Search

it / USD $
Partner Ufficiale

Balaton Sound 2018

  • Zamárdi, Hungary
  • 4-8 July 2018
  • EDM
  • Electronic
  • Hip Hop
  • +2
Balaton Sound 2018
Già passato

Non perderti il prossimo

The ultimate electronic music party

Balaton Sound is an EDM, house and techno festival on Lake Balaton, Hungary. One of the biggest open air electronic music festivals in the world, you know you're going to get a lineup with a wide range of artists and sounds.

Sziget's sibling festival, Balaton Sound is a fully immersive experience. With nine stages, carnival rides, food and drink markets, chill out spots, sunbathing and water sports, the festival has everything you could possibly need for an unforgettable break from reality. 

Already into its second decade, the festival is firmly established as the ultimate beach party music festival. 

Artisti principali

  • The Chainsmokers
  • David Guetta
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Martin Garrix
  • DJ Snake
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso
  • Big Sean
  • Rita Ora
  • Alesso
  • Eric Prydz
  • NERVO
  • Sven Väth

Lineup


Main Stage

  • Stereo Palma 17:30
  • Oliver Heldens 19:00
  • Alesso 20:30
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike 22:00

Jager Arena

  • Majka & Curtis 18:30
  • Yxng Bane 20:15
  • GoldLink 21:45
  • Punnany Massif 23:30
  • NGHTMRE 01:15
  • Carnage 02:45
  • Kayzo 04:00
  • Dublic B2B B'Andre 05:00

Heineken Stage

  • SCRT [live] 13:00
  • Bohumil vs. Thomas Borza 14:00
  • Nigel Sorter 16:00
  • Andras Bader + Duel [live] 17:30
  • Detective Kelly 19:00
  • Badgirls pres: James Cole, Pat Duff, Shabaam 20:30
  • Booka Shade 01:00
  • Kölsch 02:00
  • Jay Lumen 04:00

Clubs on the Beach

  • Jaffa Surfa 14:00
  • Manfredi 16:00
  • Cellini 18:00
  • Charlotte de Witte 20:00
  • Matrixxman 22:00
  • Jay Clarke 00:00
  • Pierre 02:00

Casa Bacardi Terrace

  • Statik 15:00
  • Dub Personal 17:30
  • Raise Spirit 19:00
  • DJ Ren 20:30
  • Ian Autorun 22:00
  • Logistics 23:30
  • Hugh Hardie 01:00
  • Chris.SU 02:30

Veuve Clicqout Boat Party

  • Secret Factory 17:00
  • Booka Shade 18:30


Main Stage

  • DJ Gozth 17:30
  • Ty Dolla $ign 19:00
  • Jonas Blue 20:30
  • The Chainsmokers 22:00

Jager Arena

  • Cloud9+ 18:30
  • Akkezdet Phiai 20:15
  • Giggs 21:45
  • Halott Pénz 23:30
  • Cristoph 01:15
  • Eric Prydz 02:30
  • Henri PFR 04:00

Heineken Stage

  • Supacurtis 10:00
  • Obrotka 11:30
  • Denes Toth 13:00
  • Occam [live] 14:30
  • Slam Jr. 16:00
  • Candyman Da Marquis 17:30
  • Anima Sound System [DJ set] 19:00
  • Lotfi Begi 20:30
  • Sean Doron 22:00
  • CamelPhat 00:00
  • Black Coffee 02:00
  • Secret Factory 04:00

Elrow

  • Toni Varga 19:00
  • Richy Ahmed 22:00
  • Bastian Bux 00:00
  • Eddy M 02:00
  • Mario Biani 04:00

Clubs on the Beach

  • Falcao 14:00
  • Pablo Valentino 16:00
  • Phil Weeks 18:30
  • Molly 20:00
  • Jennifer Cardini 23:30
  • Herrmann 02:00

Casa Bacardi Terrace

  • Made Inn w/ Poli and Nora Matisse 11:00
  • Hellert 15:00
  • Cassy 18:00
  • Lavalava w/ Tolo, Falcao, Fanki Ridm 20:00

Veuve Clicqout Boat Party

  • Bladerunnaz presents: Statik 15:00
  • Chris.SU 16:00
  • Bladerunnaz presents: Rene LaVice 17:00
  • Palmfood 19:00
  • CamelPhat 20:30


Main Stage

  • JumoDaddy 17:30
  • Ella Eyre 19:15
  • Rita Ora 20:30
  • Martin Garrix 22:00

Jager Arena

  • Saverne 18:30
  • Brains 20:15
  • SaSaSaS 21:45
  • Big Shaq 23:15
  • Osrin 00:00
  • Ytram B2B Justin Mylo 00:45
  • CMC$ 01:30
  • Matisse & Sadko 02:15
  • Brooks 03:00
  • Dyro 03:45
  • Blinders 04:30
  • TV Noise 05:15

