Parceiro oficial

Wacken Open Air 2018

  • Wacken, Alemanha
  • 1-4 Agosto 2018
  • Heavy Metal
  • Rock
Wacken Open Air 2018
Anteriores

2019 à venda!

1 / 3
1 / 3

Heavy metal paradise

WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018

Wacken Open Air is the mecca of heavy metal and hard rock festivals, taking place in Wacken, Germany. Not succumbing to trends, the festival is one of the last true rock festivals around. 

With tens of thousands of loyal fans who love it for the experience as much as the lineup, W:O:A continues to stay true to its roots and has been rocking since it began in 1990.

8 stages, more than 150 artists, 280 hectares, 75,000 metal heads, it doesn't get any better than this. Rock on. 

Cabeças de cartaz

  • Judas Priest
  • Nightwish
  • In Flames
  • Dimmu Borgir
  • Children of Bodom
  • Behemoth
  • Sepultura
  • Gojira

Cartaz


W:E:T Stage

  • Metal Battle
    11:00 - 11:20
  • Metal Battle
    11:50 - 12:10
  • Metal Battle
    12:40 - 13:00
  • Metal Battle
    13:30 - 13:50
  • Metal Battle
    14:20 - 14:40
  • Metal Battle
    15:10 - 15:30
  • Metal Battle
    16:00 - 16:20
  • Metal Battle
    16:50 - 17:10
  • Fischer-Z
    18:30 - 19:30
  • Nazareth
    20:50 - 21:50
  • Sepultura
    22:55 - 23:55
  • Metal Disco
    01:00 - 03:00

Headbangers Stage

  • Metal Battle
    11:25 - 11:45
  • Metal Battle
    12:15 - 12:35
  • Metal Battle
    13:05 - 13:25
  • Metal Battle
    13:55 - 14:15
  • Metal Battle
    14:45 - 15:05
  • Metal Battle
    15:35 - 15:55
  • Metal Battle
    16:25 - 16:45
  • Stiff Little Fingers
    17:20 - 18:20
  • Fish
    19:40 - 20:40
  • Backyard Babies
    22:00 - 22:45
  • Mambo Kurt
    00:00 - 01:00

Wackinger Stage

  • Pampatut
    11:00 - 11:45
  • Da Rocka & da Waitler
    12:30 - 13:15
  • Ignis Fatuu
    14:00 - 14:45
  • To Be Announced
    15:30 - 16:15
  • Ganaim
    17:00 - 17:45
  • Bannkreis
    18:30 - 19:15
  • Vogelfrey
    20:00 - 20:45
  • dArtagnan
    21:30 - 22:15
  • Heilung
    23:00 - 00:00

Wasteland Stage

  • Traitor
    14:45 - 15:30
  • Rezet
    17:45 - 18:30
  • Dust Bolt
    19:15 - 20:00
  • Evil Invaders
    20:45 - 21:30
  • Toxic Holocaust
    22:15 - 23:00
  • Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue
    00:00 - 00:30

Beer Garden

  • Rose Bogey's
    12:30 - 13:15
  • Acoustic Steel
    13:45 - 14:30
  • Ivan Ivanovich & The Kreml Krauts
    15:00 - 16:00
  • TBA
    16:30 - 17:30
  • Markus Krebs
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Jepser Binzer
    19:45 - 20:30
  • Extrabreit
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Karaoke Till Death
    22:30 - 00:00

Welcome to the Jungle

  • Metal Yoga
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Wacken Slam Battle
    14:00 - 15:30
  • Witch Taint
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Maschine's Late Night Show
    23:00 - 00:00

Movie Field

  • TBA
    00:30 - 01:45
  • TBA
    01:45 - 03:00

Metal Church

  • Doro
    19:15 - 20:15


Faster

  • Dokken
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Dirkschneider
    17:00 - 18:30
  • Danzig
    20:15 - 21:30

Harder

  • Skyline
    13:30 - 14:15
  • Vince Neil
    15:45 - 16:45
  • Behemoth
    18:45 - 20:00
  • Judas Priest
    22:00 - 00:00

Louder

  • Tremonti
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Oomph!
    17:00 - 18:30
  • Hatebreed
    20:15 - 21:30

Headbangers Stage

  • Metal Battle
    11:25 - 11:45
  • Metal Battle
    12:15 - 12:35
  • Metal Battle
    13:05 - 13:25
  • Metal Battle
    13:55 - 14:15
  • Metal Battle
    14:45 - 15:05
  • Metal Battle
    15:35 - 15:55
  • Metal Battle
    16:25 - 16:45
  • Gruesome
    17:20 - 18:05
  • Converge
    19:10 - 20:10
  • Watain
    21:15 - 22:15
  • Sarke
    23:20 - 00:05
  • Metal Disco
    01:00 - 03:00

