Partenaire officiel

Balaton Sound 2018

  • Zamárdi, Hongrie
  • 4-8 juillet 2018
  • EDM
  • Hip Hop
  • House
  • +2
Balaton Sound 2018
Terminé

La billetterie 2019 est ouverte !

1 / 9
1 / 9

The ultimate electronic music party

Balaton Sound is an EDM, house and techno festival on Lake Balaton, Hungary. One of the biggest open air electronic music festivals in the world, you know you're going to get a lineup with a wide range of artists and sounds.

Sziget's sibling festival, Balaton Sound is a fully immersive experience. With nine stages, carnival rides, food and drink markets, chill out spots, sunbathing and water sports, the festival has everything you could possibly need for an unforgettable break from reality. 

Already into its second decade, the festival is firmly established as the ultimate beach party music festival. 

Têtes d'affiche

  • The Chainsmokers
  • David Guetta
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Martin Garrix
  • DJ Snake
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso
  • Big Sean
  • Rita Ora
  • Alesso
  • Eric Prydz
  • NERVO
  • Sven Väth

Programmation


Main Stage

  • Stereo Palma
    17h30
  • Oliver Heldens
    19h00
  • Alesso
    20h30
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
    22h00

Jager Arena

  • Majka & Curtis
    18h30
  • Yxng Bane
    20h15
  • GoldLink
    21h45
  • Punnany Massif
    23h30
  • NGHTMRE
    01h15
  • Carnage
    02h45
  • Kayzo
    04h00
  • Dublic B2B B'Andre
    05h00

Heineken Stage

  • SCRT [live]
    13h00
  • Bohumil vs. Thomas Borza
    14h00
  • Nigel Sorter
    16h00
  • Andras Bader + Duel [live]
    17h30
  • Detective Kelly
    19h00
  • Badgirls pres: James Cole, Pat Duff, Shabaam
    20h30
  • Booka Shade
    01h00
  • Kölsch
    02h00
  • Jay Lumen
    04h00

Clubs on the Beach

  • Jaffa Surfa
    14h00
  • Manfredi
    16h00
  • Cellini
    18h00
  • Charlotte de Witte
    20h00
  • Matrixxman
    22h00
  • Jay Clarke
    00h00
  • Pierre
    02h00

Casa Bacardi Terrace

  • Statik
    15h00
  • Dub Personal
    17h30
  • Raise Spirit
    19h00
  • DJ Ren
    20h30
  • IAN Autorun
    22h00
  • Logistics
    23h30
  • Hugh Hardie
    01h00
  • Chris.Su
    02h30

Veuve Clicqout Boat Party

  • Secret Factory
    17h00
  • Booka Shade
    18h30


Main Stage

  • DJ Gozth
    17h30
  • Ty Dolla $ign
    19h00
  • Jonas Blue
    20h30
  • The Chainsmokers
    22h00

Jager Arena

  • Cloud9+
    18h30
  • Akkezdet Phiai
    20h15
  • Giggs
    21h45
  • Halott Pénz
    23h30
  • Cristoph
    01h15
  • Eric Prydz
    02h30
  • Henri Pfr
    04h00

Heineken Stage

  • Supacurtis
    10h00
  • Obrotka
    11h30
  • Denes Toth
    13h00
  • Occam [live]
    14h30
  • Slam Jr.
    16h00
  • Candyman Da Marquis
    17h30
  • Anima Sound System [DJ set]
    19h00
  • Lotfi Begi
    20h30
  • Sean Doron
    22h00
  • CamelPhat
    00h00
  • Black Coffee
    02h00
  • Secret Factory
    04h00

Elrow

  • Toni Varga
    19h00
  • Richy Ahmed
    22h00
  • Bastian Bux
    00h00
  • Eddy M
    02h00
  • Mario Biani
    04h00

Clubs on the Beach

  • Falcao
    14h00
  • Pablo Valentino
    16h00
  • Phil Weeks
    18h30
  • Molly
    20h00
  • Jennifer Cardini
    23h30
  • Herrmann
    02h00

Casa Bacardi Terrace

  • Made Inn w/ Poli and Nora Matisse
    11h00
  • Hellert
    15h00
  • Cassy
    18h00
  • Lavalava w/ Tolo, Falcao, Fanki Ridm
    20h00

Veuve Clicqout Boat Party

  • Bladerunnaz presents: Statik
    15h00
  • Chris.Su
    16h00
  • Bladerunnaz presents: Rene LaVice
    17h00
  • Palmfood
    19h00
  • CamelPhat
    20h30


Main Stage

  • JumoDaddy
    17h30
  • Ella Eyre
    19h15
  • Rita Ora
    20h30
  • Martin Garrix
    22h00

Jager Arena

  • Saverne
    18h30
  • Brains
    20h15
  • SaSaSaS
    21h45
  • Big Shaq
    23h15
  • Osrin
    00h00
  • Ytram B2B Justin Mylo
    00h45
  • CMC$
    01h30
  • Matisse & Sadko
    02h15
  • Brooks
    03h00
  • Dyro
    03h45
  • Blinders
    04h30
  • TV Noise
    05h15

