Search
Official Partner

Tomorrowland 2018

Festicket – Official Travel Partner for Tomorrowland 2018

Shop

Weekend 1: 20-22/07
Weekend 2: 27-29/07

The Basics

20-22 July 2018 & 27-29 July 2018
Boom, Belgium

Tomorrowland is the biggest electronic music festival in the world. Lineups featuring the most popular DJs on the planet, mind-blowing stage design and spectacular firework displays: there's nothing else like Tomorrowland.

Since it all started back in 2005, the Belgium festival has gone onto reach the pinnacle of dance music, showcasing only the very best DJs and attracting fans from all four corners of the globe. Spanning over 15 stages, expect all dance music bases to be covered – EDM, house, techno – you name it, Tomorrrowland has it.

We've put together some Tomorrowland hints, tips and favourite moments over on our Magazine:

FAQs:

Lineup

  • MainStage
  • Alan Walker
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso
  • Bonzai All Stars
  • Carl Cox
  • Charlotte de Witte
  • Hardwell
  • Joris Voorn
  • Netsky
  • San Holo
  • Steve Aoki
  • Vini Vici
  • M F / Freedom by Budweiser
  • Don Diablo
  • Jauz
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Tiësto
  • Drumcode
  • Adam Beyer
  • Ben Klock
  • Dense & Pika
  • Ida Engberg
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Sam Paganini
  • Anjunabeats
  • Above & Beyond
  • Andrew Bayer
  • Ilan Bluestone
  • The Organ of Harmony [Hip Hop]
  • Chuckie
  • Coely
  • French Montana
  • Lil Pump
  • Paradise
  • Jamie Jones
  • Nicole Moudaber
  • Monstercat
  • Kayzo
  • NGHTMRE
  • Ookay
  • Rezz
  • Seven Lions
  • Slander
  • Cafeina
  • Edu Imbernon
  • Mambo Brothers
  • Forma.T
  • Jacked
  • Afrojack
  • Bassjackers
  • Laidback Luke
  • Ummet Ozcan
  • Age of Love
  • All Day I Dream
  • WDM Recordings / Cubanisto's House of Mask
  • Pussy Lounge
  • DJ The Prophet
  • Mark with a K
  • Paul Elstak
  • Technoboy
  • Winter Clubbing
  • Radio Ultra Modern
  • MainStage
  • Alesso
  • Alison Wonderland
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Curtis Alto
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Nicky Romero
  • Nora en Pure
  • Salvatore Ganacci
  • Sam Feldt [live]
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Yellow Claw
  • Axtone / Freedom by Budweiser
  • Axwell
  • Benny Benassi
  • D.O.D.
  • Fatboy Slim
  • Galantis
  • STMPD RCRDS
  • Dua Lipa
  • Jonas Blue
  • Martin Garrix
  • Tchami x Malaa (No Redemption)
  • Diynamic
  • Kollektiv Turmstrasse
  • Solomun
  • Q-dance
  • Da Tweekaz
  • Korsakoff
  • Sub Zero Project
  • Wildstylez
  • Zatox
  • Amicorum Spectaculum presents Theatre Formidable
  • Luciano
  • Nervo Nation
  • Chuckie
  • Danny Avila
  • Krewella
  • NERVO
  • Quintino
  • Cage
  • Roger Sanchez
  • Todd Terry
  • Johan Gielen – Trance Classics
  • Johan Gielen
  • Bonzai Records
  • Bonzai All Stars
  • Psygathering
  • Ace Ventura
  • Infected Mushroom
  • Nico Morano and Friends / Cubanisto's House of Mask
  • Nico Morano
  • KozzMozz
  • Ben Klock B2B Marcel Dettmann
  • Monika Kruse
  • Multiples (Speedy J & Surgeon)
  • Woody Weekend
  • Radio Ultra Modern
  • MainStage
  • Andrew Rayel
  • Coone
  • Fedde Le Grand
  • Lost Frequencies
  • Martin Garrix
  • Paul Kalkbrenner
  • Paul Oakenfold
  • Steve Angello
  • Timmy Trumpet
  • Yves V
  • Smash the House / Freedom by Budweiser
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Henri PFR
  • Mattn
  • Quintino
  • Ummet Ozcan
  • W&W
  • ANTS
  • Andrea Oliva
  • CamelPhat
  • Kölsch
  • Solardo
  • Fuse & Dave Clarke Present
  • Dave Clarke
  • Len Faki
  • Marcel Dettmann
  • Mind Against
  • Pan-Pot
  • Cocoon
  • Dixon
  • Ricardo Villalobos
  • Sven Väth
  • The Masquerade by Claptone
  • andhim
  • Claptone
  • Claude VonStroke
  • My House – Martin Solveig
  • 2manydjs [DJ set]
  • Jax Jones
  • Kungs
  • Martin Solveig
  • The Magician
  • Trance Energy
  • Alpha9
  • Aly & Fila
  • Ben Nicky
  • Cosmic Gate
  • John O'Callaghan
  • Markus Schulz
