Official Partner

We Are FSTVL 2017

  • Upminster, United Kingdom
  • 27-28 May 2017
  • EDM
  • Electronic
  • House
  • +1
We Are FSTVL 2017
Past

Don’t miss the next one

1 / 6
1 / 6

The UK's brightest new dance festival returns

WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017

We Are FSTVL is one of the rising stars of the UK electronic music festival scene. Now in its fifth year, the festival attracts the biggest and best names in global dance music to the Airfield of Dreams on the outskirts of London. From d'n'b to techno, the festival covers all manner of electronic music from the UK and beyond. 

Following rapid expansion since its inception in 2013, the festival has gone from strength to strength, with each year bringing bigger and better production values. So expect state of the art staging, stunning visuals and cutting edge sound technology designed to create the perfect environment for a weekend of unapologetic raving.

Carl Cox, Sven Väth, Fatboy Slim and Richie Hawtin have headlined before, so it's a safe bet that the 2017 edition won't disappoint. 

Headliners

  • Jamie Jones
  • Dizzee Rascal
  • Craig David's TS5
  • Giggs
  • Ricardo Villalobos
  • Armand van Helden
  • Carl Cox
  • Sven Väth

Lineup


We Are House Party Kaluki (Camp Only)

  • Steve Lawler
  • Andrea Oliva
  • Darius Syrossian
  • Solardo
  • Detlef
  • De La Swing
  • Max Chapman
  • Pirate Copy
  • Pete Zorba

We Are House Party D-vine Sounds (Camp Only)

  • Sam Divine
  • Miguel Campbell
  • Grant Nelson
  • Franky Rizardo
  • Mat.Joe
  • Manu Gonzalez
  • Mambo Brothers
  • Curtis Gabriel
  • Jess Bays
  • CASSIMM


We Are FSTVL

  • Craig David's TS5
  • Armand van Helden
  • Gorgon City
  • Hannah Wants
  • Jonas Blue
  • Katy B B2B Emerald [DJ Set]
  • Kurupt FM
  • MK
  • Sigma [DJ set]
  • GW Harrison
  • Parris & Lloyd

Marco Carola presents Play it Loud

  • Marco Carola
  • Apollonia (Dan Ghenacia, Dyed Soundorom, Shonky)
  • Joey Daniel
  • leon
  • Paco Osuna
  • CDC

Used & Abused

  • Carl Cox
  • Loco Dice
  • Dixon
  • Art Department
  • Enzo Siragusa
  • Archie Hamilton

Circo Loco

  • Seth Troxler
  • The Martinez Brothers
  • Âme [DJ set]
  • David Squillace
  • Jackmaster
  • Gerd Janson
  • Kerri Chandler
  • Matthias Tanzmann
  • Tania Vulcano
  • Rampa B2B &ME

UKF

  • Wilkinson [DJ set]
  • DIMENSION
  • DJ Zinc
  • Low Steppa
  • My Nu Leng
  • Preditah
  • RedLight
  • Section Boyz
  • TQD (Royal-T, DJ Q, Flava D)

Glitterbox

  • Roger Sanchez
  • Todd Terry
  • Joey Negro
  • Simon Dunmore
  • The Shapeshifters
  • Shovell (live on percussion)
  • Julie McKnight (live PA)
  • Krywald & Farrer

Diynamic presents

  • Solomun
  • Adriatique
  • Kollektiv Turmstrasse
  • H.O.S.H.
  • Stimming [live]

Solid Grooves

  • Dennis Cruz
  • Josh Butler
  • Michael Bibi
  • Pawsa
  • Reelow
  • Ben Murphy
  • Maze & Masters
  • Paul Holmes
  • Ramin Rezaie

Love Juice

  • Michael Green
  • Bongo Ben
  • Steve Taylor
  • Charlo
  • Darrell Privett
  • Brad James
  • Jack Cav
  • SkyHigh

SIC (Camp Only)

  • Tom Zanetti & K.O. Kane
  • Shift K3Y
  • Jamie Duggan
  • Tom Garnett
  • MA?K
  • Ryan James
  • DJ Target

Egg LDN

  • Citizenn
  • Denney
  • Latmun
  • Hot Like Detriot

The Little Festival

  • Alex Smith
  • Dan Gayle
  • Jarmo B2B Cassie
  • Osmi
  • & Friends.
  • Lewis Jimenez
  • Carly Carmen
  • Dickie
  • Lamm
  • Nik & Rodrigues
  • Kstevens
  • Tajara & O:Nur
  • PNTR

Into The Woods

  • Alex Celler
  • Kolo & Dyze
  • Tarek Charbonnier
  • Dean Marc
  • BRYN Williams
  • & friends

Cutting Edge

  • Luvstuff
  • Ross Roberts
  • Becky Bird
  • camino
  • Deeper Purpose
  • Hurts & Charles
  • Marcellus Wallace
  • Area 8
  • Mikey B2B Zed

Yaya x Danjax

  • Heith Karing
  • Dill & Curror
  • Craig Brown
  • Mås / Van RYN
  • Lee Downes
  • Anthony Davies
  • Jordon Beer
  • Mike Crossan

Rox

  • Ku De Ta
  • Nathan Gfunk
  • Matt Carter
  • G23
  • Ceezlin / FS & HG
  • Bannerworx
  • Nade Smallz
  • Sean Branton
  • 33 Takeover
  • Oliver Brittan
  • Oliver Sturdy


