Official Partner

We Are FSTVL 2017

The UK's brightest new dance festival returns

Too late!

This festival has already taken place!

This festival has already taken place! Join our Waiting List to get priority access to tickets and packages, exclusive offers and all the latest news on next year's edition

This guide is for the 2017 edition of the festival, but we have a new one for 2018:
Go to 2018 Guide

The Basics

27-28 May 2017
Upminster, United Kingdom

We Are FSTVL is one of the rising stars of the UK electronic music festival scene. Now in its fifth year, the festival attracts the biggest and best names in global dance music to the Airfield of Dreams on the outskirts of London. From d'n'b to techno, the festival covers all manner of electronic music from the UK and beyond. 

Following rapid expansion since its inception in 2013, the festival has gone from strength to strength, with each year bringing bigger and better production values. So expect state of the art staging, stunning visuals and cutting edge sound technology designed to create the perfect environment for a weekend of unapologetic raving.

Carl Cox, Sven Väth, Fatboy Slim and Richie Hawtin have headlined before, so it's a safe bet that the 2017 edition won't disappoint. 

Lineup

  • We Are House Party Kaluki (Camp Only)
  • Steve Lawler
  • Andrea Oliva
  • Darius Syrossian
  • Solardo
  • Detlef
  • De La Swing
  • Max Chapman
  • Pirate Copy
  • Pete Zorba
  • We Are House Party D-vine Sounds (Camp Only)
  • Sam Divine
  • Miguel Campbell
  • Grant Nelson
  • Franky Rizardo
  • Mat.Joe
  • Manu Gonzalez
  • Mambo Brothers
  • Curtis Gabriel
  • Jess Bays
  • Cassimm
  • We Are FSTVL
  • Craig David's TS5
  • Armand van Helden
  • Gorgon City
  • Hannah Wants
  • Jonas Blue
  • Katy B B2B Emerald [DJ Set]
  • Kurupt FM
  • MK
  • Sigma [DJ set]
  • GW Harrison
  • Parris & Lloyd
  • Marco Carola presents Play it Loud
  • Marco Carola
  • Apollonia (Dan Ghenacia, Dyed Soundorom, Shonky)
  • Joey Daniel
  • Leon
  • Paco Osuna
  • CDC
  • Used & Abused
  • Carl Cox
  • Loco Dice
  • Dixon
  • Art Department
  • Enzo Siragusa
  • Archie Hamilton
  • Circo Loco
  • Seth Troxler
  • The Martinez Brothers
  • Âme [DJ set]
  • David Squillace
  • Jackmaster
  • Gerd Janson
  • Kerri Chandler
  • Matthias Tanzmann
  • Tania Vulcano
  • Rampa B2B &ME
  • UKF
  • Wilkinson [DJ set]
  • Dimension
  • DJ Zinc
  • Low Steppa
  • My Nu Leng
  • Preditah
  • Redlight
  • Section Boyz
  • TQD (Royal T, DJ Q, Flava D)
  • Glitterbox
  • Roger Sanchez
  • Todd Terry
  • Joey Negro
  • Simon Dunmore
  • The Shapeshifters
  • Shovell (live on percussion)
  • Julie McKnight (live PA)
  • Krywald & Farrer
  • Diynamic presents
  • Solomun
  • Adriatique
  • Kollektiv Turmstrasse
  • H.O.S.H.
  • Stimming [live]
  • Solid Grooves
  • Dennis Cruz
  • Josh Butler
  • Michael Bibi
  • Pawsa
  • Reelow
  • Ben Murphy
  • Maze & Masters
  • Paul Holmes
  • Ramin Rezaie
  • Love Juice
  • Michael Green
  • Bongo Ben
  • Steve Taylor
  • Charlo
  • Darrell Privett
  • Brad James
  • Jack Cav
  • Skyhigh
  • SIC (Camp Only)
  • Tom Zanetti & K.O. Kane
  • Shift K3y
  • Jamie Duggan
  • Tom Garnett
  • MA?K
  • Ryan James
  • DJ Target
  • Egg LDN
  • Citizenn
  • Denney
  • Latmun
  • Hot Like Detriot
  • The Little Festival
  • Alex Smith
  • Dan Gayle
  • Jarmo B2B Cassie
  • Osmi
  • & Friends.
  • Lewis Jimenez
  • Carly Carmen
  • Dickie
  • Lamm
  • Nik & Rodrigues
  • Kstevens
  • Tajara & O:Nur
  • PNTR
  • Into The Woods
  • Alex Celler
  • Kolo & Dyze
  • Tarek Charbonnier
  • Dean Marc
  • BRYN Williams
  • & Friends
  • Cutting Edge
  • LUVSTUFF
  • Ross Roberts
  • Becky Bird
  • Camino
  • Deeper Purpose
  • Hurts & Charles
  • Marcellus Wallace
  • Area 8
  • Mikey B2B Zed
  • Yaya x Danjax
  • Heith Karing
  • Dill & Curror
  • Craig Brown
  • Mås / Van RYN
  • Lee Downes
  • Anthony Davies
  • Jordon Beer
  • Mike Crossan
  • Rox
  • Ku De Ta
  • Nathan Gfunk
