Parceiro oficial

Flow Festival 2017

  • Helsinki, Finlândia
  • 11-13 Agosto 2017
Flow Festival 2017
Anteriores

2019 à venda!

1 / 6
1 / 6

Helsinki's eclectic paradise

FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017

Flow Festival is a multi-genre festival located near the heart of Helsinki, Finland. Bringing together an eclectic selection of music's best, it wows audiences year on year with its stunning performances.

Set amongst a disused power station, the festival houses a truly unique backdrop that creates a unique and immersive experience to coincide with the top tier lineup on offer and the range of innovative art installations.

Previous names to have performed here include the likes of Iggy Pop, Florence and the Machine, Sia, Nina Kraviz, Pet Shop Boys, Massive Attack, Seth Troxler, M83, New Order, The Last Shadow Puppets, Beck, Tyler, The Creator, CHVRCHES, alt-J, Jamie xx, Stormzy, Four Tet, Ben Klock, FKA Twigs, Morrissey, Daughter, Kaytranada and more.

Cabeças de cartaz

  • Lana Del Rey
  • The xx
  • Aphex Twin
  • Flume
  • Frank Ocean
  • Ryan Adams
  • Maceo Plex
  • Nina Kraviz

Cartaz


Main Stage

  • Lana Del Rey
    22:45
  • Beth Ditto
    20:15
  • Satellite Stories
    18:15

Lapin Kulta Red Arena

  • London Grammar
    00:00
  • Aphex Twin
    21:15
  • Young Thug
    19:15
  • Gasellit
    17:30

Bright Balloon 360° Stage

  • Ibibio Sound Machine
    23:00
  • Roy Ayers
    21:15
  • Joshua Redman: Still Dreaming
    19:00
  • Skott
    17:30
  • Milo & Moses
    16:00

Zalando Black Tent

  • Black Lips
    00:00
  • Car Seat Headrest
    22:15
  • Femme En Fourrure
    20:45
  • Oranssi Pazuzu
    19:15
  • Litku Klemetti
    17:45
  • Kauriinmetsästäjät
    16:30

Resident Advisor Front Yard

  • Maceo Plex
    22:30
  • Willow
    20:30
  • Clara 3000
    18:30
  • Vladimir Ivkovic B2B Lauri Soini
    15:30

The Other Sound

  • Veli-Matti O Äijälä & The Kolmas
    00:30
  • Black Motor
    22:45
  • Plié
    21:15
  • Laura Cannell
    19:30
  • NYKY Ensemble
    17:30

Riviera Cinema Bar

Riviera Cinema Bar (15:30)


Vinyl Market by We Jazz

Vinyl Market by We Jazz (15:30)


Voimala

  • Phase Fatale
    23:45
  • Planetary Assault Systems
    22:30
  • Model 500 [live]
    21:30
  • Lorenzo Senni
    20:00

Red Garden

Red Garden / Friday (15:30)


Backyard

  • J.Lindroos
    22:00
  • Vladimir Ivkovic
    20:00
  • Timo Kaukolampi [live & DJ set]
    18:00
  • Irene Kostas
    16:00


Main Stage

  • The xx
    22:45
  • Goldfrapp
    21:00
  • Danny Brown
    19:00
  • Pykäri feat. Ahjo Ensemble, Litku Klemetti and Vesta
    17:00

Lapin Kulta Red Arena

  • Flume
    00:00
  • Alma
    22:00
  • Sampha
    20:00
  • Sparks
    18:00
  • MC Taakibörsta
    16:00

Bright Balloon 360° Stage

  • Janka Nabay & The Bubu Gang
    23:10
  • Mikko Joensuu
    21:30
  • Timo Lassy Band with special guests Joyce Elaine Yuille and Eero Koivistoinen
    19:15
  • Max Jury
    17:30
  • Julie Byrne
    15:45
  • VIRTA
    14:30

Zalando Black Tent

  • Death Grips
    00:00
  • Bicep [live]
    21:30
  • Front 242
    19:45
  • Silvana Imam
    18:00
  • The Holy
    16:00
  • Töölön Ketterä
    14:30

Resident Advisor Front Yard

  • Lil Tony
    23:00
  • Jon Hopkins [DJ set]
    21:30
  • Inga Mauer
    19:00
  • Soichi Terada [live]
    18:00
  • Powder
    16:00
  • Linda Lazarov
    14:00

