Partner Ufficiale

Nature One 2017

  • Kastellaun, Germania
  • 4-06 Agosto 2017
Nature One 2017
Già passato

Non perderti il prossimo

1 / 6
1 / 6

Germany's largest electronic music festival

NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017

Nature One is a huge electronic music festival in Germany. Now more than 20 years old, the festival welcomes global stars of dance music to a former NATO missile base in the west of the country.

The industrial backdrop of this unique location is the perfect environment for a enormous celebration of house, techno, EDM, trance and more, from the some of the scene's biggest names.

This festival doesn't do anything by halves: well over 20 stages, crowds of more than 50,000, and spectacular staging, lighting and production have made it a favourite for lovers of electronic music the world over.

Lineup


Open Air Floor


Century Circus


House of House


Classical Terminal



Open Air Floor


Century Circus


House of House


Classical Terminal

  • DJ Toyax
    18:00 - 22:00
  • Jam (Jam & Spoon)
    22:00 - 23:00
  • Hooligan
    23:00 - 01:00
  • Dune
    01:00 - 03:00
  • Tom Wax
    03:00 - 05:00
  • Man at Arms
    05:00 - 07:00


Masters of Hardcore (Both nights)


DASDING Plattenleger-Zelt (Both nights)


abstract/Butan/Lehmann (Both nights)


Tunnel – Underground Rulez! (Both nights)


Hexenhouse meets Heaven & Hill Festival (Both nights)

  • Niels van Gogh
  • Da Hool
  • Danielle Diaz
  • Dan-G
  • Mimalogic
  • Stereovision
  • DJ Falk
  • Timmy D
  • Mechanic Freakz B2B MoBisch
  • Marc Wall.E
  • Andrew Barclay B2B Lawrence Jr.
  • Tumanji
  • Roland B
  • JulieZ
  • Benuses
  • Pierre Remy

A.L.E.X. Events & Hardtours presents Hardcore Gladiators (Both nights)


Club Airport & Die Rakete (Both nights)

  • Ben Dust
  • Matt Mus
  • Marcel Niveau
  • Tobi Neubauer
  • Jonas Rech
  • Mark Tourneur
  • Mike More
  • Bernhard Groeger
  • Julian Haffner
  • DJ To
  • Milan Milano
  • Stefan Riegauf
  • Karlo Weinberg
  • Björn Torwellen
  • Conrad S.

BPM – Hart am Limit (Both nights)


HeavensGate (Both nights)

  • Woody van Eyden and: Heatbeat
  • Philippe El Sisi
  • Corti Organ
  • Maarten de Jong
  • James Cottle
  • Sam Mitcham
  • carina
  • SUN & SET
  • KUNERT
  • DJ T.H. & Miss Cortex
  • Neil Moore
  • Cyre & Christian K.
  • Lewis Duggleby & Ed Lynam
  • A-Tronix & Sven E
  • Joram Smit
  • Pascal Sander
  • AIYRO
  • Highranger
  • Quantor

Acid Wars & Fusion Club (Both nights)

  • Man at Arms vs. Sorgenkint
  • Sutura
  • Wanja [live]
  • Crotekk [live]
  • Juliana Yamasaki B2B Tobias Lueke AKA O.B.I.
  • Dirty Basscore [live]
  • ejected soul
  • DR Schracid
  • Alexia K.
  • Der Kaiser
  • Tiko
  • Oelig & Cruel Activity [live]
  • ACiDC
  • Mark Kalweit
  • Dave Ryder
  • Da Hunter & The incredible Papst

Club Borderline & Absolut Techno (Both nights)

  • Marcos del Sol
  • Toy-o
  • Norbert.to
  • Andrew the Grand
  • Mauve
  • Tom H
  • Nelson Garcia
  • Tony Garcia
  • Azzuro
  • Dodobeatz
  • Rick Even
  • Johny Blaze B2B Franky Fiction
  • KE:NT
  • So Denn B2B Roselle
  • Smoon
  • KK3D
  • Shaleen
  • Basement Brothers

Gayphoria & Vogue Club (Both nights)

  • Novy Campbell AKA Tom Novy
  • Chookie
  • Dominik Diel
  • Frank Dux
  • Fräggel
  • Jay Frog
  • Sebastian Gnewkow
  • Hotte
  • Käry
  • Miss Mo
  • OLEK
  • Paytric
  • Simoné
  • Simon Phinixx
  • Chris Wacup

Blakksheep & Flex (Both nights)


V.I.B.E.Z. Productions (Both nights)

  • Patara [live]
  • Chorea Lux [live]
  • Necmi [live]
  • Nitro & Glycerine [live]
  • Signa [live]
  • Unknown Logic [live]
  • Capowne
  • Koma Kommune
  • Joyrider
  • Sam Leary
  • DJane AbraKathabra
  • DJane Elela
  • High-Roller
  • Der Träumer
  • FloorRockazz
  • Michel

Wir Tanzen & Decadence (Both nights)

  • Linear Straight
  • Noseda [live]
  • Double U Jay
  • Pete Howl
  • Seba Lecompte
  • Sylvie Maziarz
  • Man Outta Space
  • Trixy
  • Skot
  • J.Køps
  • Drinko
  • Lebawski
  • Gili & Craig
  • Reus & Leendert
  • Bion-X
  • Remy-X [live]
  • Distanz [live]

PLAY! (Both nights)

  • Brian Brainstorm
  • PAT PANDA
  • Submarine
  • Void
  • Autodrive
  • Jaycut
  • Hi:Radiation
  • Kolt Siewerts
  • DJ Bootleg
  • Emin
  • Rogue Kid
  • Maxington
  • Chris Rye
  • Bwoi
  • Immersion
  • Makah
  • Cypher
  • Rimmi
  • Mowog
  • DJ Schorsch
  • TJ

e-Lake & Globalux (Both nights)

  • Thierry W.
  • Fonclair & Miss Nat-h-lee
  • Marco Rota
  • Chich & D.Noyse
  • La Lima
  • Phat Eric
  • Pikay
  • Eastone
  • AL-x
  • Alex Heide B2B Riven
  • Tasso & Jo’s
  • WazToo
  • D.O.D
  • Twain
  • Mauricio Morkun
  • MC Matos

Mixery-Opening with the DASDING Plattenleger Crew (Both nights)

NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017NatureOne2017

Former NATO missile base Raketenbasis Pydna plays host to the festival, and has been welcoming electronic stars to its base since 1996. Although now officially closed, the site occasionally hosts military training.


Indirizzo

Raketenbasis Pydna, Kastellaun, 56288, Germania

FAQ

BY PLANE: Frankfurt Hahn Airport (HHN) is just 12 miles from the festival site. There are several budget airlines that connect across Europe including Ryanair and EasyJet. From the airport you can take either a 15 minute taxi, or board a special bus which will take you to the Pydna bus stop.

BY TRAIN: The nearest main station to the festival is Koblenz main station, which is served by various major train lines. Shuttle buses will be operating between there and the festival site

BY COACH: There are various coaches travelling to Nature One from all over Germany and many neighbouring countries, which will be announced nearer the time. 

Già passato

Non perderti il prossimo