Search

pt / USD $
Parceiro oficial

Field Day 2018

  • London, United Kingdom
  • 1-2 June 2018
  • Electronic
  • Indie
  • Multi-Genre
Field Day 2018
Anteriores

Não perca o próximo

Cutting edge music in the sunshine

Field Day is one of London's most diverse, hip music festivals, showcasing a genre-stretching lineup inside south London's Brockwell Park.

Curated by a selection of the city's best club, promoters and brands, the festival's multiple stages jump from house and techno, to hip-hop, indie and more. 2017's lineup saw the likes of Eat Your Own Ears, Resident Advisor, Crack and Bugged Out! help create a billing that included Run the Jewels, Aphex Twin and Flying Lotus. 

But Field Day isn't all about the music, with the festival priding itself on its friendly and inclusive vibe, laying on a variety of fun and games, such as a tug-of-war, eating competitions, sack races and a tombola. 

Field Day is the perfect chance to get out in the sunshine alongside some of music's most cutting edge artists. 

Cabeças de cartaz

  • Erykah Badu
  • Floating Points (Solo Live Set)
  • Four Tet [live]
  • Helena Hauff
  • Jeff Mills & Tony Allen
  • Fever Ray
  • Loyle Carner
  • Daphni

Alinhamento


Eat Your Own Ears

  • Erykah Badu 21:00
  • Andwot & Clara Amfo 20:30
  • Loyle Carner 19:30
  • Andwot & Clara Amfo 19:00
  • NAO 18:00
  • Huw Stephens 17:30
  • Mammal Hands 16:30
  • Huw Stephens 16:00
  • Moses Sumney 15:00
  • Matthew Halsall [DJ set] 14:30
  • Wu-Lu 14:00
  • Matthew Halsall [DJ set] 13:30

Dimensions

  • Jeff Mills & Tony Allen 21:30
  • Total Refreshment Centre / Church of Sound 21:00
  • The Comet Is Coming 20:10
  • Total Refreshment Centre / Church of Sound 19:50
  • Moses Boyd Exodus 19:10
  • Total Refreshment Centre / Church of Sound 18:50
  • Obongjayar 18:10
  • Total Refreshment Centre / Church of Sound 17:40
  • IAMDDB 17:00
  • Sean OD 16:30
  • Sons of Kemet 15:50
  • Jazz Re:Freshed 15:20
  • Ezra Collective 14:40
  • Jazz Re:Freshed 14:30
  • Children of Zeus 14:00

Shacklewell Arms

  • Mr Jukes 20:00
  • Aaron L 19:30
  • Jordan Rakei 18:40
  • Aaron L 18:15
  • Masego 17:30
  • Aaron L 17:15
  • Gilles Peterson 15:45
  • Mafalda 14:45
  • Nabihah Iqbal 14:00

Moth Club

  • Lee Fields & The Expressions 20:00
  • Brownswood DJs 19:30
  • Sudan Archives 18:45
  • Brownswood DJs 18:15
  • Hailu Mergia 17:15
  • Brownswood DJs 16:45
  • Zara MacFarlane 16:05
  • Brownswood DJs 15:40
  • Nubya Garcia 15:00
  • Brownswood DJs 14:30
  • Yazmin Lacey 14:00

Ghost Notes present The Bandstand

  • Donna Leake
  • Beauty & The Beat
  • Mafalda
  • Brilliant Corners DJs
  • Noble & Heath

Superdry Sounds

  • Ami Carmine 20:30
  • Mahalia 19:45
  • JPEGMAFIA 18:40
  • Hak Baker 17:40
  • Conner Youngblood 16:35
  • Ashnikko 15:55
  • Aaron Unknown 14:55
  • To Be Announced 14:05


Eat Your Own Ears

  • Thundercat 20:00
  • Tom Ravenscroft 19:20
  • Charlotte Gainsbourg 18:20
  • Tom Ravenscroft 17:45
  • Kurupt FM 16:45
  • Barely Legal [DJ set] 16:15
  • AJ Tracey 15:30
  • Eat Your Own Ears DJs 15:00
  • Oumou Sangaré 14:00
  • Eat Your Own Ears DJs 13:30
  • Tomorrow's Warriors Female Frontline 13:00
  • Tom Baker Soundsystem 12:40
  • Project Karnak 12:10
  • Tom Baker Soundsystem 12:00

Resident Advisor

  • Daniel Avery 20:30
  • Helena Hauff 19:00
  • Avalon Emerson 17:30
  • Tzusing 16:10
  • Objekt B2B Batu 14:40
  • Ross From Friends 13:55
  • Tash LC 12:30

The Hydra present The Barn

  • Four Tet [live] 21:10
  • Dolan Bergin 20:40
  • Floating Points (Solo Live Set) 19:40
  • Dolan Bergin 19:15
  • Panda Bear 18:15
  • Dolan Bergin 17:40
  • Daphni 16:10
  • Dolan Bergin 15:35
  • Nils Frahm 14:35
  • Dolan Bergin 14:20
  • Willow 13:00
  • Dolan Bergin 12:00

Crack

  • Fever Ray (UK Festival Exclusive) 21:30
  • Harry James 20:45
  • Cornelius (UK Festival Exclusive) 19:45
  • Georgie Rogers 18:45
  • Mount Kimbie 17:45
  • Georgie Rogers 17:20
  • Zhu 16:20
  • Marcus Harris 15:50
  • Princess Nokia 15:05
  • Milner & Vish 14:55
  • Earl Sweatshirt 14:10
  • 239EF DJS 13:50
  • James Holden and the Animal Spirits 12:50
  • Syrra DJs 12:25
  • Jimothy Lacoste 12:00

Bugged Out

  • Gilles Peterson 20:00
  • Young Marco 18:30
  • DJ Seinfeld 17:30
  • DJ Boring 16:30
  • Moscoman 15:00
  • Jayda G 13:45
  • HAAi 12:30
  • Lemmy Ashton 11:30

Superdry Sounds

  • Klose One 20:30
  • AU/RA 19:45
  • Feet 18:40
  • Sassy 009 17:40
  • whenyoung 16:35
  • G Flip 15:45
  • Boy Pablo 14:55
  • Jack Vallier 14:05
  • Self Esteem 13:15
  • Benny Mails 12:25

Field Day's new location for 2018 will be south London's Brockwell Park.


Morada

Brockwell Park, Dulwich Road, London, SE24 0PA, United Kingdom

Perguntas Frequentes

The nearest station to Brockwell Park is Herne Hill, which is served by South Eastern trains out of Victoria and Thameslink services via St Pancras and Blackfriars. Alternatively, you could walk or take a bus from Brixton Underground Station.

You must be at least 17 to attend.

Anteriores

Não perca o próximo