Heineken Stage

  • Vayna 10:00
  • Vatsanah 11:30
  • Bepo 13:00
  • Peter Bernath & Erro 14:30
  • Po:Ti 17:00
  • Andras Toth & Roland Handrick 18:30
  • GusGus 20:30
  • Polarize 22:00
  • Sven Väth 00:00
  • Julien Jeweil 03:00
  • Hot X 04:30

Elrow

  • Mario Biani 19:00
  • Patrick Topping 22:00
  • Toni Varga 00:00
  • Bastian Bux 02:00
  • Eddy M 04:00

Clubs on the Beach

  • VRKO 14:00
  • Hyenah 16:00
  • Matthias Meyer 18:00
  • Butch 20:00
  • La Fleur 22:00
  • Jimi Jules 00:00
  • Watergate Allstars 02:00

Casa Bacardi Terrace

  • Girly Summer Special W/ Karanyi, Rapsaam, Stamusic // David Raday 11:00
  • Punctual 18:00
  • Andras Garay, Jaffa Surfa, Rizkid & Kormix 20:00

Veuve Clicqout Boat Party

  • Poli 19:00
  • Patrick Topping 20:30


Main Stage

  • Ramen Brothers 17:30
  • Timmy Trumpet 19:00
  • W&W 20:30
  • David Guetta 22:00

Jager Arena

  • Bëlga 18:30
  • Dreezy 20:15
  • Rich Brian 21:45
  • Craig David presents TS5 23:45
  • Sander van Doorn presents Purple Haze 00:45
  • Vini Vici 02:00
  • Andrew Rayel 03:00
  • Amerigo Provenzano 04:00

Heineken Stage

  • Souveq 10:00
  • Raul Young 11:30
  • Metha [live] 13:00
  • David Mole B2B Botek B2B Sabee 14:30
  • Coloboma [live] 17:00
  • Nora Matisse 18:30
  • Changing Grey [live] 20:30
  • Poli 22:00
  • Adriatique 23:30
  • Agoria 01:30
  • Scuba 03:00
  • Gabor Kraft 04:00

Elrow

  • Eddy M 19:00
  • Heidi 22:00
  • Mario Biani 00:00
  • Toni Varga 02:00
  • Bastian Bux 04:00

Clubs on the Beach

  • Rony Breaker 14:00
  • Mat.Joe 18:00
  • Sam Divine 20:00
  • Claptone 22:00
  • Riva Starr 00:00
  • Dario D'Attis 02:00

Casa Bacardi Terrace

  • Truesounds presents: Peter Makto, Gregory S, Davko 11:00
  • Izhevski & Gorje Hewek - Special B2B Set All Day Long 16:00
  • Truesounds presents: Dandy aka Peter Makto, Gregory S, Davko 01:00

Veuve Clicqout Boat Party

  • Scuba B2B Agoria 19:00


Main Stage

  • Calmani & Grey 17:30
  • NERVO 18:00
  • Big Sean 19:30
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso 20:50
  • DJ Snake 22:30

Jager Arena

  • Senkise 18:30
  • Night Lovell 20:30
  • WellHello 22:00
  • Princess Nokia 23:45
  • Martin Solveig 00:45
  • Disciples 02:00
  • Lost Kings 04:00

Heineken Stage

  • Cvrdwell 10:00
  • Man + Machine 11:30
  • Robin Futaki 13:00
  • Steam Shape 14:30
  • Bernathy Zsiga [live] 16:00
  • Gaga 17:30
  • David Temessi 19:00
  • Mateo & Spirit 20:30
  • Sikztah 22:00
  • Stephan Bodzin 00:00
  • Ellen Allien 02:00
  • SanFranciscoBeat 04:00

Elrow

  • Bastian Bux 19:00
  • Eddy M 22:00
  • Steve Lawler 00:00
  • Mario Biani 02:00
  • Toni Varga 04:00

Clubs on the Beach

  • Taao Kross 14:00
  • Snilloc 16:00
  • John Jacobsen 18:00
  • Uner 20:00
  • 2Vilas 22:00
  • Alex Kennon 00:00
  • Danny Wade 02:00

Casa Bacardi Terrace

  • Hifly pres: Sobek, Yvel & Tristan, James Grow 11:00
  • Curtis Alto 18:00
  • After Dark pres: Bribón, Botek, X 19:00

Veuve Clicqout Boat Party

  • Gabor Kraft 19:00
  • Ellen Allien 20:30

Taking place by the largest lake in Central Europe, the banks of Lake Balaton will host numerous colourful stages, bars and restaurants with unique personalities, beaches, terraces, a ship to rave on amongst many other party or chill spots.


Indirizzo

8621 Zamárdi Siófoki út, Zamárdi, Hungary

FAQ

Budapest is the closest airport to Lake Balaton. The best way to the festival site is by train, which will take about 3 hours. Take a train from the airport to Budapest Deli and then on to Zamárdi Felso station. The festival site is right next door.

Children under the age of 11 can enter the festival for free, while those under the age of 14 may enter and camp at the festival, but only with an adult.

Già passato

Non perderti il prossimo