
  • Nico Parisi
  • Yves Deruyter

Radio Ultra Modern (Harbour House)

  • Daddy K
  • DJ Policy
  • Eagl
  • JESSE
  • Nicki Sanchez
  • Rakesh aka Blackjack9000

Crystal (Rave Cave)

  • Cassie
  • Deuxfwa
  • Go'Yie
  • Himperson
  • Masari & Sample
  • Monta
  • Soulcity

Star Warz Presents Critical Music (Cage)

  • Bassdubbers
  • Bredren
  • Emperor
  • Enei
  • Kasra
  • La Junta
  • MC GQ
  • MC Mota
  • MC Mush
  • Mefjus ft. MC Maksim
  • One87
  • QZB
  • Space Pirate Recordings Crew

Flow (Leaf by JBL)

  • Franky Rizardo
  • Heckman
  • Jasper Fioole
  • Luuk van Dijk
  • Michael Bibi
  • Mr. Joy
  • Toman

GV & Friends (Youphoria)

  • Afro Bros
  • Anitta
  • Ghali
  • Gianluca Vacchi
  • Kris Kross Amsterdam
  • Takagi & Ketra
  • Tropkillaz


Mainstage

  • Ben Nicky
  • Lost Frequencies
  • Solomun
  • Netsky
  • 15Y Spectacle
  • Dynoro
  • Garmiani
  • Jax Jones
  • MC Stretch
  • NERVO

A State Of Trance (Freedom Stage by Budweiser)

  • Armin van Buuren
  • Andrew Rayel
  • Cosmic Gate
  • Fast Distance
  • Gareth Emery
  • Maor Levi
  • Markus Schulz
  • MaRLo
  • NWYR
  • Ruben de Ronde B2B Estiva
  • Symphony of Unity

Drumcode (Atmosphere)

  • Adam Beyer
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Cirez D
  • Enrico Sangiuliano
  • Ida Engberg
  • Layton Giordani
  • Ramon Tapia

Smash The House (Organ of Harmony)

  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Steve Aoki
  • J Balvin
  • Afrojack
  • Ariel Vromen
  • Bassjackers
  • Le Twins
  • Lil Kleine
  • Lost Stories B2B Zaeden
  • Lucas & Steve
  • MATTN

Robin Schulz & Friends (Rose Garden)

  • Robin Schulz
  • Alle Farben
  • Cedric Gervais
  • Deepend
  • Hugel
  • Kenn Colt
  • Klingande
  • LOVRA
  • Nick Martin
  • Plastik Funk

Ants (Garden of Madness)

  • CamelPhat
  • Solardo
  • andhim
  • Andrea Oliva
  • Francisco Allendes
  • Maxim Lany
  • Tofke

Ellum (Core)

  • Maceo Plex
  • Stephan Bodzin [live]
  • Brame & Hamo
  • Dino Lenny
  • Ellen Allien
  • Renaat Vandepapeliere
  • SHDDR

Sunday Funday (Amicorum Spectaculum)

  • Bass Modulators
  • Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo
  • Da Tweekaz
  • Dune
  • Mark With a K & MC Chucky
  • Outsiders & The Partysquad
  • Psyko Punkz
  • Ran-D
  • Ransom & Dr. Rude
  • Sub Zero Project
  • Villain
  • Warface

Cycle Four

  • Cellini
  • Deer Jade
  • Gusta-vo
  • Hunter/Game
  • Kiasmos
  • Massimo Mephisto

Barong Family (Youphoria)

  • Bellorum
  • CORSAK
  • DOLF
  • Lil Texas x Dither
  • Moksi
  • Nonsens
  • Psycho Boys Club: Juyen Sebulba x Stoltenhoff
  • Radical Redemption
  • RayRay
  • Sihk
  • Slushii
  • Yellow Claw

Radio Ultra Modern (Harbour House)

  • Bubba
  • Cham
  • Dany Neville
  • Lady S
  • Rakesh aka Blackjack9000
  • Rakka

Coincidence (Rave Cave)

  • Alec
  • Amekmar
  • Insolate
  • JNO
  • Psytox
  • Steve Cop
  • Tom Dazing
  • Trixy

Footworxx (Cage)

  • D-Fence
  • Deterrent Man vs Blaster
  • Detest
  • eDUB
  • Goetia
  • GPF - Greazy Puzzy Fuckerz
  • Hardbouncer
  • Hatred
  • Lady Dammage
  • Mad Dog
  • Rooler
  • Sandy Warez
  • The Punisher

Age of Love (Arch)

  • Insider aka Tyrome [live]
  • Jam & Spoon
  • Jaydee
  • Marko de La Rocca & Phi Phi
  • Mr. Sam
  • Olivier Pieters
  • Quincy
  • Sven Van Hees
  • Youri Parker
  • Zolex [live]

Potion (Tulip)

  • Chris Lake
  • Lady S
  • MK
  • Riton
  • SG Lewis
  • The Aston Shuffle
  • The Magician

Shomi (Leaf by JBL)

  • DJ Licious
  • Elenore
  • Ferreck Dawn
  • Gee vs Delafino
  • JackJazz
  • Vato Gonzalez

The festival transforms a corner of Belgium's countryside into a magical world, with the most incredible attention to detail and no expense spared.


Address

De Schorre Recreation Ground, Boom, 2850, Belgium

FAQs

The minimum age to attend Tomorrowland is 18. You must be aged 18 or over, or turn 18 on the year of the festival to gain entry. This policy is strictly enforced and you will be required to provide proof of age upon arrival. There are no exceptions to this policy, even if you are accompanied by an adult.

Yes, there will be a number of different sized lockers for hire at the festival that can be used to store personal belongings.

With a Tomorrowland day bracelet, all exit from the festival is final and re-entry will not be permitted. 

With Full Madness bracelets, once you leave the site you will not be granted re-entry until the following day. 

With a DreamVille bracelet, you can enter the Tomorrowland site any time up until 2 hours before closing. You can only re-enter DreamVille after 17:00 each day.

Have a look over our dedicated Tomorrowland 2019 FAQs article if there's anything you're still not sure about.

Tomorrowland 2019

Join our Mailing List and we will keep you up to date with priority access to tickets, discounts and exclusive news & offers, via email.