Parceiro oficial

Couleur Cafe 2015

  • Rue Picard 3, Brussels, Bélgica
  • 3-5 Julho 2015
Couleur Cafe 2015
Anteriores

Não perca o próximo

1 / 6
1 / 6

The coolest Urban mix

CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015

Blazing brass bands around the site, food stalls with global tastes, and an impressive 50 concerts with acts from across the Urban spectrum, Couleur Café is an immersive 3 day cultural experience.

Celebrated names from Hiphop, Soul, Funk, Reggae, Dub, Electronica and Latin will come together to present both young and old music lovers the chance to dance, smile and surround yourself with bold rhythms.

With 3 stages of music as well as many treats to be discovered, Couleur Café is an enriching weekend for all the senses from positive vibes for the mind, right down to your unstoppable dancing feet.

Cabeças de cartaz

  • Busta Rhymes
  • Wu-Tang Clan
  • Cypress Hill
  • Dub Inc
  • 1995
  • Alborosie
  • Wyclef Jean
  • Soja

Cartaz


TITAN

  • Gentleman & The Evolution
    18:30 - 19:30
  • Arsenal
    20:15 - 21:15
  • Wu-Tang Clan
    22:00 - 23:15
  • Dub Inc
    00:00 - 01:15

UNIVERS

  • Tarrus Riley ft Dean Fraser & Alaine
    17:15 - 18:15
  • Crystal Fighters
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Wyclef Jean
    20:45 - 22:00
  • Kavinsky
    22:30 - 23:30
  • The Magician
    00:00 - 01:15

MOVE

  • L'Or du Commun & Roméo Elvis
    17:45 - 18:30
  • Bigflo & Oli
    19:00 - 20:00
  • Ester Rada
    20:45 - 21:45
  • Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar
    22:30 - 23:30
  • Hiatus Kaiyote
    00:15 - 01:15

DANCE CLUB

  • DJ Microwave
    16:00 - 17:15
  • Dance Workshops
    17:00 - 20:30
  • Aks
    21:15 - 22:15
  • Pink Oculus LIVE
    23:00 - 23:45
  • Stikstof
    00:30 - 01:15

CLANDESTINO

  • Just Raw
  • Sixsixsixties
  • Onda Sonora
  • Sdban (Brazilian Vibes)

MAMAFOUFOU + FESTIVAL SITE

- Mamafoufou "Thang" Performance Times: 17:45 - 18:30 / 19:30 - 20:15 / 21:15 - 22:00 / 23:15 - 00:00
- Festival Site "Unicum Brassband" Performance Times: 16:45 - 17:00 / 17:00 - 17:15 / 20:15 - 20:45 / 23:30 - 23:45



TITAN

  • La Chiva Gantiva
    16:45 - 17:45
  • Collie Buddz
    18:30 - 19:30
  • 1995
    20:15 - 21:15
  • Busta Rhymes
    22:00 - 23:15
  • Caravan Palace
    00:00 - 01:15

UNIVERS

  • Israel Vibration
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Starflam
    18:45 - 19:45
  • Modestep [live]
    20:30 - 21:30
  • Alborosie & The Shengen Clan
    22:15 - 23:15
  • Etienne de Crécy (Super Discount 3)
    00:00 - 01:15

MOVE

  • Fùgù Mango Meets Binti
    16:15 - 17:15
  • Holi Couleur
    18:00 - 18:45
  • Flavia Coelho
    19:30 - 20:30
  • G‐Eazy
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Palenke Soultribe
    22:30 - 23:30
  • Kasai Allstars
    00:15 - 01:30

DANCECLUB

  • DJ Microwave
    15:00 - 16:30
  • Dancworkshops!
    16:30 - 20:00
  • La Fine Equipe
    20:30 - 21:30
  • Glü
    22:30 - 23:30
  • Tourist LeMC
    00:15 - 01:15

CLANDESTINE

  • Jr Goodfellaz
    15:00 - 17:30
  • Ouni
    17:30 - 20:00
  • Azer
    20:00 - 22:00
  • TLP
    22:00 - 01:15

MAMAFOUFOU + FESTIVAL SITE

- Mamafoufou "Soulspinnas" Performance Times: 16:00 - 16:45 / 17:45 - 18:30 / 19:30 - 20:15 / 21:15 - 22:00 / 23:15 - 00:00
- Festival Site "Bloco Sampoeria" Performance Times: 16:15 - 16:45 / 19:45 - 20:00 / 20:00 - 20:15 / 23:15 - 23:30 / 23:00 - 23:45



TITAN

  • Milky Chance
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Groundation
    19:45 - 21:00
  • Cypress Hill
    21:45 - 23:00
  • Soja
    23:45 - 01:00

UNIVERS

  • Naâman
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Sergent Garcia
    18:45 - 20:00
  • Joey Bada$$
    20:30 - 21:30
  • Xavier Rudd and the United Nations
    22:15 - 23:15
  • Buraka Som Sistema
    00:00 - 01:00

MOVE

  • Pucho Diaz
    16:15 - 17:00
  • La Smala
    17:30 - 18:30
  • Oddisee
    19:15 - 20:15
  • Jah9
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Jupiter & Okwess International
    22:45 - 00:00

DANCECLUB

  • DJ Microwave
    15:00 - 16:15
  • Dance Workshops
    16:30 - 20:00
  • STUFF.
    21:00 - 21:45
  • Branko
    22:15 - 23:15
  • Lefto
    23:30 - 01:00

CLANDESTINE

  • Dub Front Association
    15:00 - 17:30
  • Uphill Sound
    17:30 - 20:00
  • Tropical Afroheat
    20:00 - 01:00

MAMAFOUFOU + FESTIVAL SITE

- Mamafoufou "Michael Midnight" Performance Times: 17:15 - 18:00 / 19:00 - 19:45 / 21:00 - 21:45 / 23:00 - 23:45
- Festival Site "Saurus" Performance Times: 16:45 - 17:15 / 19:15 - 19:45 / 21:30 - 21;45 / 21:45 - 22:00

CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015CouleurCafe2015

Right by the Brussels Canal, Tour & Taxis is a large warehouse building with lots of outside space located northwest of the city centre. As well as 3 stages, there will be food stalls, a market, a 'Solidarity Village' and much more.


Morada

Rue Picard 3, Rue Picard 3, Brussels, 1000, Bélgica

Perguntas Frequentes

BY PLANE: If you're flying into Brussels, you can take a SNCB Line Interregio train into Bruxelles-Nord and walk to the festival from here.

BY TRAIN: Brussels is accessible via the Eurostar from the UK and France, as well as other train networks from other parts of Europe. If you're arriving into Gare de Bruxelles-Midi, simply take an SNCB train to Bruxelles-Nord and walk to the festival. Simarly, from Gare de Bruxelles-Central, take the same train onto Bruxelles-Nord.

There is a free service of disabled stewards, with ramps installed where necessary as well as raised platforms.

Yes as long as you keep your festival ticket

Children under 10 are allowed to attend for free with an adult, they must fill in an identification card with their name and their parents phone number at the festival gate. Bare in mind whilst children are allowed, there is no nursery and it's recommended that buggies aren't brought on site.

There will be ATMs on site, but bare in mind the following:

  • The counters at the entrance, merch stands and drink coupon booths all accept Visa & Master Card
  • Food stands and market stands only accept cash
Anteriores

Não perca o próximo