Partenaire officiel

Ultra Europe 2015

  • Split, Croatie
  • 10-12 juillet 2015
Ultra Europe 2015
Terminé

Ne ratez pas la prochaine édition !

1 / 6
1 / 6

Bigger, better and back for a 3rd round

UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015

Ultra Europe is set to return for its third year in Split, Croatia, and promises to build on its first two years to become even bigger and better. And that's after over 150,000 enjoyed its incredible all-star line-up and epic light-shows in 2014.

With the main stadium event only part of the picture, also expect daily boat parties sailing over the Adriatic and an insane beach party over on Hvar Island to round things off. Don't miss out on 2015...

Têtes d'affiche

  • The Chemical Brothers [live]
  • David Guetta
  • Hardwell
  • Afrojack

Programmation


Main Stage

  • Rory Lynam
    17h00 - 17h40
  • The Chainsmokers
    17h45 - 18h45
  • Galantis
    18h50 - 20h20
  • DVBBS
    20h25 - 21h55
  • Alesso
    22h00 - 23h30
  • The Chemical Brothers
    00h00 - 01h30
  • Tiësto
    02h00 - 03h30
  • Knife Party
    03h35 - 05h00

Megastructure

  • Yesh
    18h00 - 19h00
  • North Base
    19h00 - 20h30
  • Fred V & Grafix
    20h30 - 22h00
  • Wilkinson
    22h00 - 00h00
  • Andy C
    00h00 - 02h00
  • Noisia
    02h00 - 03h30
  • Rockwell
    03h30 - 05h00

Resistance

  • Rub A Dub
    18h00 - 19h30
  • Bassett B2B RioTGeaR
    19h30 - 21h30
  • Umek
    21h30 - 23h30
  • Solomun
    23h30 - 02h00
  • Matador
    02h00 - 03h30
  • Sam Paganini
    03h30 - 05h00

UMF Radio Stage

  • Sunny Fish
    16h00 - 17h00
  • Vill & Vash
    17h00 - 18h00
  • Alexander Som
    18h00 - 19h00
  • Two Stories
    19h00 - 20h00
  • Joe 2 Shine
    20h00 - 21h00
  • Iris Santo
    21h00 - 22h30
  • Silvio Hrabar
    22h30 - 00h00
  • Mynoorey
    00h00 - 01h30
  • TJO
    01h30 - 03h00
  • Steve Mulder
    03h00 - 05h00


Main Stage

  • Justin Oh
    17h00 - 17h45
  • Kryoman [DJ set]
    17h50 - 18h45
  • Blasterjaxx
    18h50 - 20h20
  • Dash Berlin
    20h25 - 21h55
  • Martin Garrix
    22h00 - 23h30
  • Zedd
    23h40 - 01h10
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso
    01h20 - 02h50
  • Armin van Buuren
    03h00 - 05h00

Megastructure

  • Pero Fullhouse
    18h00 - 19h00
  • Jon Rundell
    19h00 - 20h30
  • ANNA
    20h30 - 22h00
  • Yousef
    22h00 - 00h00
  • Nicole Moudaber
    00h00 - 02h00
  • Carl Cox
    02h00 - 05h00

Resistance

  • Elio Riso
    18h00 - 20h00
  • Harvard Bass
    20h00 - 22h00
  • Chaim
    22h00 - 00h00
  • Apollonia
    00h00 - 03h00
  • Guy Gerber
    03h00 - 05h00

UMF Radio Stage

  • shinigami
    16h00 - 17h00
  • Funk ID
    17h00 - 18h00
  • T2U DJ Winner
    18h00 - 19h00
  • Cedric La Cruzz
    19h00 - 20h00
  • Ale Mora
    20h00 - 21h00
  • Rodrigo Viera
    21h00 - 22h30
  • Marco Petralia
    22h30 - 00h00
  • Bruno Calderon
    00h00 - 01h30
  • DJ Gromo
    01h30 - 03h00
  • Raiden
    03h00 - 05h00


Main Stage

  • Ksuke
    17h00 - 18h00
  • Mykris
    18h05 - 19h05
  • 3LAU
    19h10 - 20h10
  • Flosstradamus
    20h15 - 21h15
  • W&W
    21h20 - 22h20
  • Nicky Romero
    22h25 - 23h25
  • Afrojack
    23h30 - 00h30
  • David Guetta
    00h35 - 02h00
  • Steve Angello
    02h05 - 03h30
  • Hardwell
    03h35 - 05h00

Megastructure

  • MaRLo
    18h00 - 19h30
  • Ørjan Nilsen
    19h30 - 21h00
  • Andrew Rayel
    21h00 - 23h00
  • Markus Schulz
    23h00 - 00h30
  • Paul van Dyk
    00h30 - 02h00
  • ATB
    02h00 - 03h30
  • Dash Berlin
    03h30 - 05h00

Resistance

  • Hot Since 82
    18h00 - 20h30
  • Sasha
    20h30 - 22h30
  • Nic Fanciuli
    22h30 - 01h00
  • Marco Carola
    01h00 - 03h00
  • Jamie Jones
    03h00 - 05h00

UMF Radio Stage

  • Zelazny & Luqus
    16h00 - 17h00
  • Angello Davila x Will Salas
    17h00 - 18h00
  • Florian Hereno
    18h00 - 19h00
  • Dantz
    19h00 - 20h00
  • Alesso Bomba
    20h00 - 21h00
  • DJ Moestwanted
    21h00 - 22h30
  • Le Shuuk
    22h30 - 00h00
  • banvox
    00h00 - 01h00
  • Adam de Great
    01h00 - 02h00
  • DJ Max
    02h00 - 03h00
  • Vice V
    03h00 - 04h00
  • Plastik Funk
    04h00 - 05h00


ULTRA BEACH (14 JULY)

  • Fedde Le Grand
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Jewelz & Sparks
  • Moguai

RESISTANCE CLOSING PARTY (15 JULY)

  • Nic Fanciulli
  • Joris Voorn

This will be taking place at Fort George on the Island of Vis.

UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015

Over three days, Ultra Europe will take place at the Poljud Stadium in Split, on the shore of the Adriatic Sea. Every day will be filled with boat parties to get you in the mood for the stadium action later on...


Adresse

Stadion Poljud, Split, 21000, Croatie

FAQ

The festival organisers recommend that all attendees be over 18. Those younger than that can also attend if accompanied by an adult at all times, but cannot enter the festival site after 21:00. Alcohol and tobacco will not be sold to attendees under 18.

Two Information Tents will be in the city centre of Split and at the Split Poljud Stadium. They'll have everything you could need, from site maps to stage lineups and times – but also look out for the Ultra Europe smartphone app.

Water, soft drinks and alcohol will be sold from many bars throughout the festival site. Mobile vendors will also be wending their way through the crowds, while a wide range of food will also be available.

Re-entry is strictly not allowed. Re-entry with a valid ticket will be allowed from 15:00 the following day.

The Beach Party is set on nearby island Hvar, and is accessible by boat. The easiest and quickest route across is by a Catamaran, which is essentially a large speedboat, and that will take you across in roughly an hour for 40kn, around £4. These tend to depart from Split at 2pm and 4pm.

Terminé

Ne ratez pas la prochaine édition !