Search
nl / USD $
Officiële partner

Mysteryland 2018

  • Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • 24-26 August 2018
  • Dubstep
  • EDM
  • Electronic
  • +3
Mysteryland 2018
Afgelopen

Wees er de volgende keer bij

The original electronic music festival

Mysteryland is a multi-genre electronic music festival just outside of Amsterdam. Started in 1993, the festival was the first anywhere to present a varied lineup of all electronic styles.

The OG dance music festival, Mysteryland is still firmly entrenched as one of the main stops on the festival circuit, attracting the biggest DJs in the world. 

With 17 stages ranging from intimate finds to silent late night discos to awe inspiring main stages, this festival has to be on any electronic music fan's bucket list. 

Headliners

  • Alesso
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Hardwell
  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso
  • Fatboy Slim
  • W&W
  • Brennan Heart
  • Aly & Fila
  • Ferry Corsten
  • Blasterjaxx
  • Frequencerz
  • Sven Väth

Line-up


The BIrd's Nest (Campground Pre-Party)

  • Dante Klein
  • Illusionize
  • Just Freak
  • Kryder
  • Mia More
  • Mike Williams
  • Nicky Romero
  • Sander van Doorn
  • Trobi

The Dome (Campground Pre-Party)

  • Bass Chaserz
  • Demi Kanon
  • JNXD
  • Luna
  • Ransom
  • Sound Rush
  • Villain [DJ set]
  • MC: Villain

The Mansion (Campground Pre-Party)

  • Dirtcaps
  • Lady Bee
  • The Partysquad
  • Rugged
  • S!RENE

Beatport x Stil vor Talent (Campground Pre-Party)

  • Moonwalk
  • Sam Shure

Healing Garden (Campground Pre-Party)

  • Cacao Ceremony
  • DJ Jurr
  • Drishti Beats
  • MC Renske Skills
  • Mood Boost by Lerant
  • Scents of Music

Annie's Fiësta x Crazy Town (Campground Pre-Party)

  • David Ghetto
  • KNY
  • Naffz
  • Rob de Nice
  • Sascha Hair
  • Team Rush Hour
  • MC: Ron Simpson


Main Stage

  • Alesso
  • Benny Rodrigues
  • Bruno Martini
  • Fatboy Slim
  • Hardwell
  • Justin Mylo
  • KSHMR
  • Lucas & Steve
  • Netsky
  • Robin Schulz
  • Lex Empress (MC)

Q-Dance

  • ANDY SVGE
  • Atmozfears
  • B-Front
  • Brennan Heart
  • Code Black
  • Cyber
  • Pavo
  • Ruthless
  • Sub Zero Project
  • Wildstylez
  • MC Villain

Trance Energy

  • Aly & Fila
  • Ciaran McAuley
  • Cosmic Gate
  • Evan Kendricks
  • Ferry Corsten
  • Marco V
  • Markus Schulz
  • Paul van Dyk
  • Rank 1
  • ReOrder
  • Rodg

Sexy by Nature

  • Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
  • Chus & Ceballos
  • Erick Morillo
  • Ferreck Dawn
  • Hannah Wants
  • Kryder
  • Novak
  • Tchami
  • Wouter S.

Cocoon

  • Sven Väth
  • André Galluzzi
  • Fabe
  • Man With No Shadow
  • Popof

Paradise

  • Jamie Jones
  • Boris Werner
  • Green Velvet
  • Julian Alexander
  • Loco Dice

Vunzige Deuntjes

  • Ballantine
  • Bizzey
  • Cassivs
  • Dopebwoy [live]
  • Equalz
  • FS Green
  • Hato
  • Jack Jameson
  • DJ Manie
  • Vunzige Deuntjes Soundsystem
  • Washington
  • MC JR

Kris Kross Amsterdam x Crazy Town

  • Kris Kross Amsterdam
  • A-Trak
  • DJ Alain
  • Cheat Codes
  • Dennis Branko
  • Raywell
  • Rico South
  • Sanka Soundsystem
  • The Boy Next Door
  • Tom Push
  • Weslo
  • Yung Internet
  • Ron Simpson (MC)

Thunderdome

  • AniMe
  • Bass-D
  • Buzz Fuzz
  • D-Fence
  • Furyan
  • Gizmo
  • Dr. Peacock
  • Promo
  • Tha Playah
  • The Stunned Guys
  • UZI
  • MC Da Mouth of Madness

Beatport x Stil vor Talent

  • Christopher Breuer
  • Hidden Empire [live]
  • Niko Schwind
  • Sam Shure

Girls Love DJs

  • Girls Love DJs
  • Alex Coly B2B Pasquinel
  • Geza Weisz
  • Joshua J
  • Mikey Nice B2B Alamaison
  • Phalerieau & Alainde Lon
  • Yung Felix
  • MCM