  • Matt Carter
  • G23
  • Ceezlin / FS & HG
  • Bannerworx
  • Nade Smallz
  • Sean Branton
  • 33 Takeover
  • Oliver Brittan
  • Oliver Sturdy
  • Paradise
  • Jamie Jones
  • Ricardo Villalobos
  • Dubfire
  • Eats Everything
  • Hot Since 82
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • Patrick Topping
  • Richy Ahmed
  • Skream
  • Steve Lawler
  • wAFF
  • We Are FSTVL
  • Dizzee Rascal
  • Giggs
  • Tchami
  • Chris Lorenzo
  • Jauz
  • Kideko
  • Mist
  • Mistajam
  • The Dreem Teem
  • Tom Zanetti & K.O Kane
  • 99 Souls
  • Brain Murphy B2B Just Jorge
  • Cocoon
  • Sven Väth
  • Solomun
  • Kölsch
  • Ilario Alicante
  • KiNK [live]
  • Markus Fix
  • Solardo
  • Defected in the House
  • Basement Jaxx [DJ set]
  • Duke Dumont
  • Dennis Ferrer
  • Julio Bashmore
  • Sam Divine
  • Simon Dunmore
  • Sonny Fodera
  • Man Without A Clue
  • Space Ibiza
  • Claptone
  • Darius Syrossian
  • Danny Howard
  • Bontan
  • James Organ
  • PBR Streetgang
  • Tough Love
  • Will Taylor
  • Camilo Franco
  • Chris Nottingham
  • George Kafetzis
  • Rue Jay
  • Tristan Ingram
  • Hospitality
  • Camo & Krooked
  • Wiley
  • David Rodigan
  • Dub Phizix & Strategy
  • Metrik
  • Fred V & Grafix
  • S.P.Y.
  • Danny Byrd B2B Maduk
  • Nu:Logic
  • Etherwood B2B Hugh Hardie
  • Krakota
  • Makoto
  • Clockwork Orange
  • David Morales
  • Jazzy M
  • Brandon Block & Alex P
  • Andy Manston
  • Tall Paul & Seb Fontaine
  • Danny Clockwork & Keith Mac
  • Owen Clarke
  • Tony Nicholls
  • Paravana Project
  • Cera Alba
  • Siege
  • Kydus
  • Artikal
  • Senzala
  • Parris & Lloyd
  • Anthony Lowther
  • Adam Cotier
  • Twenty2
  • The Mistaa
  • Josh Parkinson
  • Kayne & Sanchez
  • Jack Francis
  • Jedd Barry
  • Mr A
  • Love Juice
  • DJ Charlesy
  • George Mensah
  • Michael Green
  • Sam Lashmar
  • CJ Sax [live]
  • Bongo Ben
  • Mark Ingham
  • Jack Cav
  • Brad James
  • Steve Taylor
  • Nana B
  • O'Neil McDowall
  • RS (Camp Only)
  • Russ Yallop
  • Adam Shelton
  • Dungeon Street
  • Granite State
  • Mista Bounce
  • Jack Swift
  • Devstar
  • Moucha
  • Do Not Sleep (Camp Only)
  • Darius Syrossian
  • Josh Butler
  • Matt Tolfry
  • Jey Kurmis
  • Oscuro
  • YMO x Faction
  • Kieran Brown
  • Drew Moreland
  • Tatmae
  • Pat Hickey
  • Luke Spencer
  • Foliii
  • Harry Moz
  • Leostar
  • Teekay
  • Whitetrash
  • Sam Skeet & Ants
  • Billy Mooring
  • Taylor
  • Luke Welsh
  • Tommie & Liam Haynes
  • Olli Ryder
  • Dayne Harper
  • Yinyang
  • Pat & Mac
  • Nath Brown
  • Covert x dt
  • Archie B
  • Ben Sterling
  • Brian Murphy
  • Clouded Judgement
  • Just Jorge
  • Lucas Martin
  • Ron Mexico
  • Wax Work
  • Zach Murray B2B La Sam
  • Jake Hillery
  • Nick Coulson
  • Josh O'Malley
  • Illicit x Roger That & Friends
  • Albo
  • Avidas
  • Azz! Johnston
  • Ben Straw
  • Black & Watky
  • Daniel Miguel
  • Griff
  • James Dean
  • James Northage
  • Lewis Hawkes
  • Nude
  • Parker Smith
  • Roger That
  • Sam Twyman
  • Zack La Nez
  • Pukka Up x TDG
  • Diason
  • Modaa
  • Melissa Marble
  • James Campbell
  • Marc Mosley
  • Alex Jones
  • Cansen Yilmaz
  • Deejay FX
  • Love Brovers
  • Mitch Gilbert
  • Avante
  • P.Y.P

The Venue

We Are FSTVL 2017

The Airfield Of Dreams
Damyns Hall
Upminster RM14 2TN
United Kingdom

On London's eastern outskirts, Upminster is an ideal out-of-town location with great transport links to the city centre

The Airfield of Dreams (or the Damyns Hall Aerodrome to the locals) has been the festival's home to since the first edition back in 2013.


Frequently Asked Questions


Our Recommendations

What We Love

What We Love

  • This festival is great for hen groups. If you're planning a hen do, we have a specialist ready to help you plan your perfect festival hen do. Simply get in touch here and we'll get straight back to you.

More Festivals

Looking for something?

Looking for something?

Search by festival, artist, country, genre...


Festicket logo