W:E:T Stage

  • Metal Battle
    11:00 - 11:20
  • Metal Battle
    11:50 - 12:10
  • Metal Battle
    12:40 - 13:00
  • Metal Battle
    13:30 - 13:50
  • Metal Battle
    14:20 - 14:40
  • Metal Battle
    15:10 - 15:30
  • Metal Battle
    16:00 - 16:20
  • Deserted Fear
    16:25 - 17:10
  • Vallenfyre
    18:15 - 19:00
  • Belphegor
    20:20 - 21:05
  • Dying Fetus
    22:25 - 23:10
  • Gaahls Wyrd
    00:15 - 01:00

Wackinger Stage

  • Ivan Ivanovich & The Kreml Krauts
    11:00 - 11:45
  • Ganaim
    12:30 - 13:15
  • Pampatut
    14:00 - 14:45
  • Ingrimm
    15:30 - 16:15
  • Vogelfrey
    17:00 - 17:45
  • The Privateer
    18:30 - 19:15
  • Visions of Atlantis
    20:00 - 20:45
  • Exit Eden
    21:30 - 22:15
  • Feuerschwanz
    23:00 - 00:00

Wasteland Stage

  • Pikes Edge
    14:45 - 15:30
  • The Fright
    17:45 - 18:30
  • Monstagon
    19:15 - 20:00
  • Blessed Hellride
    20:45 - 21:30
  • Budderside
    22:15 - 23:00
  • Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue
    00:00 - 00:30

Beer Garden

  • Mambo Kurt
    12:30 - 13:15
  • The Waltons
    13:45 - 14:30
  • Da Rocka & da Waitler
    15:00 - 15:30
  • Schidl 'n' Schedl
    16:00 - 16:45
  • TBA
    17:15 - 18:15
  • W:O:A Firefighters
    18:45 - 19:30
  • Clowns
    20:00 - 21:00
  • John Diva and the Rockets of Love
    21:30 - 22:30
  • Karaoke Till Death
    23:00 - 00:00

Welcome to the Jungle

  • Metal Yoga
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Wacken Slam Battle
    14:00 - 15:30
  • Witch Taint
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Maschine's Late Night Show
    23:00 - 00:00

Movie Field

  • TBA
    00:00 - 01:30
  • TBA
    01:30 - 03:00


Faster

  • Adler's Appetite
    11:00 - 12:05
  • Amorphis
    13:25 - 14:25
  • Epica
    15:45 - 16:45
  • Children of Bodom
    18:05 - 19:05
  • Nightwish
    21:00 - 22:15
  • In Flames
    00:15 - 01:30

Harder

  • Cannibal Corpse
    12:15 - 13:15
  • Korpiklaani
    14:35 - 15:35
  • Schandmaul
    16:55 - 17:55
  • Doro
    19:15 - 20:45
  • Running Wild
    22:30 - 00:00
  • Ghost
    01:45 - 03:00

Louder

  • Amaranthe
    11:00 - 12:05
  • To Be Announced
    13:25 - 14:25
  • Mr. Big
    15:45 - 16:45
  • 2CELLOS
    18:05 - 19:05
  • Clawfinger
    21:00 - 22:15
  • Otto & Die Friesenjungs
    00:15 - 01:30

W:E:T Stage

  • Dezperadoz
    11:00 - 11:30
  • Persefone
    12:20 - 13:05
  • Wirtz
    14:00 - 14:45
  • Rogers
    15:40 - 16:25
  • Firewind
    17:25 - 18:10
  • Destruction
    19:15 - 20:00
  • Blues Pills
    21:40 - 22:25
  • Mantar
    23:30 - 00:15
  • AWS
    01:20 - 02:05

Headbangers Stage

  • Kellermensch
    11:35 - 12:15
  • Attic
    13:10 - 13:55
  • Walking Dead on Broadway
    14:50 - 15:35
  • Fozzy
    16:30 - 17:15
  • Dool
    18:20 - 19:05
  • W.A.R.
    20:10 - 21:30
  • Lee Aaron
    22:35 - 23:30
  • Sons of Apollo
    00:25 - 01:10
  • Soen
    02:15 - 03:00

Wackinger Stage

  • Da Rocka & da Waitler
    12:00 - 12:45
  • Pampatut
    13:30 - 14:15
  • Canterra
    15:00 - 15:45
  • Unzucht
    16:30 - 17:15
  • Leaves' Eyes
    18:00 - 18:45
  • TrollfesT
    19:30 - 20:15
  • Red Hot Chilli Pipers
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Arkona
    23:00 - 00:00

Wasteland Stage

  • Der Wahnsinn
    15:45 - 16:30
  • Chuan-Tzu
    17:15 - 18:00
  • Herrschaft
    18:45 - 19:30
  • Jasad
    20:15 - 21:00
  • DIRT-A-GOGO
    22:00 - 22:45
  • Alfahanne
    00:30 - 01:15