Paradise

  • Jamie Jones
  • Ricardo Villalobos
  • Dubfire
  • Eats Everything
  • Hot Since 82
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • Patrick Topping
  • Richy Ahmed
  • Skream
  • Steve Lawler
  • wAFF

We Are FSTVL

  • Dizzee Rascal
  • Giggs
  • Tchami
  • Chris Lorenzo
  • Jauz
  • Kideko
  • Mist
  • MistaJam
  • The Dreem Teem
  • Tom Zanetti & K.O Kane
  • 99 Souls
  • Brain Murphy B2B Just Jorge

Cocoon

  • Sven Väth
  • Solomun
  • Kölsch
  • Ilario Alicante
  • KiNK [live]
  • Markus Fix
  • Solardo

Defected in the House

  • Basement Jaxx [DJ set]
  • Duke Dumont
  • Dennis Ferrer
  • Julio Bashmore
  • Sam Divine
  • Simon Dunmore
  • Sonny Fodera
  • Man Without a Clue

Space Ibiza

  • Claptone
  • Darius Syrossian
  • Danny Howard
  • Bontan
  • James Organ
  • PBR Streetgang
  • Tough Love
  • Will Taylor
  • Camilo Franco
  • Chris Nottingham
  • George Kafetzis
  • Rue Jay
  • Tristan Ingram

Hospitality

  • Camo & Krooked
  • Wiley
  • David Rodigan
  • Dub Phizix & Strategy
  • Metrik
  • Fred V & Grafix
  • S.P.Y.
  • Danny Byrd B2B Maduk
  • Nu:Logic
  • Etherwood B2B Hugh Hardie
  • Krakota
  • Makoto

Clockwork Orange

  • David Morales
  • Jazzy M
  • Brandon Block & Alex P
  • Andy Manston
  • Tall Paul & Seb Fontaine
  • Danny Clockwork & Keith Mac
  • Owen Clarke
  • Tony Nicholls

Paravana Project

  • Cera Alba
  • Siege
  • Kydus
  • Artikal
  • Senzala
  • Parris & Lloyd
  • Anthony Lowther
  • Adam Cotier
  • Twenty2
  • The Mistaa
  • Josh Parkinson
  • Kayne & Sanchez
  • Jack Francis
  • Jedd Barry
  • Mr A

Love Juice

  • DJ Charlesy
  • George Mensah
  • Michael Green
  • Sam Lashmar
  • CJ Sax [live]
  • Bongo Ben
  • Mark Ingham
  • Jack Cav
  • Brad James
  • Steve Taylor
  • Nana B
  • O'Neil McDowall

RS (Camp Only)

  • Russ Yallop
  • Adam Shelton
  • Dungeon Street
  • Granite State
  • Mista Bounce
  • Jack Swift
  • Devstar
  • Moucha

Do Not Sleep (Camp Only)

  • Darius Syrossian
  • Josh Butler
  • Matt Tolfry
  • Jey Kurmis

Oscuro

This year's lineup has yet to be announced for this stage.


YMO x Faction

  • Kieran Brown
  • Drew Moreland
  • Tatmae
  • Pat Hickey
  • Luke Spencer
  • Foliii
  • Harry Moz
  • Leostar
  • Teekay
  • Whitetrash
  • Sam Skeet & Ants
  • Billy Mooring
  • Taylor
  • Luke Welsh
  • Tommie & Liam Haynes
  • Olli Ryder
  • Dayne Harper
  • Yinyang
  • Pat & Mac
  • Nath Brown

Covert x dt

  • Archie B
  • Ben Sterling
  • Brian Murphy
  • Clouded Judgement
  • Just Jorge
  • Lucas Martin
  • Ron Mexico
  • Wax Work
  • Zach Murray B2B La Sam
  • Jake Hillery
  • Nick Coulson
  • Josh O'Malley

Illicit x Roger That & Friends

  • Albo
  • Avidas
  • Azz! Johnston
  • Ben Straw
  • Black & Watky
  • Daniel Miguel
  • Griff
  • James Dean
  • James Northage
  • Lewis Hawkes
  • NUDE
  • Parker Smith
  • Roger That
  • Sam Twyman
  • Zack La Nez

Pukka Up x TDG

  • Diason
  • Modaa
  • Melissa Marble
  • James Campbell
  • Marc Mosley
  • Alex Jones
  • Cansen Yilmaz
  • Deejay FX
  • Love Brovers
  • Mitch Gilbert
  • Avante
  • P.Y.P
WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017WeAreFSTVL2017

On London's eastern outskirts, Upminster is an ideal out-of-town location with great transport links to the city centre

The Airfield of Dreams (or the Damyns Hall Aerodrome to the locals) has been the festival's home to since the first edition back in 2013.


Address

The Airfield Of Dreams, Damyns Hall, Upminster, RM14 2TN, United Kingdom

FAQs

London City Airport is the closest airport to the festival site. It is well served from international departure points, but London Stansted may be a better option in some cases.

From London City Airport, the best option by public transport is a combination of train, tube (Underground) and bus.

Take the DLR train service towards Stratford, and a 7 minute journey will take you to Canning Town. Transfer from there to the Cannning Town Underground station and take the Jubilee line towards Stratford. Just 2 minutes away, the first stop is West Ham, from where you can take another overground train in the direction of Laindon. It's a 15 minute ride to Upminster station, and there will be festival shuttle buses from there.

Yes, you must be 18. Anyone who looks 25 or under will be asked for ID at the festival entrance.

Yes there will be a number of cash points around the site; however, these will charge for withdrawals.

Past

Don’t miss the next one