Search

it / USD $
Partner Ufficiale

Ultra Europe 2015

  • Split, Croazia
  • 10-12 Luglio 2015
  • EDM
  • Elettronica
  • Techno
Ultra Europe 2015
Già passato

2019 in vendita!

1 / 6
1 / 6

Bigger, better and back for a 3rd round

UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015

Ultra Europe is set to return for its third year in Split, Croatia, and promises to build on its first two years to become even bigger and better. And that's after over 150,000 enjoyed its incredible all-star line-up and epic light-shows in 2014.

With the main stadium event only part of the picture, also expect daily boat parties sailing over the Adriatic and an insane beach party over on Hvar Island to round things off. Don't miss out on 2015...

Artisti principali

  • The Chemical Brothers [live]
  • David Guetta
  • Hardwell
  • Afrojack

Lineup


Main Stage

  • Rory Lynam 17:00 - 17:40
  • The Chainsmokers 17:45 - 18:45
  • Galantis 18:50 - 20:20
  • DVBBS 20:25 - 21:55
  • Alesso 22:00 - 23:30
  • The Chemical Brothers 00:00 - 01:30
  • Tiësto 02:00 - 03:30
  • Knife Party 03:35 - 05:00

Megastructure

  • Yesh 18:00 - 19:00
  • North Base 19:00 - 20:30
  • Fred V & Grafix 20:30 - 22:00
  • Wilkinson 22:00 - 00:00
  • Andy C 00:00 - 02:00
  • Noisia 02:00 - 03:30
  • Rockwell 03:30 - 05:00

Resistance

  • Rub A Dub 18:00 - 19:30
  • Bassett B2B RioTGeaR 19:30 - 21:30
  • Umek 21:30 - 23:30
  • Solomun 23:30 - 02:00
  • Matador 02:00 - 03:30
  • Sam Paganini 03:30 - 05:00

UMF Radio Stage

  • Sunny Fish 16:00 - 17:00
  • Vill & Vash 17:00 - 18:00
  • Alexander Som 18:00 - 19:00
  • Two Stories 19:00 - 20:00
  • Joe 2 Shine 20:00 - 21:00
  • Iris Santo 21:00 - 22:30
  • Silvio Hrabar 22:30 - 00:00
  • Mynoorey 00:00 - 01:30
  • TJO 01:30 - 03:00
  • Steve Mulder 03:00 - 05:00


Main Stage

  • Justin Oh 17:00 - 17:45
  • Kryoman [DJ set] 17:50 - 18:45
  • Blasterjaxx 18:50 - 20:20
  • Dash Berlin 20:25 - 21:55
  • Martin Garrix 22:00 - 23:30
  • Zedd 23:40 - 01:10
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso 01:20 - 02:50
  • Armin van Buuren 03:00 - 05:00

Megastructure

  • Pero Fullhouse 18:00 - 19:00
  • Jon Rundell 19:00 - 20:30
  • ANNA 20:30 - 22:00
  • Yousef 22:00 - 00:00
  • Nicole Moudaber 00:00 - 02:00
  • Carl Cox 02:00 - 05:00

Resistance

  • Elio Riso 18:00 - 20:00
  • Harvard Bass 20:00 - 22:00
  • Chaim 22:00 - 00:00
  • Apollonia 00:00 - 03:00
  • Guy Gerber 03:00 - 05:00

UMF Radio Stage

  • Shinigami 16:00 - 17:00
  • Funk ID 17:00 - 18:00
  • T2U DJ Winner 18:00 - 19:00
  • Cedric La Cruzz 19:00 - 20:00
  • Ale Mora 20:00 - 21:00
  • Rodrigo Viera 21:00 - 22:30
  • Marco Petralia 22:30 - 00:00
  • Bruno Calderon 00:00 - 01:30
  • DJ Gromo 01:30 - 03:00
  • Raiden 03:00 - 05:00


Main Stage

  • Ksuke 17:00 - 18:00
  • Mykris 18:05 - 19:05
  • 3LAU 19:10 - 20:10
  • Flosstradamus 20:15 - 21:15
  • W&W 21:20 - 22:20
  • Nicky Romero 22:25 - 23:25
  • Afrojack 23:30 - 00:30
  • David Guetta 00:35 - 02:00
  • Steve Angello 02:05 - 03:30
  • Hardwell 03:35 - 05:00

Megastructure

  • MaRLo 18:00 - 19:30
  • Ørjan Nilsen 19:30 - 21:00
  • Andrew Rayel 21:00 - 23:00
  • Markus Schulz 23:00 - 00:30
  • Paul van Dyk 00:30 - 02:00
  • ATB 02:00 - 03:30
  • Dash Berlin 03:30 - 05:00

Resistance

  • Hot Since 82 18:00 - 20:30
  • Sasha 20:30 - 22:30
  • Nic Fanciuli 22:30 - 01:00
  • Marco Carola 01:00 - 03:00
  • Jamie Jones 03:00 - 05:00

UMF Radio Stage

  • Zelazny & Luqus 16:00 - 17:00
  • Angello Davila x Will Salas 17:00 - 18:00
  • Florian Hereno 18:00 - 19:00
  • Dantz 19:00 - 20:00
  • Alesso Bomba 20:00 - 21:00
  • DJ Moestwanted 21:00 - 22:30
  • Le Shuuk 22:30 - 00:00
  • Banvox 00:00 - 01:00
  • Adam De Great 01:00 - 02:00
  • DJ Max 02:00 - 03:00
  • Vice V 03:00 - 04:00
  • Plastik Funk 04:00 - 05:00


ULTRA BEACH (14 JULY)

  • Fedde le Grand
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Jewelz & Sparks
  • Moguai

RESISTANCE CLOSING PARTY (15 JULY)

  • Nic Fanciulli
  • Joris Voorn

This will be taking place at Fort George on the Island of Vis.

UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015UltraEurope2015

Over three days, Ultra Europe will take place at the Poljud Stadium in Split, on the shore of the Adriatic Sea. Every day will be filled with boat parties to get you in the mood for the stadium action later on...


Indirizzo

Stadion Poljud, Split, 21000, Croazia

FAQ

The festival organisers recommend that all attendees be over 18. Those younger than that can also attend if accompanied by an adult at all times, but cannot enter the festival site after 21:00. Alcohol and tobacco will not be sold to attendees under 18.

Two Information Tents will be in the city centre of Split and at the Split Poljud Stadium. They'll have everything you could need, from site maps to stage lineups and times – but also look out for the Ultra Europe smartphone app.

Water, soft drinks and alcohol will be sold from many bars throughout the festival site. Mobile vendors will also be wending their way through the crowds, while a wide range of food will also be available.

Re-entry is strictly not allowed. Re-entry with a valid ticket will be allowed from 15:00 the following day.

The Beach Party is set on nearby island Hvar, and is accessible by boat. The easiest and quickest route across is by a Catamaran, which is essentially a large speedboat, and that will take you across in roughly an hour for 40kn, around £4. These tend to depart from Split at 2pm and 4pm.

Già passato

2019 in vendita!