Beer Garden

  • Salamanda
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Das Pack
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Jack Broadbent
    16:00 - 17:00
  • TBA
    17:45 - 18:45
  • asrock
    19:30 - 20:15
  • Bömbers
    21:00 - 21:45
  • Karaoke Till Death
    22:30 - 00:00

Welcome to the Jungle

  • Metal Yoga
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Wacken Slam Battle
    14:00 - 15:30
  • Witch Taint
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Maschine's Late Night Show
    23:00 - 00:00


Faster

  • Betontod
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Alestorm
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Gojira
    17:00 - 18:15
  • Arch Enemy
    20:00 - 21:15
  • Dimmu Borgir
    00:15 - 01:30

Harder

  • Wintersun
    13:15 - 14:15
  • Skindred
    15:45 - 16:45
  • Steel Panther
    18:30 - 19:45
  • Helloween – Pumpkins United
    21:30 - 00:00
  • Promoters Farewell & Thanks
    01:35 - 01:40
  • In Extremo
    01:40 - 02:55
  • Outro
    02:55 - 03:00

Louder

  • Riot V
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Knorkator
    14:30 - 15:30
  • Die Apokalyptischen Reiter
    17:00 - 18:15
  • Ensiferum
    20:00 - 21:15
  • Eskimo Callboy
    00:15 - 01:30

Headbangers Stage

  • To Be Announced
    11:00 - 11:20
  • Black Inhale
    12:00 - 12:30
  • The Charm The Fury
    13:15 - 14:00
  • Night Demon
    14:55 - 15:40
  • Long Distance Calling
    16:35 - 17:20
  • Madball
    18:25 - 19:10
  • Helmet
    20:15 - 21:00
  • Solstafir
    22:05 - 23:05
  • Bonfire
    00:25 - 01:10
  • Zeal & Ardor
    02:15 - 03:00

W:E:T Stage

  • LOVEBITES
    11:25 - 11:55
  • Hate Squad
    12:35 - 13:10
  • Erik Cohen
    14:05 - 14:50
  • Spoil Engine
    15:45 - 16:30
  • Diablo Blvd
    17:30 - 18:15
  • Nocturnal Rites
    19:20 - 20:05
  • Helmet
    21:10 - 21:55
  • Samael
    23:15 - 00:15
  • Enslaved
    01:20 - 02:05

Wackinger Stage

  • Pampatut
    12:00 - 12:45
  • Da Rocka & da Waitler
    13:30 - 14:15
  • Manntra
    15:00 - 15:45
  • Cemican
    16:30 - 17:15
  • Skiltron
    18:00 - 18:45
  • Metusa
    19:30 - 20:15
  • Dalriada
    21:00 - 22:00
  • Heidevolk
    23:00 - 00:00

Wasteland Stage

  • Plainride
    15:45 - 16:30
  • The Bloodstrings
    17:15 - 18:00
  • Ondt Blod
    18:45 - 19:30
  • Act of Defiance
    20:15 - 21:00
  • Alien Weaponry
    22:00 - 22:45
  • Bloodsucking Zombies F. Outer Space
    00:30 - 01:15

Beer Garden

  • W:O:A Firefighters
    13:00 - 13:45
  • Heathen Apostles
    14:15 - 15:00
  • Fro-Tee Slips
    15:30 - 16:15
  • TBA
    16:45 - 17:45
  • Bömbers
    18:15 - 19:00
  • Onkel Tom
    21:00 - 22:00
  • TBA
    22:45 - 00:00

Welcome to the Jungle

  • Metal Yoga
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Wacken Slam Battle
    14:00 - 16:00
  • Witch Taint
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Maschine's Late Night Show
    23:00 - 00:00
WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018WackenOpenAir2018

During the festival, the small town of Wacken submits itself to the heavy metal overlords, with stages, stalls, campground etc. spread out throughout a massive section of flat land. 


Morada

Hauptstraße 82, Wacken, 25596, Alemanha

Perguntas Frequentes

BY PLANE:

The nearest airport is Hamburg Airport (HAM). Upon arrival take the S1 train to Hamburg-Altona(S) (37 minutes). Switch to the RE11018 train 1 stop to Itzehoe (43 minutes). From here take the 14 bus to Boll, Wacken (30 minutes). The 2 minute walk to the festival site will be clearly marked from here.

BY TRAIN:

The nearest trian station is Itzehoe. From here take the 14 bus to Boll, Wacken (30 minutes). The 2 minute walk to the festival site will be clearly marked from here.

Alternatively, you can take the Metal Train which is an entire train dedicated to bringing metalheads to Wacken Open Air. Find out more information here.

And for the way home, the festival has set up special high speed trains to take you from Itzehoe to either Elmshorn or Hamburg on Sunday. Find out more information here.

As well, there is an around the clock shuttle between Itzehoe and the festival entrance which runs non stop. 

Yes, there is large festival campground which accommodates tents and RVs and camping is included in the price of the festival ticket. There are also luxury camping options. 

Anteriores

2019 à venda!