Milkshake

  • Bramsterdam & Big General
  • Doppelgang
  • Mason
  • Osie Square
  • Shirley Hart

Healing Garden

  • 5-element Dance
  • Cacao Ceremony
  • Dance Yoga
  • Dristhi Beats
  • Mahadeva
  • DJ Martyn Zij
  • MC Renske Skills
  • Mood Boost by Lerant
  • Scents of Music

The Dome (Campground After-Party)

  • Fedde le Grand
  • Lucas & Steve
  • Sam Feldt

The Mansion (Campground After-Party)

  • Atmozfears
  • Bass Modulators
  • Rät N Frikk [live]
  • Retrospect

The Bird's Nest (Campground After-Party)

  • Daisy
  • Girls Love DJs
  • Just Freak

The Hangout (Campground After-Party)

  • Mark The Machine


Hardwell presents Revealed Recordings

  • Hardwell
  • Blasterjaxx
  • Charming Horses
  • Dirtcaps
  • Dr Phunk feat. special guest Jebroer
  • KAAZE
  • KSHMR
  • Maddix
  • The Partysquad
  • Quintino
  • Sick Individuals
  • MC Gee

Yellow Claw presents Barong Family

  • Yellow Claw
  • ANBU [live]
  • Cesqeaux B2B Aazar
  • Dillon Francis
  • DOLF
  • Juyen Sebulba
  • LNY TNZ B2B Crisis Era
  • Mightyfools B2B The Galaxy
  • Moksi
  • SirOJ
  • Stoltenhoff

Flu Flu x Crazy Town

  • Alex Rueda
  • Boehmer
  • Daan de Greef B2B Julio & Baby Jesus
  • Danny Plezier [live]
  • Fiësto
  • Juvanice
  • King Eyal
  • Tom Caron & Steins
  • Ron Simpson (MC)

TONY JUNIOR's Temple

  • BLR
  • Boombastix
  • Childsplay
  • Gregor Salto
  • Isaac Palmer
  • Ronko
  • Sem Vox
  • Tony Junior
  • MC Haits

Main Stage

  • Axwell Λ Ingrosso
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • Galantis
  • Jonas Blue
  • The Him
  • Kungs
  • Sam Feldt [live]
  • Vintage Culture
  • W&W
  • Lex Empress (MC)

Q-Dance

  • Bass Modulators
  • Coone
  • Frequencerz
  • Geck-o
  • Headhunterz
  • Max Enforcer
  • Noisecontrollers
  • Psyko Punkz
  • Sound Rush
  • TNT
  • MC Villain

Cocoon

  • Sven Väth
  • Dana Ruh
  • Ilario Alicante
  • ROD
  • SHLTR

Paradise

  • Jamie Jones
  • Dubfire
  • Luuk van Dijk
  • Marc Holstege
  • Patrick Topping

Vunzige Deuntjes

  • DJ Abstract
  • BIGGI
  • Freddy Moreira
  • Jack Jameson
  • JDB
  • Johnny 500
  • Raynor Bruges
  • Ronnie Flex & Deuxperience
  • Vunzige Deuntjes Soundsystem
  • Walter Looks
  • MC Don de Baron

Thunderdome

  • Andy The Core
  • Dano
  • Endymion
  • Korsakoff
  • Mad Dog
  • Noize Suppressor
  • Ophidian
  • The Raver vs Tha Nouky
  • Ruffneck
  • The Viper
  • MC Da Mouth of Madness

Beatport x Stil vor Talent

  • Kellerkind
  • KlangKuenstler
  • Sam Shure

Milkshake

  • Bramsterdam & Big General
  • Doppelgang
  • Lin
  • Lupe
  • Mason

Healing Garden

  • 5-element Dance
  • Cacao Ceremony
  • Healing Sound Movement
  • DJ Isis
  • Isis & Mozes [live]
  • MC Renske Skills
  • Mood Boost by Lerant
  • Scents of Music

The Mansion (Campground After-Party)

  • Happy Feelings
  • Praia del Sol
  • Puinhoop Kollektiv

The Hangout (Campground After-Party)

  • Mark The Machine

The festival takes place at Floriade in the Haarlemmermeer municipality, close to Amsterdam.


Adres

Floriade, Haarlemmermeer, Amsterdam, Netherlands

FAQs

It is easiest to reach Mysteryland from Hoofddorp train station. A shuttle bus service will run between Hoofddorp and the festival area.

Minimum age of entry is 18.

Afgelopen

Wees er de volgende keer bij

Heb je vragen?

Bekijk onze FAQs