Heineken Stage

  • Vayna
    10h00
  • Vatsanah
    11h30
  • Bepo
    13h00
  • Peter Bernath & Erro
    14h30
  • Po:Ti
    17h00
  • Andras Toth & Roland Handrick
    18h30
  • GusGus
    20h30
  • Polarize
    22h00
  • Sven Väth
    00h00
  • Julien Jeweil
    03h00
  • Hot X
    04h30

Elrow

  • Mario Biani
    19h00
  • Patrick Topping
    22h00
  • Toni Varga
    00h00
  • Bastian Bux
    02h00
  • Eddy M
    04h00

Clubs on the Beach

  • VRKO
    14h00
  • Hyenah
    16h00
  • Matthias Meyer
    18h00
  • Butch
    20h00
  • La Fleur
    22h00
  • Jimi Jules
    00h00
  • Watergate Allstars
    02h00

Casa Bacardi Terrace

  • Girly Summer Special W/ Karanyi, Rapsaam, Stamusic // David Raday
    11h00
  • Punctual
    18h00
  • Andras Garay, Jaffa Surfa, Rizkid & Kormix
    20h00

Veuve Clicqout Boat Party

  • Poli
    19h00
  • Patrick Topping
    20h30


Main Stage

  • Ramen Brothers
    17h30
  • Timmy Trumpet
    19h00
  • W&W
    20h30
  • David Guetta
    22h00

Jager Arena

  • Bëlga
    18h30
  • Dreezy
    20h15
  • Rich Brian
    21h45
  • Craig David presents TS5
    23h45
  • Sander van Doorn presents Purple Haze
    00h45
  • Vini Vici
    02h00
  • Andrew Rayel
    03h00
  • Amerigo Provenzano
    04h00

Heineken Stage

  • Souveq
    10h00
  • Raul Young
    11h30
  • Metha [live]
    13h00
  • David Mole B2B Botek B2B Sabee
    14h30
  • Coloboma [live]
    17h00
  • Nora Matisse
    18h30
  • Changing Grey [live]
    20h30
  • Poli
    22h00
  • Adriatique
    23h30
  • Agoria
    01h30
  • Scuba
    03h00
  • Gabor Kraft
    04h00

Elrow

  • Eddy M
    19h00
  • Heidi
    22h00
  • Mario Biani
    00h00
  • Toni Varga
    02h00
  • Bastian Bux
    04h00

Clubs on the Beach

  • Rony Breaker
    14h00
  • Mat.Joe
    18h00
  • Sam Divine
    20h00
  • Claptone
    22h00
  • Riva Starr
    00h00
  • Dario D'Attis
    02h00

Casa Bacardi Terrace

  • Truesounds presents: Peter Makto, Gregory S, Davko
    11h00
  • Izhevski & Gorje Hewek - Special B2B Set All Day Long
    16h00
  • Truesounds presents: Dandy aka Peter Makto, Gregory S, Davko
    01h00

Veuve Clicqout Boat Party

  • Scuba B2B Agoria
    19h00


Main Stage

  • Calmani & Grey
    17h30
  • NERVO
    18h00
  • Big Sean
    19h30
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso
    20h50
  • DJ Snake
    22h30

Jager Arena

  • Senkise
    18h30
  • Night Lovell
    20h30
  • Wellhello
    22h00
  • Princess Nokia
    23h45
  • Martin Solveig
    00h45
  • Disciples
    02h00
  • Lost Kings
    04h00

Heineken Stage

  • Cvrdwell
    10h00
  • Man + Machine
    11h30
  • Robin Futaki
    13h00
  • Steam Shape
    14h30
  • Bernathy Zsiga [live]
    16h00
  • Gaga
    17h30
  • David Temessi
    19h00
  • Mateo & Spirit
    20h30
  • Sikztah
    22h00
  • Stephan Bodzin
    00h00
  • Ellen Allien
    02h00
  • SanFranciscoBeat
    04h00

Elrow

  • Bastian Bux
    19h00
  • Eddy M
    22h00
  • Steve Lawler
    00h00
  • Mario Biani
    02h00
  • Toni Varga
    04h00

Clubs on the Beach

  • Taao Kross
    14h00
  • Snilloc
    16h00
  • John Jacobsen
    18h00
  • Uner
    20h00
  • 2Vilas
    22h00
  • Alex Kennon
    00h00
  • Danny Wade
    02h00

Casa Bacardi Terrace

  • Hifly pres: Sobek, Yvel & Tristan, James Grow
    11h00
  • Curtis Alto
    18h00
  • After Dark pres: Bribón, Botek, X
    19h00

Veuve Clicqout Boat Party

  • Gabor Kraft
    19h00
  • Ellen Allien
    20h30

Taking place by the largest lake in Central Europe, the banks of Lake Balaton will host numerous colourful stages, bars and restaurants with unique personalities, beaches, terraces, a ship to rave on amongst many other party or chill spots.


Adresse

8621 Zamárdi Siófoki út, Zamárdi, Hongrie

FAQ

Budapest is the closest airport to Lake Balaton. The best way to the festival site is by train, which will take about 3 hours. Take a train from the airport to Budapest Deli and then on to Zamárdi Felso station. The festival site is right next door.

Children under the age of 11 can enter the festival for free, while those under the age of 14 may enter and camp at the festival, but only with an adult.

Terminé

La billetterie 2019 est ouverte !