The Other Sound

  • LSDXOXO
    00:30
  • Selvhenter
    22:30
  • Tatsuru Arai
    20:30
  • Neutral
    19:00
  • Midori Takada
    15:00

Voimala

  • Shed [live]
    00:30
  • Antti Salonen
    23:00
  • Nina Kraviz
    21:00
  • Emma Valtonen B2B Kristiina Männikkö
    19:30
  • Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith
    18:30

Riviera Cinema Bar

Riviera Cinema Bar (14:00)


Vinyl Market by We Jazz

Vinyl Market by We Jazz (14:00)


Red Garden

Red Garden / Saturday (14:00)


Backyard

  • Izabel
    22:00
  • SØS Gunver Ryberg
    21:00
  • Katerina presents Émotsiya
    18:00
  • Esko Routamaa
    15:00


Main Stage

  • Frank Ocean
    21:40
  • Ryan Adams
    19:30
  • Monsp Records 20th Anniversary Show
    17:00
  • Elias Gould
    15:15

Lapin Kulta Red Arena

  • Moderat
    23:00
  • Vince Staples
    20:30
  • The Afghan Whigs
    18:30
  • Ceebrolistics
    16:00
  • Astrid Swan
    14:30

Bright Balloon 360° Stage

  • Fatoumata Diawara & Hindi Zahra
    22:10
  • BADBADNOTGOOD
    20:30
  • Linnea Olsson
    19:00
  • Jonna Tervomaa
    17:40
  • Verneri Pohjola: Pekka
    16:00
  • Ona Kamu
    14:30

Zalando Black Tent

  • Larry Heard
    22:45
  • Angel Olsen
    20:45
  • Jenny Hval
    19:00
  • Princess Nokia
    17:30
  • Kube
    15:30
  • Vesta
    14:15

Resident Advisor Front Yard

  • Lena Willikens
    22:00
  • Fatima Yamaha [live]
    21:00
  • Marie Davidson [live]
    20:00
  • Sadar Bahar (Soul in the Hole - Chicago)
    17:00
  • DJ Ender
    14:00

The Other Sound

  • Moor Mother
    23:00
  • FAKA
    21:15
  • Pekko Käppi & K:H:H:L
    19:30
  • Mesak
    18:00
  • Dmitry Sinkovsky & Aapo Häkkinen
    15:00

Voimala

  • The Hacker presents Amato [live]
    23:00
  • Aleksi Perälä [live]
    21:30
  • Timo Kaukolampi [live]
    20:00
  • SØS Gunver Ryberg
    18:45
  • Mirage Man
    17:30

Family Sunday

Family Sunday (13:00)


Red Garden

Red Garden / Sunday (13:00)


Backyard

  • H_TDJ
    22:00
  • DJ Jonna
    19:00
  • Matti Nives
    17:00

Riviera Cinema Bar

Riviera Cinema Bar (13:00)


Vinyl Market by We Jazz

Vinyl Market by We Jazz (13:00)

FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017FlowFestival2017

Parrukatu is located to the north-east of the city centre. Set amongst a disused power station, the festival boasts a unique and stunning backdrop to the its stages.


Morada

Parrukatu, Helsinki, 00540, Finlândia

Perguntas Frequentes

BY PLANE: Helsinki's International Airport is just a 30 minute bus ride away from the city centre, providing frequent shuttle services into the city. 

BY TRAIN: With Helsinki being the Finnish capital, it has excellent national rail links with the rest of the country.

The festival area has been planned with easy wheelchair access to all performance venues and restaurant areas. There is a wheelchair podium at the Main Stage and the Lapin Kulta Blue Tent. The assistant to a disabled person can enter the event free of charge.

There are eleven portable bathrooms with wheelchair access on the site, plus one accessible indoor bathroom at restaurant Lämpö.

Two and three day tickets will be exchanged for a wristband. Festival guests with the Flow wristband can exit and enter the festival area during the Flow weekend. One day tickets won’t be exchanged for a wristband and therefore guests with single day tickets can’t return to the site once they have left. 

one day Gold Area tickets can be exhanged into a wristband at the Gold Area point.

Flow Festival is 18+ and valid ID may be required upon entry.

The only exception to this is Sunday afternoon when Resident Advisor Backyard has activities for children. An adult may bring a child with them to the festival between 1pm and 5pm. Children are not permitted to stay at the festival after 6pm.

Anteriores

2019 à venda!