  • Paul van Dyk
  • Robin Schulz & Friends
  • Alle Farben
  • Klingande
  • Robin Schulz
  • Loudness
  • B-Front
  • Thunderdome
  • Neophyte
  • Rampage
  • Pendulum [DJ set]
  • Slushii
  • High on House / Cubanisto's House of Mask
  • Crystal Events
  • Leaf
  • Radio Ultra Modern
  • MainStage
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso
  • Cherry Moon Traxx
  • Hardwell
  • Henri PFR
  • Jonas Blue
  • Kölsch
  • Nico Morano
  • Paul Kalkbrenner
  • Slushii
  • Tiësto
  • W&W
  • A State of Trance / Freedom by Budweiser
  • Andrew Rayel
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Ben Nicky
  • Cosmic Gate
  • Vini Vici
  • Pryda Arena
  • Adam Beyer
  • Eric Prydz
  • Sasha
  • The Organ of Harmony [live]
  • Craig David presents TS5
  • Curtis Alto
  • Underworld
  • Netsky & Friends
  • Alison Wonderland
  • DJ Marky
  • Jauz
  • Netsky
  • Ookay
  • San Holo
  • Spectrum
  • Joris Voorn
  • Rødhåd B2B Âme
  • Tiga
  • Anjunadeep
  • Sexy by Nature
  • Fedde Le Grand
  • Laidback Luke
  • Sam Feldt [live]
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Pussy Lounge
  • Korsakoff
  • Paul Elstak
  • Cage
  • Heldeep Records
  • Anna Lunoe
  • Disciples
  • Duke Dumont
  • Jax Jones
  • Oliver Heldens
  • V Sessions
  • ALOK
  • Timmy Trumpet
  • Yves V
  • Leaf
  • Hush / Cubanisto's House of Mask
  • Krankenhaus
  • Radio Ultra Modern
  • MainStage
  • Above & Beyond
  • Afrojack
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Bassjackers
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Don Diablo
  • Erick Morillo
  • NERVO
  • Sigala
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Freedom by Budweiser
  • Alesso
  • Fatboy Slim
  • Otto Knows
  • Salvatore Ganacci
  • Sebastian Ingrosso
  • Virtual Self
  • Garden of Madness
  • Kollektiv Turmstrasse
  • Mind Against
  • Recondite [live]
  • Tale Of Us
  • Vaal
  • Lost Frequencies & Friends
  • 2manydjs [DJ set]
  • Armand van Helden
  • Lost Frequencies
  • Nora en Pure
  • KNTXT – Charlotte de Witte's Residency
  • Charlotte de Witte
  • DVS1
  • Amicorum Spectaculum presents Theatre Formidable
  • Alan Fitzpatrick
  • Jamie Jones
  • Melé
  • Nicole Moudaber
  • Paco Osuna
  • Star Warz presents Shogun Audio
  • Friction
  • Bonzai Records
  • Bonzai All Stars
  • Crosstown Rebels present Get Lost
  • &me vs Rampa
  • Bedouin
  • Dixon
  • Patrice Bäumel
  • Q-dance
  • B-Front
  • Mark with a K
  • Partyraiser
  • Future Sound of Egypt
  • Aly & Fila
  • Cold Blue
  • Ferry Corsten
  • Barong Family
  • RL Grime
  • Yellow Claw
  • Trybe / Cubanisto's House of Mask
  • Sirkus
  • Radio Ultra Modern
  • MainStage
  • Alan Walker
  • David Guetta
  • Kungs
  • Markus Schulz
  • Martin Garrix
  • Quintino
  • Robin Schulz
  • Solomun
  • Steve Angello
  • Ummet Ozcan
  • Smash the House
  • Bassjackers
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • KSHMR
  • Mattn
  • Nicky Romero
  • Steve Aoki
  • Virgil Abloh
  • ANTS
  • andhim
  • Andrea Oliva
  • Joris Voorn
  • Matthias Tanzmann
  • Freedom by Budweiser
  • Boris Brejcha
  • Nina Kraviz
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Sven Väth
  • Mosaic by Maceo
  • Kiasmos [DJ set]
  • Maceo Plex
  • Stephan Bodzin [live]
  • Coone and the Gang
  • Coone
  • Da Tweekaz
  • Gunz for Hire
  • Wildstylez
  • Zatox
  • FOOTWORXX
  • Miss K8
  • Sandy Warez vs Goetia
  • VII
  • Astrix
  • Sean Tyas [live PA]
  • Simon Patterson
  • Spinnin' Sessions
  • Blasterjaxx
  • TUJAMO
  • I <3 The 90s – The Party
  • Potion
  • Claptone
  • Idris Elba
  • The Magician
  • KetaLoco
  • Gui Boratto [live]
  • Hernan Cattaneo
  • Nico Morano
  • Coincidence
  • Floorfiller / Cubanisto's House of Mask
  • Leaf
  • Radio Ultra Modern

The Venue

Tomorrowland 2018

De Schorre Recreation Ground
2850 Boom
Belgium

The festival transforms a corner of Belgium's countryside into a magical world, with the most incredible attention to detail and no expense spared.


Frequently Asked Questions

More Festivals