Official Partner

Ultra Europe 2015

  • Split, Croatia
  • 10-12 July 2015
Ultra Europe 2015
Past

Don’t miss the next one

1 / 6
1 / 6

Bigger, better and back for a 3rd round

UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015

Ultra Europe is set to return for its third year in Split, Croatia, and promises to build on its first two years to become even bigger and better. And that's after over 150,000 enjoyed its incredible all-star line-up and epic light-shows in 2014.

With the main stadium event only part of the picture, also expect daily boat parties sailing over the Adriatic and an insane beach party over on Hvar Island to round things off. Don't miss out on 2015...

Headliners

  • The Chemical Brothers [live]
  • David Guetta
  • Hardwell
  • Afrojack

Lineup


Main Stage

  • Rory Lynam
    17:00 - 17:40
  • The Chainsmokers
    17:45 - 18:45
  • Galantis
    18:50 - 20:20
  • DVBBS
    20:25 - 21:55
  • Alesso
    22:00 - 23:30
  • The Chemical Brothers
    00:00 - 01:30
  • Tiësto
    02:00 - 03:30
  • Knife Party
    03:35 - 05:00

Megastructure

  • Yesh
    18:00 - 19:00
  • North Base
    19:00 - 20:30
  • Fred V & Grafix
    20:30 - 22:00
  • Wilkinson
    22:00 - 00:00
  • Andy C
    00:00 - 02:00
  • Noisia
    02:00 - 03:30
  • Rockwell
    03:30 - 05:00

Resistance

  • Rub A Dub
    18:00 - 19:30
  • Bassett B2B RioTGeaR
    19:30 - 21:30
  • Umek
    21:30 - 23:30
  • Solomun
    23:30 - 02:00
  • Matador
    02:00 - 03:30
  • Sam Paganini
    03:30 - 05:00

UMF Radio Stage

  • Sunny Fish
    16:00 - 17:00
  • Vill & Vash
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Alexander Som
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Two Stories
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Joe 2 Shine
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Iris Santo
    21:00 - 22:30
  • Silvio Hrabar
    22:30 - 00:00
  • Mynoorey
    00:00 - 01:30
  • TJO
    01:30 - 03:00
  • Steve Mulder
    03:00 - 05:00


Main Stage

  • Justin Oh
    17:00 - 17:45
  • Kryoman [DJ set]
    17:50 - 18:45
  • Blasterjaxx
    18:50 - 20:20
  • Dash Berlin
    20:25 - 21:55
  • Martin Garrix
    22:00 - 23:30
  • Zedd
    23:40 - 01:10
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso
    01:20 - 02:50
  • Armin van Buuren
    03:00 - 05:00

Megastructure

  • Pero Fullhouse
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Jon Rundell
    19:00 - 20:30
  • ANNA
    20:30 - 22:00
  • Yousef
    22:00 - 00:00
  • Nicole Moudaber
    00:00 - 02:00
  • Carl Cox
    02:00 - 05:00

Resistance

  • Elio Riso
    18:00 - 20:00
  • Harvard Bass
    20:00 - 22:00
  • Chaim
    22:00 - 00:00
  • Apollonia
    00:00 - 03:00
  • Guy Gerber
    03:00 - 05:00

UMF Radio Stage

  • shinigami
    16:00 - 17:00
  • Funk ID
    17:00 - 18:00
  • T2U DJ Winner
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Cedric La Cruzz
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Ale Mora
    20:00 - 21:00
  • Rodrigo Viera
    21:00 - 22:30
  • Marco Petralia
    22:30 - 00:00
  • Bruno Calderon
    00:00 - 01:30
  • DJ Gromo
    01:30 - 03:00
  • Raiden
    03:00 - 05:00


Main Stage

  • Ksuke
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Mykris
    18:05 - 19:05
  • 3LAU
    19:10 - 20:10
  • Flosstradamus
    20:15 - 21:15
  • W&W
    21:20 - 22:20
  • Nicky Romero
    22:25 - 23:25
  • Afrojack
    23:30 - 00:30
  • David Guetta
    00:35 - 02:00
  • Steve Angello
    02:05 - 03:30
  • Hardwell
    03:35 - 05:00

Megastructure

  • MaRLo
    18:00 - 19:30
  • Ørjan Nilsen
    19:30 - 21:00
  • Andrew Rayel
    21:00 - 23:00
  • Markus Schulz
    23:00 - 00:30
  • Paul van Dyk
    00:30 - 02:00
  • ATB
    02:00 - 03:30
  • Dash Berlin
    03:30 - 05:00

Resistance

  • Hot Since 82
    18:00 - 20:30
  • Sasha
    20:30 - 22:30
  • Nic Fanciuli
    22:30 - 01:00
  • Marco Carola
    01:00 - 03:00
  • Jamie Jones
    03:00 - 05:00

UMF Radio Stage

  • Zelazny & Luqus
    16:00 - 17:00
  • Angello Davila x Will Salas
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Florian Hereno
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Dantz
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Alesso Bomba
    20:00 - 21:00
  • DJ Moestwanted
    21:00 - 22:30
  • Le Shuuk
    22:30 - 00:00
  • banvox
    00:00 - 01:00
  • Adam de Great
    01:00 - 02:00
  • DJ Max
    02:00 - 03:00
  • Vice V
    03:00 - 04:00
  • Plastik Funk
    04:00 - 05:00


ULTRA BEACH (14 JULY)

  • Fedde Le Grand
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Jewelz & Sparks
  • Moguai

RESISTANCE CLOSING PARTY (15 JULY)

  • Nic Fanciulli
  • Joris Voorn

This will be taking place at Fort George on the Island of Vis.

UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015

Over three days, Ultra Europe will take place at the Poljud Stadium in Split, on the shore of the Adriatic Sea. Every day will be filled with boat parties to get you in the mood for the stadium action later on...


Address

Stadion Poljud, Split, 21000, Croatia

FAQs

The festival organisers recommend that all attendees be over 18. Those younger than that can also attend if accompanied by an adult at all times, but cannot enter the festival site after 21:00. Alcohol and tobacco will not be sold to attendees under 18.

Two Information Tents will be in the city centre of Split and at the Split Poljud Stadium. They'll have everything you could need, from site maps to stage lineups and times – but also look out for the Ultra Europe smartphone app.

Water, soft drinks and alcohol will be sold from many bars throughout the festival site. Mobile vendors will also be wending their way through the crowds, while a wide range of food will also be available.

Re-entry is strictly not allowed. Re-entry with a valid ticket will be allowed from 15:00 the following day.

The Beach Party is set on nearby island Hvar, and is accessible by boat. The easiest and quickest route across is by a Catamaran, which is essentially a large speedboat, and that will take you across in roughly an hour for 40kn, around £4. These tend to depart from Split at 2pm and 4pm.

Past

Don’t miss the next one